Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2009 09:06 PM
2009 AEC Championships - 2/19/2009 to 2/22/2009
Results

Event 3 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 6:39.18 2009 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING, UMBC
E Jones, E Roseberry, K Freeman, J Bronson
6:23.26 NCAA
6:36.67 NCAB
7:21.88 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 6:39.18!ECAC 40
1) Jones, Eric W 20 2) Roseberry, Evan M 21
3) Freeman, Keilan G 19 4) Bronson, Justin A 22
23.66 48.58 (48.58) 1:13.93 (1:13.93) 1:39.85 (1:39.85)
2:02.35 (22.50) 2:28.03 (48.18) 2:54.73 (1:14.88) 3:21.76 (1:41.91)
3:44.34 (22.58) 4:09.59 (47.83) 4:35.46 (1:13.70) 5:01.63 (1:39.87)
5:23.67 (22.04) 5:47.90 (46.27) 6:13.21 (1:11.58) 6:39.18 (1:37.55)
2 Boston University 'A' 6:40.03 ECAC 34
1) Kempf, Daniel A 19 2) Weinstein, Sam H 18
3) Nakanishi, Mark 19 4) Seiler, Arik W 20
24.06 49.90 (49.90) 1:15.84 (1:15.84) 1:42.02 (1:42.02)
2:04.06 (22.04) 2:28.77 (46.75) 2:55.01 (1:12.99) 3:20.96 (1:38.94)
3:44.50 (23.54) 4:10.38 (49.42) 4:36.88 (1:15.92) 5:03.30 (1:42.34)
5:25.59 (22.29) 5:50.66 (47.36) 6:14.99 (1:11.69) 6:40.03 (1:36.73)
3 Binghamton University 'A' 6:43.64 ECAC 32
1) Varanda, Brenno R 23 2) Chen, Jason 20
3) Koralewski, Brian T 21 4) Lorenz, Sean C 21
23.99 49.65 (49.65) 1:15.23 (1:15.23) 1:40.78 (1:40.78)
2:02.47 (21.69) 2:27.99 (47.21) 2:54.18 (1:13.40) 3:20.67 (1:39.89)
3:44.22 (23.55) 4:09.99 (49.32) 4:35.92 (1:15.25) 5:03.32 (1:42.65)
5:25.39 (22.07) 5:49.93 (46.61) 6:15.75 (1:12.43) 6:43.64 (1:40.32)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 6:54.13 ECAC 30
1) Ochmanski, Lukasz S 21 2) Good, Zackery V 18
3) Olwell, Chris A 19 4) Conway, Sean J 18
23.72 49.60 (49.60) 1:15.20 (1:15.20) 1:40.02 (1:40.02)
2:03.99 (23.97) 2:30.82 (50.80) 2:58.79 (1:18.77) 3:26.44 (1:46.42)
3:49.58 (23.14) 4:16.26 (49.82) 4:44.04 (1:17.60) 5:12.26 (1:45.82)
5:34.97 (22.71) 6:01.06 (48.80) 6:27.75 (1:15.49) 6:54.13 (1:41.87)
5 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 7:08.97 ECAC 28
1) Quinn, John 21 2) Staples, Kevin 20
3) Caposella, Michael 18 4) Bender, Jeremy 20
24.92 52.80 (52.80) 1:20.89 (1:20.89) 1:48.70 (1:48.70)
2:11.13 (22.43) 2:37.84 (49.14) 3:05.85 (1:17.15) 3:33.95 (1:45.25)
3:58.47 (24.52) 4:26.05 (52.10) 4:53.90 (1:19.95) 5:21.39 (1:47.44)
5:45.44 (24.05) 6:12.63 (51.24) 6:40.61 (1:19.22) 7:08.97 (1:47.58)

Event 1 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 670.45 2009 Andre Watson, Boston, BU Swimming
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Andre BU Swimming 315.85 660.45 20
2 Acevedo, Julian D 22 Seawolves 304.20 615.55 17
3 Knorr, Tanner BU Swimming 252.05 507.10 16
4 Turner, Nick C 18 BING 260.55 501.05 15
5 Graham, Ryan C 21 BING 245.85 498.40 14
6 Caesar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 247.90 490.60 13
7 Hamil, Matt L 20 UMBC 208.20 421.95 12
8 Grippi, Dan J 20 UMBC 204.70 416.70 11
Preliminaries
9 Nolte, Robert J 21 BING 202.35 9
10 Kelsey, Josh BU Swimming 188.60 7
11 Guseman, Greg R 19 UMBC 170.10 6

Event 1 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 670.45 2009 Andre Watson, Boston, BU Swimming
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Watson, Andre BU Swimming 315.85 q
2 Acevedo, Julian D 22 Seawolves 304.20 q
3 Turner, Nick C 18 BING 260.55 q
4 Knorr, Tanner BU Swimming 252.05 q
5 Caesar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 247.90 q
6 Graham, Ryan C 21 BING 245.85 q
7 Hamil, Matt L 20 UMBC 208.20 q
8 Grippi, Dan J 20 UMBC 204.70 q
9 Nolte, Robert J 21 BING 202.35
10 Kelsey, Josh BU Swimming 188.60
11 Guseman, Greg R 19 UMBC 170.10

Event 2 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 7:22.94 2009 University of Vermont, UVM
K Weaver, M MacMillan, K Heenan, C Clark
7:02.07 NCAA
7:18.95 NCAB
8:01.98 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Vermont-NE 'A' 7:22.94!ECAC 40
1) Weaver, Kate A 19 2) MacMillan, Molly E 20
3) Heenan, Katie E 19 4) Clark, Colleen N 20
25.45 53.01 (53.01) 1:21.14 (1:21.14) 1:50.09 (1:50.09)
2:15.20 (25.11) 2:43.27 (53.18) 3:12.59 (1:22.50) 3:42.46 (1:52.37)
4:08.40 (25.94) 4:36.34 (53.88) 5:05.35 (1:22.89) 5:34.65 (1:52.19)
5:59.89 (25.24) 6:27.34 (52.69) 6:55.07 (1:20.42) 7:22.94 (1:48.29)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 7:25.37 ECAC 34
1) Surkovich, Daniele M 21 2) Ryan, Sarah A 19
3) McKenney, Abbey J 18 4) Maccherola, Samantha A 21
26.35 54.47 (54.47) 1:23.85 (1:23.85) 1:53.39 (1:53.39)
2:19.50 (26.11) 2:48.10 (54.71) 3:17.51 (1:24.12) 3:46.78 (1:53.39)
4:11.53 (24.75) 4:39.62 (52.84) 5:08.50 (1:21.72) 5:37.16 (1:50.38)
6:02.15 (24.99) 6:29.57 (52.41) 6:57.46 (1:20.30) 7:25.37 (1:48.21)
3 Boston University 'A' 7:27.50 ECAC 32
1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette E 20 2) Van Allen, Clara R 19
3) Doersam, Sarah V 19 4) Kinsella, Eve M 22
25.85 54.14 (54.14) 1:23.62 (1:23.62) 1:53.69 (1:53.69)
2:19.03 (25.34) 2:47.13 (53.44) 3:16.25 (1:22.56) 3:45.78 (1:52.09)
4:11.42 (25.64) 4:39.98 (54.20) 5:08.82 (1:23.04) 5:37.36 (1:51.58)
6:02.38 (25.02) 6:29.67 (52.31) 6:58.36 (1:21.00) 7:27.50 (1:50.14)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 7:35.85 ECAC 30
1) Heuser, Darcy M 18 2) Policht, Adrienne 20
3) Gudelj, Maja 20 4) Sayles, Rebecca J 20
24.92 52.11 (52.11) 1:21.12 (1:21.12) 1:50.18 (1:50.18)
2:15.88 (25.70) 2:44.84 (54.66) 3:14.78 (1:24.60) 3:45.20 (1:55.02)
4:10.57 (25.37) 4:39.73 (54.53) 5:11.15 (1:25.95) 5:44.08 (1:58.88)
6:09.62 (25.54) 6:38.31 (54.23) 7:07.52 (1:23.44) 7:35.85 (1:51.77)
5 New Hampshire 'A' 7:35.86 ECAC 28
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19
3) Little, Jessica 18 4) Fowler, Mattie 21
26.56 54.38 (54.38) 1:23.11 (1:23.11) 1:52.31 (1:52.31)
2:17.32 (25.01) 2:46.07 (53.76) 3:15.47 (1:23.16) 3:44.77 (1:52.46)
4:11.38 (26.61) 4:40.43 (55.66) 5:10.22 (1:25.45) 5:40.22 (1:55.45)
6:06.46 (26.24) 6:35.57 (55.35) 7:06.00 (1:25.78) 7:35.86 (1:55.64)
6 Binghamton University 'A' 7:50.10 ECAC 26
1) Alejandro, Tricia 19 2) Brown, Jodi R 21
3) Jennings, Heather R 22 4) Mazzoni, Maria J 18
26.89 55.93 (55.93) 1:25.81 (1:25.81) 1:56.17 (1:56.17)
2:23.13 (26.96) 2:52.85 (56.68) 3:23.35 (1:27.18) 3:54.29 (1:58.12)
4:20.36 (26.07) 4:49.87 (55.58) 5:20.92 (1:26.63) 5:52.47 (1:58.18)
6:18.75 (26.28) 6:48.68 (56.21) 7:19.52 (1:27.05) 7:50.10 (1:57.63)
7 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 7:51.80 ECAC 24
1) Thornbrough, Lauren 18 2) Miller, Colleen 22
3) Fenton, Kerstin 20 4) Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22
26.81 56.21 (56.21) 1:27.80 (1:27.80) 2:00.45 (2:00.45)
2:26.45 (26.00) 2:54.81 (54.36) 3:24.24 (1:23.79) 3:54.38 (1:53.93)
4:21.15 (26.77) 4:50.98 (56.60) 5:22.33 (1:27.95) 5:53.95 (1:59.57)
6:20.34 (26.39) 6:49.97 (56.02) 7:20.43 (1:26.48) 7:51.80 (1:57.85)

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:42.24 2009 New Hampshire, UNH
A Perrault, A Nahin, S Kanellas, J Ellisalcaide
1:37.81 NCAA
1:41.72 NCAB
1:54.97 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 1:42.24!ECAC 40
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Nahin, Allison 20
3) Kanellas, Sarah 18 4) Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23
25.90 53.79 (27.89) 1:19.48 (25.69) 1:42.24 (22.76)
2 Boston University 'A' 1:43.63 ECAC 34
1) McIntyre, Maria B 19 2) Connors, Kristen E 18
3) Munday, Emily S 19 4) Tullis, Kirsten S 20
26.42 55.59 (29.17) 1:20.32 (24.73) 1:43.63 (23.31)
3 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 1:46.07 ECAC 32
1) Tilman, Laura E 19 2) Kaplanova, Tereza 22
3) Sherman, Lindsay E 20 4) Miller, Ashley N 19
27.24 57.34 (30.10) 1:22.46 (25.12) 1:46.07 (23.61)
4 University of Vermont-NE 'A' 1:46.11 ECAC 30
1) Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 2) Dowd, Katie 19
3) Pittman, Avery 19 4) Kent, Rachel A 21
27.37 57.25 (29.88) 1:22.70 (25.45) 1:46.11 (23.41)
5 Binghamton University 'A' 1:47.73 ECAC 28
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 2) Brand, Allyce M 20
3) Detlef, Brittany A 19 4) Ciccone, Amanda S 19
28.50 57.96 (29.46) 1:24.06 (26.10) 1:47.73 (23.67)
6 Stony Brook University 'A' 1:47.74 ECAC 26
1) Liu, Lucy 21 2) Peters, Jessica E 21
3) Gross, Stephanie A 18 4) Stranc, Kelsey M 19
27.03 57.39 (30.36) 1:24.02 (26.63) 1:47.74 (23.72)
7 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 1:51.30 ECAC 24
1) Hahn, Alicia 18 2) McLean, Megan 20
3) Fenton, Kerstin 20 4) Miller, Colleen 22
28.74 59.56 (30.82) 1:26.41 (26.85) 1:51.30 (24.89)

Event 5 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:29.11 2009 Boston University, BU Swimming
B Kallert, K Ernst, M Rickett, J Hill
1:25.66 NCAA
1:28.65 NCAB
1:40.31 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 1:29.11!ECAC 40
1) Kallert, Bryon R 20 2) Ernst, Kyle R 19
3) Rickett, Matthew P 20 4) Hill, Jackson G 19
23.40 48.99 (25.59) 1:09.43 (20.44) 1:29.11 (19.68)
2 Binghamton University 'A' 1:30.72 ECAC 34
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 2) Palumbo, Andrew S 21
3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 4) Rogan, Joe L 22
23.46 48.66 (25.20) 1:10.36 (21.70) 1:30.72 (20.36)
3 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 1:31.31 ECAC 32
1) Schneider, Sven 25 2) Mattingly, Matthew R 21
3) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20 4) Mattingly, Jason T 19
23.84 49.47 (25.63) 1:11.46 (21.99) 1:31.31 (19.85)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 1:35.92 ECAC 30
1) Anderson, Mark C 19 2) Francis, Ian P 19
3) Parker, Ben D 19 4) Ozcan, Omer 22
25.26 51.40 (26.14) 1:14.88 (23.48) 1:35.92 (21.04)
-- University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' DQ
1) Meehan, Andrew 19 2) Landry, Brian 18
3) Mackeil, Drew 18 4) Wonsor, Ryan 20
25.63 52.82 (27.19) 1:16.23 (23.41) DQ (21.20)

Event 6 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 4:49.04 2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont, UVM
4:38.46 NCAA
4:49.59 NCAB
5:14.38 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clark, Colleen N 20 UVM-NE 4:50.36 4:49.04!NCAB 20
25.80 53.59 (27.79) 1:22.08 (28.49) 1:51.13 (29.05)
2:20.86 (29.73) 2:50.56 (29.70) 3:20.28 (29.72) 3:50.27 (29.99)
4:20.31 (30.04) 4:49.04 (28.73)
2 Maccherola, Samant 21 UMBC 4:51.96 4:50.53 ECAC 17
26.51 54.95 (28.44) 1:23.89 (28.94) 1:53.37 (29.48)
2:22.98 (29.61) 2:52.91 (29.93) 3:22.88 (29.97) 3:52.53 (29.65)
4:22.27 (29.74) 4:50.53 (28.26)
3 Heuser, Darcy M 18 Seawolves 4:59.46 4:52.84 ECAC 16
26.64 55.19 (28.55) 1:24.25 (29.06) 1:53.40 (29.15)
2:23.11 (29.71) 2:53.14 (30.03) 3:23.46 (30.32) 3:54.11 (30.65)
4:24.37 (30.26) 4:52.84 (28.47)
4 Esposito, Jennifer 21 UMBC 4:55.81 4:55.19 ECAC 15
27.78 57.23 (29.45) 1:27.03 (29.80) 1:56.93 (29.90)
2:26.81 (29.88) 2:56.39 (29.58) 3:26.20 (29.81) 3:56.12 (29.92)
4:25.94 (29.82) 4:55.19 (29.25)
5 MacMillan, Molly E 20 UVM-NE 4:53.89 4:57.23 ECAC 14
26.95 55.47 (28.52) 1:24.58 (29.11) 1:54.24 (29.66)
2:24.37 (30.13) 2:54.91 (30.54) 3:25.55 (30.64) 3:56.21 (30.66)
4:27.00 (30.79) 4:57.23 (30.23)
6 Heenan, Katie E 19 UVM-NE 4:59.67 4:59.07 ECAC 13
27.63 57.35 (29.72) 1:27.21 (29.86) 1:57.32 (30.11)
2:27.48 (30.16) 2:57.91 (30.43) 3:28.28 (30.37) 3:59.41 (31.13)
4:30.33 (30.92) 4:59.07 (28.74)
7 O'Shaughnessy, Bri 20 BU Swimming 4:59.02 4:59.53 ECAC 12
27.61 57.12 (29.51) 1:26.94 (29.82) 1:56.85 (29.91)
2:26.91 (30.06) 2:57.16 (30.25) 3:27.69 (30.53) 3:58.48 (30.79)
4:29.65 (31.17) 4:59.53 (29.88)
8 Schmitz, Amanda K 18 BU Swimming 4:58.56 5:01.67 ECAC 11
27.92 57.44 (29.52) 1:27.47 (30.03) 1:57.83 (30.36)
2:28.37 (30.54) 2:58.83 (30.46) 3:29.60 (30.77) 4:00.47 (30.87)
4:31.45 (30.98) 5:01.67 (30.22)
B - Final
9 Surkovich, Daniele 21 UMBC 4:59.97 4:57.66 ECAC 9
27.58 57.53 (29.95) 1:28.32 (30.79) 1:59.05 (30.73)
2:29.50 (30.45) 2:59.59 (30.09) 3:29.69 (30.10) 3:59.51 (29.82)
4:29.17 (29.66) 4:57.66 (28.49)
10 Doersam, Sarah V 19 BU Swimming 5:01.58 4:58.71 ECAC 7
27.31 57.27 (29.96) 1:27.58 (30.31) 1:58.26 (30.68)
2:28.99 (30.73) 2:59.50 (30.51) 3:29.74 (30.24) 3:59.72 (29.98)
4:29.59 (29.87) 4:58.71 (29.12)
11 Godwin, Rebecca A 19 UMBC 5:00.71 5:01.32 ECAC 6
28.08 57.87 (29.79) 1:28.40 (30.53) 1:58.91 (30.51)
2:29.62 (30.71) 3:00.27 (30.65) 3:30.79 (30.52) 4:01.54 (30.75)
4:32.04 (30.50) 5:01.32 (29.28)
12 Pittman, Avery 19 UVM-NE 5:05.58 5:03.23 ECAC 5
27.58 57.43 (29.85) 1:27.94 (30.51) 1:58.52 (30.58)
2:28.87 (30.35) 2:59.75 (30.88) 3:30.54 (30.79) 4:01.86 (31.32)
4:32.93 (31.07) 5:03.23 (30.30)
13 Honrath, Lauren E 21 UVM-NE 5:04.93 5:03.69 ECAC 4
27.48 57.04 (29.56) 1:27.30 (30.26) 1:58.10 (30.80)
2:29.10 (31.00) 3:00.02 (30.92) 3:30.92 (30.90) 4:02.09 (31.17)
4:33.30 (31.21) 5:03.69 (30.39)
14 Wollenzien, Kierst 19 UNH 5:05.11 5:04.25 ECAC 3
28.04 57.72 (29.68) 1:28.07 (30.35) 1:58.55 (30.48)
2:29.63 (31.08) 3:00.64 (31.01) 3:31.79 (31.15) 4:02.85 (31.06)
4:33.87 (31.02) 5:04.25 (30.38)
15 Fogle, Sara A 19 UVM-NE 5:05.01 5:04.43 ECAC 2
27.95 57.78 (29.83) 1:28.16 (30.38) 1:59.02 (30.86)
2:29.65 (30.63) 3:00.62 (30.97) 3:31.72 (31.10) 4:03.00 (31.28)
4:34.24 (31.24) 5:04.43 (30.19)
16 Fowler, Mattie 21 UNH 5:03.11 5:06.59 ECAC 1
28.69 59.18 (30.49) 1:30.24 (31.06) 2:01.24 (31.00)
2:32.14 (30.90) 3:03.29 (31.15) 3:34.43 (31.14) 4:05.50 (31.07)
4:36.42 (30.92) 5:06.59 (30.17)
Preliminaries
17 Miller, Colleen 22 Umaine 5:06.93
27.54 57.00 (29.46) 1:26.81 (29.81) 1:56.84 (30.03)
2:27.02 (30.18) 2:57.54 (30.52) 3:28.48 (30.94) 4:00.66 (32.18)
4:33.76 (33.10) 5:06.93 (33.17)
18 Sawin, Morgan A 21 BU Swimming 5:09.09
29.11 1:00.09 (30.98) 1:31.30 (31.21) 2:02.60 (31.30)
2:33.53 (30.93) 3:04.72 (31.19) 3:35.99 (31.27) 4:07.31 (31.32)
4:38.54 (31.23) 5:09.09 (30.55)
19 Rakoczy, Margaret 18 BING 5:13.42
28.68 59.74 (31.06) 1:31.43 (31.69) 2:03.30 (31.87)
2:35.16 (31.86) 3:06.95 (31.79) 3:38.54 (31.59) 4:10.23 (31.69)
4:42.10 (31.87) 5:13.42 (31.32)
20 Perry, Jessica 19 UNH 5:15.36
28.35 59.14 (30.79) 1:30.81 (31.67) 2:02.66 (31.85)
2:34.66 (32.00) 3:06.58 (31.92) 3:38.82 (32.24) 4:11.27 (32.45)
4:43.66 (32.39) 5:15.36 (31.70)
21 Williams, Kristen 21 BU Swimming 5:18.85
28.94 1:00.59 (31.65) 1:32.82 (32.23) 2:04.78 (31.96)
2:36.67 (31.89) 3:09.04 (32.37) 3:41.35 (32.31) 4:13.92 (32.57)
4:46.84 (32.92) 5:18.85 (32.01)
22 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 BING 5:19.65
28.43 58.94 (30.51) 1:30.39 (31.45) 2:02.72 (32.33)
2:35.14 (32.42) 3:07.90 (32.76) 3:41.10 (33.20) 4:14.39 (33.29)
4:47.68 (33.29) 5:19.65 (31.97)
23 Thornbrough, Laure 18 Umaine 5:19.66
28.60 59.83 (31.23) 1:31.88 (32.05) 2:03.99 (32.11)
2:36.42 (32.43) 3:08.51 (32.09) 3:41.12 (32.61) 4:13.85 (32.73)
4:47.02 (33.17) 5:19.66 (32.64)
24 Anderson, Kelsey S 19 BING 5:21.81
29.36 1:00.93 (31.57) 1:33.18 (32.25) 2:05.70 (32.52)
2:38.37 (32.67) 3:11.03 (32.66) 3:43.88 (32.85) 4:16.70 (32.82)
4:49.67 (32.97) 5:21.81 (32.14)
25 Brown, Jodi R 21 BING 5:22.10
28.96 1:00.13 (31.17) 1:32.09 (31.96) 2:04.89 (32.80)
2:38.11 (33.22) 3:11.27 (33.16) 3:44.39 (33.12) 4:17.47 (33.08)
4:50.36 (32.89) 5:22.10 (31.74)
26 Marione, Nissa 21 Umaine 5:23.04
28.56 59.95 (31.39) 1:32.39 (32.44) 2:05.53 (33.14)
2:38.59 (33.06) 3:11.97 (33.38) 3:45.19 (33.22) 4:18.21 (33.02)
4:50.97 (32.76) 5:23.04 (32.07)
27 Hunt, Katelyn 18 Umaine 5:23.06
29.02 1:00.66 (31.64) 1:32.83 (32.17) 2:05.25 (32.42)
2:38.15 (32.90) 3:11.12 (32.97) 3:44.35 (33.23) 4:17.59 (33.24)
4:50.76 (33.17) 5:23.06 (32.30)
-- Sacco, Helaina 18 Umaine 5:26.99 X
30.02 1:02.26 (32.24) 1:34.94 (32.68) 2:08.04 (33.10)
2:40.86 (32.82) 3:14.00 (33.14) 3:47.42 (33.42) 4:21.29 (33.87)
4:54.80 (33.51) 5:26.99 (32.19)
-- Langlois, Nicole 18 Umaine 5:27.18 X
29.57 1:01.78 (32.21) 1:34.59 (32.81) 2:07.87 (33.28)
2:41.23 (33.36) 3:14.36 (33.13) 3:47.68 (33.32) 4:20.85 (33.17)
4:54.50 (33.65) 5:27.18 (32.68)
-- Gauthier, Lauren 22 UVM-NE 5:28.42 X
28.97 1:00.76 (31.79) 1:33.48 (32.72) 2:06.37 (32.89)
2:39.76 (33.39) 3:13.31 (33.55) 3:46.93 (33.62) 4:20.57 (33.64)
4:54.48 (33.91) 5:28.42 (33.94)
-- Anderson, Lauren F 21 UVM-NE 5:14.46 X
27.60 57.85 (30.25) 1:29.17 (31.32) 2:01.34 (32.17)
2:33.40 (32.06) 3:05.94 (32.54) 3:39.01 (33.07) 4:11.55 (32.54)
4:43.42 (31.87) 5:14.46 (31.04)
-- Dobrzanski, Cassie 19 UMBC 5:07.94 X
28.69 59.12 (30.43) 1:30.03 (30.91) 2:01.06 (31.03)
2:31.82 (30.76) 3:03.33 (31.51) 3:34.50 (31.17) 4:05.76 (31.26)
4:37.22 (31.46) 5:07.94 (30.72)
-- O'Connor, Meghan C 18 UVM-NE 5:50.81 X
30.19 1:03.49 (33.30) 1:37.69 (34.20) 2:13.08 (35.39)
2:48.14 (35.06) 3:24.57 (36.43) 4:01.41 (36.84) 4:38.49 (37.08)
5:15.33 (36.84) 5:50.81 (35.48)
-- Magaw, Lindsey M 18 UMBC 5:17.78 X
29.70 1:01.24 (31.54) 1:33.56 (32.32) 2:05.88 (32.32)
2:37.77 (31.89) 3:09.61 (31.84) 3:42.26 (32.65) 4:14.47 (32.21)
4:46.09 (31.62) 5:17.78 (31.69)

