Licensed to America East Conf. Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/26/2012 09:11 PM
      2012 America East Swim & Dive Championship - 2/23/2012 to 2/26/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 16:39.20   2/20/2011 Lauren McCandless, New Hampshire          
  AE CNF REC: % 16:39.20   2/20/2011 Lauren McCandless, New Hampshire          
 POOL RECORD:   16:44.62  11/19/2010 Meaghan L. Grimes, BU                     
                15:53.38  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                16:30.59  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                18:01.26  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                18:17.26  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCandless, Lauren  SO New Hampshire       10:24.72   16:42.39 EC-A    20  
      28.48   29.84   30.09   30.28   30.31   30.52   30.48   30.42
      30.44   30.42   30.31   30.31   30.40   30.51   30.46   30.60
      30.53   30.59   30.68   30.52   30.49   30.51   30.53   30.39
      30.26   30.40   30.53   30.50   30.66   30.79   30.71   30.70
      29.73
  2 Grimes, Meaghan     SO BU Swimming         10:21.70   16:46.19 EC-A    17  
      26.18   29.20   30.15   30.58   30.44   30.19   30.19   30.19
      30.24   30.30   30.57   30.66   30.69   30.89   30.75   30.78
      30.81   30.60   30.87   30.91   30.80   31.02   30.98   30.87
      30.75   31.21   31.08   31.11   31.22   30.58   30.91   30.84
      29.63
  3 Happ, Megan         JR BU Swimming         10:25.87   16:48.27 EC-A    16  
      28.11   30.11   30.38   30.44   30.49   30.63   30.60   30.57
      30.40   30.58   30.40   30.41   30.48   30.77   30.73   30.64
      30.91   30.87   30.64   31.01   30.95   31.03   30.78   30.89
      31.09   30.91   30.97   30.83   30.98   30.72   30.72   30.31
      28.92
  4 Tribou, Sydney      JR New Hampshire       10:45.24   17:08.71 EC-A    15  
      28.10   30.40   30.95   31.17   31.30   31.19   31.03   31.14
      31.01   30.92   30.89   30.98   30.97   30.92   31.16   31.37
      31.41   31.26   31.51   31.63   31.81   31.57   31.79   31.98
      31.61   32.07   32.03   31.56   31.26   31.79   30.74   31.42
      29.77
  5 Gardner, Kailey     JR UVM                 10:19.04   17:11.15 EC-A    14  
      27.23   29.33   30.18   30.81   31.01   31.15   30.72   30.87
      30.93   30.85   31.13   31.25   31.23   31.42   31.50   31.86
      31.69   31.87   31.76   31.65   31.93   31.80   32.09   31.84
      32.19   31.96   32.22   31.99   32.24   31.78   31.37   30.96
      30.34
  6 Keefer, Katie       SO New Hampshire       10:41.90   17:16.84 EC-A    13  
      28.02   31.04   31.44   31.49   31.23   31.40   31.71   31.65
      31.90   31.71   31.67   31.59   31.55   31.61   31.67   31.36
      31.64   31.50   31.95   31.66   31.43   31.49   31.49   31.65
      31.74   31.76   31.71   31.69   31.85   31.82   31.75   31.04
      29.63
  7 Bender, Shannon     SO Maine               10:38.73   17:19.90 EC-A    12  
      28.54   30.62   31.07   31.33   31.33   31.59   31.69   31.82
      31.89   31.79   31.68   31.60   31.72   31.54   31.63   30.82
      31.30   30.55   30.83   29.80   34.14   32.69   32.59   32.41
      32.53   31.79   32.09   31.86   31.69   31.58   31.67   30.92
      30.80
  8 Linden, Carmen      JR Maine               10:43.08   17:22.30 EC-A    11  
      28.71   30.89   31.36   31.73   31.46   31.08   31.16   30.94
      31.11   31.06   31.17   31.23   31.38   31.35   31.28   31.66
      31.33   31.46   31.94   31.97   31.87   31.97   31.96   32.11
      32.23   32.22   32.42   32.39   32.50   32.64   32.48   32.50
      30.74
  9 Heenan, Katie       SR UVM                 10:46.82   17:26.56 EC-A     9  
      28.70   30.90   31.42   31.81   31.73   31.72   31.68   31.68
      31.70   31.91   31.69   31.76   31.67   31.55   31.62   31.95
      31.70   31.81   31.78   31.75   31.66   31.70   31.75   31.64
      31.67   31.94   31.78   32.58   32.39   32.60   32.49   32.38
      31.45
 10 Kinanti, Pink       SR UMBC                10:41.34   17:26.97 EC-A     7  
      29.29   31.51   31.55   31.46   32.16   31.73   31.86   31.86
      31.71   31.37   31.62   31.26   31.40   31.39   31.58   31.37
      31.87   32.18   31.97   31.75   31.80   31.60   32.00   31.35
      31.95   32.20   32.05   32.40   32.26   32.02   31.99   32.60
      31.86
 11 Visser, Avery       FR BU Swimming         10:32.84   17:35.07 EC-A     6  
      29.14   31.44   31.88   31.52   31.84   31.87   31.93   31.90
      31.63   31.52   31.17   30.90   31.09   31.39   31.41   31.98
      32.20   32.05   32.18   31.97   31.21   31.69   32.68   32.24
      32.56   32.58   32.64   32.71   32.79   32.98   33.43   32.95
      33.60
 12 Gorman, Karissa     JR Binghamton          10:44.95   17:35.25 EC-A     5  
      28.21   31.43   31.43   31.66   31.93   31.76   31.80   31.69
      32.05   31.72   31.84   31.95   31.90   31.94   31.98   32.19
      32.24   32.26   32.08   32.39   32.36   32.53   32.38   32.31
      32.50   32.29   32.74   32.77   32.29   32.23   32.57   32.52
      31.31
 13 Dorfman, Abby       FR UVM                 11:17.42   17:36.08 EC-A     4  
      28.17   30.26   30.52   31.28   31.30   32.03   31.58   31.68
      31.50   31.79   31.81   31.86   32.18   32.04   32.65   32.42
      32.45   32.15   32.40   32.41   32.44   32.48   32.90   32.71
      32.74   32.76   32.62   32.70   32.52   32.58   32.48   32.50
      32.17
 14 Sippel, Ashley      SR UMBC                10:47.88   17:37.23 EC-A     3  
      29.22   31.40   31.94   31.74   31.59   31.46   31.82   31.82
      31.95   31.87   32.26   32.24   32.25   32.07   32.36   32.38
      32.49   32.66   32.82   32.15   32.10                        
      30.72
 15 Healy, Emily        JR UVM                 11:03.79   17:47.87 EC-A     2  
      29.03   31.51   32.33   32.76   32.55   32.44   32.63   32.67
      32.61   32.35   32.81   32.59   32.52   32.54   32.47   32.53
      32.55   32.35   32.47   32.54   32.90   32.21   32.45   32.55
      32.44   32.53   32.42   32.35   32.78   32.34   32.54   32.82
      31.29
 16 Anderson, Nicole    FR New Hampshire       11:19.05   17:50.34 EC-A     1  
