PRINT
Select School:

Men's Lacrosse - 2017 Schedule

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (EST) Time (EST)
Location
Media
Thu, 
Feb 02
Vermont 13 Furman 12 Greenville, S.C. 5:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Feb 04
Vermont 13 Mercer 12 Macon, Ga. 12:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Feb 04
UMBC 6 North Carolina 17 Chapel Hill, N..C. 3:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N..C.
Sat, 
Feb 11
UMBC 5 Johns Hopkins 15 Baltimore 1:00 p.m.
Baltimore
ESPN3
Sat, 
Feb 11
Boston University 18 UMass Lowell 8 Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Tue, 
Feb 14
Stony Brook 12 Sacred Heart 11 Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 p.m.
Fairfield, Conn.
Sat, 
Feb 18
Harvard 14 UMass Lowell 9 Lowell, Mass. 11:45 a.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Sat, 
Feb 18
Colgate 8 Binghamton 11 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
Feb 18
Holy Cross 8 Vermont 14 Burlington, Vt. 1:00 p.m.
Burlington, Vt.
Sat, 
Feb 18
Boston University 12 Hartford 5 West Hartford, Conn. 1:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Sat, 
Feb 18
UMBC 5 Richmond 10 Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sat, 
Feb 18
UAlbany 9 Syracuse 10 Syracuse, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
Syracuse, N.Y.
ACC Network/Watch ESPN
Sun, 
Feb 19
Stony Brook 14 St. John's 5 Queens, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Queens, N.Y.
Sat, 
Feb 25
Mercer 4 UMBC 15 Baltimore 11:00 a.m.
Baltimore
Video
Sat, 
Feb 25
Siena 13 UMass Lowell 18 Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Sat, 
Feb 25
Marist 11 Binghamton 8 Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
Feb 25
UAlbany 19 Drexel 8 Philadelphia 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia
Sat, 
Feb 25
Stony Brook 25 Brown 17 Providence, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
Providence, R.I.
Sat, 
Feb 25
Vermont 6 Providence 8 Providence, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
Providence, R.I.
Sat, 
Feb 25
Hartford 11 Bryant 17 Smithfield, R.I. 3:00 p.m.
Smithfield, R.I.
Tue, 
Feb 28
Manhattan 14 Hartford 13 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
Tue, 
Feb 28
Fairfield 8 UMass Lowell 7 Lowell, Mass. 3:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Tue, 
Feb 28
Vermont 9 Dartmouth 11 Hanover, N.H. 4:00 p.m.
Hanover, N.H.
Wed, 
Mar 01
Massachusetts 8 UAlbany 17 Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
Mar 04
Towson 8 UMBC 6 Baltimore 12:00 p.m.
Baltimore
Sat, 
Mar 04
Jacksonville 3 Hartford 15 West Hartford, Conn. 12:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Sat, 
Mar 04
Fairfield 6 Stony Brook 9 Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
Mar 04
UMass Lowell 6 Monmouth 7 West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 p.m.
West Long Branch, N.J.
Sat, 
Mar 04
Vermont 10 Harvard 13 Cambridge, Mass. 4:00 p.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun, 
Mar 05
Hobart 6 Binghamton 12 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Sun, 
Mar 05
UAlbany 17 Cornell 6 Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Ithaca, N.Y.
Tue, 
Mar 07
Binghamton 10 Siena 5 Loudonville, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
Loudonville, N.Y.
Fri, 
Mar 10
Stony Brook 4 Rutgers 17 Piscataway, N.J. 6:00 p.m.
Piscataway, N.J.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Hartford 11 Quinnipiac 9 Hamden, Conn. 1:00 p.m.
Hamden, Conn.
Sat, 
Mar 11
UMass Lowell 13 Manhattan 6 Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Riverdale, N.Y.
Sat, 
Mar 11
UMBC 6 Marist 4 Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Vermont 11 Sacred Heart 10 Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 p.m.
Fairfield, Conn.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Binghamton 13 Delaware 9 Newark, Del. 3:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Wed, 
Mar 15
UMass Lowell 8 Massachusetts 10 Amherst, Mass. 4:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
* Sat, 
Mar 18
Binghamton 15 UMass Lowell 8 Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Sat, 
Mar 18
Massachusetts 12 Hartford 10 West Hartford, Conn. 1:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
* Sat, 
Mar 18
UAlbany 17 Vermont 6 Burlington, Vt. 1:00 p.m.