Event 6 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 4:49.04 2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont, UVM
4:38.46 NCAA
4:49.59 NCAB
5:14.38 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Colleen N 20 UVM-NE 4:50.36 qECAC
26.49 55.06 (28.57) 1:23.98 (28.92) 1:53.36 (29.38)
2:22.97 (29.61) 2:52.53 (29.56) 3:22.14 (29.61) 3:52.06 (29.92)
4:21.88 (29.82) 4:50.36 (28.48)
2 Maccherola, Samantha A 21 UMBC 4:51.96 qECAC
27.04 56.14 (29.10) 1:25.88 (29.74) 1:55.27 (29.39)
2:24.80 (29.53) 2:54.57 (29.77) 3:24.23 (29.66) 3:53.80 (29.57)
4:23.35 (29.55) 4:51.96 (28.61)
3 MacMillan, Molly E 20 UVM-NE 4:53.89 qECAC
26.63 55.74 (29.11) 1:25.31 (29.57) 1:55.25 (29.94)
2:25.00 (29.75) 2:54.67 (29.67) 3:24.26 (29.59) 3:54.08 (29.82)
4:24.08 (30.00) 4:53.89 (29.81)
4 Esposito, Jennifer M 21 UMBC 4:55.81 qECAC
27.98 57.55 (29.57) 1:27.14 (29.59) 1:56.76 (29.62)
2:26.15 (29.39) 2:55.95 (29.80) 3:26.06 (30.11) 3:56.30 (30.24)
4:26.44 (30.14) 4:55.81 (29.37)
5 Schmitz, Amanda K 18 BU Swimming 4:58.56 qECAC
27.37 56.66 (29.29) 1:26.44 (29.78) 1:56.54 (30.10)
2:26.81 (30.27) 2:56.86 (30.05) 3:27.11 (30.25) 3:57.86 (30.75)
4:28.54 (30.68) 4:58.56 (30.02)
6 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette 20 BU Swimming 4:59.02 qECAC
27.05 56.26 (29.21) 1:25.99 (29.73) 1:55.91 (29.92)
2:25.73 (29.82) 2:56.00 (30.27) 3:26.41 (30.41) 3:57.28 (30.87)
4:28.37 (31.09) 4:59.02 (30.65)
7 Heuser, Darcy M 18 Seawolves 4:59.46 qECAC
26.62 55.98 (29.36) 1:25.97 (29.99) 1:56.33 (30.36)
2:26.87 (30.54) 2:57.73 (30.86) 3:28.77 (31.04) 3:59.76 (30.99)
4:30.89 (31.13) 4:59.46 (28.57)
8 Heenan, Katie E 19 UVM-NE 4:59.67 qECAC
26.98 56.38 (29.40) 1:26.29 (29.91) 1:56.53 (30.24)
2:27.15 (30.62) 2:57.53 (30.38) 3:28.28 (30.75) 3:59.32 (31.04)
4:30.01 (30.69) 4:59.67 (29.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Surkovich, Daniele M 21 UMBC 4:59.97 qECAC
27.59 57.25 (29.66) 1:27.50 (30.25) 1:57.86 (30.36)
2:28.16 (30.30) 2:59.10 (30.94) 3:29.75 (30.65) 4:00.72 (30.97)
4:31.23 (30.51) 4:59.97 (28.74)
10 Godwin, Rebecca A 19 UMBC 5:00.71 qECAC
27.87 57.51 (29.64) 1:27.76 (30.25) 1:58.26 (30.50)
2:28.58 (30.32) 2:59.16 (30.58) 3:29.67 (30.51) 4:00.40 (30.73)
4:31.15 (30.75) 5:00.71 (29.56)
11 Doersam, Sarah V 19 BU Swimming 5:01.58 qECAC
27.44 57.10 (29.66) 1:27.53 (30.43) 1:58.13 (30.60)
2:28.48 (30.35) 2:59.32 (30.84) 3:29.80 (30.48) 4:00.39 (30.59)
4:31.25 (30.86) 5:01.58 (30.33)
12 Fowler, Mattie 21 UNH 5:03.11 qECAC
27.90 57.93 (30.03) 1:28.30 (30.37) 1:59.10 (30.80)
2:30.02 (30.92) 3:00.66 (30.64) 3:31.36 (30.70) 4:02.42 (31.06)
4:33.10 (30.68) 5:03.11 (30.01)
13 Honrath, Lauren E 21 UVM-NE 5:04.93 qECAC
27.82 57.40 (29.58) 1:27.57 (30.17) 1:58.29 (30.72)
2:29.08 (30.79) 2:59.89 (30.81) 3:31.00 (31.11) 4:02.28 (31.28)
4:33.77 (31.49) 5:04.93 (31.16)
14 Fogle, Sara A 19 UVM-NE 5:05.01 qECAC
27.87 58.01 (30.14) 1:28.84 (30.83) 1:59.52 (30.68)
2:30.30 (30.78) 3:01.27 (30.97) 3:32.35 (31.08) 4:03.68 (31.33)
4:34.87 (31.19) 5:05.01 (30.14)
15 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 UNH 5:05.11 qECAC
27.69 58.06 (30.37) 1:28.77 (30.71) 1:59.23 (30.46)
2:30.27 (31.04) 3:01.33 (31.06) 3:32.59 (31.26) 4:03.75 (31.16)
4:34.71 (30.96) 5:05.11 (30.40)
16 Pittman, Avery 19 UVM-NE 5:05.58 qECAC
27.95 58.16 (30.21) 1:29.21 (31.05) 2:00.29 (31.08)
2:30.68 (30.39) 3:01.75 (31.07) 3:32.78 (31.03) 4:03.59 (30.81)
4:34.95 (31.36) 5:05.58 (30.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Miller, Colleen 22 Umaine 5:06.93 ECAC
27.54 57.00 (29.46) 1:26.81 (29.81) 1:56.84 (30.03)
2:27.02 (30.18) 2:57.54 (30.52) 3:28.48 (30.94) 4:00.66 (32.18)
4:33.76 (33.10) 5:06.93 (33.17)
18 Sawin, Morgan A 21 BU Swimming 5:09.09 ECAC
29.11 1:00.09 (30.98) 1:31.30 (31.21) 2:02.60 (31.30)
2:33.53 (30.93) 3:04.72 (31.19) 3:35.99 (31.27) 4:07.31 (31.32)
4:38.54 (31.23) 5:09.09 (30.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rakoczy, Margaret J 18 BING 5:13.42 ECAC
28.68 59.74 (31.06) 1:31.43 (31.69) 2:03.30 (31.87)
2:35.16 (31.86) 3:06.95 (31.79) 3:38.54 (31.59) 4:10.23 (31.69)
4:42.10 (31.87) 5:13.42 (31.32)
20 Perry, Jessica 19 UNH 5:15.36
28.35 59.14 (30.79) 1:30.81 (31.67) 2:02.66 (31.85)
2:34.66 (32.00) 3:06.58 (31.92) 3:38.82 (32.24) 4:11.27 (32.45)
4:43.66 (32.39) 5:15.36 (31.70)
21 Williams, Kristen M 21 BU Swimming 5:18.85
28.94 1:00.59 (31.65) 1:32.82 (32.23) 2:04.78 (31.96)
2:36.67 (31.89) 3:09.04 (32.37) 3:41.35 (32.31) 4:13.92 (32.57)
4:46.84 (32.92) 5:18.85 (32.01)
22 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 BING 5:19.65
28.43 58.94 (30.51) 1:30.39 (31.45) 2:02.72 (32.33)
2:35.14 (32.42) 3:07.90 (32.76) 3:41.10 (33.20) 4:14.39 (33.29)
4:47.68 (33.29) 5:19.65 (31.97)
23 Thornbrough, Lauren 18 Umaine 5:19.66
28.60 59.83 (31.23) 1:31.88 (32.05) 2:03.99 (32.11)
2:36.42 (32.43) 3:08.51 (32.09) 3:41.12 (32.61) 4:13.85 (32.73)
4:47.02 (33.17) 5:19.66 (32.64)
24 Anderson, Kelsey S 19 BING 5:21.81
29.36 1:00.93 (31.57) 1:33.18 (32.25) 2:05.70 (32.52)
2:38.37 (32.67) 3:11.03 (32.66) 3:43.88 (32.85) 4:16.70 (32.82)
4:49.67 (32.97) 5:21.81 (32.14)
25 Brown, Jodi R 21 BING 5:22.10
28.96 1:00.13 (31.17) 1:32.09 (31.96) 2:04.89 (32.80)
2:38.11 (33.22) 3:11.27 (33.16) 3:44.39 (33.12) 4:17.47 (33.08)
4:50.36 (32.89) 5:22.10 (31.74)
26 Marione, Nissa 21 Umaine 5:23.04
28.56 59.95 (31.39) 1:32.39 (32.44) 2:05.53 (33.14)
2:38.59 (33.06) 3:11.97 (33.38) 3:45.19 (33.22) 4:18.21 (33.02)
4:50.97 (32.76) 5:23.04 (32.07)
27 Hunt, Katelyn 18 Umaine 5:23.06
29.02 1:00.66 (31.64) 1:32.83 (32.17) 2:05.25 (32.42)
2:38.15 (32.90) 3:11.12 (32.97) 3:44.35 (33.23) 4:17.59 (33.24)
4:50.76 (33.17) 5:23.06 (32.30)
-- Dobrzanski, Cassie M 19 UMBC X5:07.94 ECAC
28.69 59.12 (30.43) 1:30.03 (30.91) 2:01.06 (31.03)
2:31.82 (30.76) 3:03.33 (31.51) 3:34.50 (31.17) 4:05.76 (31.26)
4:37.22 (31.46) 5:07.94 (30.72)
-- Anderson, Lauren F 21 UVM-NE X5:14.46
27.60 57.85 (30.25) 1:29.17 (31.32) 2:01.34 (32.17)
2:33.40 (32.06) 3:05.94 (32.54) 3:39.01 (33.07) 4:11.55 (32.54)
4:43.42 (31.87) 5:14.46 (31.04)
-- Magaw, Lindsey M 18 UMBC X5:17.78
29.70 1:01.24 (31.54) 1:33.56 (32.32) 2:05.88 (32.32)
2:37.77 (31.89) 3:09.61 (31.84) 3:42.26 (32.65) 4:14.47 (32.21)
4:46.09 (31.62) 5:17.78 (31.69)
-- Sacco, Helaina 18 Umaine X5:26.99
30.02 1:02.26 (32.24) 1:34.94 (32.68) 2:08.04 (33.10)
2:40.86 (32.82) 3:14.00 (33.14) 3:47.42 (33.42) 4:21.29 (33.87)
4:54.80 (33.51) 5:26.99 (32.19)
-- Langlois, Nicole 18 Umaine X5:27.18
29.57 1:01.78 (32.21) 1:34.59 (32.81) 2:07.87 (33.28)
2:41.23 (33.36) 3:14.36 (33.13) 3:47.68 (33.32) 4:20.85 (33.17)
4:54.50 (33.65) 5:27.18 (32.68)
-- Gauthier, Lauren 22 UVM-NE X5:28.42
28.97 1:00.76 (31.79) 1:33.48 (32.72) 2:06.37 (32.89)
2:39.76 (33.39) 3:13.31 (33.55) 3:46.93 (33.62) 4:20.57 (33.64)
4:54.48 (33.91) 5:28.42 (33.94)
-- O'Connor, Meghan C 18 UVM-NE X5:50.81
30.19 1:03.49 (33.30) 1:37.69 (34.20) 2:13.08 (35.39)
2:48.14 (35.06) 3:24.57 (36.43) 4:01.41 (36.84) 4:38.49 (37.08)
5:15.33 (36.84) 5:50.81 (35.48)

