Select School:

May 2016 - June 2016 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (EST) Time (EST)
Location
Media
* Sun, 
May 1
Baseball Stony Brook 3 UMBC 6 Stony Brook, N.Y. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
* Sun, 
May 1
Softball Hartford 3 Maine 11 West Hartford, Conn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
* Sun, 
May 1
Softball Albany 2 Binghamton 10 Albany, N.Y. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Albany, N.Y.
* Sun, 
May 1
Baseball Maine 7 UMass Lowell 4 Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
Tue, 
May 3
Baseball New York Tech 5 Stony Brook 7 Old Westbury, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Tue, 
May 3
Baseball Northeastern 4 Hartford 3 Boston, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Boston, Mass.
Tue, 
May 3
Baseball St. Bonaventure 2 Binghamton 4 Olean, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Tue, 
May 3
Softball Hartford 0 Army 7 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Tue, 
May 3
Softball Binghamton 2 Syracuse 1 Vestal, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Tue, 
May 3
Softball Hartford 3 Army 5 West Hartford, Conn. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Tue, 
May 3
Baseball Manhattan 9 Albany 21 Wappinger Falls, N.Y. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Wappinger Falls, N.Y.
Wed, 
May 4
Baseball Colby 3 Maine 9 Waterville, Maine 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Waterville, Maine
America East Semifinals
Thu, 
May 5
M Lacrosse Stony Brook 9 Vermont 10 Albany, N.Y. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
Thu, 
May 5
M Lacrosse Albany 10 Hartford 11 Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
 
* Fri, 
May 6
Softball Maine 11 UMBC 0 Orono, Maine 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
* Fri, 
May 6
Softball Stony Brook 8 Albany 0 Stony Brook, N.Y. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
America East Semifinals
Fri, 
May 6
W Lacrosse Stony Brook 17 New Hampshire 4 Stony Brook, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Video
Fri, 
May 6
W Lacrosse Albany 19 UMBC 3 Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Video
America East Final
Sat, 
May 7
M Lacrosse Vermont 16 Hartford 17 Albany, N.Y. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Albany, N.Y.
ESPNUVideo
 
* Sat, 
May 7
Softball Maine 6 UMBC 0 Orono, Maine 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Orono, Maine
* Sat, 
May 7
Baseball Binghamton 11 Stony Brook 5 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 7
Softball Binghamton 9 Hartford 1 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 7
Softball Stony Brook 11 Albany 3 Stony Brook, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 7
Baseball Albany 7 Maine 1 Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
May 7
Baseball Hartford 4 Army 3 West Hartford, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
* Sat, 
May 7
Softball Maine 1 UMBC 2 Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
* Sat, 
May 7
Baseball UMass Lowell 3 UMBC 7 Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
* Sat, 
May 7
Softball Stony Brook 5 Albany 9 Stony Brook, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 7
Softball Binghamton 10 Hartford 2 Vestal, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Sat, 
May 7
Baseball Binghamton 2 Stony Brook 0 Vestal, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Sat, 
May 7
Baseball Albany 2 Maine 5 Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
May 7
Baseball Hartford 14 Army 4 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
* Sat, 
May 7
Baseball UMass Lowell 1 UMBC 2 Lowell, Mass. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
* Sun, 
May 8
Baseball Binghamton 7 Stony Brook 3 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Sun, 
May 8
Baseball UMass Lowell 6 UMBC 7 Lowell, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
* Sun, 
May 8
Baseball Albany 9 Maine 4 Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
America East Final
Sun, 
May 8
W Lacrosse Stony Brook 10 Albany 9 Stony Brook, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Video
 
Tue, 
May 10
Baseball Hartford 4 Sacred Heart 7 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Tue, 
May 10
Baseball Siena 8 Binghamton 7 Loudonville, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Loudonville, N.Y.
Tue, 
May 10
Baseball UMBC 9 Georgetown 4 Baltimore, Md. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
Tue, 
May 10
Baseball UMass Lowell 2 Northeastern 7 Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
America East Championship
Wed, 
May 11
Softball Stony Brook 3 UMBC 1 Vestal, N.Y. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Wed, 
May 11
Softball Albany 7 Hartford 1 Vestal, N.Y. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Wed, 
May 11
Softball UMBC 4 Hartford 0 Vestal, N.Y. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
NCAA Play-In Game
Wed, 
May 11
M Lacrosse Quinnipiac 14 Hartford 9 Hamden, Conn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Hamden, Conn.
ESPN3Live Stats
 
Wed, 
May 11
Baseball UMass Lowell 7 Massachusetts 3 Lowell, Mass. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
America East Championship
Thu, 
May 12
Softball Binghamton 7 Stony Brook 6 Vestal, N.Y. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Thu, 
May 12
Softball Maine 7 Albany 4 Vestal, N.Y. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Thu, 
May 12
Softball UMBC 2 Stony Brook 5 Vestal, N.Y. 5:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
 