      28.79   31.36   32.02   32.21   32.38   32.30   32.61   32.35
      32.47   31.95   32.43   32.58   32.44   32.73   32.80   32.70
      32.76   32.78   32.76   32.51   32.65   32.58   32.80   32.66
      32.59   32.53   32.53   32.77   32.98   33.03   33.31   33.12
      31.86
 17 Byrne, Bernadette   SO New Hampshire       10:51.44   17:50.83 EC-A   
      28.46   30.96   31.66   31.78   31.92   31.87   32.05   32.23
      32.05   32.21   32.37   32.14   32.22   32.23   32.24   32.27
      32.61   32.50   32.77   33.03   33.17   32.64   33.12   33.04
      33.12   33.11   33.41   33.64   33.54   33.60   33.31   33.59
      31.97
 18 Dubiel, Kara        JR Maine               10:57.57   18:07.37 EC-B   
      28.53   30.74   31.59   31.42   31.50   31.87   31.71   32.20
      32.40   32.74   32.98   33.05   32.99   33.29   33.29   33.52
      33.38   33.76   33.67   33.71   33.82   33.68   34.48   34.27
      34.11   34.06   33.73   33.66   33.72   33.54   33.51   33.78
      32.67
 19 Gaudreau, Linda     SR Maine               11:05.92   18:07.79 EC-B   
      29.91   32.40   32.78   32.55   32.85   32.81   32.70   32.57
      32.66   32.59   32.97   32.99   33.03   33.24   33.10   33.19
      33.56   33.51   33.49   33.35   33.61   33.45   33.41   33.81
      33.31   33.20   33.38   33.31   33.55   33.15   33.37   32.99
      31.00
 20 Lindahl, Stephanie  FR Binghamton          10:53.82   18:21.01        
      29.20   31.91   32.87   32.98   33.26   33.40   33.73   33.64
      33.50   33.79   33.72   33.75   34.03   33.86   34.01   33.86
      33.54   33.62   33.79   33.63   33.78   33.64   34.02   33.67
      33.76   33.81   33.27   33.40   33.50   33.40   33.13   33.17
      32.37
 21 Violette, Kathryn   FR New Hampshire       11:18.32   18:40.53        
      29.83   32.52   33.38   33.13   33.21   33.77   33.62   33.65
      33.82   33.67   33.86   34.25   34.31   34.19   33.98   34.07
      34.37   34.26   34.33   34.15   34.17   34.08   34.09   35.08
      34.54   34.66   35.13   34.21   34.91   34.53   34.83   34.45
      33.48
 -- xPowlen, Katie      JR UMBC                10:45.40  X17:19.77 EC-A   
      29.01   30.71   31.02   31.00   30.97   31.02   31.27   31.23
      31.38   31.64   31.76   31.58   31.81   31.75   32.03   31.82
      31.67   31.93   31.63   31.69   31.74   31.96   31.94   31.94
      31.90   31.67   32.02   31.88   31.68   32.16   30.94   31.71
      31.31
 -- xSlone, Taylor      SO UVM                 10:50.55  X17:45.48 EC-A   
      28.22   30.96   32.03   32.46   32.56   32.65   32.65   33.06
      32.47   32.29   32.73   32.75   32.61   32.24   32.62   32.48
      32.38   32.39   32.64   32.45   33.11   32.55   32.55   32.47
      32.75   32.32   32.80   32.38   32.34   32.35   32.31   31.72
      31.19
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 15:31.99   2/19/2006 Ryan Karrer, UMBC                         
  AE CNF REC: % 15:31.99   2/19/2006 Ryan Karrer, UMBC                         
 POOL RECORD:   15:31.99    1/1/2006 Karrer                                    
                14:51.15  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                15:30.69  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                16:45.34  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                17:18.34  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slesnick, Nolan     SR Binghamton           9:36.18   15:34.41 EC-A    20  
      25.30   27.25   27.82   27.95   28.23   28.08   28.29   28.35
      28.34   28.43   28.31   28.39   28.48   28.42   28.41   28.60
      28.55   28.41   28.47   28.52   28.68   28.53   28.61   28.68
      28.94   28.59   28.59   28.93   28.76   28.81   28.83   28.50
      27.36
  2 Melesh, Charlie     SO UMBC                 9:48.07   15:49.12 EC-A    17  
      25.36   27.64   28.34   28.51   28.65   28.64   28.93   28.77
      28.86   28.87   29.20   28.94   28.93   28.93   28.89   29.21
      29.02   29.20   29.16   29.57   29.57   29.54   29.37   29.37
      29.29   29.16   29.17   29.07   29.03   28.88   28.62   27.94
      26.49
  3 Pokornowski, Alec   FR BU Swimming          9:35.99   15:51.40 EC-A    16  
      24.53   27.46   27.99   28.32   28.40   28.10   28.57   28.66
      28.63   28.77   29.05   29.17   28.98   28.98   29.19   29.01
      28.97   29.18   29.22   29.34   29.48   29.33   29.33   29.44
      29.14   29.42   29.44   29.23   29.37   29.57   29.30   29.01
      28.82
  4 Bouvier, Tim        SO BU Swimming          9:51.20   15:53.26 EC-A    15  
      25.77   28.08   28.45   28.71   28.66   28.81   28.79   29.08
      29.01   28.93   28.82   29.09   29.05   29.00   28.95   29.37
      29.21   29.18   29.30   29.20   29.40   29.25   29.29   29.23
      29.36   29.11   29.45   29.55   29.25   29.46   29.09   28.42
      26.94
  5 Chornobil, Yuri     JR Maine                9:56.12   15:59.99 EC-A    13.5
      26.30   28.48   28.88   29.07   29.32   29.42   29.15   29.29
      29.28   29.23   28.64   28.37   29.03   29.30   29.52   29.63
      29.49   29.23   28.82   29.09   29.55   29.47   29.41   29.48
      29.62   29.42   29.70   29.50   29.43   29.60   29.61   28.85
      26.81
  5 Moothart, Alex      JR UMBC                 9:55.00   15:59.99 EC-A    13.5
      26.66   28.41   28.82   29.23   29.18   29.05   29.08   29.18
      29.08   29.29   29.35   29.46   29.46   29.38   29.43   29.47
      29.41   29.43   29.37   29.18   29.18   29.32   29.25   29.20
      29.16   29.31   29.25   29.21   29.11   29.04   29.02   28.83
      28.19
  7 Anderson, Knox      SO BU Swimming          9:55.84   16:07.25 EC-A    12  
                      28.83   29.00   29.11   29.26   29.32   29.29
      29.40   29.63   29.52   29.85   29.82   29.58   29.88   29.82
      29.80   29.48   29.48   29.65   29.43   29.16   29.44   29.14
      29.46   29.32   29.50   29.38   29.38   29.78   29.22   29.62
      29.13
  8 Breen, Robert       FR UMBC                 9:48.08   16:12.45 EC-A    11  
      26.08   27.89   28.72   29.04   29.09   29.08   29.22   29.10
      29.00   29.15   29.30   29.54   29.50   29.56   29.63   29.65
      29.83   29.57   29.99   29.64   29.87   30.18   29.94   29.89