Event 7 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 4:22.80 2007 D. Holmes, Binghamton
4:15.68 NCAA
4:24.62 NCAB
4:47.49 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bronson, Justin A 22 UMBC 4:29.54 4:24.91 ECAC 20
24.63 51.32 (26.69) 1:18.35 (27.03) 1:45.43 (27.08)
2:11.97 (26.54) 2:38.66 (26.69) 3:05.14 (26.48) 3:31.68 (26.54)
3:58.43 (26.75) 4:24.91 (26.48)
2 Ochmanski, Lukasz 21 Seawolves 4:33.35 4:29.23 ECAC 17
24.70 51.54 (26.84) 1:18.78 (27.24) 1:45.84 (27.06)
2:12.95 (27.11) 2:39.79 (26.84) 3:06.65 (26.86) 3:33.90 (27.25)
4:01.57 (27.67) 4:29.23 (27.66)
3 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 BING 4:35.56 4:30.45 ECAC 16
25.53 52.40 (26.87) 1:19.29 (26.89) 1:46.56 (27.27)
2:13.97 (27.41) 2:41.55 (27.58) 3:09.33 (27.78) 3:36.62 (27.29)
4:03.89 (27.27) 4:30.45 (26.56)
4 Roseberry, Evan M 21 UMBC 4:35.17 4:30.73 ECAC 15
24.77 52.05 (27.28) 1:19.23 (27.18) 1:46.61 (27.38)
2:14.03 (27.42) 2:41.15 (27.12) 3:08.63 (27.48) 3:36.17 (27.54)
4:03.74 (27.57) 4:30.73 (26.99)
5 Carson, Matt J 19 UMBC 4:35.09 4:37.89 ECAC 14
25.73 53.82 (28.09) 1:21.86 (28.04) 1:49.95 (28.09)
2:18.25 (28.30) 2:46.14 (27.89) 3:13.74 (27.60) 3:42.03 (28.29)
4:10.10 (28.07) 4:37.89 (27.79)
6 Nakanishi, Mark 19 BU Swimming 4:39.06 4:38.78 ECAC 13
25.74 53.45 (27.71) 1:21.60 (28.15) 1:50.11 (28.51)
2:18.71 (28.60) 2:47.35 (28.64) 3:16.00 (28.65) 3:44.50 (28.50)
4:12.41 (27.91) 4:38.78 (26.37)
7 Kaiser, Benjamin C 21 BU Swimming 4:41.95 4:41.19 ECAC 12
25.79 53.31 (27.52) 1:21.58 (28.27) 1:50.35 (28.77)
2:19.06 (28.71) 2:47.83 (28.77) 3:16.45 (28.62) 3:45.18 (28.73)
4:13.91 (28.73) 4:41.19 (27.28)
8 Rodrick, Peter A 21 BING 4:42.25 4:44.07 ECAC 11
25.76 53.41 (27.65) 1:21.50 (28.09) 1:50.13 (28.63)
2:18.96 (28.83) 2:47.86 (28.90) 3:16.58 (28.72) 3:45.53 (28.95)
4:14.94 (29.41) 4:44.07 (29.13)
B - Final
9 Feeley, Dan R 18 BING 4:48.81 4:41.23 ECAC 9
25.53 53.49 (27.96) 1:21.98 (28.49) 1:50.55 (28.57)
2:19.23 (28.68) 2:48.17 (28.94) 3:16.56 (28.39) 3:45.21 (28.65)
4:13.74 (28.53) 4:41.23 (27.49)
10 Collins, Wyatt C 18 BU Swimming 4:45.84 4:42.63 ECAC 7
26.36 54.35 (27.99) 1:23.08 (28.73) 1:51.86 (28.78)
2:20.48 (28.62) 2:49.32 (28.84) 3:18.12 (28.80) 3:47.05 (28.93)
4:15.46 (28.41) 4:42.63 (27.17)
11 Good, Zackery V 18 Seawolves 4:46.78 4:46.28 ECAC 6
25.71 54.20 (28.49) 1:23.54 (29.34) 1:52.69 (29.15)
2:21.72 (29.03) 2:50.76 (29.04) 3:20.26 (29.50) 3:49.34 (29.08)
4:18.23 (28.89) 4:46.28 (28.05)
12 Bender, Jeremy 20 Umaine 4:48.03 4:47.25 ECAC 5
26.23 55.06 (28.83) 1:24.15 (29.09) 1:53.32 (29.17)
2:22.42 (29.10) 2:51.82 (29.40) 3:20.78 (28.96) 3:49.83 (29.05)
4:18.80 (28.97) 4:47.25 (28.45)
13 Courtemanche, Cole 20 BING 4:51.02 4:47.58 4
25.99 54.01 (28.02) 1:22.59 (28.58) 1:51.65 (29.06)
2:20.88 (29.23) 2:50.00 (29.12) 3:19.55 (29.55) 3:49.39 (29.84)
4:18.96 (29.57) 4:47.58 (28.62)
14 Caposella, Michael 18 Umaine 4:45.88 4:49.43 3
26.22 54.77 (28.55) 1:23.76 (28.99) 1:53.14 (29.38)
2:22.80 (29.66) 2:52.46 (29.66) 3:22.21 (29.75) 3:52.14 (29.93)
4:21.79 (29.65) 4:49.43 (27.64)
15 Fleshman, Nathan E 20 Seawolves 4:51.57 4:50.15 2
25.43 53.39 (27.96) 1:21.91 (28.52) 1:51.48 (29.57)
2:21.19 (29.71) 2:51.13 (29.94) 3:21.02 (29.89) 3:51.13 (30.11)
4:21.08 (29.95) 4:50.15 (29.07)
16 Rusinak, Derek A 19 BING 4:50.65 4:51.12 1
26.55 54.69 (28.14) 1:23.56 (28.87) 1:53.16 (29.60)
2:22.93 (29.77) 2:52.47 (29.54) 3:22.48 (30.01) 3:52.49 (30.01)
4:22.25 (29.76) 4:51.12 (28.87)
Preliminaries
17 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 BING 4:51.58
25.96 54.91 (28.95) 1:24.17 (29.26) 1:53.84 (29.67)
2:23.78 (29.94) 2:53.76 (29.98) 3:23.53 (29.77) 3:53.02 (29.49)
4:23.08 (30.06) 4:51.58 (28.50)
18 Clarke, Sean D 20 Seawolves 4:51.60
25.90 54.16 (28.26) 1:23.61 (29.45) 1:53.16 (29.55)
2:23.20 (30.04) 2:53.18 (29.98) 3:23.63 (30.45) 3:53.66 (30.03)
4:23.35 (29.69) 4:51.60 (28.25)
19 Cravens, Zachary 20 Umaine 4:57.43
26.89 56.13 (29.24) 1:25.75 (29.62) 1:55.44 (29.69)
2:25.07 (29.63) 2:54.92 (29.85) 3:24.62 (29.70) 3:54.94 (30.32)
4:26.16 (31.22) 4:57.43 (31.27)
20 Quinn, John 21 Umaine 5:01.46
25.50 53.99 (28.49) 1:23.23 (29.24) 1:53.34 (30.11)
2:24.24 (30.90) 2:55.40 (31.16) 3:27.14 (31.74) 3:58.67 (31.53)
4:30.52 (31.85) 5:01.46 (30.94)
21 Wilson, Jacob 20 Umaine 5:01.58
26.38 54.95 (28.57) 1:24.68 (29.73) 1:55.17 (30.49)
2:26.07 (30.90) 2:57.40 (31.33) 3:28.55 (31.15) 3:59.92 (31.37)
4:31.07 (31.15) 5:01.58 (30.51)
22 Lahaie, Paul 19 Umaine 5:12.05
28.07 59.12 (31.05) 1:30.70 (31.58) 2:02.44 (31.74)
2:34.04 (31.60) 3:05.74 (31.70) 3:37.25 (31.51) 4:09.40 (32.15)
4:41.60 (32.20) 5:12.05 (30.45)
23 Birdsall, Corey 19 Umaine 5:15.00
26.86 57.07 (30.21) 1:27.82 (30.75) 1:59.21 (31.39)
2:31.51 (32.30) 3:04.65 (33.14) 3:38.61 (33.96) 4:11.90 (33.29)
4:43.95 (32.05) 5:15.00 (31.05)
-- McCarthy, Patrick 21 BU Swimming 4:58.65 X
25.81 54.80 (28.99) 1:24.74 (29.94) 1:55.05 (30.31)
2:25.30 (30.25) 2:55.87 (30.57) 3:26.54 (30.67) 3:57.76 (31.22)
4:28.85 (31.09) 4:58.65 (29.80)
-- Garbowski, Mark D 19 UMBC 4:33.87 X
25.00 51.52 (26.52) 1:18.86 (27.34) 1:46.56 (27.70)
2:14.30 (27.74) 2:42.47 (28.17) 3:10.68 (28.21) 3:39.38 (28.70)
4:06.85 (27.47) 4:33.87 (27.02)
-- Reid, Andrew A 19 UMBC 4:57.40 X
26.42 55.35 (28.93) 1:24.68 (29.33) 1:54.02 (29.34)
2:24.22 (30.20) 2:54.74 (30.52) 3:25.65 (30.91) 3:56.42 (30.77)
4:27.11 (30.69) 4:57.40 (30.29)
-- Deklau, Tim E 19 UMBC 4:40.46 X
25.35 53.65 (28.30) 1:21.67 (28.02) 1:50.29 (28.62)
2:18.74 (28.45) 2:47.27 (28.53) 3:15.31 (28.04) 3:43.75 (28.44)
4:12.28 (28.53) 4:40.46 (28.18)
-- Saindon, Brian Z 18 BU Swimming 4:48.50 X
25.58 53.97 (28.39) 1:22.81 (28.84) 1:51.68 (28.87)
2:20.87 (29.19) 2:50.11 (29.24) 3:19.37 (29.26) 3:49.31 (29.94)
4:19.29 (29.98) 4:48.50 (29.21)
-- Gray, Danny A 19 UMBC 4:44.74 X
25.85 54.48 (28.63) 1:23.50 (29.02) 1:52.68 (29.18)
2:21.37 (28.69) 2:50.61 (29.24) 3:19.44 (28.83) 3:48.08 (28.64)
4:17.03 (28.95) 4:44.74 (27.71)
-- Melia-Teevan, Kevi 22 BU Swimming 5:19.42 X
28.38 59.64 (31.26) 1:32.02 (32.38) 2:04.37 (32.35)
2:36.61 (32.24) 3:09.13 (32.52) 3:41.87 (32.74) 4:14.72 (32.85)
4:47.74 (33.02) 5:19.42 (31.68)

Event 7 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 4:22.80 2007 D. Holmes, Binghamton
4:15.68 NCAA
4:24.62 NCAB
4:47.49 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bronson, Justin A 22 UMBC 4:29.54 qECAC
24.94 52.21 (27.27) 1:19.70 (27.49) 1:47.24 (27.54)
2:14.66 (27.42) 2:41.62 (26.96) 3:08.81 (27.19) 3:35.99 (27.18)
4:03.69 (27.70) 4:29.54 (25.85)
2 Ochmanski, Lukasz S 21 Seawolves 4:33.35 qECAC
25.12 52.37 (27.25) 1:20.18 (27.81) 1:47.77 (27.59)
2:15.50 (27.73) 2:42.88 (27.38) 3:10.31 (27.43) 3:38.09 (27.78)
4:06.06 (27.97) 4:33.35 (27.29)
3 Carson, Matt J 19 UMBC 4:35.09 qECAC
25.87 53.72 (27.85) 1:22.08 (28.36) 1:50.20 (28.12)
2:18.26 (28.06) 2:46.13 (27.87) 3:13.83 (27.70) 3:41.30 (27.47)
4:08.81 (27.51) 4:35.09 (26.28)
4 Roseberry, Evan M 21 UMBC 4:35.17 qECAC
24.79 51.88 (27.09) 1:19.49 (27.61) 1:47.19 (27.70)
2:14.97 (27.78) 2:42.54 (27.57) 3:10.71 (28.17) 3:39.19 (28.48)
4:07.90 (28.71) 4:35.17 (27.27)
5 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 BING 4:35.56 qECAC
25.61 52.60 (26.99) 1:19.82 (27.22) 1:47.54 (27.72)
2:15.61 (28.07) 2:43.53 (27.92) 3:11.64 (28.11) 3:39.81 (28.17)
4:08.11 (28.30) 4:35.56 (27.45)
6 Nakanishi, Mark 19 BU Swimming 4:39.06 qECAC
25.61 53.66 (28.05) 1:22.11 (28.45) 1:50.62 (28.51)
2:19.02 (28.40) 2:47.16 (28.14) 3:15.04 (27.88) 3:43.33 (28.29)
4:11.59 (28.26) 4:39.06 (27.47)
7 Kaiser, Benjamin C 21 BU Swimming 4:41.95 qECAC
25.97 53.51 (27.54) 1:21.72 (28.21) 1:49.98 (28.26)
2:18.64 (28.66) 2:47.48 (28.84) 3:16.20 (28.72) 3:45.07 (28.87)
4:13.79 (28.72) 4:41.95 (28.16)
8 Rodrick, Peter A 21 BING 4:42.25 qECAC
25.50 52.87 (27.37) 1:21.38 (28.51) 1:49.96 (28.58)
2:18.53 (28.57) 2:47.09 (28.56) 3:15.70 (28.61) 3:44.73 (29.03)
4:13.45 (28.72) 4:42.25 (28.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Collins, Wyatt C 18 BU Swimming 4:45.84 qECAC
26.13 54.29 (28.16) 1:22.84 (28.55) 1:51.47 (28.63)
2:20.20 (28.73) 2:49.06 (28.86) 3:18.34 (29.28) 3:47.68 (29.34)
4:17.03 (29.35) 4:45.84 (28.81)
10 Caposella, Michael 18 Umaine 4:45.88 qECAC
26.21 54.47 (28.26) 1:23.52 (29.05) 1:52.95 (29.43)
2:22.39 (29.44) 2:51.84 (29.45) 3:21.14 (29.30) 3:50.48 (29.34)
4:19.26 (28.78) 4:45.88 (26.62)
11 Good, Zackery V 18 Seawolves 4:46.78 qECAC
25.63 53.75 (28.12) 1:22.77 (29.02) 1:51.95 (29.18)
2:21.77 (29.82) 2:51.11 (29.34) 3:20.33 (29.22) 3:49.83 (29.50)
4:19.05 (29.22) 4:46.78 (27.73)
12 Bender, Jeremy 20 Umaine 4:48.03 q
25.83 53.71 (27.88) 1:22.27 (28.56) 1:51.19 (28.92)
2:20.40 (29.21) 2:49.91 (29.51) 3:19.29 (29.38) 3:48.91 (29.62)
4:18.52 (29.61) 4:48.03 (29.51)
13 Feeley, Dan R 18 BING 4:48.81 q
25.06 53.21 (28.15) 1:22.22 (29.01) 1:51.60 (29.38)
2:21.43 (29.83) 2:51.25 (29.82) 3:21.36 (30.11) 3:50.87 (29.51)
4:20.04 (29.17) 4:48.81 (28.77)
14 Rusinak, Derek A 19 BING 4:50.65 q
26.39 54.62 (28.23) 1:23.63 (29.01) 1:52.96 (29.33)
2:22.46 (29.50) 2:52.14 (29.68) 3:21.80 (29.66) 3:51.79 (29.99)
4:21.48 (29.69) 4:50.65 (29.17)
15 Courtemanche, Cole J 20 BING 4:51.02 q
26.25 54.47 (28.22) 1:23.20 (28.73) 1:52.40 (29.20)
2:21.89 (29.49) 2:51.62 (29.73) 3:21.49 (29.87) 3:51.39 (29.90)
4:21.41 (30.02) 4:51.02 (29.61)
16 Fleshman, Nathan E 20 Seawolves 4:51.57 q
25.49 53.42 (27.93) 1:22.60 (29.18) 1:52.49 (29.89)
2:22.29 (29.80) 2:52.44 (30.15) 3:22.31 (29.87) 3:52.51 (30.20)
4:22.59 (30.08) 4:51.57 (28.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 BING 4:51.58
25.96 54.91 (28.95) 1:24.17 (29.26) 1:53.84 (29.67)
2:23.78 (29.94) 2:53.76 (29.98) 3:23.53 (29.77) 3:53.02 (29.49)
4:23.08 (30.06) 4:51.58 (28.50)
18 Clarke, Sean D 20 Seawolves 4:51.60
25.90 54.16 (28.26) 1:23.61 (29.45) 1:53.16 (29.55)
2:23.20 (30.04) 2:53.18 (29.98) 3:23.63 (30.45) 3:53.66 (30.03)
4:23.35 (29.69) 4:51.60 (28.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cravens, Zachary 20 Umaine 4:57.43
26.89 56.13 (29.24) 1:25.75 (29.62) 1:55.44 (29.69)
2:25.07 (29.63) 2:54.92 (29.85) 3:24.62 (29.70) 3:54.94 (30.32)
4:26.16 (31.22) 4:57.43 (31.27)
20 Quinn, John 21 Umaine 5:01.46
25.50 53.99 (28.49) 1:23.23 (29.24) 1:53.34 (30.11)
2:24.24 (30.90) 2:55.40 (31.16) 3:27.14 (31.74) 3:58.67 (31.53)
4:30.52 (31.85) 5:01.46 (30.94)
21 Wilson, Jacob 20 Umaine 5:01.58
26.38 54.95 (28.57) 1:24.68 (29.73) 1:55.17 (30.49)
2:26.07 (30.90) 2:57.40 (31.33) 3:28.55 (31.15) 3:59.92 (31.37)
4:31.07 (31.15) 5:01.58 (30.51)
22 Lahaie, Paul 19 Umaine 5:12.05
28.07 59.12 (31.05) 1:30.70 (31.58) 2:02.44 (31.74)
2:34.04 (31.60) 3:05.74 (31.70) 3:37.25 (31.51) 4:09.40 (32.15)
4:41.60 (32.20) 5:12.05 (30.45)
23 Birdsall, Corey 19 Umaine 5:15.00
26.86 57.07 (30.21) 1:27.82 (30.75) 1:59.21 (31.39)
2:31.51 (32.30) 3:04.65 (33.14) 3:38.61 (33.96) 4:11.90 (33.29)
4:43.95 (32.05) 5:15.00 (31.05)
-- Garbowski, Mark D 19 UMBC X4:33.87 ECAC
25.00 51.52 (26.52) 1:18.86 (27.34) 1:46.56 (27.70)
2:14.30 (27.74) 2:42.47 (28.17) 3:10.68 (28.21) 3:39.38 (28.70)
4:06.85 (27.47) 4:33.87 (27.02)
-- Deklau, Tim E 19 UMBC X4:40.46 ECAC
25.35 53.65 (28.30) 1:21.67 (28.02) 1:50.29 (28.62)
2:18.74 (28.45) 2:47.27 (28.53) 3:15.31 (28.04) 3:43.75 (28.44)
4:12.28 (28.53) 4:40.46 (28.18)
-- Gray, Danny A 19 UMBC X4:44.74 ECAC
25.85 54.48 (28.63) 1:23.50 (29.02) 1:52.68 (29.18)
2:21.37 (28.69) 2:50.61 (29.24) 3:19.44 (28.83) 3:48.08 (28.64)
4:17.03 (28.95) 4:44.74 (27.71)
-- Saindon, Brian Z 18 BU Swimming X4:48.50
25.58 53.97 (28.39) 1:22.81 (28.84) 1:51.68 (28.87)
2:20.87 (29.19) 2:50.11 (29.24) 3:19.37 (29.26) 3:49.31 (29.94)
4:19.29 (29.98) 4:48.50 (29.21)
-- Reid, Andrew A 19 UMBC X4:57.40
26.42 55.35 (28.93) 1:24.68 (29.33) 1:54.02 (29.34)
2:24.22 (30.20) 2:54.74 (30.52) 3:25.65 (30.91) 3:56.42 (30.77)
4:27.11 (30.69) 4:57.40 (30.29)
-- McCarthy, Patrick T 21 BU Swimming X4:58.65
25.81 54.80 (28.99) 1:24.74 (29.94) 1:55.05 (30.31)
2:25.30 (30.25) 2:55.87 (30.57) 3:26.54 (30.67) 3:57.76 (31.22)
4:28.85 (31.09) 4:58.65 (29.80)
-- Melia-Teevan, Kevin R 22 BU Swimming X5:19.42
28.38 59.64 (31.26) 1:32.02 (32.38) 2:04.37 (32.35)
2:36.61 (32.24) 3:09.13 (32.52) 3:41.87 (32.74) 4:14.72 (32.85)
4:47.74 (33.02) 5:19.42 (31.68)