Burlington, Vt.
* Sat, 
Mar 18
UMBC 12 Stony Brook 9 Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Video
Tue, 
Mar 21
Marist 3 Hartford 9 West Hartford, Conn. 3:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
Tue, 
Mar 21
UAlbany 20 Canisius 11 Buffalo, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
Buffalo, N.Y.
Tue, 
Mar 21
Providence 11 UMass Lowell 4 Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Tue, 
Mar 21
Stony Brook 9 Hofstra 11 Hempstead, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Hempstead, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Mar 25
Vermont 5 Binghamton 8 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
Sat, 
Mar 25
UMBC 7 Michigan 10 Ann Arbor, Mich. 1:00 p.m.
Ann Arbor, Mich.
* Sat, 
Mar 25
UMass Lowell 11 UAlbany 21 Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
* Sun, 
Mar 26
Stony Brook 13 Hartford 9 West Hartford, Conn. 1:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Video
Tue, 
Mar 28
Binghamton 11 Canisius 7 Buffalo, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
Buffalo, N.Y.
Wed, 
Mar 29
UAlbany 15 Harvard 13 Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 p.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat, 
Apr 01
Lafayette 8 Binghamton 14 Vestal, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Sat, 
Apr 01
Hartford 15 Vermont 13 Burlington, Vt. 12:30 p.m.
Burlington, Vt.
* Sat, 
Apr 01
UMass Lowell 6 UMBC 10 Baltimore 3:00 p.m.
Baltimore
Video
* Sat, 
Apr 01
UAlbany 19 Stony Brook 11 Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Apr 08
UMBC 5 UAlbany 10 Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
* Sat, 
Apr 08
Hartford 9 Binghamton 10 Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Sat, 
Apr 08
Vermont 12 UMass Lowell 11 Lowell, Mass. 2:00 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
Sat, 
Apr 08
Princeton 13 Stony Brook 11 Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Video
Tue, 
Apr 11
UMass Lowell 8 Dartmouth 14 Hanover, N.H. 7:00 p.m.
Hanover, N.H.
Wed, 
Apr 12
Maryland 12 UAlbany 11 Albany, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
ESPN3 Video
* Sat, 
Apr 15
UMass Lowell 12 Hartford 11 West Hartford, Conn. 1:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
* Sat, 
Apr 15
Stony Brook 10 Vermont 9 Burlington, Vt. 1:00 p.m.
Burlington, Vt.
* Sat, 
Apr 15
Binghamton 6 UMBC 7 Baltimore 7:00 p.m.
Baltimore
Video
Tue, 
Apr 18
Sacred Heart 12 Hartford 14 West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
* Wed, 
Apr 19
UAlbany 10 Binghamton 4 Vestal, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Video
* Fri, 
Apr 21
Stony Brook 12 UMass Lowell 11 Lowell, Mass. 7:35 p.m.
Lowell, Mass.
Video
* Sat, 
Apr 22
UMBC 8 Hartford 13 West Hartford, Conn. 12:00 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
ESPN3
Sat, 
Apr 22
Binghamton 8 Syracuse 9 Syracuse, N.Y. 2:00 p.m.
Syracuse, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Yale 12 UAlbany 13 Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
* Fri, 
Apr 28
Binghamton 6 Stony Brook 5 Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Apr 29
Vermont 7 UMBC 10 Baltimore 12:00 p.m.
Baltimore
Sat, 
Apr 29
UMass Lowell 12 New Jersey Inst Tech 5 Newark, N.J. 12:00 p.m.
Newark, N.J.
* Sat, 
Apr 29
Hartford 10 UAlbany 16 Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Video
America East Semifinals
Thu, 
May 04
Binghamton 9 UMBC 4 Albany, N.Y. 4:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
ESPN3 Video
Thu, 
May 04
Stony Brook 6 UAlbany 19 Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
ESPN3 Video
America East Championship Game
Sat, 
May 06
Binghamton 8 UAlbany 20 Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
ESPNU Video
NCAA First Round
Sat, 
May 13
North Carolina 12 UAlbany 15 Albany, N.Y. 7:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
ESPNU
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun, 
May 21
UAlbany 9 Maryland 18 Newark, Del. 2:30 p.m.
Newark, Del.
ESPNU
* Conference Games