      30.02   30.22   30.22   30.25   30.02   30.35   30.16   29.90
      28.85
  9 Capossela, Michael  SR Maine               10:13.66   16:15.44 EC-A     9  
      26.34   28.61   29.01   29.14   28.87   29.16   29.23   29.12
      29.09   29.22   28.92   28.94   29.01   29.26   29.57   29.27
      29.73   30.29   28.63   27.49   32.89   31.59   30.81   30.97
      30.95   30.59   31.38   30.89   30.91   29.51   30.37   29.83
      25.85
 10 Jacobi, Emmett      FR Binghamton           9:52.76   16:15.56 EC-A     7  
                      28.90   29.00   29.26   29.38   29.18   29.39
      29.45   29.43   29.63   29.84   29.91   29.72   29.85   29.82
      29.34   29.55   29.68   29.62   29.86   29.84   29.98   30.08
      30.21   30.27   30.35   30.21   30.49   29.90   30.13   30.33
      28.96
 11 Bickford, Robbie    SO Maine               10:32.38   16:42.39 EC-A     6  
      27.17   29.36   29.72   29.74   30.09   30.21   29.97   30.45
      30.51   30.44   30.59   30.71   30.33   30.59   30.64   30.54
      30.74   30.62   30.78   30.74   30.92   30.98   30.78   31.09
      30.89   30.83   30.73   30.96   30.69   30.78   30.73   30.53
      28.54
 12 Garbowski, Mark     SR UMBC                10:07.48   16:44.72 EC-A     5  
      25.56   27.99   28.79   29.62   29.88   30.05   29.62   29.75
      30.22   30.20   30.56   30.70   30.66   31.00   31.25   31.12
      31.02   30.71   31.09   31.51   30.97   31.77   31.94   31.39
      32.07   31.74   31.51   31.85   31.21   30.62   30.47   29.55
      28.33
 13 Williams, Brent     SO Maine               10:16.87   16:50.56 EC-B     4  
      27.07   29.88   30.50   30.50   30.41   30.29   30.35   30.37
      30.41   30.41   30.79   30.50   30.51   30.72   30.46   31.03
      30.98   31.06   30.96   30.88   30.65   31.14   31.29   31.05
      31.34   31.23   30.99   31.03   30.96   31.00   31.12   30.65
      30.03
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:57.98   2/20/2011 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                
  AE CNF REC: % 1:57.98   2/20/2011 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                
 POOL RECORD:   1:52.31  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
                1:53.37  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:59.24  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                2:12.87  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:14.87  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radin, Katie        JR BU Swimming          1:59.97    1:59.72 EC-A    20  
      28.69   30.13   30.79   30.11                                
  2 Baczek, Olivia      JR Binghamton           2:03.82    2:02.42 EC-A    17  
      28.91   30.70   30.96   31.85                                
  3 Bull, Jenna         SO New Hampshire        2:02.48    2:02.50 EC-A    16  
      28.92   30.53   31.36   31.69                                
  4 Pavelkova, Klara    SO UMBC                 2:03.26    2:02.70 EC-A    15  
      28.60   30.73   31.56   31.81                                
  5 Ferrante, Francesc  SR BU Swimming          2:03.16    2:03.07 EC-A    14  
      28.70   30.73   31.72   31.92                                
  6 Feierabend, Ilsa    FR UVM                  2:03.53    2:03.30 EC-A    13  
      29.02   30.83   31.79   31.66                                
  7 Zebrowski, Kara     JR BU Swimming          2:03.71    2:03.82 EC-A    12  
      28.94   31.31   32.07   31.50                                
  8 Savage, Alexsa      FR BU Swimming          2:02.47    2:04.14 EC-A    11  
      29.14   30.61   32.25   32.14                                
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Oneida      FR New Hampshire        2:05.19    2:01.92 EC-A     9  
      29.06   30.78   30.83   31.25                                
 10 Blaschke, Elise     JR UMBC                 2:06.10    2:03.95 EC-A     7  
      28.69   31.07   32.13   32.06                                
 11 Dwyer, Lauren       SO Maine                2:06.35    2:04.76 EC-A     6  
      29.34   31.18   31.99   32.25                                
 12 Lindahl, Melissa    JR Binghamton           2:06.21    2:05.58 EC-A     5  
      29.81   31.60   32.28   31.89                                
 13 Mellish, Courtney   SO Maine                2:06.55    2:05.61 EC-A     4  
      29.81   31.79   32.07   31.94                                
 14 Evarts, Kaitlyn     SR UVM                  2:06.65    2:05.94 EC-A     3  
      29.36   31.57   32.13   32.88                                
 15 Moorby, Kathryn     SR UMBC                 2:05.53    2:06.01 EC-A     2  
      29.27   31.54   32.34   32.86                                
 16 Bender, Shannon     SO Maine                2:04.93    2:11.48 EC-A     1  
      31.00   33.42   33.85   33.21                                
Preliminaries
 17 Dilli, Estee        FR UVM                  2:06.81                   
 18 Cheng, Emily        SO Seawolves            2:07.32                   
 19 Hallberg, Patty     SO UMBC                 2:07.46                   
 20 Alexander, Emily    SO UVM                  2:07.55                   
 21 Anderson, Nicole    FR New Hampshire        2:07.81                   
 21 Giner, Racquel      SO Binghamton           2:07.81                   
 21 Hain, Karina        FR Binghamton           2:07.81                   
 24 Weston-Dawkes, Vic  FR UMBC                 2:08.80                   
 25 Borchers, Grace     JR New Hampshire        2:09.39                   
 26 Alejandro, Tricia   SR Binghamton           2:09.48                   
 27 Hahn, Alicia        SR Maine                2:09.73                   
 28 Leong, Deirdre      SR Seawolves            2:09.77                   
 29 Ong, Kim            JR Binghamton           2:11.55                   
 30 Buczkowski, Emily   FR Maine                2:12.04                   
 31 Bodden, Christie    JR Seawolves            2:12.26                   
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:46.28   2/28/2010 Ivan Kopas, Stoney Brook                   
  AE CNF REC: % 1:46.28   2/28/2010 Ivan Kopas, Stoney Brook                   