Event 8 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 2:02.22 2009 Eve Kinsella, Boston, BU Swimming
1:56.13 NCAA
2:00.77 NCAB
2:13.08 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kinsella, Eve M 22 BU Swimming 2:03.03 2:02.22!ECAC 20
26.59 57.54 (30.95) 1:33.31 (35.77) 2:02.22 (28.91)
2 Little, Jessica 18 UNH 2:06.56 2:04.46 ECAC 17
28.13 1:00.33 (32.20) 1:34.95 (34.62) 2:04.46 (29.51)
3 Perrault, Amy 19 UNH 2:06.09 2:04.90 ECAC 16
26.89 57.32 (30.43) 1:35.46 (38.14) 2:04.90 (29.44)
4 Kaplanova, Tereza 22 UMBC 2:05.65 2:05.22 ECAC 15
27.80 58.21 (30.41) 1:34.49 (36.28) 2:05.22 (30.73)
5 Weaver, Kate A 19 UVM-NE 2:06.62 2:05.88 ECAC 14
26.51 56.65 (30.14) 1:35.99 (39.34) 2:05.88 (29.89)
6 Ruggiero, Christin 22 BU Swimming 2:07.42 2:06.65 ECAC 13
27.73 58.74 (31.01) 1:36.59 (37.85) 2:06.65 (30.06)
7 Cantwell, Julie E 20 UMBC 2:09.35 2:09.41 ECAC 12
28.57 1:00.46 (31.89) 1:38.79 (38.33) 2:09.41 (30.62)
8 Nahin, Allison 20 UNH 2:10.01 2:10.01 ECAC 11
28.15 1:01.43 (33.28) 1:38.77 (37.34) 2:10.01 (31.24)
B - Final
9 Cruz, Danielle L 19 UMBC 2:10.50 2:08.84 ECAC 9
28.24 1:00.91 (32.67) 1:38.17 (37.26) 2:08.84 (30.67)
10 Pacelli, Summer M 19 UVM-NE 2:12.77 2:10.36 ECAC 7
27.58 1:02.05 (34.47) 1:40.18 (38.13) 2:10.36 (30.18)
11 Wengrove, Meagan 21 UNH 2:10.58 2:10.78 ECAC 6
28.94 1:01.32 (32.38) 1:39.96 (38.64) 2:10.78 (30.82)
12 Kiryushkina, Anast 18 Seawolves 2:10.58 2:11.10 ECAC 5
27.23 1:01.94 (34.71) 1:40.02 (38.08) 2:11.10 (31.08)
13 Johnston, Gaby M 19 UMBC 2:10.93 2:11.39 ECAC 4
27.88 1:02.78 (34.90) 1:40.10 (37.32) 2:11.39 (31.29)
14 Fisher, Meag 20 Umaine 2:12.59 2:11.56 ECAC 3
28.37 1:02.32 (33.95) 1:40.78 (38.46) 2:11.56 (30.78)
15 Ferrante, Francesc 18 BU Swimming 2:12.79 2:11.67 ECAC 2
28.49 1:00.94 (32.45) 1:40.13 (39.19) 2:11.67 (31.54)
16 Alejandro, Tricia 19 BING 2:12.07 2:11.70 ECAC 1
28.50 1:01.74 (33.24) 1:41.64 (39.90) 2:11.70 (30.06)
Preliminaries
17 Murphy, Amanda C 20 UVM-NE 2:12.80
28.30 1:00.27 (31.97) 1:41.39 (41.12) 2:12.80 (31.41)
18 Breen, Mallory A 19 Seawolves 2:12.81
28.28 1:02.40 (34.12) 1:42.13 (39.73) 2:12.81 (30.68)
19 Wilde, Joy A 22 UMBC 2:13.01
29.18 1:03.32 (34.14) 1:41.23 (37.91) 2:13.01 (31.78)
20 Shelley, Caitlin 20 Umaine 2:13.06
28.89 1:02.82 (33.93) 1:41.34 (38.52) 2:13.06 (31.72)
21 Jennings, Heather 22 BING 2:13.10
28.50 1:01.91 (33.41) 1:42.06 (40.15) 2:13.10 (31.04)
22 Fenton, Kerstin 20 Umaine 2:13.50
28.17 1:02.96 (34.79) 1:41.87 (38.91) 2:13.50 (31.63)
23 Dowd, Katie 19 UVM-NE 2:13.53
29.31 1:04.40 (35.09) 1:41.32 (36.92) 2:13.53 (32.21)
24 Burns, Jayme R 20 Seawolves 2:14.12
28.95 1:02.57 (33.62) 1:43.07 (40.50) 2:14.12 (31.05)
25 Grobmyer, Mackenzi 22 Umaine 2:15.46
28.85 1:03.77 (34.92) 1:43.53 (39.76) 2:15.46 (31.93)
26 Chialastri, Kate 21 UMBC 2:15.62
27.49 1:02.37 (34.88) 1:43.84 (41.47) 2:15.62 (31.78)
27 Barnett, Grace 19 Umaine 2:17.11
28.66 1:03.77 (35.11) 1:44.29 (40.52) 2:17.11 (32.82)
28 Levy, Adi 23 Umaine 2:17.65
29.14 1:03.38 (34.24) 1:45.14 (41.76) 2:17.65 (32.51)
29 McLean, Megan 20 Umaine 2:17.84
29.56 1:05.47 (35.91) 1:43.71 (38.24) 2:17.84 (34.13)
30 Kline, Jordyn M 19 BING 2:18.11
30.88 1:04.74 (33.86) 1:46.10 (41.36) 2:18.11 (32.01)
31 Brodfuehrer, Rita 21 BING 2:18.90
28.28 1:04.39 (36.11) 1:46.05 (41.66) 2:18.90 (32.85)
32 Wright, Dana 18 Umaine 2:20.55
29.92 1:06.95 (37.03) 1:46.02 (39.07) 2:20.55 (34.53)
33 Harris, Kelly M 21 BING 2:20.92
31.21 1:04.95 (33.74) 1:47.23 (42.28) 2:20.92 (33.69)
34 Gallo, Danielle M 19 BING 2:22.46
30.85 1:07.66 (36.81) 1:47.52 (39.86) 2:22.46 (34.94)
-- Sheridan, Jessica 22 UVM-NE 2:25.21 X
31.46 1:08.75 (37.29) 1:50.91 (42.16) 2:25.21 (34.30)
-- Decker, Amanda M 22 BING 2:17.77 X
30.03 1:05.26 (35.23) 1:46.55 (41.29) 2:17.77 (31.22)
-- Limanek, Lisa 18 Umaine 2:17.38 X
28.99 1:04.33 (35.34) 1:45.16 (40.83) 2:17.38 (32.22)
-- Ferrario, Amrey L 21 UVM-NE 2:17.20 X
29.79 1:04.34 (34.55) 1:45.71 (41.37) 2:17.20 (31.49)
-- Schweizer, Jordan 18 UVM-NE 2:14.84 X
29.01 1:04.74 (35.73) 1:42.57 (37.83) 2:14.84 (32.27)
-- Geary, Jennifer A 20 UVM-NE 2:21.00 X
30.21 1:04.93 (34.72) 1:48.10 (43.17) 2:21.00 (32.90)
-- Reinhardt, Emily 18 UVM-NE 2:19.90 X
29.36 1:04.56 (35.20) 1:47.74 (43.18) 2:19.90 (32.16)
-- Rogers, Laura M 18 UMBC 2:14.84 X
30.33 1:03.18 (32.85) 1:42.70 (39.52) 2:14.84 (32.14)
-- Perelman, Hayley E 20 UVM-NE 2:17.79 X
29.46 1:04.82 (35.36) 1:45.79 (40.97) 2:17.79 (32.00)
-- Gillespie, Ashley 21 UVM-NE DFS

Event 8 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 2:02.22 2009 Eve Kinsella, Boston, BU Swimming
1:56.13 NCAA
2:00.77 NCAB
2:13.08 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kinsella, Eve M 22 BU Swimming 2:03.03 qECAC
26.47 57.46 (30.99) 1:34.13 (36.67) 2:03.03 (28.90)
2 Kaplanova, Tereza 22 UMBC 2:05.65 qECAC
28.03 58.79 (30.76) 1:35.06 (36.27) 2:05.65 (30.59)
3 Perrault, Amy 19 UNH 2:06.09 qECAC
27.47 57.39 (29.92) 1:35.95 (38.56) 2:06.09 (30.14)
4 Little, Jessica 18 UNH 2:06.56 qECAC
28.00 1:00.01 (32.01) 1:35.29 (35.28) 2:06.56 (31.27)
5 Weaver, Kate A 19 UVM-NE 2:06.62 qECAC
26.57 56.58 (30.01) 1:36.73 (40.15) 2:06.62 (29.89)
6 Ruggiero, Christina L 22 BU Swimming 2:07.42 qECAC
27.56 58.91 (31.35) 1:37.13 (38.22) 2:07.42 (30.29)
7 Cantwell, Julie E 20 UMBC 2:09.35 qECAC
28.65 1:00.35 (31.70) 1:38.29 (37.94) 2:09.35 (31.06)
8 Nahin, Allison 20 UNH 2:10.01 qECAC
28.23 1:00.68 (32.45) 1:38.60 (37.92) 2:10.01 (31.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cruz, Danielle L 19 UMBC 2:10.50 qECAC
27.71 1:00.17 (32.46) 1:39.31 (39.14) 2:10.50 (31.19)
10 Kiryushkina, Anastasia Y 18 Seawolves 2:10.58 qECAC
27.66 1:01.84 (34.18) 1:39.27 (37.43) 2:10.58 (31.31)
10 Wengrove, Meagan 21 UNH 2:10.58 qECAC
28.76 1:00.59 (31.83) 1:39.55 (38.96) 2:10.58 (31.03)
12 Johnston, Gaby M 19 UMBC 2:10.93 qECAC
27.57 1:01.96 (34.39) 1:39.18 (37.22) 2:10.93 (31.75)
13 Alejandro, Tricia 19 BING 2:12.07 qECAC
28.63 1:01.71 (33.08) 1:41.65 (39.94) 2:12.07 (30.42)
14 Fisher, Meag 20 Umaine 2:12.59 qECAC
28.39 1:03.15 (34.76) 1:41.83 (38.68) 2:12.59 (30.76)
15 Pacelli, Summer M 19 UVM-NE 2:12.77 qECAC
28.42 1:02.47 (34.05) 1:41.58 (39.11) 2:12.77 (31.19)
16 Ferrante, Francesca S 18 BU Swimming 2:12.79 qECAC
28.04 1:00.25 (32.21) 1:40.42 (40.17) 2:12.79 (32.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Murphy, Amanda C 20 UVM-NE 2:12.80 ECAC
28.30 1:00.27 (31.97) 1:41.39 (41.12) 2:12.80 (31.41)
18 Breen, Mallory A 19 Seawolves 2:12.81 ECAC
28.28 1:02.40 (34.12) 1:42.13 (39.73) 2:12.81 (30.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wilde, Joy A 22 UMBC 2:13.01 ECAC
29.18 1:03.32 (34.14) 1:41.23 (37.91) 2:13.01 (31.78)
20 Shelley, Caitlin 20 Umaine 2:13.06 ECAC
28.89 1:02.82 (33.93) 1:41.34 (38.52) 2:13.06 (31.72)
21 Jennings, Heather R 22 BING 2:13.10
28.50 1:01.91 (33.41) 1:42.06 (40.15) 2:13.10 (31.04)
22 Fenton, Kerstin 20 Umaine 2:13.50
28.17 1:02.96 (34.79) 1:41.87 (38.91) 2:13.50 (31.63)
23 Dowd, Katie 19 UVM-NE 2:13.53
29.31 1:04.40 (35.09) 1:41.32 (36.92) 2:13.53 (32.21)
24 Burns, Jayme R 20 Seawolves 2:14.12
28.95 1:02.57 (33.62) 1:43.07 (40.50) 2:14.12 (31.05)
25 Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22 Umaine 2:15.46
28.85 1:03.77 (34.92) 1:43.53 (39.76) 2:15.46 (31.93)
26 Chialastri, Kate 21 UMBC 2:15.62
27.49 1:02.37 (34.88) 1:43.84 (41.47) 2:15.62 (31.78)
27 Barnett, Grace 19 Umaine 2:17.11
28.66 1:03.77 (35.11) 1:44.29 (40.52) 2:17.11 (32.82)
28 Levy, Adi 23 Umaine 2:17.65
29.14 1:03.38 (34.24) 1:45.14 (41.76) 2:17.65 (32.51)
29 McLean, Megan 20 Umaine 2:17.84
29.56 1:05.47 (35.91) 1:43.71 (38.24) 2:17.84 (34.13)
30 Kline, Jordyn M 19 BING 2:18.11
30.88 1:04.74 (33.86) 1:46.10 (41.36) 2:18.11 (32.01)
31 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 21 BING 2:18.90
28.28 1:04.39 (36.11) 1:46.05 (41.66) 2:18.90 (32.85)
32 Wright, Dana 18 Umaine 2:20.55
29.92 1:06.95 (37.03) 1:46.02 (39.07) 2:20.55 (34.53)
33 Harris, Kelly M 21 BING 2:20.92
31.21 1:04.95 (33.74) 1:47.23 (42.28) 2:20.92 (33.69)
34 Gallo, Danielle M 19 BING 2:22.46
30.85 1:07.66 (36.81) 1:47.52 (39.86) 2:22.46 (34.94)
-- Rogers, Laura M 18 UMBC X2:14.84
30.33 1:03.18 (32.85) 1:42.70 (39.52) 2:14.84 (32.14)
-- Schweizer, Jordan A 18 UVM-NE X2:14.84
29.01 1:04.74 (35.73) 1:42.57 (37.83) 2:14.84 (32.27)
-- Ferrario, Amrey L 21 UVM-NE X2:17.20
29.79 1:04.34 (34.55) 1:45.71 (41.37) 2:17.20 (31.49)
-- Limanek, Lisa 18 Umaine X2:17.38
28.99 1:04.33 (35.34) 1:45.16 (40.83) 2:17.38 (32.22)
-- Decker, Amanda M 22 BING X2:17.77
30.03 1:05.26 (35.23) 1:46.55 (41.29) 2:17.77 (31.22)
-- Perelman, Hayley E 20 UVM-NE X2:17.79
29.46 1:04.82 (35.36) 1:45.79 (40.97) 2:17.79 (32.00)
-- Reinhardt, Emily 18 UVM-NE X2:19.90
29.36 1:04.56 (35.20) 1:47.74 (43.18) 2:19.90 (32.16)
-- Geary, Jennifer A 20 UVM-NE X2:21.00
30.21 1:04.93 (34.72) 1:48.10 (43.17) 2:21.00 (32.90)
-- Sheridan, Jessica L 22 UVM-NE X2:25.21
31.46 1:08.75 (37.29) 1:50.91 (42.16) 2:25.21 (34.30)
-- Gillespie, Ashley M 21 UVM-NE DFS

Event 9 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:48.67 2009 Brad Reitz, UMBC, UMBC
1:44.13 NCAA
1:47.77 NCAB
1:59.34 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Reitz, Brad T 19 UMBC 1:49.51 1:48.67!ECAC 20
23.26 50.53 (27.27) 1:22.49 (31.96) 1:48.67 (26.18)
2 Mattingly, Matthew 21 UMBC 1:52.06 1:50.32 ECAC 17
23.92 52.03 (28.11) 1:23.78 (31.75) 1:50.32 (26.54)
3 Seiler, Arik W 20 BU Swimming 1:52.13 1:50.81 ECAC 16
23.56 51.99 (28.43) 1:24.67 (32.68) 1:50.81 (26.14)
4 Varanda, Brenno R 23 BING 1:51.54 1:51.07 ECAC 15
24.25 52.88 (28.63) 1:23.95 (31.07) 1:51.07 (27.12)
5 Weston-Dawkes, Dan 19 UMBC 1:52.58 1:52.35 ECAC 14
25.31 53.86 (28.55) 1:25.75 (31.89) 1:52.35 (26.60)
6 Chen, Jason 20 BING 1:54.86 1:53.39 ECAC 13
23.72 52.13 (28.41) 1:26.53 (34.40) 1:53.39 (26.86)
7 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 BING 1:55.09 1:54.06 ECAC 12
24.44 54.35 (29.91) 1:25.96 (31.61) 1:54.06 (28.10)
8 Francis, Ian P 19 Seawolves 1:56.65 1:55.97 ECAC 11
24.07 53.28 (29.21) 1:26.32 (33.04) 1:55.97 (29.65)
B - Final
9 Lorenz, Sean C 21 BING 1:56.91 1:54.76 ECAC 9
25.64 54.41 (28.77) 1:28.76 (34.35) 1:54.76 (26.00)
10 Deery, Kregg T 20 UMBC 1:57.46 1:54.79 ECAC 7
25.93 56.18 (30.25) 1:28.11 (31.93) 1:54.79 (26.68)
11 Saad, Nour S 18 UMBC 1:58.80 1:56.14 ECAC 6
24.90 52.99 (28.09) 1:28.75 (35.76) 1:56.14 (27.39)
12 Kearney, Kevin M 20 BING 1:57.53 1:57.34 ECAC 5
25.03 54.35 (29.32) 1:30.17 (35.82) 1:57.34 (27.17)
13 Everett, Nathan L 19 BU Swimming 1:58.26 1:57.94 ECAC 4
25.26 56.76 (31.50) 1:29.38 (32.62) 1:57.94 (28.56)
14 Passaro, John P 21 BU Swimming 1:57.81 1:58.56 ECAC 3
24.87 56.31 (31.44) 1:29.74 (33.43) 1:58.56 (28.82)
15 McCort, Matt T 19 BING 1:59.37 1:58.81 ECAC 2
24.91 55.32 (30.41) 1:30.76 (35.44) 1:58.81 (28.05)
16 Lo, Peter C 20 BU Swimming 1:58.89 2:00.20 1
26.14 57.99 (31.85) 1:31.68 (33.69) 2:00.20 (28.52)
Preliminaries
17 Stogner, Corey 18 Umaine 2:00.78
25.86 55.96 (30.10) 1:30.70 (34.74) 2:00.78 (30.08)
18 Smith, Brian 22 Umaine 2:04.38
26.17 57.16 (30.99) 1:33.59 (36.43) 2:04.38 (30.79)
19 Landry, Brian 18 Umaine 2:04.71
26.32 58.84 (32.52) 1:34.12 (35.28) 2:04.71 (30.59)
20 DeLuca, Eric 19 Umaine 2:10.43
27.67 1:02.60 (34.93) 1:39.88 (37.28) 2:10.43 (30.55)
-- Novotny, Phil G 20 UMBC 1:57.73 X
25.10 56.50 (31.40) 1:29.89 (33.39) 1:57.73 (27.84)
-- Eldor, Gal 19 Seawolves 2:11.42 X
25.64 59.34 (33.70) 1:39.15 (39.81) 2:11.42 (32.27)

Event 9 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:48.67 2009 Brad Reitz, UMBC, UMBC
1:44.13 NCAA
1:47.77 NCAB
1:59.34 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Reitz, Brad T 19 UMBC 1:49.51 qECAC
23.34 50.30 (26.96) 1:22.96 (32.66) 1:49.51 (26.55)
2 Varanda, Brenno R 23 BING 1:51.54 qECAC
24.51 53.43 (28.92) 1:24.79 (31.36) 1:51.54 (26.75)
3 Mattingly, Matthew R 21 UMBC 1:52.06 qECAC
24.18 52.37 (28.19) 1:24.27 (31.90) 1:52.06 (27.79)
4 Seiler, Arik W 20 BU Swimming 1:52.13 qECAC
23.88 52.53 (28.65) 1:25.17 (32.64) 1:52.13 (26.96)
5 Weston-Dawkes, Dan P 19 UMBC 1:52.58 qECAC
25.46 54.37 (28.91) 1:26.26 (31.89) 1:52.58 (26.32)
6 Chen, Jason 20 BING 1:54.86 qECAC
23.82 52.33 (28.51) 1:27.39 (35.06) 1:54.86 (27.47)
7 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 BING 1:55.09 qECAC
24.57 55.73 (31.16) 1:27.30 (31.57) 1:55.09 (27.79)
8 Francis, Ian P 19 Seawolves 1:56.65 qECAC
24.05 53.39 (29.34) 1:26.52 (33.13) 1:56.65 (30.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lorenz, Sean C 21 BING 1:56.91 qECAC
25.77 55.58 (29.81) 1:30.44 (34.86) 1:56.91 (26.47)
10 Deery, Kregg T 20 UMBC 1:57.46 qECAC
25.39 55.75 (30.36) 1:29.46 (33.71) 1:57.46 (28.00)
11 Kearney, Kevin M 20 BING 1:57.53 qECAC
25.10 53.67 (28.57) 1:29.88 (36.21) 1:57.53 (27.65)
12 Passaro, John P 21 BU Swimming 1:57.81 qECAC
24.79 56.00 (31.21) 1:28.82 (32.82) 1:57.81 (28.99)
13 Everett, Nathan L 19 BU Swimming 1:58.26 qECAC
25.27 57.00 (31.73) 1:29.42 (32.42) 1:58.26 (28.84)
14 Saad, Nour S 18 UMBC 1:58.80 qECAC
24.34 52.66 (28.32) 1:29.76 (37.10) 1:58.80 (29.04)
15 Lo, Peter C 20 BU Swimming 1:58.89 qECAC
25.18 55.08 (29.90) 1:29.24 (34.16) 1:58.89 (29.65)
16 McCort, Matt T 19 BING 1:59.37 q
24.81 54.26 (29.45) 1:31.02 (36.76) 1:59.37 (28.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stogner, Corey 18 Umaine 2:00.78
25.86 55.96 (30.10) 1:30.70 (34.74) 2:00.78 (30.08)
18 Smith, Brian 22 Umaine 2:04.38
26.17 57.16 (30.99) 1:33.59 (36.43) 2:04.38 (30.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Landry, Brian 18 Umaine 2:04.71
26.32 58.84 (32.52) 1:34.12 (35.28) 2:04.71 (30.59)
20 DeLuca, Eric 19 Umaine 2:10.43
27.67 1:02.60 (34.93) 1:39.88 (37.28) 2:10.43 (30.55)
-- Novotny, Phil G 20 UMBC X1:57.73 ECAC
25.10 56.50 (31.40) 1:29.89 (33.39) 1:57.73 (27.84)
-- Eldor, Gal 19 Seawolves X2:11.42
25.64 59.34 (33.70) 1:39.15 (39.81) 2:11.42 (32.27)