* Fri, 
May 13
Baseball Hartford 23 UMass Lowell 6 West Hartford, Conn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
America East Championship
Fri, 
May 13
Softball Binghamton 0 Maine 3 Vestal, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
NCAA Championship First Round
Fri, 
May 13
W Lacrosse Boston College 9 Stony Brook 11 Chestnut Hill, Mass. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
America East Championship
Fri, 
May 13
Softball Stony Brook 7 Albany 9 Vestal, N.Y. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
 
Fri, 
May 13
Baseball UMBC 3 Delaware State 2 Baltimore, Md. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
Video
America East Championship
Sat, 
May 14
Softball Binghamton 4 Albany 6 Vestal, N.Y. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
 
* Sat, 
May 14
Baseball Albany 5 Binghamton 13 Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 14
Baseball Hartford 14 UMass Lowell 10 West Hartford, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
America East Championship Game
Sat, 
May 14
Softball Albany 1 Maine 14 Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
 
* Sat, 
May 14
Baseball Maine 2 Stony Brook 1 Orono, Maine 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
* Sat, 
May 14
Baseball Albany 2 Binghamton 3 Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 14
Baseball Hartford 17 UMass Lowell 4 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
* Sat, 
May 14
Baseball Maine 1 Stony Brook 8 Orono, Maine 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
* Sun, 
May 15
Baseball Maine 0 Stony Brook 9 Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Orono, Maine
* Sun, 
May 15
Baseball Albany 4 Binghamton 3 Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
NCAA Championship Second Round
Sun, 
May 15
W Lacrosse Syracuse 7 Stony Brook 6 Chestnut Hill, Mass. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
NCAA 1st Round
Sun, 
May 15
M Lacrosse Syracuse 11 Albany 9 Syracuse, N.Y. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Syracuse, N.Y.
ESPNU
 
Tue, 
May 17
Baseball Hartford 10 Central Conn. St. 0 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
Tue, 
May 17
Baseball UMBC 14 James Madison 0 Baltimore, Md. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
Video
Tue, 
May 17
Baseball St. John's 3 Albany 2 Queens, N.Y. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Queens, N.Y.
Tue, 
May 17
Baseball UMass Lowell 4 Bryant 15 Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Wed, 
May 18
Baseball Rhode Island 1 Hartford 7 Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Wed, 
May 18
Baseball UMass Lowell 9 Siena 4 Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
* Fri, 
May 20
Baseball Binghamton 7 Maine 3 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Fri, 
May 20
Baseball UMBC 7 Hartford 6 Baltimore, Md. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
Fri, 
May 20
Baseball Monmouth 5 UMass Lowell 4 West Long Branch, N.J 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
West Long Branch, N.J
* Fri, 
May 20
Baseball Binghamton 4 Maine 2 Vestal, N.Y. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Fri, 
May 20
Baseball UMBC 4 Hartford 6 Baltimore, Md. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
* Fri, 
May 20
Baseball Stony Brook 7 Albany 2 Stony Brook, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Fri, 
May 20
Baseball Monmouth 7 UMass Lowell 10 West Long Branch, N.J 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
West Long Branch, N.J
NCAA Athens Regional
Fri, 
May 20
Softball Georgia 6 Maine 0 Athens, Ga. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
 
* Sat, 
May 21
Baseball Binghamton 7 Maine 12 Vestal, N.Y. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 21
Baseball Stony Brook 0 Albany 1 Stony Brook, N.Y. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
* Sat, 
May 21
Baseball UMBC 13 Hartford 4 Baltimore, Md. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
* Sat, 
May 21
Baseball Stony Brook 4 Albany 0 Stony Brook, N.Y. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
NCAA Athens Regional
Sat, 
May 21
Softball Oklahoma State 10 Maine 1 Athens, Ga. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
ESPN3
America East Baseball Championship
Wed, 
May 25
Baseball UMBC 5 Albany 8 Lowell, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Wed, 
May 25
Baseball Stony Brook 1 Maine 0 Lowell, Mass. 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Wed, 
May 25
Baseball Maine 11 UMBC 1 Lowell, Mass. 7:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Thu, 
May 26
Baseball Binghamton 6 Albany 3 Lowell, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Thu, 
May 26
Baseball Hartford 7 Stony Brook 6 Lowell, Mass. 3:40 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Thu, 
May 26
Baseball Albany 9 Maine 8 Lowell, Mass. 7:40 p.m. 7:40 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Fri, 
May 27
Baseball Binghamton 9 Hartford 6 Lowell, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video Live Video
Fri, 
May 27
Baseball Albany 4 Stony Brook 10 Lowell, Mass. 4:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Live Video
Fri, 
May 27
Baseball Stony Brook Hartford Lowell, Mass. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Live Video
America East Baseball Championship Game
Sat, 
May 28
Baseball TBA Binghamton Lowell, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Live Video