 POOL RECORD:   1:47.87  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
                1:41.53  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:46.60  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:59.86  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:01.86  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hussein, Mohamed       UMBC                 1:47.92    1:46.70 EC-A    20  
      25.42   27.26   27.62   26.40                                
  2 Rohtla, Johan       SO UMBC                 1:47.85    1:47.59 EC-A    17  
      26.17   27.05   27.43   26.94                                
  3 Astashinsky, Nik    SO BU Swimming          1:48.57    1:47.84 EC-A    16  
      26.09   27.69   27.18   26.88                                
  4 Stuewe, Connor      FR BU Swimming          1:51.03    1:48.06 EC-A    15  
      25.26   27.12   27.95   27.73                                
  5 Corey, Alexi        FR Binghamton           1:51.17    1:51.42 EC-A    14  
      26.38   28.43   28.66   27.95                                
  6 Haibel, Sandy       JR UMBC                 1:53.21    1:51.82 EC-A    13  
      26.36   28.82   29.29   27.35                                
  7 Pate, Wesley        SO BU Swimming          1:52.01    1:52.30 EC-A    12  
      26.10   27.93   28.80   29.47                                
  8 Cereste, Mark       JR Binghamton           1:54.82    1:54.34 EC-A    11  
      26.38   28.35   29.75   29.86                                
B - Final
  9 Doherty, Christoph  FR Binghamton           1:55.14    1:54.79 EC-A     9  
      27.79   29.30   29.09   28.61                                
 10 Fahey, Ryan         FR Maine                1:56.22    1:56.63 EC-A     7  
      27.21   29.38   30.14   29.90                                
 11 Chiang, Winston     SO Binghamton           1:56.83    1:56.72 EC-A     6  
      27.62   29.43   29.88   29.79                                
 12 Hardick, Sean       SO Seawolves            1:58.67    1:56.99 EC-A     5  
      27.41   28.93   29.92   30.73                                
 13 Essig, Matthew      FR Seawolves            1:57.57    1:58.32 EC-A     4  
      27.20   28.44   30.68   32.00                                
 14 MacKeil, Drew       SR Maine                1:57.62    1:58.83 EC-A     3  
      28.16   29.82   30.32   30.53                                
 15 Twist, Matthew      FR Maine                2:01.64    2:02.20          2  
      28.65   30.22   31.34   31.99                                
 16 Davis, Jon          SO Maine                2:06.77    2:04.66          1  
      29.01   30.69   32.41   32.55                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 49.66   2/20/2011 Abbey McKenney, UMBC                         
  AE CNF REC: % 49.66   2/20/2011 Abbey McKenney, UMBC                         
 POOL RECORD:   49.91  12/18/2008 Alexandra Forrester, ABF-NE                  
                47.84  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                50.19  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                54.67  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                55.67  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenney, Abbey     SR UMBC                   50.78      50.48 EC-A    20  
      24.29   26.19                                                
  2 Ronning, Erika      SO UMBC                   51.26      50.87 EC-A    17  
      24.82   26.05                                                
  3 Reed, Shelli        JR New Hampshire          51.60      51.31 EC-A    16  
      24.66   26.65                                                
  4 Heuser, Darcy       SR Seawolves              51.63      51.49 EC-A    15  
      25.14   26.35                                                
  5 Cheng, Kendra       SO BU Swimming            51.68      51.66 EC-A    14  
      24.82   26.84                                                
  6 Zelnick, Allison    SO Seawolves              52.30      52.11 EC-A    13  
      25.25   26.86                                                
  7 Grace, Courtney     FR BU Swimming            52.44      52.12 EC-A    12  
      24.88   27.24                                                
  8 Magnavita, Emily    FR New Hampshire          52.42      52.35 EC-A    11  
      25.19   27.16                                                
B - Final
  9 Miller, Ashley      SR UMBC                   52.65      52.48 EC-A     9  
      25.38   27.10                                                
 10 Floyd, Liz          JR BU Swimming            52.61      52.53 EC-A     7  
      25.13   27.40                                                
 11 Drake, Lauren       JR BU Swimming            52.91      52.79 EC-A     6  
      25.16   27.63                                                
 12 Alvarado Gorda, Ma  FR UMBC                   52.63      52.80 EC-A     5  
      25.51   27.29                                                
 13 Adams, Katie        FR UVM                    53.18      52.83 EC-A     4  
      25.71   27.12                                                
 14 Sreckovic, Andjeli  JR Seawolves              53.49      53.29 EC-A     3  
      25.64   27.65                                                
 15 Kenney, Katherine   FR BU Swimming            53.42      53.35 EC-A     2  
      25.73   27.62                                                
 16 Kelly, Caitlin      FR Binghamton             53.24      53.68 EC-A     1  
      25.57   28.11                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stranc, Kelsey      SR Seawolves              53.53                   
 18 Sacco, Helaina      SR Maine                  53.59                   
 19 Mundt, Abby         JR UVM                    53.72                   
 20 Hunter, Alex        JR BU Swimming            53.77                   
 21 Nelson, Caitlin     JR Binghamton             53.86                   
 22 Green, Emily        FR UVM                    53.89                   
 23 Leong, Keara        SO Seawolves              54.21                   
 24 Tozser, Timea       FR Binghamton             54.70                   