Event 10 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 23.25 2009 Jessie Ellisalcaide, UNH, UNH
21.93 NCAA
22.80 NCAB
25.17 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ellisalcaide, Jess 23 UNH 23.38 23.25!ECAC 20
2 McIntyre, Maria B 19 BU Swimming 23.48 23.38 ECAC 17
3 McKenney, Abbey J 18 UMBC 23.83 23.76 ECAC 16
4 Tullis, Kirsten S 20 BU Swimming 23.89 23.86 ECAC 15
5 Munday, Emily S 19 BU Swimming 23.89 23.95 ECAC 14
6 Ciccone, Amanda S 19 BING 23.86 24.11 ECAC 13
7 Kent, Rachel A 21 UVM-NE 24.05 24.22 ECAC 12
8 Miller, Ashley N 19 UMBC 24.24 24.24 ECAC 11
B - Final
9 Brand, Allyce M 20 BING 24.28 24.37 ECAC 9
10 Kanellas, Sarah 18 UNH 24.44 24.59 ECAC 7
11 Center, Hannah 18 UVM-NE 24.43 24.60 ECAC 6
12 Ellis, Ainsley 18 UNH 24.73 24.61 ECAC 5
13 Stranc, Kelsey M 19 Seawolves 24.72 24.67 ECAC 4
14 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 UNH 24.55 24.78 ECAC 3
15 Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 UVM-NE 24.87 24.87 ECAC 2
16 Weinstein, Joanna 20 BU Swimming 24.94 25.15 ECAC 1
Preliminaries
17 Sippel, Ashley M 18 UMBC 24.96
18 Gryglewska, Anna 18 UNH 24.98
19 Gudelj, Maja 20 Seawolves 25.10
20 Hawkins, Elizabeth 19 BING 25.11
21 Ferrara, Taryn T 20 BING 25.15
22 Worthington, Lynds 19 BING 25.53
23 Bond, Samantha 20 Umaine 25.64
24 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Seawolves 25.75
25 Yuen, Evelyn 21 UNH 25.83
26 Hahn, Alicia 18 Umaine 25.91
27 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Seawolves 26.17
28 Healey, Courtney 22 Umaine 26.33
29 Wilson, Ele A 18 UVM-NE 26.42
-- Wohlers, Erin E 20 UMBC 24.39 X
-- Greenman, Nomi S 21 UVM-NE 25.90 X
-- Ng, Christina 21 UMBC 24.65 X
-- Golden, Caitlin A 22 BING 27.18 X
-- Fitzpatrick, Kelse 18 UMBC 25.88 X
-- Davidoff, Chelsea 20 UVM-NE 27.55 X
-- Keeman, Nicole M 19 UVM-NE 27.18 X
-- Kurdziel, Gretchen 19 UVM-NE 27.36 X
-- Scholtes, Becca L 19 UVM-NE 25.70 X
-- Smith, Alexis A 19 UVM-NE 26.13 X
-- Sadoff, Brittany A 19 UVM-NE 26.12 X

Event 10 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 23.25 2009 Jessie Ellisalcaide, UNH, UNH
21.93 NCAA
22.80 NCAB
25.17 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23 UNH 23.38 qECAC
2 McIntyre, Maria B 19 BU Swimming 23.48 qECAC
3 McKenney, Abbey J 18 UMBC 23.83 qECAC
4 Ciccone, Amanda S 19 BING 23.86 qECAC
5 Munday, Emily S 19 BU Swimming 23.89 qECAC
5 Tullis, Kirsten S 20 BU Swimming 23.89 qECAC
7 Kent, Rachel A 21 UVM-NE 24.05 qECAC
8 Miller, Ashley N 19 UMBC 24.24 qECAC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brand, Allyce M 20 BING 24.28 qECAC
10 Center, Hannah 18 UVM-NE 24.43 qECAC
11 Kanellas, Sarah 18 UNH 24.44 qECAC
12 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 UNH 24.55 qECAC
13 Stranc, Kelsey M 19 Seawolves 24.72 qECAC
14 Ellis, Ainsley 18 UNH 24.73 qECAC
15 Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 UVM-NE 24.87 qECAC
16 Weinstein, Joanna N 20 BU Swimming 24.94 qECAC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sippel, Ashley M 18 UMBC 24.96 ECAC
18 Gryglewska, Anna 18 UNH 24.98 ECAC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gudelj, Maja 20 Seawolves 25.10 ECAC
20 Hawkins, Elizabeth C 19 BING 25.11 ECAC
21 Ferrara, Taryn T 20 BING 25.15 ECAC
22 Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 BING 25.53
23 Bond, Samantha 20 Umaine 25.64
24 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Seawolves 25.75
25 Yuen, Evelyn 21 UNH 25.83
26 Hahn, Alicia 18 Umaine 25.91
27 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Seawolves 26.17
28 Healey, Courtney 22 Umaine 26.33
29 Wilson, Ele A 18 UVM-NE 26.42
-- Wohlers, Erin E 20 UMBC X24.39 ECAC
-- Ng, Christina 21 UMBC X24.65 ECAC
-- Scholtes, Becca L 19 UVM-NE X25.70
-- Fitzpatrick, Kelsey M 18 UMBC X25.88
-- Greenman, Nomi S 21 UVM-NE X25.90
-- Sadoff, Brittany A 19 UVM-NE X26.12
-- Smith, Alexis A 19 UVM-NE X26.13
-- Keeman, Nicole M 19 UVM-NE X27.18
-- Golden, Caitlin A 22 BING X27.18
-- Kurdziel, Gretchen M 19 UVM-NE X27.36
-- Davidoff, Chelsea L 20 UVM-NE X27.55

Event 11 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 20.00 2006 K. Tayla, Binghamton
19.35 NCAA
20.02 NCAB
21.94 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rickett, Matthew P 20 BU Swimming 20.30 20.08 ECAC 20
2 Hill, Jackson G 19 BU Swimming 20.22 20.43 ECAC 17
3 Kempf, Daniel A 19 BU Swimming 20.81 20.70 ECAC 16
4 Dzieniszewski, Phi 20 BING 20.81 20.77 ECAC 15
5 Weinstein, Sam H 18 BU Swimming 20.74 20.89 ECAC 14
6 Mattingly, Jason T 19 UMBC 20.91 20.92 ECAC 13
7 Jones, Eric W 20 UMBC 21.13 20.94 ECAC 12
8 Djukic, Milos 22 UMBC 21.23 21.06 ECAC 11
B - Final
9 Conway, Sean J 18 Seawolves 21.53 21.25 ECAC 9
10 Vonder Haar, Zacha 20 UMBC 21.30 21.26 ECAC 7
11 Rogan, Joe L 22 BING 21.36 21.46 ECAC 6
12 Perez-Rogers, Joe 19 BING 21.36 21.50 ECAC 5
13 Schneider, Sven 25 UMBC 21.38 21.52 ECAC 4
14 Olwell, Chris A 19 Seawolves 21.77 21.78 ECAC 3
15 Koralewski, Brian 21 BING 21.62 21.80 ECAC 2
16 Ozcan, Omer 22 Seawolves 21.72 21.86 ECAC 1
Preliminaries
17 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine 21.84
18 Wonsor, Ryan 20 Umaine 22.18
19 MacDonald, Keith C 19 Seawolves 22.40
20 Ponticello, James 18 Seawolves 23.57
-- Deal, Fred V 20 UMBC 21.32 X
-- Smith, Ben C 19 BU Swimming 21.58 X
-- Berg, Kyle G 20 BU Swimming 22.59 X
-- Danz, Evan H 18 UMBC 21.42 X
-- Popper, Michael L 21 BING 22.55 X
-- Donovan, Mitchell 19 UMBC 22.15 X
-- Jemison, Jordan H 18 BU Swimming 22.70 X
-- Khabibrakhmanov, I 18 Seawolves DQ

Event 11 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 20.00 2006 K. Tayla, Binghamton
19.35 NCAA
20.02 NCAB
21.94 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Jackson G 19 BU Swimming 20.22 qECAC
2 Rickett, Matthew P 20 BU Swimming 20.30 qECAC
3 Weinstein, Sam H 18 BU Swimming 20.74 qECAC
4 Kempf, Daniel A 19 BU Swimming 20.81 qECAC
4 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 BING 20.81 qECAC
6 Mattingly, Jason T 19 UMBC 20.91 qECAC
7 Jones, Eric W 20 UMBC 21.13 qECAC
8 Djukic, Milos 22 UMBC 21.23 qECAC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20 UMBC 21.30 qECAC
10 Rogan, Joe L 22 BING 21.36 qECAC
10 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 BING 21.36 qECAC
12 Schneider, Sven 25 UMBC 21.38 qECAC
13 Conway, Sean J 18 Seawolves 21.53 qECAC
14 Koralewski, Brian T 21 BING 21.62 qECAC
15 Ozcan, Omer 22 Seawolves 21.72 qECAC
16 Olwell, Chris A 19 Seawolves 21.77 qECAC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine 21.84 ECAC
18 Wonsor, Ryan 20 Umaine 22.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 MacDonald, Keith C 19 Seawolves 22.40
20 Ponticello, James F 18 Seawolves 23.57
-- Deal, Fred V 20 UMBC X21.32 ECAC
-- Danz, Evan H 18 UMBC X21.42 ECAC
-- Smith, Ben C 19 BU Swimming X21.58 ECAC
-- Donovan, Mitchell R 19 UMBC X22.15
-- Popper, Michael L 21 BING X22.55
-- Berg, Kyle G 20 BU Swimming X22.59
-- Jemison, Jordan H 18 BU Swimming X22.70
-- Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar I 18 Seawolves DQ

Event 12 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 575.60 2009 Tess Waresmith, Boston, BU Swimming
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Waresmith, Tess BU Swimming 283.45 575.60! 20
2 Crerar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 280.80 553.35 17
3 Hassfurter, Kather 22 BING 217.05 447.40 16
4 Colton, Sarah 19 BU Swimming 225.55 425.25 15
5 Ford, Charlotte 18 UVM-NE 217.15 424.75 14
6 O'Brien, Bailey BU Swimming 202.40 417.70 13
7 Graham, Samantha 20 Umaine 206.40 416.10 12
8 Gelfand, Melanie G 21 BING 196.75 398.30 11
Preliminaries
9 Persia, Taryn 21 UNH 195.40 9
10 Colby, Lauren H 19 UVM-NE 192.75 7
11 Poppas, Nicole 18 UNH 191.35 6
12 Easton, Jenna L 18 BING 184.05 5
13 Clark, Carly J 18 BING 174.00 4
14 Esposito, Liz A 19 BING 168.50 3
15 Haas, Erica 19 Umaine 161.85 2
16 Holden, Anne BU Swimming 142.70 1
17 Schizzano, Talia V 19 Seawolves 132.90
18 Aldrich, Annie 19 BU Swimming 127.05
19 Cunningham, Meagha 18 UVM-NE 122.55
20 Furrer, Megan 20 Seawolves 113.40
21 Murphy, Shanna K 18 Seawolves 112.60
-- Brintzenhofe, Kati 19 UMBC 92.55 X
-- Shinholser, Amanda 19 UMBC 176.75 X

Event 12 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 575.60 2009 Tess Waresmith, Boston, BU Swimming
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Waresmith, Tess BU Swimming 283.45 q
2 Crerar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 280.80 q
3 Colton, Sarah 19 BU Swimming 225.55 q
4 Ford, Charlotte 18 UVM-NE 217.15 q
5 Hassfurter, Katherine E 22 BING 217.05 q
6 Graham, Samantha 20 Umaine 206.40 q
7 O'Brien, Bailey BU Swimming 202.40 q
8 Gelfand, Melanie G 21 BING 196.75 q
9 Persia, Taryn 21 UNH 195.40
10 Colby, Lauren H 19 UVM-NE 192.75
11 Poppas, Nicole 18 UNH 191.35
12 Easton, Jenna L 18 BING 184.05
13 Clark, Carly J 18 BING 174.00
14 Esposito, Liz A 19 BING 168.50
15 Haas, Erica 19 Umaine 161.85
16 Holden, Anne BU Swimming 142.70
17 Schizzano, Talia V 19 Seawolves 132.90
18 Aldrich, Annie 19 BU Swimming 127.05
19 Cunningham, Meaghan A 18 UVM-NE 122.55
20 Furrer, Megan 20 Seawolves 113.40
21 Murphy, Shanna K 18 Seawolves 112.60
-- Brintzenhofe, Katie A 19 UMBC X92.55
-- Shinholser, Amanda P 19 UMBC X176.75

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:33.94 2009 Boston University, BU Swimming
E Munday, K Tullis, M McIntyre, E Kinsella
1:28.35 NCAA
1:31.88 NCAB
1:43.33 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 1:33.94!ECAC 40
1) Munday, Emily S 19 2) Tullis, Kirsten S 20
3) McIntyre, Maria B 19 4) Kinsella, Eve M 22
24.17 47.79 (23.62) 1:10.96 (23.17) 1:33.94 (22.98)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 1:34.80 ECAC 34
1) Maccherola, Samantha A 21 2) Miller, Ashley N 19
3) Surkovich, Daniele M 21 4) McKenney, Abbey J 18
23.69 47.17 (23.48) 1:11.30 (24.13) 1:34.80 (23.50)
3 University of Vermont-NE 'A' 1:35.55 ECAC 32
1) Clark, Colleen N 20 2) Center, Hannah 18
3) Weaver, Kate A 19 4) Kent, Rachel A 21
23.95 48.15 (24.20) 1:12.02 (23.87) 1:35.55 (23.53)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 1:35.93 ECAC 30
1) Heuser, Darcy M 18 2) Stranc, Kelsey M 19
3) Gudelj, Maja 20 4) Sayles, Rebecca J 20
24.12 48.18 (24.06) 1:12.32 (24.14) 1:35.93 (23.61)
5 New Hampshire 'A' 1:35.95 ECAC 28
1) Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23 2) Kanellas, Sarah 18
3) Ellis, Ainsley 18 4) Gillespie, Kelsey 20
23.62 47.79 (24.17) 1:12.09 (24.30) 1:35.95 (23.86)
6 Binghamton University 'A' 1:37.88 ECAC 26
1) Brand, Allyce M 20 2) Ferrara, Taryn T 20
3) Detlef, Brittany A 19 4) Ciccone, Amanda S 19
24.52 49.17 (24.65) 1:13.90 (24.73) 1:37.88 (23.98)
-- University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' DQ
1) Bond, Samantha 20 2) Fenton, Kerstin 20
3) Fisher, Meag 20 4) Knight, Sara 19
25.63 50.77 (25.14) 1:15.85 (25.08) DQ (25.15)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:20.14 2009 Boston University, BU Swimming
D Kempf, S Weinstein, M Rickett, J Hill
1:17.69 NCAA
1:20.40 NCAB
1:29.24 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 1:20.14!NCAB 40
1) Kempf, Daniel A 19 2) Weinstein, Sam H 18
3) Rickett, Matthew P 20 4) Hill, Jackson G 19
20.83 40.97 (20.14) 1:00.54 (19.57) 1:20.14 (19.60)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 1:22.15 ECAC 34
1) Jones, Eric W 20 2) Djukic, Milos 22
3) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20 4) Mattingly, Jason T 19
21.05 41.65 (20.60) 1:02.09 (20.44) 1:22.15 (20.06)
3 Binghamton University 'A' 1:22.39 ECAC 32
1) Rogan, Joe L 22 2) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19
3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 4) Chen, Jason 20
21.33 42.05 (20.72) 1:02.24 (20.19) 1:22.39 (20.15)
4 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 1:27.18 ECAC 30
1) Quinn, John 21 2) Wonsor, Ryan 20
3) Meehan, Andrew 19 4) Staples, Kevin 20
22.35 43.92 (21.57) 1:05.99 (22.07) 1:27.18 (21.19)
-- Stony Brook University 'A' DQ
1) Olwell, Chris A 19 2) Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar I 18
3) Ozcan, Omer 22 4) Conway, Sean J 18
21.69 43.29 (21.60) 1:04.63 (21.34) DQ (20.43)

