Albany Honor Roll/Commissioner's Honor Roll Awardees

Release: 07/20/2016

Baseball
Derek Balbierz*

Brendan Behan
Matthew Codispoti*
Ryan Daugherty*
Samuel DeCelle*
Trevor DeMerritt
Marcus Failing*
Evan Harasta*
Patrick Lagravinese
William Miller*
Eric Mueller
Charles Peltz*
Joseph Romero
Brendan Ryan*
Dominic Savino*
Ryan Stinar
Donald Todd
Hunter Torres

Men's Basketball
Joe Cremo
Dallas Ennema*
Peter Hooley*
David Nichols*
Mike Rowley
Reece Williams*

Women's Basketball
Bose Aiyalogbe*
Chyanna Canada*
Erin Coughlin*
Cassandra Edwards*
Jessica Féquière*
Heather Forster*
Bailey Hixson*
Imani Tate

Men's Lacrosse
Tyler Aycock
Joshua Babcock*
Justin Berger*
Alexander Brown*
James Burdette
John Burgmaster
Brendan Chetuck
Trevor Cross
Jake Cullen
Erik Dluhy*
Carson Dutkanych
Derrick Eccles*
Sean Eccles
Joshua Egan*
Harry Erickson*
John Glancy
Sean Gleason
Anthony Kluck*
Eli Lasda*
Kyle McClancy*
Kevin McNally*
Zachary Ornstein
Adam Osika*
Matthew Perla*
Justin Reh
Troy Reh
Mitchell Rupp
Ky Tarbell
Noah Taylor*
Christopher Underwood*
Justin Zelen

Women's Lacrosse
Virginia Annaheim
Casey Blakeney
Rachel Bowles*
Julie Cryderman*
Alexis Drumm*
Emma Falter
Andrea Flood*
Sara Grapevine*
Rachel Heidenreich
Courtney Henderson*
Christine Johnson*
Mackenzie Knouse*
Shannon Lynch*
Sarah Martin*
Mary McAvey
Sierra McIver
Megan Mikolajek*
Emily Mizer
Amanda Obenshain
Emma Powlin*
Kaylee Rickert*
Dakotah Savitcheff
Katherine Sweeney
Jenna Walsh*

Softball
Kayla Bailey
Samantha Broking
Mackenzie Cleary
Margaret Cocks
Donna Conrad*
Caitlin Cooper*
Kelly Costello
Courtney Courtade
Devin Durando*
Chelsea Henige*
Julianne Holbert
Sarah Petzold*
Jennifer Polak
Elizabeth Snow
Celeste Verdolivo

Women's Tennis
Ana Glumac
Mireille Hermans*
Chae Bean Kang
Jovana Kenic*
Chassidy King
Dajana Ognjenovic
Isidora Pejovic
Alba Sala*

Men's Track & Field
Philip Blanda*
Matthew Campbell
Jacob Coveney
Anthony D'Angelo
Joseph De Santis*
Jonathan Eustache
Ryan Fox*
Matthew Gladysz
Kyle Gronostaj
Khari Harris
Momodou Jobe
Jordan Johnson*
Taariq Jones*
Keith Machabee
Liam Mallon*
Tyler Ranke*
James Sommer
Austin Sperl*
Christopher Stephenson
Abdul-Nasser Sumbu
Najee Taylor

Women's Track & Field
Mary Adeyeye*
Solène Bastien
Tara Belinsky*
Nailah Braxton*
Taahira Butterfield
Amiynah Campbell
Breanna Cummings
Jessica Donohue
Zoe Doolittle
Samantha Ferrero
Tishauna Francis
Joanna Heath
Anika Hibbard
Letti Hibbard
Chinwe Igwe
Acacia Larson*
Lauren Lopano*
Chinira Lovick*
Colleen Maloney*
Molly Pezzulo
Schuyler Pruyn*
Ilenis Quinones
Leah Rice*
Cara Sherman*
Halie Snyder*
Lundy Spinner
Victoria Stoffel*
Valentina Talevi*
Kahlia Taylor*
Alexandra Trezza*
Paige Vadnais
Akua Williams


*Commissioner's Honor Roll

 

MORE FROM AMERICA EAST ACADEMICS