 25 Pujals, Michaela    FR Binghamton             55.50                   
 -- xTighe, Jane        JR New Hampshire          54.74         X         
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 43.68   2/19/2006 Kaan Tayla, Binghamton                       
  AE CNF REC: % 43.68   2/19/2006 Kaan Tayla, Binghamton                       
 POOL RECORD:   43.68    1/1/2006 K. Tayla                                     
                42.26  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                44.37  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                48.00  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                49.00  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kempf, Daniel       SR BU Swimming            45.00      44.52 EC-A    20  
      21.10   23.42                                                
  2 Cabasino, Tim       JR Binghamton             45.63      45.48 EC-A    17  
      21.42   24.06                                                
  3 Kaei, Lauri         FR UMBC                   46.03      45.49 EC-A    16  
      22.26   23.23                                                
  4 Puchi, Cole         FR BU Swimming            45.77      45.52 EC-A    15  
      21.77   23.75                                                
  5 Vazquez, Andy       FR BU Swimming            46.12      45.67 EC-A    14  
      21.96   23.71                                                
  6 Hyvenen, Reijo         UMBC                   45.90      45.76 EC-A    13  
      21.94   23.82                                                
  7 Gilmartin, Justin   SR BU Swimming            45.74      45.83 EC-A    12  
      21.67   24.16                                                
  8 Conway, Sean        SR Seawolves              46.25      45.84 EC-A    11  
      21.75   24.09                                                
B - Final
  9 McIntyre, Ed        SR Seawolves              46.66      45.95 EC-A     9  
      22.01   23.94                                                
 10 Marjak, Herol       JR UMBC                   46.39      46.14 EC-A     7  
      22.81   23.33                                                
 11 Carey, Evan         SO UMBC                   46.93      46.43 EC-A     6  
      22.56   23.87                                                
 12 Byrt, Devon         JR Binghamton             47.47      46.67 EC-A     5  
      22.48   24.19                                                
 13 Kupke, Linc         FR BU Swimming            47.14      46.85 EC-A     3.5
      21.65   25.20                                                
 13 Meehan, Andrew      SR Maine                  46.93      46.85 EC-A     3.5
      22.50   24.35                                                
 15 Feeley, Dan         SR Binghamton             47.55      47.11 EC-A     2  
      22.38   24.73                                                
 16 Wright, Leo         FR Binghamton             47.20      47.16 EC-A     1  
      22.24   24.92                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Wenzel, Daniel      JR Seawolves              47.81                   
 18 Quinn, Joey         SO Maine                  47.83                   
 19 White, David        JR Seawolves              48.36                   
 20 Gonzalez, Cliff     SR Seawolves              49.57                   
 21 Underwood, Cole     FR Seawolves              49.73                   
 -- xKennedy, Andrew    FR Maine                  51.93         X         
 -- xCarey, Shane       FR Maine                  51.33         X         
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 2:14.85   2/19/2006 Shannon Daly, New Hampshire                
  AE CNF REC: % 2:14.85   2/19/2006 Shannon Daly, New Hampshire                
 POOL RECORD:   2:11.09  12/18/2008 Laura A. Sogar at 2008 New Eng, ABF-NE     
                2:09.25  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                2:16.20  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                2:30.10  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:32.10  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mann, Katie         FR New Hampshire        2:15.73    2:15.65 NC-B    20  
      30.00   34.69   35.44   35.52                                
  2 Connors, Kristen    SR BU Swimming          2:17.76    2:16.95 EC-A    17  
      31.08   35.46   35.23   35.18                                
  3 Little, Jessica     SR New Hampshire        2:19.56    2:17.05 EC-A    16  
      30.94   34.41   34.98   36.72                                
  4 Barron, Claire      JR UMBC                 2:21.40    2:19.19 EC-A    15  
      32.01   34.94   35.43   36.81                                
  5 Pindral, Rebecca    FR UMBC                 2:21.96    2:19.27 EC-A    14  
      31.26   35.01   36.31   36.69                                
  6 Zotter, Corinne     FR Binghamton           2:21.29    2:20.44 EC-A    13  
      31.15   35.56   36.51   37.22                                
  7 Albert, Casey       SR New Hampshire        2:21.00    2:21.97 EC-A    12  
      32.48   35.92   36.52   37.05                                
 -- Harvey, Naja        FR Maine                2:20.98         DQ        
      31.30   35.71   37.08   36.56                                
B - Final
  9 Trodden, Jen        JR Maine                2:23.07    2:21.48 EC-A     9  
      32.00   35.36   36.41   37.71                                
 10 Crosby, Taylor      SR Seawolves            2:24.80    2:21.76 EC-A     7  
      32.09   36.04   36.89   36.74                                
 11 Flower, Lauren      SO Binghamton           2:23.32    2:22.37 EC-A     6  
      31.95   36.29   37.38   36.75                                
 12 Gorman, Karissa     JR Binghamton           2:21.98    2:23.04 EC-A     5  
      31.93   36.28   36.99   37.84                                
 13 Coon, Alexis        FR UMBC                 2:23.38    2:23.16 EC-A     4  
      32.23   36.50   37.20   37.23                                
 14 Dowd, Katie         SR UVM                  2:23.54    2:23.84 EC-A     3  