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 4:21.97 2006 Lidija Breiznikar, Boston
4:07.33 NCAA
4:17.22 NCAB
4:47.22 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ruggiero, Christin 22 BU Swimming 4:28.39 4:24.83 ECAC 20
27.79 59.43 (31.64) 1:33.14 (33.71) 2:06.01 (32.87)
2:43.85 (37.84) 3:22.87 (39.02) 3:54.38 (31.51) 4:24.83 (30.45)
2 O'Shaughnessy, Bri 20 BU Swimming 4:28.28 4:25.71 ECAC 17
28.50 59.98 (31.48) 1:34.61 (34.63) 2:08.34 (33.73)
2:46.05 (37.71) 3:24.49 (38.44) 3:55.09 (30.60) 4:25.71 (30.62)
3 Fowler, Mattie 21 UNH 4:26.08 4:27.08 ECAC 16
28.13 59.32 (31.19) 1:33.92 (34.60) 2:07.28 (33.36)
2:46.45 (39.17) 3:25.95 (39.50) 3:57.48 (31.53) 4:27.08 (29.60)
4 Van Allen, Clara R 19 BU Swimming 4:30.12 4:28.67 ECAC 15
28.91 1:02.07 (33.16) 1:37.20 (35.13) 2:11.76 (34.56)
2:49.42 (37.66) 3:27.60 (38.18) 3:58.85 (31.25) 4:28.67 (29.82)
5 Schmitz, Amanda K 18 BU Swimming 4:29.76 4:29.71 ECAC 14
28.57 1:00.37 (31.80) 1:35.60 (35.23) 2:09.69 (34.09)
2:49.66 (39.97) 3:29.63 (39.97) 4:00.25 (30.62) 4:29.71 (29.46)
6 Godwin, Rebecca A 19 UMBC 4:29.41 4:30.35 ECAC 13
28.35 1:00.84 (32.49) 1:36.31 (35.47) 2:11.51 (35.20)
2:50.68 (39.17) 3:29.90 (39.22) 4:01.08 (31.18) 4:30.35 (29.27)
7 Pacelli, Summer M 19 UVM-NE 4:33.27 4:30.84 ECAC 12
28.25 1:00.45 (32.20) 1:36.28 (35.83) 2:11.55 (35.27)
2:50.56 (39.01) 3:29.35 (38.79) 4:00.58 (31.23) 4:30.84 (30.26)
8 Connors, Kristen E 18 BU Swimming 4:34.22 4:31.22 ECAC 11
30.01 1:04.74 (34.73) 1:41.55 (36.81) 2:17.38 (35.83)
2:52.73 (35.35) 3:29.30 (36.57) 4:00.79 (31.49) 4:31.22 (30.43)
B - Final
9 Wengrove, Meagan 21 UNH 4:35.44 4:33.36 ECAC 8
29.24 1:03.00 (33.76) 1:37.74 (34.74) 2:12.33 (34.59)
2:52.43 (40.10) 3:32.20 (39.77) 4:03.57 (31.37) 4:33.36 (29.79)
9 Tilman, Laura E 19 UMBC 4:37.04 4:33.36 ECAC 8
28.90 1:01.44 (32.54) 1:35.57 (34.13) 2:08.12 (32.55)
2:49.74 (41.62) 3:32.45 (42.71) 4:03.82 (31.37) 4:33.36 (29.54)
11 Cantwell, Julie E 20 UMBC 4:38.49 4:37.30 ECAC 6
29.91 1:04.56 (34.65) 1:39.45 (34.89) 2:14.18 (34.73)
2:53.66 (39.48) 3:33.86 (40.20) 4:05.84 (31.98) 4:37.30 (31.46)
12 Alejandro, Tricia 19 BING 4:39.82 4:38.26 ECAC 5
29.06 1:02.13 (33.07) 1:36.54 (34.41) 2:11.07 (34.53)
2:52.82 (41.75) 3:35.30 (42.48) 4:07.21 (31.91) 4:38.26 (31.05)
13 Honrath, Lauren E 21 UVM-NE 4:43.42 4:40.89 ECAC 4
30.04 1:04.10 (34.06) 1:40.40 (36.30) 2:16.47 (36.07)
2:56.20 (39.73) 3:37.12 (40.92) 4:09.62 (32.50) 4:40.89 (31.27)
14 Fenton, Kerstin 20 Umaine 4:40.77 4:41.30 ECAC 3
29.54 1:03.08 (33.54) 1:41.01 (37.93) 2:18.27 (37.26)
2:57.60 (39.33) 3:37.76 (40.16) 4:10.37 (32.61) 4:41.30 (30.93)
15 Jennings, Heather 22 BING 4:42.03 4:42.54 ECAC 2
29.11 1:03.05 (33.94) 1:38.95 (35.90) 2:14.22 (35.27)
2:55.62 (41.40) 3:38.12 (42.50) 4:10.70 (32.58) 4:42.54 (31.84)
16 Grobmyer, Mackenzi 22 Umaine 4:45.75 4:44.58 ECAC 1
29.93 1:03.09 (33.16) 1:39.90 (36.81) 2:16.45 (36.55)
2:57.62 (41.17) 3:38.85 (41.23) 4:11.91 (33.06) 4:44.58 (32.67)
Preliminaries
17 Burns, Jayme R 20 Seawolves 4:46.46
29.77 1:05.39 (35.62) 1:41.50 (36.11) 2:18.00 (36.50)
3:00.27 (42.27) 3:42.00 (41.73) 4:15.07 (33.07) 4:46.46 (31.39)
18 Breen, Mallory A 19 Seawolves 4:46.89
29.02 1:02.55 (33.53) 1:38.99 (36.44) 2:15.71 (36.72)
2:57.59 (41.88) 3:40.04 (42.45) 4:13.83 (33.79) 4:46.89 (33.06)
19 Catoe, Jillian C 18 UVM-NE 4:46.93
29.01 1:03.81 (34.80) 1:42.34 (38.53) 2:20.21 (37.87)
2:59.43 (39.22) 3:39.48 (40.05) 4:14.39 (34.91) 4:46.93 (32.54)
20 Powers, Whitney 20 UNH 4:50.27
29.56 1:03.92 (34.36) 1:41.11 (37.19) 2:17.24 (36.13)
2:59.70 (42.46) 3:43.24 (43.54) 4:17.82 (34.58) 4:50.27 (32.45)
21 Kline, Jordyn M 19 BING 4:56.77
31.76 1:08.64 (36.88) 1:44.50 (35.86) 2:21.11 (36.61)
3:04.15 (43.04) 3:48.24 (44.09) 4:22.86 (34.62) 4:56.77 (33.91)
22 Woytash, Staci R 18 Seawolves 4:57.92
29.80 1:04.75 (34.95) 1:42.30 (37.55) 2:19.67 (37.37)
3:04.77 (45.10) 3:50.50 (45.73) 4:24.44 (33.94) 4:57.92 (33.48)
23 Simpson, Erica 20 Umaine 5:00.90
31.66 1:07.10 (35.44) 1:43.13 (36.03) 2:19.50 (36.37)
3:03.24 (43.74) 3:48.31 (45.07) 4:25.00 (36.69) 5:00.90 (35.90)
-- Rogers, Laura M 18 UMBC 4:45.58 X
31.35 1:07.33 (35.98) 1:42.37 (35.04) 2:16.11 (33.74)
2:56.60 (40.49) 3:38.02 (41.42) 4:12.18 (34.16) 4:45.58 (33.40)
-- Geary, Jennifer A 20 UVM-NE 4:56.30 X
30.67 1:06.51 (35.84) 1:43.77 (37.26) 2:21.07 (37.30)
3:04.22 (43.15) 3:48.54 (44.32) 4:23.39 (34.85) 4:56.30 (32.91)
-- Dobrzanski, Cassie 19 UMBC 4:42.66 X
30.48 1:05.43 (34.95) 1:42.30 (36.87) 2:18.46 (36.16)
2:57.74 (39.28) 3:38.82 (41.08) 4:11.51 (32.69) 4:42.66 (31.15)
-- Johnson, Brittany 21 UMBC 4:42.33 X
29.25 1:02.68 (33.43) 1:39.68 (37.00) 2:16.25 (36.57)
2:56.37 (40.12) 3:37.04 (40.67) 4:10.98 (33.94) 4:42.33 (31.35)