      32.13   35.72   37.40   38.59                                
 15 Morgan, Maddy       SO BU Swimming          2:24.17    2:24.30 EC-A     2  
      31.92   35.74   37.13   39.51                                
 16 Linn, Abigail       FR Maine                2:24.88    2:25.79 EC-A     1  
      32.08   36.24   38.16   39.31                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stephens, Laura     FR UVM                  2:25.88                   
 18 Wimberley, Eva      SO UVM                  2:26.37                   
 19 Beckett, Elizabeth  FR Seawolves            2:26.55                   
 20 Wright, Dana        SR Maine                2:26.91                   
 21 Deignan, Chelsea    JR Binghamton           2:29.01                   
 22 Magnavita, Elizabe  SO New Hampshire        2:29.18                   
 23 Violette, Kathryn   FR New Hampshire        2:32.10                   
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:59.50   2/20/2011 Kyle Ernst, BU Swimming                    
  AE CNF REC: % 1:59.50   2/20/2011 Kyle Ernst, BU Swimming                    
 POOL RECORD:   1:57.20  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
                1:54.25  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:59.96  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                2:15.37  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:17.37  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mendenhall, John    SR UMBC                 2:05.13    2:02.24 EC-A    20  
      28.20   31.08   31.33   31.63                                
  2 Guinther, Andrew    SO BU Swimming          2:04.05    2:02.32 EC-A    17  
      27.46   29.91   31.55   33.40                                
  3 Gallagher, Stephen  JR UMBC                 2:04.93    2:03.89 EC-A    16  
      28.03   30.90   32.26   32.70                                
  4 Bonack, Bryan       FR BU Swimming          2:05.20    2:04.60 EC-A    15  
      27.65   31.34   32.85   32.76                                
  5 Gonzalez, Rodrigo   FR BU Swimming          2:06.23    2:04.95 EC-A    14  
      28.59   32.04   32.26   32.06                                
  6 Ellman, Andrew      JR Binghamton           2:08.06    2:06.79 EC-A    13  
      29.19   32.35   32.69   32.56                                
  7 Hamer, Zachary      SR Maine                2:10.21    2:08.83 EC-A    12  
      29.46   32.60   33.35   33.42                                
  8 Landry, Brian       SR Maine                2:09.20    2:11.18 EC-A    11  
      28.83   32.56   34.06   35.73                                
B - Final
  9 Hoffman, Caleb      SO Maine                2:11.93    2:09.32 EC-A     9  
      28.88   32.86   33.77   33.81                                
 10 Murray, Connor      SR Seawolves            2:12.42    2:09.94 EC-A     7  
      28.80   32.77   33.95   34.42                                
 11 Auclair, Zach       SO Seawolves            2:14.26    2:10.28 EC-A     6  
      29.24   33.61   34.47   32.96                                
 12 Figus, Collin       SO Binghamton           2:11.88    2:10.93 EC-A     5  
      29.21   33.44   34.47   33.81                                
 13 Yoon, San           FR Binghamton           2:11.19    2:11.05 EC-A     4  
      28.86   32.56   34.10   35.53                                
 14 Anderson, Mark      SR Seawolves            2:13.12    2:12.61 EC-A     3  
      28.94   33.67   34.99   35.01                                
 15 Ichikawa, Hajime    JR Seawolves            2:14.74    2:14.51 EC-A     2  
      30.31   34.18   35.09   34.93                                
 16 Chu, Allen          SO Seawolves            2:17.25    2:17.46          1  
      29.87   34.66   36.07   36.86                                
Preliminaries
 17 Deluca, Eric        SR Maine                2:17.50                   
 -- xWalton, Isaac      FR Maine                2:15.64         X         
 -- xRegan, Kenny       SO Maine                2:21.38         X         
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:59.86   2/17/2002 Yun Qu, Binghampton                        
  AE CNF REC: % 1:58.40   3/23/2002 Yun Qu, Binghampton                        
 POOL RECORD:   1:56.49  12/18/2008 Alexandra Forrester at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
                1:54.95  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                2:00.69  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                2:12.10  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:14.10  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitz, Amanda     SR BU Swimming          2:01.53    1:59.01#NC-B    20  
      27.05   29.76   30.69   31.51                                
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer  JR UMBC                 2:01.27    2:00.50 NC-B    17  
      28.06   30.57   30.47   31.40                                
  3 McCandless, Lauren  SO New Hampshire        2:01.82    2:01.53 EC-A    16  
      27.99   31.02   31.46   31.06                                
  4 Morrissette, Tara   JR UMBC                 2:02.24    2:02.07 EC-A    15  
      28.35   30.94   31.13   31.65                                
  5 Kenney, Katherine   FR BU Swimming          2:04.31    2:03.02 EC-A    14  
      28.11   31.08   31.53   32.30                                
  6 Tilman, Laura       SR UMBC                 2:04.11    2:03.10 EC-A    13  
      27.89   31.18   31.60   32.43                                
  7 Policht, Julie      JR Seawolves            2:03.53    2:04.46 EC-A    12  
      27.69   30.93   32.78   33.06                                
  8 Morales, Adria      FR New Hampshire        2:04.78    2:06.60 EC-A    11  
      28.07   31.66   32.83   34.04                                
B - Final
  9 Thornbrough, Laure  SR Maine                2:05.81    2:04.98 EC-A     9  
      28.03   31.69   32.27   32.99                                
 10 Suffel, Megan       FR New Hampshire        2:06.57    2:05.53 EC-A     7  
      28.68   32.18   32.22   32.45                                
 11 Visser, Avery       FR BU Swimming          2:05.22    2:06.42 EC-A     6  
      29.29   32.36   32.37   32.40                                
 12 Krisanda, Chelsea   JR UVM                  2:06.85    2:06.70 EC-A     5  
      28.17   31.65   32.81   34.07                                
 13 Smrcina, Erica      SO Maine                2:09.34    2:07.57 EC-A     4  
      27.45   32.00   34.02   34.10                                
 14 Hallberg, Patty     SO UMBC                 2:08.79    2:08.73 EC-A     3  
      28.48   32.53   33.77   33.95                                
 15 Mitson, Ashley      FR UVM                  2:06.59    2:09.17 EC-A     2  
      28.11   32.56   34.17   34.33                                
 16 Kinanti, Pink       SR UMBC                 2:05.78    2:10.29 EC-A     1  
      29.67   32.86   33.35   34.41                                
Preliminaries
 17 Haruki, Yuria       FR Seawolves            2:09.59                   
 18 Gross, Stephanie    SR Seawolves            2:12.10                   
 19 Hunt, Katelyn       SR Maine                2:12.76                   
 20 Barnett, Grace      SR Maine                2:13.52                   
 21 Dorfman, Abby       FR UVM                  2:15.89                   
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes, Binghamton                   
  AE CNF REC: % 1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes, Binghamton                   
 POOL RECORD:   1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes                               
                1:42.95  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:48.09  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                2:01.13  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:03.13  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 De Waal, Pierre     JR UMBC                 1:47.34    1:46.68#NC-B    20  
      24.14   26.86   27.32   28.36                                
  2 Thomas, Jeffrey     SO BU Swimming          1:48.52    1:48.22 EC-A    17  
      24.03   27.29   27.97   28.93                                
  3 Haibel, Sandy       JR UMBC                 1:51.14    1:50.59 EC-A    16  
      24.83   28.58   28.41   28.77                                
  4 Funk, Brandon       FR BU Swimming          1:51.29    1:50.60 EC-A    15  
      24.18   28.23   28.69   29.50                                
  5 Saccurato, Josh     JR Binghamton           1:52.23    1:51.84 EC-A    14  
      25.32   28.31   29.16   29.05                                
  6 Pangal, John        SO Binghamton           1:53.04    1:52.91 EC-A    13  
      25.43   28.56   29.14   29.78                                
  7 Budner, Aaron       JR Binghamton           1:53.05    1:53.27 EC-A    12  
      25.57   28.65   29.76   29.29                                
  8 Barbosa, Larry      FR Seawolves            1:53.73    1:53.97 EC-A    11  
      24.90   28.79   30.14   30.14                                
B - Final
  9 Wolbert, Ben        SR UMBC                 1:54.47    1:53.83 EC-A     9  
      24.98   28.58   29.86   30.41                                
 10 Moothart, Alex      JR UMBC                 1:54.01    1:54.81 EC-A     7  
      25.85   29.30   29.77   29.89                                
 11 Lloyd, Morgan       SO Binghamton           1:54.68    1:55.61 EC-A     6  
      25.97   28.56   30.27   30.81                                
 12 Kim, Daniel         SR Seawolves            1:57.16    1:55.74 EC-A     5  
      25.91   29.39   29.58   30.86                                
 13 McGee, Mike         JR UMBC                 1:57.82    1:56.90 EC-A     4  
      26.01   29.14   30.00   31.75                                
 14 Devers, Connor      FR Maine                1:57.99    1:57.20 EC-A     3  
      26.81   29.62   30.20   30.57                                
 15 Gaulin, Eric        FR Maine                2:00.24    1:58.90 EC-A     2  
      25.62   29.87   31.02   32.39                                
 16 Fahey, Ryan         FR Maine                1:59.11    1:59.84 EC-A     1  
      26.26   30.33   31.30   31.95                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lachance, Cody      SO Maine                2:04.16                   
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 539.90   2/19/2009 Tess Waresmith, Boston Univ                 
  AE CNF REC: % 348.00   2/19/2009 Tess Waresmith, Boston Univ                 
 POOL RECORD:   559.75  11/16/2007 Tess Waresmith                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matyas, Melinda     JR BU Swimming           262.40     280.30         20  
  2 Glincman, Chelsea   SO BU Swimming           260.70     257.60         17  
  3 Bean, Katie         FR UMBC                  237.45     228.15         16  
  4 Capossela, Kara     SO Maine                 226.95     226.80         15  
  5 Easton, Jenna       SR Binghamton            231.45     226.60         14  
  6 Swartz, Molly       FR Seawolves             223.85     226.20         13  
  7 Darnell, Jodie      FR Seawolves             217.80     219.80         12  
  8 Pelletier, Ellen    JR New Hampshire         229.70     218.85         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Monetta, Victoria   JR UMBC                  216.80                     9  
 10 Czapla, Serra       SO Seawolves             216.60                     7  
 11 Gruner, Susannah    JR UVM                   213.35                     6  
 12 Colby, Lauren       SR UVM                   206.15                     5  
 13 Cunningham, Meagha  SR UVM                   204.85                     4  
 14 Wheeler, Melissa    JR UVM                   200.50                     3  
 15 Williams, Imani     FR Binghamton            198.60                     2  
 16 Robertson, Kimberl  FR Binghamton            190.65                     1  
 17 Russo, Samantha     FR UVM                   190.35                   
 18 Neal, Morgan        SR Binghamton            187.80                   
 19 Bonus, Kyle         FR New Hampshire         184.95                   
 20 O'Brien, Bailey     SR BU Swimming           177.70                   