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 4:21.97 2006 Lidija Breiznikar, Boston
4:07.33 NCAA
4:17.22 NCAB
4:47.22 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Mattie 21 UNH 4:26.08 qECAC
28.22 59.76 (31.54) 1:34.98 (35.22) 2:08.51 (33.53)
2:46.43 (37.92) 3:25.43 (39.00) 3:56.50 (31.07) 4:26.08 (29.58)
2 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette 20 BU Swimming 4:28.28 qECAC
29.24 1:02.02 (32.78) 1:37.00 (34.98) 2:11.00 (34.00)
2:49.29 (38.29) 3:28.23 (38.94) 3:58.68 (30.45) 4:28.28 (29.60)
3 Ruggiero, Christina L 22 BU Swimming 4:28.39 qECAC
28.22 1:00.59 (32.37) 1:34.23 (33.64) 2:07.77 (33.54)
2:46.67 (38.90) 3:26.57 (39.90) 3:57.84 (31.27) 4:28.39 (30.55)
4 Godwin, Rebecca A 19 UMBC 4:29.41 qECAC
28.45 1:00.98 (32.53) 1:36.50 (35.52) 2:11.42 (34.92)
2:49.31 (37.89) 3:28.73 (39.42) 3:59.83 (31.10) 4:29.41 (29.58)
5 Schmitz, Amanda K 18 BU Swimming 4:29.76 qECAC
28.33 1:00.10 (31.77) 1:35.06 (34.96) 2:09.16 (34.10)
2:49.14 (39.98) 3:28.91 (39.77) 4:00.08 (31.17) 4:29.76 (29.68)
6 Van Allen, Clara R 19 BU Swimming 4:30.12 qECAC
28.78 1:01.73 (32.95) 1:36.86 (35.13) 2:11.61 (34.75)
2:49.09 (37.48) 3:27.50 (38.41) 3:59.38 (31.88) 4:30.12 (30.74)
7 Pacelli, Summer M 19 UVM-NE 4:33.27 qECAC
28.57 1:01.01 (32.44) 1:36.75 (35.74) 2:11.97 (35.22)
2:50.76 (38.79) 3:30.35 (39.59) 4:02.33 (31.98) 4:33.27 (30.94)
8 Connors, Kristen E 18 BU Swimming 4:34.22 qECAC
30.12 1:04.82 (34.70) 1:41.41 (36.59) 2:17.43 (36.02)
2:53.89 (36.46) 3:31.26 (37.37) 4:03.11 (31.85) 4:34.22 (31.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wengrove, Meagan 21 UNH 4:35.44 qECAC
29.44 1:03.05 (33.61) 1:37.42 (34.37) 2:11.92 (34.50)
2:52.01 (40.09) 3:32.12 (40.11) 4:03.97 (31.85) 4:35.44 (31.47)
10 Tilman, Laura E 19 UMBC 4:37.04 qECAC
29.11 1:01.59 (32.48) 1:35.29 (33.70) 2:08.59 (33.30)
2:51.10 (42.51) 3:34.20 (43.10) 4:05.69 (31.49) 4:37.04 (31.35)
11 Cantwell, Julie E 20 UMBC 4:38.49 qECAC
29.31 1:03.66 (34.35) 1:38.85 (35.19) 2:13.33 (34.48)
2:53.56 (40.23) 3:34.46 (40.90) 4:06.65 (32.19) 4:38.49 (31.84)
12 Alejandro, Tricia 19 BING 4:39.82 qECAC
29.40 1:02.77 (33.37) 1:37.76 (34.99) 2:12.72 (34.96)
2:54.66 (41.94) 3:37.43 (42.77) 4:08.97 (31.54) 4:39.82 (30.85)
13 Fenton, Kerstin 20 Umaine 4:40.77 qECAC
29.11 1:03.01 (33.90) 1:40.29 (37.28) 2:16.87 (36.58)
2:56.62 (39.75) 3:36.98 (40.36) 4:09.69 (32.71) 4:40.77 (31.08)
14 Jennings, Heather R 22 BING 4:42.03 qECAC
29.60 1:03.44 (33.84) 1:38.78 (35.34) 2:14.04 (35.26)
2:54.65 (40.61) 3:36.83 (42.18) 4:09.97 (33.14) 4:42.03 (32.06)
15 Honrath, Lauren E 21 UVM-NE 4:43.42 qECAC
30.08 1:04.40 (34.32) 1:40.69 (36.29) 2:16.84 (36.15)
2:56.83 (39.99) 3:38.77 (41.94) 4:12.02 (33.25) 4:43.42 (31.40)
16 Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22 Umaine 4:45.75 qECAC
29.40 1:02.48 (33.08) 1:39.92 (37.44) 2:16.59 (36.67)
2:57.80 (41.21) 3:39.92 (42.12) 4:13.03 (33.11) 4:45.75 (32.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Burns, Jayme R 20 Seawolves 4:46.46 ECAC
29.77 1:05.39 (35.62) 1:41.50 (36.11) 2:18.00 (36.50)
3:00.27 (42.27) 3:42.00 (41.73) 4:15.07 (33.07) 4:46.46 (31.39)
18 Breen, Mallory A 19 Seawolves 4:46.89 ECAC
29.02 1:02.55 (33.53) 1:38.99 (36.44) 2:15.71 (36.72)
2:57.59 (41.88) 3:40.04 (42.45) 4:13.83 (33.79) 4:46.89 (33.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Catoe, Jillian C 18 UVM-NE 4:46.93 ECAC
29.01 1:03.81 (34.80) 1:42.34 (38.53) 2:20.21 (37.87)
2:59.43 (39.22) 3:39.48 (40.05) 4:14.39 (34.91) 4:46.93 (32.54)
20 Powers, Whitney 20 UNH 4:50.27
29.56 1:03.92 (34.36) 1:41.11 (37.19) 2:17.24 (36.13)
2:59.70 (42.46) 3:43.24 (43.54) 4:17.82 (34.58) 4:50.27 (32.45)
21 Kline, Jordyn M 19 BING 4:56.77
31.76 1:08.64 (36.88) 1:44.50 (35.86) 2:21.11 (36.61)
3:04.15 (43.04) 3:48.24 (44.09) 4:22.86 (34.62) 4:56.77 (33.91)
22 Woytash, Staci R 18 Seawolves 4:57.92
29.80 1:04.75 (34.95) 1:42.30 (37.55) 2:19.67 (37.37)
3:04.77 (45.10) 3:50.50 (45.73) 4:24.44 (33.94) 4:57.92 (33.48)
23 Simpson, Erica 20 Umaine 5:00.90
31.66 1:07.10 (35.44) 1:43.13 (36.03) 2:19.50 (36.37)
3:03.24 (43.74) 3:48.31 (45.07) 4:25.00 (36.69) 5:00.90 (35.90)
-- Johnson, Brittany N 21 UMBC X4:42.33 ECAC
29.25 1:02.68 (33.43) 1:39.68 (37.00) 2:16.25 (36.57)
2:56.37 (40.12) 3:37.04 (40.67) 4:10.98 (33.94) 4:42.33 (31.35)
-- Dobrzanski, Cassie M 19 UMBC X4:42.66 ECAC
30.48 1:05.43 (34.95) 1:42.30 (36.87) 2:18.46 (36.16)
2:57.74 (39.28) 3:38.82 (41.08) 4:11.51 (32.69) 4:42.66 (31.15)
-- Rogers, Laura M 18 UMBC X4:45.58 ECAC
31.35 1:07.33 (35.98) 1:42.37 (35.04) 2:16.11 (33.74)
2:56.60 (40.49) 3:38.02 (41.42) 4:12.18 (34.16) 4:45.58 (33.40)
-- Geary, Jennifer A 20 UVM-NE X4:56.30
30.67 1:06.51 (35.84) 1:43.77 (37.26) 2:21.07 (37.30)
3:04.22 (43.15) 3:48.54 (44.32) 4:23.39 (34.85) 4:56.30 (32.91)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 3:56.23 2009 Nolan Slesnick, Binghamton, BING
3:44.88 NCAA
3:52.75 NCAB
4:19.18 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 BING 4:03.19 3:56.23!ECAC 20
25.98 54.57 (28.59) 1:24.98 (30.41) 1:55.40 (30.42)
2:28.44 (33.04) 3:02.42 (33.98) 3:29.86 (27.44) 3:56.23 (26.37)
2 Varanda, Brenno R 23 BING 3:56.73 3:56.99 ECAC 17
24.78 53.18 (28.40) 1:23.88 (30.70) 1:54.24 (30.36)
2:26.41 (32.17) 2:59.51 (33.10) 3:27.95 (28.44) 3:56.99 (29.04)
3 Slesnick, Tyson W 20 BU Swimming 4:02.30 3:58.10 ECAC 16
25.05 53.90 (28.85) 1:24.94 (31.04) 1:55.97 (31.03)
2:29.12 (33.15) 3:02.79 (33.67) 3:31.68 (28.89) 3:58.10 (26.42)
4 Carson, Matt J 19 UMBC 4:03.44 3:59.00 ECAC 15
26.10 55.37 (29.27) 1:25.71 (30.34) 1:55.42 (29.71)
2:29.87 (34.45) 3:05.00 (35.13) 3:32.51 (27.51) 3:59.00 (26.49)
5 Weston-Dawkes, Dan 19 UMBC 4:02.40 4:01.17 ECAC 14
26.38 56.03 (29.65) 1:27.63 (31.60) 1:59.35 (31.72)
2:32.01 (32.66) 3:06.00 (33.99) 3:34.45 (28.45) 4:01.17 (26.72)
6 Ernst, Kyle R 19 BU Swimming 4:00.11 4:01.56 ECAC 13
25.12 53.96 (28.84) 1:27.38 (33.42) 1:59.78 (32.40)
2:32.27 (32.49) 3:05.58 (33.31) 3:34.21 (28.63) 4:01.56 (27.35)
7 Mendenhall, John M 18 UMBC 4:07.49 4:05.76 ECAC 12
27.39 57.91 (30.52) 1:29.63 (31.72) 2:01.99 (32.36)
2:34.90 (32.91) 3:08.60 (33.70) 3:37.90 (29.30) 4:05.76 (27.86)
8 McKenzie, Brett A 19 BU Swimming 4:08.33 4:07.45 ECAC 11
26.38 55.63 (29.25) 1:27.05 (31.42) 1:57.46 (30.41)
2:32.99 (35.53) 3:09.11 (36.12) 3:38.90 (29.79) 4:07.45 (28.55)
B - Final
9 Bender, Jeremy 20 Umaine 4:13.99 4:10.70 ECAC 9
26.61 56.48 (29.87) 1:28.47 (31.99) 2:00.30 (31.83)
2:36.45 (36.15) 3:13.60 (37.15) 3:42.53 (28.93) 4:10.70 (28.17)
10 Kaiser, Benjamin C 21 BU Swimming 4:17.15 4:12.61 ECAC 7
25.33 54.62 (29.29) 1:26.41 (31.79) 1:58.31 (31.90)
2:36.74 (38.43) 3:16.06 (39.32) 3:44.76 (28.70) 4:12.61 (27.85)
11 Kim, Daniel H 18 Seawolves 4:21.27 4:19.40 6
27.47 58.58 (31.11) 1:31.52 (32.94) 2:04.19 (32.67)
2:41.08 (36.89) 3:19.74 (38.66) 3:50.03 (30.29) 4:19.40 (29.37)
12 Murray, Connor J 19 Seawolves 4:28.89 4:21.13 5
27.00 58.45 (31.45) 1:32.49 (34.04) 2:06.14 (33.65)
2:42.57 (36.43) 3:19.75 (37.18) 3:51.38 (31.63) 4:21.13 (29.75)
13 Hamer, Zachary 18 Umaine 4:24.83 4:21.51 4
28.23 1:00.35 (32.12) 1:37.12 (36.77) 2:12.08 (34.96)
2:46.01 (33.93) 3:21.14 (35.13) 3:52.24 (31.10) 4:21.51 (29.27)
14 Smith, Brian 22 Umaine 4:26.04 4:22.99 3
27.70 58.94 (31.24) 1:32.97 (34.03) 2:05.88 (32.91)
2:43.07 (37.19) 3:20.72 (37.65) 3:51.93 (31.21) 4:22.99 (31.06)
15 Fleshman, Nathan E 20 Seawolves 4:29.15 4:27.96 2
28.61 1:02.24 (33.63) 1:37.32 (35.08) 2:12.02 (34.70)
2:50.00 (37.98) 3:29.29 (39.29) 3:59.17 (29.88) 4:27.96 (28.79)
Preliminaries
-- Freeman, Keilan G 19 UMBC DQ
26.71 56.33 (29.62) 1:27.63 (31.30) 1:57.76 (30.13)
2:34.37 (36.61) 3:10.86 (36.49) 3:39.25 (28.39) DQ (26.93)
-- Ochmanski, Lukasz 21 Seawolves DQ
25.39 55.40 (30.01) 1:27.90 (32.50) 2:00.49 (32.59)
2:36.12 (35.63) 3:11.96 (35.84) 3:40.82 (28.86) DQ (28.08)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 3:56.23 2009 Nolan Slesnick, Binghamton, BING
3:44.88 NCAA
3:52.75 NCAB
4:19.18 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Varanda, Brenno R 23 BING 3:56.73 qECAC
25.15 53.73 (28.58) 1:25.06 (31.33) 1:56.13 (31.07)
2:28.08 (31.95) 3:00.58 (32.50) 3:28.90 (28.32) 3:56.73 (27.83)
2 Ernst, Kyle R 19 BU Swimming 4:00.11 qECAC
24.77 53.30 (28.53) 1:26.07 (32.77) 1:57.74 (31.67)
2:29.63 (31.89) 3:02.94 (33.31) 3:31.99 (29.05) 4:00.11 (28.12)
3 Slesnick, Tyson W 20 BU Swimming 4:02.30 qECAC
25.05 54.12 (29.07) 1:25.22 (31.10) 1:56.68 (31.46)
2:30.22 (33.54) 3:04.48 (34.26) 3:34.02 (29.54) 4:02.30 (28.28)
4 Weston-Dawkes, Dan P 19 UMBC 4:02.40 qECAC
26.09 56.14 (30.05) 1:27.43 (31.29) 1:58.79 (31.36)
2:31.67 (32.88) 3:06.23 (34.56) 3:35.64 (29.41) 4:02.40 (26.76)
5 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 BING 4:03.19 qECAC
26.50 55.83 (29.33) 1:26.26 (30.43) 1:56.84 (30.58)
2:31.31 (34.47) 3:07.06 (35.75) 3:36.20 (29.14) 4:03.19 (26.99)
6 Carson, Matt J 19 UMBC 4:03.44 qECAC
25.97 55.76 (29.79) 1:26.16 (30.40) 1:55.05 (28.89)
2:30.55 (35.50) 3:06.61 (36.06) 3:35.37 (28.76) 4:03.44 (28.07)
7 Mendenhall, John M 18 UMBC 4:07.49 qECAC
25.89 56.36 (30.47) 1:28.50 (32.14) 2:01.38 (32.88)
2:35.07 (33.69) 3:09.34 (34.27) 3:39.06 (29.72) 4:07.49 (28.43)
8 McKenzie, Brett A 19 BU Swimming 4:08.33 qECAC
26.65 56.25 (29.60) 1:28.58 (32.33) 1:59.08 (30.50)
2:34.79 (35.71) 3:10.49 (35.70) 3:40.18 (29.69) 4:08.33 (28.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bender, Jeremy 20 Umaine 4:13.99 qECAC
26.77 56.84 (30.07) 1:28.70 (31.86) 2:00.79 (32.09)
2:38.14 (37.35) 3:16.09 (37.95) 3:45.27 (29.18) 4:13.99 (28.72)
10 Kaiser, Benjamin C 21 BU Swimming 4:17.15 qECAC
25.99 55.90 (29.91) 1:28.59 (32.69) 2:00.89 (32.30)
2:38.98 (38.09) 3:19.06 (40.08) 3:48.72 (29.66) 4:17.15 (28.43)
11 Kim, Daniel H 18 Seawolves 4:21.27 q
27.07 57.89 (30.82) 1:30.85 (32.96) 2:03.76 (32.91)
2:40.99 (37.23) 3:19.62 (38.63) 3:50.89 (31.27) 4:21.27 (30.38)
12 Hamer, Zachary 18 Umaine 4:24.83 q
28.90 1:01.19 (32.29) 1:37.99 (36.80) 2:13.64 (35.65)
2:47.87 (34.23) 3:23.27 (35.40) 3:54.74 (31.47) 4:24.83 (30.09)
13 Smith, Brian 22 Umaine 4:26.04 q
27.91 59.60 (31.69) 1:34.28 (34.68) 2:08.08 (33.80)
2:46.24 (38.16) 3:24.49 (38.25) 3:55.12 (30.63) 4:26.04 (30.92)
14 Murray, Connor J 19 Seawolves 4:28.89 q
26.36 57.36 (31.00) 1:32.14 (34.78) 2:05.96 (33.82)
2:43.44 (37.48) 3:22.02 (38.58) 3:55.60 (33.58) 4:28.89 (33.29)
15 Fleshman, Nathan E 20 Seawolves 4:29.15 q
28.46 1:02.01 (33.55) 1:36.95 (34.94) 2:10.95 (34.00)
2:49.34 (38.39) 3:29.11 (39.77) 3:59.81 (30.70) 4:29.15 (29.34)
-- Freeman, Keilan G 19 UMBC DQ
26.71 56.33 (29.62) 1:27.63 (31.30) 1:57.76 (30.13)
2:34.37 (36.61) 3:10.86 (36.49) 3:39.25 (28.39) DQ (26.93)
-- Ochmanski, Lukasz S 21 Seawolves DQ
25.39 55.40 (30.01) 1:27.90 (32.50) 2:00.49 (32.59)
2:36.12 (35.63) 3:11.96 (35.84) 3:40.82 (28.86) DQ (28.08)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 54.54 2003 Huijue Cai, Binghamton
52.02 NCAA
54.10 NCAB
1:00.48 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Munday, Emily S 19 BU Swimming 54.73 54.88 ECAC 20
25.47 54.88 (29.41)
2 Esposito, Jennifer 21 UMBC 55.67 55.67 ECAC 17
26.31 55.67 (29.36)
3 Ellisalcaide, Jess 23 UNH 56.07 55.84 ECAC 16
26.35 55.84 (29.49)
4 Tullis, Kirsten S 20 BU Swimming 55.94 56.24 ECAC 15
25.85 56.24 (30.39)
5 Ciccone, Amanda S 19 BING 56.23 56.31 ECAC 14
26.39 56.31 (29.92)
6 Sherman, Lindsay E 20 UMBC 56.29 56.35 ECAC 13
26.45 56.35 (29.90)
7 Pittman, Avery 19 UVM-NE 56.39 56.65 ECAC 12
26.75 56.65 (29.90)
8 Surkovich, Daniele 21 UMBC 57.06 56.93 ECAC 11
26.92 56.93 (30.01)
B - Final
9 Kanellas, Sarah 18 UNH 57.27 57.33 ECAC 9
26.92 57.33 (30.41)
10 Kinanti, Pink P 18 UMBC 57.15 57.53 ECAC 7
26.85 57.53 (30.68)
11 Chialastri, Kate 21 UMBC 58.33 58.15 ECAC 6
27.34 58.15 (30.81)
12 Weinstein, Joanna 20 BU Swimming 58.30 58.27 ECAC 5
27.48 58.27 (30.79)
13 Detlef, Brittany A 19 BING 58.36 58.65 ECAC 4
27.71 58.65 (30.94)
14 Wilson, Ele A 18 UVM-NE 59.11 58.67 ECAC 3
27.58 58.67 (31.09)
15 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 UNH 58.27 58.79 ECAC 2
27.60 58.79 (31.19)
16 DePont, Lauren 21 UNH 58.03 58.91 ECAC 1
27.34 58.91 (31.57)
Preliminaries
17 Moorby, Kathryn E 18 UMBC 59.30
27.45 59.30 (31.85)
18 Fisher, Meag 20 Umaine 59.61
27.93 59.61 (31.68)
19 Liu, Lucy 21 Seawolves 59.64
28.12 59.64 (31.52)
20 Patrick, Michelle 19 UVM-NE 59.84
27.94 59.84 (31.90)
21 Thornbrough, Laure 18 Umaine 1:00.02
28.02 1:00.02 (32.00)
22 Ferrara, Taryn T 20 BING 1:00.14
28.13 1:00.14 (32.01)
23 Gross, Stephanie A 18 Seawolves 1:01.10
28.14 1:01.10 (32.96)
24 Barnett, Grace 19 Umaine 1:01.18
28.80 1:01.18 (32.38)
25 Brodfuehrer, Rita 21 BING 1:01.25
28.49 1:01.25 (32.76)
26 Bond, Samantha 20 Umaine 1:02.65
29.10 1:02.65 (33.55)
27 Marione, Nissa 21 Umaine 1:02.81
28.82 1:02.81 (33.99)
-- Sadoff, Brittany A 19 UVM-NE 1:00.92 X
28.76 1:00.92 (32.16)
-- Perelman, Hayley E 20 UVM-NE 1:02.78 X
29.61 1:02.78 (33.17)
-- Reinhardt, Emily 18 UVM-NE 1:03.34 X
29.44 1:03.34 (33.90)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 54.54 2003 Huijue Cai, Binghamton
52.02 NCAA
54.10 NCAB
1:00.48 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Munday, Emily S 19 BU Swimming 54.73 qECAC
25.60 54.73 (29.13)
2 Esposito, Jennifer M 21 UMBC 55.67 qECAC
26.28 55.67 (29.39)
3 Tullis, Kirsten S 20 BU Swimming 55.94 qECAC
25.92 55.94 (30.02)
4 Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23 UNH 56.07 qECAC
26.48 56.07 (29.59)
5 Ciccone, Amanda S 19 BING 56.23 qECAC
26.38 56.23 (29.85)
6 Sherman, Lindsay E 20 UMBC 56.29 qECAC
26.44 56.29 (29.85)
7 Pittman, Avery 19 UVM-NE 56.39 qECAC
26.58 56.39 (29.81)
8 Surkovich, Daniele M 21 UMBC 57.06 qECAC
26.96 57.06 (30.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kinanti, Pink P 18 UMBC 57.15 qECAC
26.96 57.15 (30.19)
10 Kanellas, Sarah 18 UNH 57.27 qECAC
26.60 57.27 (30.67)
11 DePont, Lauren 21 UNH 58.03 qECAC
26.86 58.03 (31.17)
12 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 UNH 58.27 qECAC
27.14 58.27 (31.13)
13 Weinstein, Joanna N 20 BU Swimming 58.30 qECAC
26.92 58.30 (31.38)
14 Chialastri, Kate 21 UMBC 58.33 qECAC
27.63 58.33 (30.70)
15 Detlef, Brittany A 19 BING 58.36 qECAC
27.23 58.36 (31.13)
16 Wilson, Ele A 18 UVM-NE 59.11 qECAC
27.59 59.11 (31.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moorby, Kathryn E 18 UMBC 59.30 ECAC
27.45 59.30 (31.85)
18 Fisher, Meag 20 Umaine 59.61 ECAC
27.93 59.61 (31.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Liu, Lucy 21 Seawolves 59.64 ECAC
28.12 59.64 (31.52)
20 Patrick, Michelle L 19 UVM-NE 59.84 ECAC
27.94 59.84 (31.90)
21 Thornbrough, Lauren 18 Umaine 1:00.02 ECAC
28.02 1:00.02 (32.00)
22 Ferrara, Taryn T 20 BING 1:00.14 ECAC
28.13 1:00.14 (32.01)
23 Gross, Stephanie A 18 Seawolves 1:01.10
28.14 1:01.10 (32.96)
24 Barnett, Grace 19 Umaine 1:01.18
28.80 1:01.18 (32.38)
25 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 21 BING 1:01.25
28.49 1:01.25 (32.76)
26 Bond, Samantha 20 Umaine 1:02.65
29.10 1:02.65 (33.55)
27 Marione, Nissa 21 Umaine 1:02.81
28.82 1:02.81 (33.99)
-- Sadoff, Brittany A 19 UVM-NE X1:00.92
28.76 1:00.92 (32.16)
-- Perelman, Hayley E 20 UVM-NE X1:02.78
29.61 1:02.78 (33.17)
-- Reinhardt, Emily 18 UVM-NE X1:03.34
29.44 1:03.34 (33.90)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 46.43 2009 Matthew Rickett, Boston, BU Swimming
46.04 NCAA
47.65 NCAB
54.52 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rickett, Matthew P 20 BU Swimming 46.67 46.43!NCAB 20
21.49 46.43 (24.94)
2 Reitz, Brad T 19 UMBC 49.05 48.59 ECAC 17
22.66 48.59 (25.93)
3 Kempf, Daniel A 19 BU Swimming 50.20 49.46 ECAC 16
23.07 49.46 (26.39)
4 Dzieniszewski, Phi 20 BING 49.84 49.64 ECAC 15
23.00 49.64 (26.64)
5 Sterba, Peter J 21 UMBC 50.60 49.79 ECAC 14
23.24 49.79 (26.55)
6 Vonder Haar, Zacha 20 UMBC 49.67 50.10 ECAC 13
23.12 50.10 (26.98)
7 Weinstein, Sam H 18 BU Swimming 50.04 50.11 ECAC 12
23.22 50.11 (26.89)
8 Mattingly, Matthew 21 UMBC 49.49 50.28 ECAC 11
23.44 50.28 (26.84)
B - Final
9 Wolbert, Ben J 19 UMBC 50.82 50.56 ECAC 9
23.74 50.56 (26.82)
10 Rogan, Joe L 22 BING 51.39 51.06 ECAC 7
23.74 51.06 (27.32)
11 Gilmartin, Justin 19 BU Swimming 51.40 51.25 ECAC 6
23.74 51.25 (27.51)
12 Schneider, Sven 25 UMBC 51.11 51.57 ECAC 5
22.92 51.57 (28.65)
13 McCort, Matt T 19 BING 52.18 52.20 ECAC 4
24.42 52.20 (27.78)
14 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 BING 51.90 52.22 ECAC 3
24.51 52.22 (27.71)
15 Mackeil, Drew 18 Umaine 52.62 52.41 ECAC 2
24.52 52.41 (27.89)
16 Parker, Ben D 19 Seawolves 52.25 52.81 ECAC 1
24.36 52.81 (28.45)
Preliminaries
17 Meehan, Andrew 19 Umaine 53.20
24.69 53.20 (28.51)
18 Blatchford, John J 20 BING 53.32
24.65 53.32 (28.67)
19 Ponticello, James 18 Seawolves 55.45
25.70 55.45 (29.75)
20 Khabibrakhmanov, I 18 Seawolves 55.97
25.20 55.97 (30.77)
-- Donovan, Mitchell 19 UMBC 51.96 X
24.27 51.96 (27.69)
-- Velez, Sebastian 19 Umaine 57.72 X
26.87 57.72 (30.85)
-- Melia-Teevan, Kevi 22 BU Swimming 56.26 X
26.57 56.26 (29.69)
-- Eldor, Gal 19 Seawolves 55.76 X
25.91 55.76 (29.85)
-- Jemison, Jordan H 18 BU Swimming 52.34 X
24.34 52.34 (28.00)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 46.43 2009 Matthew Rickett, Boston, BU Swimming
46.04 NCAA
47.65 NCAB
54.52 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Rickett, Matthew P 20 BU Swimming 46.67 qNCAB
21.68 46.67 (24.99)
2 Reitz, Brad T 19 UMBC 49.05 qECAC
22.89 49.05 (26.16)
3 Mattingly, Matthew R 21 UMBC 49.49 qECAC