 21 Cobb, Juliet        SR Maine                 167.15                   
 22 Higgins, Ashley     SO Maine                 166.60                   
 23 Fay, Emily          FR UMBC                  163.65                   
 24 Kupferberg, Sarah   SR Binghamton            163.35                   
 25 Woytash, Staci      SR Seawolves             158.95                   
 26 Lane, Mercedes      SO BU Swimming           137.60                   
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 3:23.53   2/28/2010 Boston University                          
                         E Munday, K Tullis, L Drake, M McIntyre           
  AE CNF REC: % 3:23.53   2/28/2010 Boston University                          
                         E Munday, K Tullis, L Drake, M McIntyre           
 POOL RECORD:   3:23.53   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         E. Munday, K. Tullis, L. Drake, M. McIntyre       
                3:14.93  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                3:24.67  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                3:43.06  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      3:24.87    3:25.42 EC-A    40  
     1) Ronning, Erika SO               2) Miller, Ashley SR              
     3) Alvarado Gorda, Mariana FR      4) McKenney, Abbey SR             
       24.95    51.46    24.42    51.57    25.29    52.54    23.54    49.85
  2 Stony Brook University                      3:32.57    3:26.97 EC-A    34  
     1) Heuser, Darcy SR                2) Sreckovic, Andjelija JR        
     3) Crosby, Taylor SR               4) Zelnick, Allison SO            
       24.98    51.59    25.05    52.70    24.56    51.60    24.25    51.08
  3 Boston University                           3:33.08    3:27.45 EC-A    32  
     1) Cheng, Kendra SO                2) Schmitz, Amanda SR             
     3) Savage, Alexsa FR               4) Grace, Courtney FR             
       25.02    51.96    24.96    51.74    24.63    51.74    24.72    52.01
  4 New Hampshire, University of                3:32.56    3:27.49 EC-A    30  
     1) Tribou, Sydney JR               2) Reed, Shelli JR                
     3) Magnavita, Emily FR             4) Bull, Jenna SO                 
       25.22    52.33    24.17    50.84    25.10    52.55    24.72    51.77
  5 Maine, University of                        3:37.31    3:31.76 EC-A    28  
     1) Dwyer, Lauren SO                2) Trodden, Jen JR                
     3) Harvey, Naja FR                 4) Sacco, Helaina SR              
       25.37    52.91    24.77    52.46    24.53    53.37    25.03    53.02
  6 University of Vermont                       3:38.70    3:32.00 EC-A    25  
     1) Evarts, Kaitlyn SR              2) Adams, Katie FR                
     3) Green, Emily FR                 4) Dowd, Katie SR                 
       24.91    52.55    25.18    52.76    25.44    53.93    25.07    52.76
  6 Binghamton University                       3:34.80    3:32.00 EC-A    25  
     1) Lampe, Shannon FR               2) Baczek, Olivia JR              
     3) Nelson, Caitlin JR              4) Zotter, Corinne FR             
       25.57    52.99    25.19    52.47    25.02    53.89    24.74    52.65
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 2:57.72   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         D. Kempf, M. Rickett, A. Seiler, J. Hill          
  AE CNF REC: % 2:57.72   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         D. Kempf, M. Rickett, A. Seiler, J. Hill          
 POOL RECORD:   2:57.72   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         D. Kempf, M. Rickett, A. Seiler, J. Hill          
                2:51.26  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                3:01.09  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                3:16.87  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University                           3:03.51    3:00.88 NC-B    40  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin SR            2) Puchi, Cole FR                 
     3) Stuewe, Connor FR               4) Kempf, Daniel SR               
       22.07    45.87    21.72    45.61    21.34    45.46    20.52    43.94
  2 Binghamton University                       3:13.44    3:03.69 EC-A    34  
     1) Cabasino, Tim JR                2) Byrt, Devon JR                 
     3) Feeley, Dan SR                  4) Budner, Aaron JR               
       21.72    45.52    21.46    45.98    21.87    46.06    21.81    46.13
  3 Stony Brook University                      3:10.85    3:06.43 EC-A    32  
     1) Conway, Sean SR                 2) McIntyre, Ed SR                
     3) Wenzel, Daniel JR               4) White, David JR                
       21.75    45.73    21.23    45.33    22.32    47.36    22.76    48.01
  4 Maine, University of                        3:18.73    3:10.02 EC-A    30  
     1) Meehan, Andrew SR               2) Quinn, Joey SO                 
     3) Chornobil, Yuri JR              4) Capossela, Michael SR          
       22.49    46.72    22.09    47.23    22.80    48.27    22.88    47.80
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving                      3:04.47         DQ        
     1) Hussein, Mohamed                2) Hyvenen, Reijo                 
     3) De Waal, Pierre JR              4) Gallagher, Stephen JR          
       21.65    45.01    21.17    44.77    21.19    45.11    21.22    45.09
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Boston University                   741   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving              704
  3. New Hampshire, University of      649.5   4. University of Vermont               366
  5. Stony Brook University              331   6. Maine, University of              307.5
  7. Binghamton University               285                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Boston University                 896.5   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving            842.5
  3. Binghamton University               604   4. Stony Brook University              360
  5. Maine, University of                316