23.18 49.49 (26.31)
4 Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20 UMBC 49.67 qECAC
23.07 49.67 (26.60)
5 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 BING 49.84 qECAC
23.12 49.84 (26.72)
6 Weinstein, Sam H 18 BU Swimming 50.04 qECAC
23.32 50.04 (26.72)
7 Kempf, Daniel A 19 BU Swimming 50.20 qECAC
23.53 50.20 (26.67)
8 Sterba, Peter J 21 UMBC 50.60 qECAC
23.62 50.60 (26.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wolbert, Ben J 19 UMBC 50.82 qECAC
23.28 50.82 (27.54)
10 Schneider, Sven 25 UMBC 51.11 qECAC
22.96 51.11 (28.15)
11 Rogan, Joe L 22 BING 51.39 qECAC
23.70 51.39 (27.69)
12 Gilmartin, Justin M 19 BU Swimming 51.40 qECAC
23.74 51.40 (27.66)
13 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 BING 51.90 qECAC
24.25 51.90 (27.65)
14 McCort, Matt T 19 BING 52.18 qECAC
24.33 52.18 (27.85)
15 Parker, Ben D 19 Seawolves 52.25 qECAC
24.09 52.25 (28.16)
16 Mackeil, Drew 18 Umaine 52.62 qECAC
24.34 52.62 (28.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Meehan, Andrew 19 Umaine 53.20 ECAC
24.69 53.20 (28.51)
18 Blatchford, John J 20 BING 53.32 ECAC
24.65 53.32 (28.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ponticello, James F 18 Seawolves 55.45
25.70 55.45 (29.75)
20 Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar I 18 Seawolves 55.97
25.20 55.97 (30.77)
-- Donovan, Mitchell R 19 UMBC X51.96 ECAC
24.27 51.96 (27.69)
-- Jemison, Jordan H 18 BU Swimming X52.34 ECAC
24.34 52.34 (28.00)
-- Eldor, Gal 19 Seawolves X55.76
25.91 55.76 (29.85)
-- Melia-Teevan, Kevin R 22 BU Swimming X56.26
26.57 56.26 (29.69)
-- Velez, Sebastian 19 Umaine X57.72
26.87 57.72 (30.85)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:47.51 2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont, UVM
1:44.02 NCAA
1:48.18 NCAB
1:58.00 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clark, Colleen N 20 UVM-NE 1:48.68 1:47.51!NCAB 20
25.52 52.97 (27.45) 1:20.36 (27.39) 1:47.51 (27.15)
2 Maccherola, Samant 21 UMBC 1:48.51 1:48.57 ECAC 17
25.39 52.60 (27.21) 1:20.07 (27.47) 1:48.57 (28.50)
3 Kinsella, Eve M 22 BU Swimming 1:49.59 1:49.78 ECAC 16
25.83 53.73 (27.90) 1:21.64 (27.91) 1:49.78 (28.14)
4 Heuser, Darcy M 18 Seawolves 1:52.57 1:49.89 ECAC 15
25.63 53.23 (27.60) 1:21.81 (28.58) 1:49.89 (28.08)
5 McKenney, Abbey J 18 UMBC 1:52.27 1:51.87 ECAC 14
26.02 54.04 (28.02) 1:22.74 (28.70) 1:51.87 (29.13)
6 Heenan, Katie E 19 UVM-NE 1:52.35 1:52.51 ECAC 13
26.56 54.83 (28.27) 1:23.81 (28.98) 1:52.51 (28.70)
7 Ryan, Sarah A 19 UMBC 1:52.69 1:53.52 ECAC 12
26.75 55.34 (28.59) 1:24.33 (28.99) 1:53.52 (29.19)
8 Sherman, Lindsay E 20 UMBC 1:53.03 1:53.75 ECAC 11
26.73 55.42 (28.69) 1:24.93 (29.51) 1:53.75 (28.82)
B - Final
9 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Seawolves 1:53.69 1:52.63 ECAC 9
26.62 55.07 (28.45) 1:23.98 (28.91) 1:52.63 (28.65)
10 Miller, Colleen 22 Umaine 1:53.54 1:52.87 ECAC 7
26.62 54.85 (28.23) 1:23.92 (29.07) 1:52.87 (28.95)
11 Cruz, Danielle L 19 UMBC 1:54.42 1:53.06 ECAC 6
27.22 55.78 (28.56) 1:24.34 (28.56) 1:53.06 (28.72)
12 MacMillan, Molly E 20 UVM-NE 1:53.17 1:54.04 ECAC 5
25.99 54.34 (28.35) 1:23.99 (29.65) 1:54.04 (30.05)
13 Wollenzien, Kierst 19 UNH 1:54.44 1:54.24 ECAC 4
26.61 55.77 (29.16) 1:25.01 (29.24) 1:54.24 (29.23)
14 Van Allen, Clara R 19 BU Swimming 1:53.96 1:54.85 ECAC 3
26.73 55.59 (28.86) 1:25.26 (29.67) 1:54.85 (29.59)
15 Miller, Ashley N 19 UMBC 1:55.65 1:55.25 ECAC 2
26.63 55.81 (29.18) 1:25.30 (29.49) 1:55.25 (29.95)
16 Policht, Adrienne 20 Seawolves 1:55.51 1:55.76 ECAC 1
27.34 56.76 (29.42) 1:26.12 (29.36) 1:55.76 (29.64)
Preliminaries
17 Fogle, Sara A 19 UVM-NE 1:56.75
27.12 56.41 (29.29) 1:26.58 (30.17) 1:56.75 (30.17)
18 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 BING 1:57.42
27.33 56.88 (29.55) 1:27.31 (30.43) 1:57.42 (30.11)
19 Ellis, Ainsley 18 UNH 1:57.53
27.79 58.07 (30.28) 1:27.70 (29.63) 1:57.53 (29.83)
20 Rakoczy, Margaret 18 BING 1:57.78
28.24 57.92 (29.68) 1:28.31 (30.39) 1:57.78 (29.47)
21 Gudelj, Maja 20 Seawolves 1:58.31
27.02 56.52 (29.50) 1:26.94 (30.42) 1:58.31 (31.37)
22 Perry, Jessica 19 UNH 1:58.55
27.80 57.40 (29.60) 1:28.00 (30.60) 1:58.55 (30.55)
23 Sawin, Morgan A 21 BU Swimming 1:59.37
28.15 57.78 (29.63) 1:28.22 (30.44) 1:59.37 (31.15)
23 Knight, Sara 19 Umaine 1:59.37
27.32 57.69 (30.37) 1:28.58 (30.89) 1:59.37 (30.79)
25 Brown, Jodi R 21 BING 1:59.60
27.84 57.64 (29.80) 1:28.49 (30.85) 1:59.60 (31.11)
26 Anderson, Kelsey S 19 BING 2:02.09
28.63 58.98 (30.35) 1:30.52 (31.54) 2:02.09 (31.57)
27 Gryglewska, Anna 18 UNH 2:02.25
28.20 58.66 (30.46) 1:30.23 (31.57) 2:02.25 (32.02)
-- Decker, Amanda M 22 BING 2:02.51 X
28.02 58.63 (30.61) 1:30.02 (31.39) 2:02.51 (32.49)
-- Wohlers, Erin E 20 UMBC 1:55.43 X
26.63 55.49 (28.86) 1:24.90 (29.41) 1:55.43 (30.53)
-- Limanek, Lisa 18 Umaine 2:01.24 X
27.58 58.08 (30.50) 1:30.04 (31.96) 2:01.24 (31.20)
-- Sacco, Helaina 18 Umaine 2:01.50 X
28.64 59.03 (30.39) 1:30.17 (31.14) 2:01.50 (31.33)
-- Anderson, Lauren F 21 UVM-NE 1:57.88 X
27.58 57.23 (29.65) 1:27.37 (30.14) 1:57.88 (30.51)
-- Sheridan, Jessica 22 UVM-NE 2:08.68 X
28.83 1:01.12 (32.29) 1:35.34 (34.22) 2:08.68 (33.34)
-- Kurdziel, Gretchen 19 UVM-NE 2:08.32 X
28.56 59.58 (31.02) 1:32.46 (32.88) 2:08.32 (35.86)
-- Magaw, Lindsey M 18 UMBC 2:02.70 X
28.84 59.92 (31.08) 1:31.65 (31.73) 2:02.70 (31.05)
-- Greenman, Nomi S 21 UVM-NE 2:01.64 X
27.10 57.50 (30.40) 1:29.24 (31.74) 2:01.64 (32.40)
-- Scholtes, Becca L 19 UVM-NE 2:12.39 X
28.56 1:00.50 (31.94) 1:35.71 (35.21) 2:12.39 (36.68)
-- Smith, Alexis A 19 UVM-NE 1:57.96 X
27.41 56.58 (29.17) 1:26.90 (30.32) 1:57.96 (31.06)
-- Gauthier, Lauren 22 UVM-NE 2:07.59 X
29.15 1:01.19 (32.04) 1:34.43 (33.24) 2:07.59 (33.16)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:47.51 2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont, UVM
1:44.02 NCAA
1:48.18 NCAB
1:58.00 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Maccherola, Samantha A 21 UMBC 1:48.51 qECAC
25.69 52.93 (27.24) 1:20.54 (27.61) 1:48.51 (27.97)
2 Clark, Colleen N 20 UVM-NE 1:48.68 qECAC
25.35 52.76 (27.41) 1:20.54 (27.78) 1:48.68 (28.14)
3 Kinsella, Eve M 22 BU Swimming 1:49.59 qECAC
26.13 53.74 (27.61) 1:21.42 (27.68) 1:49.59 (28.17)
4 McKenney, Abbey J 18 UMBC 1:52.27 qECAC
25.41 53.29 (27.88) 1:22.52 (29.23) 1:52.27 (29.75)
5 Heenan, Katie E 19 UVM-NE 1:52.35 qECAC
26.75 54.94 (28.19) 1:23.64 (28.70) 1:52.35 (28.71)
6 Heuser, Darcy M 18 Seawolves 1:52.57 qECAC
26.25 54.58 (28.33) 1:23.76 (29.18) 1:52.57 (28.81)
7 Ryan, Sarah A 19 UMBC 1:52.69 qECAC
27.04 55.60 (28.56) 1:24.11 (28.51) 1:52.69 (28.58)
8 Sherman, Lindsay E 20 UMBC 1:53.03 qECAC
27.11 56.04 (28.93) 1:25.26 (29.22) 1:53.03 (27.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MacMillan, Molly E 20 UVM-NE 1:53.17 qECAC
26.12 54.30 (28.18) 1:23.41 (29.11) 1:53.17 (29.76)
10 Miller, Colleen 22 Umaine 1:53.54 qECAC
26.92 55.21 (28.29) 1:24.21 (29.00) 1:53.54 (29.33)
11 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Seawolves 1:53.69 qECAC
26.74 55.18 (28.44) 1:23.97 (28.79) 1:53.69 (29.72)
12 Van Allen, Clara R 19 BU Swimming 1:53.96 qECAC
26.66 55.40 (28.74) 1:24.76 (29.36) 1:53.96 (29.20)
13 Cruz, Danielle L 19 UMBC 1:54.42 qECAC
27.50 56.11 (28.61) 1:25.27 (29.16) 1:54.42 (29.15)
14 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 UNH 1:54.44 qECAC
26.45 55.41 (28.96) 1:24.68 (29.27) 1:54.44 (29.76)
15 Policht, Adrienne 20 Seawolves 1:55.51 qECAC
26.70 55.49 (28.79) 1:25.32 (29.83) 1:55.51 (30.19)
16 Miller, Ashley N 19 UMBC 1:55.65 qECAC
26.53 55.04 (28.51) 1:24.44 (29.40) 1:55.65 (31.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fogle, Sara A 19 UVM-NE 1:56.75 ECAC
27.12 56.41 (29.29) 1:26.58 (30.17) 1:56.75 (30.17)
18 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 BING 1:57.42 ECAC
27.33 56.88 (29.55) 1:27.31 (30.43) 1:57.42 (30.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ellis, Ainsley 18 UNH 1:57.53 ECAC
27.79 58.07 (30.28) 1:27.70 (29.63) 1:57.53 (29.83)
20 Rakoczy, Margaret J 18 BING 1:57.78 ECAC
28.24 57.92 (29.68) 1:28.31 (30.39) 1:57.78 (29.47)
21 Gudelj, Maja 20 Seawolves 1:58.31
27.02 56.52 (29.50) 1:26.94 (30.42) 1:58.31 (31.37)
22 Perry, Jessica 19 UNH 1:58.55
27.80 57.40 (29.60) 1:28.00 (30.60) 1:58.55 (30.55)
23 Sawin, Morgan A 21 BU Swimming 1:59.37
28.15 57.78 (29.63) 1:28.22 (30.44) 1:59.37 (31.15)
23 Knight, Sara 19 Umaine 1:59.37
27.32 57.69 (30.37) 1:28.58 (30.89) 1:59.37 (30.79)
25 Brown, Jodi R 21 BING 1:59.60
27.84 57.64 (29.80) 1:28.49 (30.85) 1:59.60 (31.11)
26 Anderson, Kelsey S 19 BING 2:02.09
28.63 58.98 (30.35) 1:30.52 (31.54) 2:02.09 (31.57)
27 Gryglewska, Anna 18 UNH 2:02.25
28.20 58.66 (30.46) 1:30.23 (31.57) 2:02.25 (32.02)
-- Wohlers, Erin E 20 UMBC X1:55.43 ECAC
26.63 55.49 (28.86) 1:24.90 (29.41) 1:55.43 (30.53)
-- Anderson, Lauren F 21 UVM-NE X1:57.88 ECAC
27.58 57.23 (29.65) 1:27.37 (30.14) 1:57.88 (30.51)
-- Smith, Alexis A 19 UVM-NE X1:57.96 ECAC
27.41 56.58 (29.17) 1:26.90 (30.32) 1:57.96 (31.06)
-- Limanek, Lisa 18 Umaine X2:01.24
27.58 58.08 (30.50) 1:30.04 (31.96) 2:01.24 (31.20)
-- Sacco, Helaina 18 Umaine X2:01.50
28.64 59.03 (30.39) 1:30.17 (31.14) 2:01.50 (31.33)
-- Greenman, Nomi S 21 UVM-NE X2:01.64
27.10 57.50 (30.40) 1:29.24 (31.74) 2:01.64 (32.40)
-- Decker, Amanda M 22 BING X2:02.51
28.02 58.63 (30.61) 1:30.02 (31.39) 2:02.51 (32.49)
-- Magaw, Lindsey M 18 UMBC X2:02.70
28.84 59.92 (31.08) 1:31.65 (31.73) 2:02.70 (31.05)
-- Gauthier, Lauren 22 UVM-NE X2:07.59
29.15 1:01.19 (32.04) 1:34.43 (33.24) 2:07.59 (33.16)
-- Kurdziel, Gretchen M 19 UVM-NE X2:08.32
28.56 59.58 (31.02) 1:32.46 (32.88) 2:08.32 (35.86)
-- Sheridan, Jessica L 22 UVM-NE X2:08.68
28.83 1:01.12 (32.29) 1:35.34 (34.22) 2:08.68 (33.34)
-- Scholtes, Becca L 19 UVM-NE X2:12.39
28.56 1:00.50 (31.94) 1:35.71 (35.21) 2:12.39 (36.68)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:35.56 2007 D. Holmes, Binghamton
1:33.61 NCAA
1:36.88 NCAB
1:47.27 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bronson, Justin A 22 UMBC 1:39.00 1:37.23 ECAC 20
23.24 47.80 (24.56) 1:12.38 (24.58) 1:37.23 (24.85)
2 Seiler, Arik W 20 BU Swimming 1:39.68 1:38.91 ECAC 17
22.85 47.90 (25.05) 1:13.01 (25.11) 1:38.91 (25.90)
3 Hill, Jackson G 19 BU Swimming 1:41.25 1:39.57 ECAC 16
22.75 47.92 (25.17) 1:13.57 (25.65) 1:39.57 (26.00)
4 Jones, Eric W 20 UMBC 1:40.38 1:40.04 ECAC 15
24.15 49.36 (25.21) 1:14.51 (25.15) 1:40.04 (25.53)
5 Sterba, Peter J 21 UMBC 1:41.43 1:40.32 ECAC 14
23.96 49.34 (25.38) 1:15.04 (25.70) 1:40.32 (25.28)
6 Freeman, Keilan G 19 UMBC 1:42.34 1:41.40 ECAC 13
23.85 49.10 (25.25) 1:15.08 (25.98) 1:41.40 (26.32)
7 Conway, Sean J 18 Seawolves 1:41.46 1:42.26 ECAC 12
23.05 48.49 (25.44) 1:15.23 (26.74) 1:42.26 (27.03)
8 Wolbert, Ben J 19 UMBC 1:42.69 1:42.75 ECAC 11
24.13 50.06 (25.93) 1:16.88 (26.82) 1:42.75 (25.87)
B - Final
9 Koralewski, Brian 21 BING 1:43.70 1:43.39 ECAC 9
24.52 51.01 (26.49) 1:17.38 (26.37) 1:43.39 (26.01)
10 Good, Zackery V 18 Seawolves 1:46.77 1:44.21 ECAC 7
24.05 50.22 (26.17) 1:17.48 (27.26) 1:44.21 (26.73)
11 Nakanishi, Mark 19 BU Swimming 1:43.81 1:44.25 ECAC 6
24.73 51.33 (26.60) 1:18.17 (26.84) 1:44.25 (26.08)
12 Feeley, Dan R 18 BING 1:46.65 1:45.00 ECAC 5
24.65 51.61 (26.96) 1:18.38 (26.77) 1:45.00 (26.62)
13 Rodrick, Peter A 21 BING 1:46.00 1:45.34 ECAC 4
24.70 51.35 (26.65) 1:18.41 (27.06) 1:45.34 (26.93)
14 Olwell, Chris A 19 Seawolves 1:45.00 1:45.55 ECAC 3
23.93 50.52 (26.59) 1:18.59 (28.07) 1:45.55 (26.96)
15 Collins, Wyatt C 18 BU Swimming 1:46.47 1:45.89 ECAC 2
24.81 51.23 (26.42) 1:18.57 (27.34) 1:45.89 (27.32)
16 Courtemanche, Cole 20 BING 1:46.10 1:46.45 ECAC 1
24.72 51.79 (27.07) 1:19.25 (27.46) 1:46.45 (27.20)
Preliminaries
17 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine 1:46.77 J
23.99 51.11 (27.12) 1:19.02 (27.91) 1:46.77 (27.75)
18 Quinn, John 21 Umaine 1:47.77
24.50 51.59 (27.09) 1:19.49 (27.90) 1:47.77 (28.28)
19 Clarke, Sean D 20 Seawolves 1:47.82
24.62 51.74 (27.12) 1:19.83 (28.09) 1:47.82 (27.99)
20 Caposella, Michael 18 Umaine 1:48.39
25.61 53.13 (27.52) 1:21.10 (27.97) 1:48.39 (27.29)
21 MacDonald, Daniel 20 Umaine 1:48.53
25.25 52.44 (27.19) 1:20.44 (28.00) 1:48.53 (28.09)
22 Lahaie, Paul 19 Umaine 1:53.58
27.03 56.52 (29.49) 1:25.91 (29.39) 1:53.58 (27.67)
-- McCarthy, Patrick 21 BU Swimming 1:48.39 X
24.53 51.87 (27.34) 1:19.76 (27.89) 1:48.39 (28.63)
-- Velez, Sebastian 19 Umaine 1:57.88 X
26.66 56.29 (29.63) 1:27.15 (30.86) 1:57.88 (30.73)
-- Deal, Fred V 20 UMBC 1:44.06 X
24.67 51.32 (26.65) 1:17.78 (26.46) 1:44.06 (26.28)
-- Danz, Evan H 18 UMBC 1:43.29 X
23.89 50.12 (26.23) 1:16.70 (26.58) 1:43.29 (26.59)
-- Gray, Danny A 19 UMBC 1:46.56 X
24.83 51.54 (26.71) 1:19.00 (27.46) 1:46.56 (27.56)
-- Popper, Michael L 21 BING 1:46.03 X
24.17 50.67 (26.50) 1:18.10 (27.43) 1:46.03 (27.93)
-- Reid, Andrew A 19 UMBC 1:49.36 X
25.40 52.34 (26.94) 1:20.77 (28.43) 1:49.36 (28.59)
-- Saindon, Brian Z 18 BU Swimming 1:45.86 X
24.65 51.50 (26.85) 1:18.75 (27.25) 1:45.86 (27.11)
-- Deklau, Tim E 19 UMBC 1:42.63 X
24.22 50.25 (26.03) 1:16.67 (26.42) 1:42.63 (25.96)
-- Garbowski, Mark D 19 UMBC 1:42.47 X
24.29 49.58 (25.29) 1:15.97 (26.39) 1:42.47 (26.50)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:35.56 2007 D. Holmes, Binghamton
1:33.61 NCAA
1:36.88 NCAB
1:47.27 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bronson, Justin A 22 UMBC 1:39.00 qECAC
24.11 49.98 (25.87) 1:14.70 (24.72) 1:39.00 (24.30)
2 Seiler, Arik W 20 BU Swimming 1:39.68 qECAC
24.05 49.40 (25.35) 1:14.12 (24.72) 1:39.68 (25.56)
3 Jones, Eric W 20 UMBC 1:40.38 qECAC
24.50 49.84 (25.34) 1:14.99 (25.15) 1:40.38 (25.39)
4 Hill, Jackson G 19 BU Swimming 1:41.25 qECAC
23.13 49.38 (26.25) 1:15.30 (25.92) 1:41.25 (25.95)
5 Sterba, Peter J 21 UMBC 1:41.43 qECAC
24.22 49.96 (25.74) 1:15.82 (25.86) 1:41.43 (25.61)
6 Conway, Sean J 18 Seawolves 1:41.46 qECAC
22.87 48.59 (25.72) 1:15.03 (26.44) 1:41.46 (26.43)
7 Freeman, Keilan G 19 UMBC 1:42.34 qECAC
24.64 50.99 (26.35) 1:17.22 (26.23) 1:42.34 (25.12)
8 Wolbert, Ben J 19 UMBC 1:42.69 qECAC
24.37 50.41 (26.04) 1:16.69 (26.28) 1:42.69 (26.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Koralewski, Brian T 21 BING 1:43.70 qECAC
24.45 50.56 (26.11) 1:16.85 (26.29) 1:43.70 (26.85)
10 Nakanishi, Mark 19 BU Swimming 1:43.81 qECAC
24.49 50.65 (26.16) 1:17.42 (26.77) 1:43.81 (26.39)
11 Olwell, Chris A 19 Seawolves 1:45.00 qECAC
23.97 50.56 (26.59) 1:17.64 (27.08) 1:45.00 (27.36)
12 Rodrick, Peter A 21 BING 1:46.00 qECAC
24.69 50.99 (26.30) 1:18.30 (27.31) 1:46.00 (27.70)
13 Courtemanche, Cole J 20 BING 1:46.10 qECAC
24.57 50.86 (26.29) 1:18.48 (27.62) 1:46.10 (27.62)
14 Collins, Wyatt C 18 BU Swimming 1:46.47 qECAC
25.09 51.88 (26.79) 1:19.25 (27.37) 1:46.47 (27.22)
15 Feeley, Dan R 18 BING 1:46.65 qECAC
24.05 50.66 (26.61) 1:18.63 (27.97) 1:46.65 (28.02)
16 Good, Zackery V 18 Seawolves J1:46.77 qECAC
24.53 51.57 (27.04) 1:19.29 (27.72) 1:46.77 (27.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine J1:46.77 ECAC
23.99 51.11 (27.12) 1:19.02 (27.91) 1:46.77 (27.75)
18 Quinn, John 21 Umaine 1:47.77
24.50 51.59 (27.09) 1:19.49 (27.90) 1:47.77 (28.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Clarke, Sean D 20 Seawolves 1:47.82
24.62 51.74 (27.12) 1:19.83 (28.09) 1:47.82 (27.99)
20 Caposella, Michael 18 Umaine 1:48.39
25.61 53.13 (27.52) 1:21.10 (27.97) 1:48.39 (27.29)
21 MacDonald, Daniel 20 Umaine 1:48.53
25.25 52.44 (27.19) 1:20.44 (28.00) 1:48.53 (28.09)
22 Lahaie, Paul 19 Umaine 1:53.58
27.03 56.52 (29.49) 1:25.91 (29.39) 1:53.58 (27.67)
-- Garbowski, Mark D 19 UMBC X1:42.47 ECAC
24.29 49.58 (25.29) 1:15.97 (26.39) 1:42.47 (26.50)
-- Deklau, Tim E 19 UMBC X1:42.63 ECAC
24.22 50.25 (26.03) 1:16.67 (26.42) 1:42.63 (25.96)
-- Danz, Evan H 18 UMBC X1:43.29 ECAC
23.89 50.12 (26.23) 1:16.70 (26.58) 1:43.29 (26.59)
-- Deal, Fred V 20 UMBC X1:44.06 ECAC
24.67 51.32 (26.65) 1:17.78 (26.46) 1:44.06 (26.28)
-- Saindon, Brian Z 18 BU Swimming X1:45.86 ECAC
24.65 51.50 (26.85) 1:18.75 (27.25) 1:45.86 (27.11)
-- Popper, Michael L 21 BING X1:46.03 ECAC
24.17 50.67 (26.50) 1:18.10 (27.43) 1:46.03 (27.93)
-- Gray, Danny A 19 UMBC X1:46.56 ECAC
24.83 51.54 (26.71) 1:19.00 (27.46) 1:46.56 (27.56)
-- McCarthy, Patrick T 21 BU Swimming X1:48.39
24.53 51.87 (27.34) 1:19.76 (27.89) 1:48.39 (28.63)
-- Reid, Andrew A 19 UMBC X1:49.36
25.40 52.34 (26.94) 1:20.77 (28.43) 1:49.36 (28.59)
-- Velez, Sebastian 19 Umaine X1:57.88
26.66 56.29 (29.63) 1:27.15 (30.86) 1:57.88 (30.73)

Event 20S Men 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
1:33.61 NCAA
1:36.88 NCAB
1:47.27 ECAC
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Good, Zackery V 18 Seawolves 1:45.33 ECAC
24.22 50.37 (26.15) 1:17.84 (27.47) 1:45.33 (27.49)
2 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine 1:46.44 ECAC
23.96 50.81 (26.85) 1:18.97 (28.16) 1:46.44 (27.47)

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:03.38 2006 Shannon Daly, UNH
59.99 NCAA
1:02.38 NCAB
1:09.48 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nahin, Allison 20 UNH 1:03.96 1:03.94 ECAC 20
29.17 1:03.94 (34.77)
2 Connors, Kristen E 18 BU Swimming 1:04.20 1:04.31 ECAC 17
30.09 1:04.31 (34.22)
3 Little, Jessica 18 UNH 1:04.67 1:04.75 ECAC 16
30.41 1:04.75 (34.34)
4 Kaplanova, Tereza 22 UMBC 1:05.19 1:04.97 ECAC 15
30.77 1:04.97 (34.20)
5 Tullis, Kirsten S 20 BU Swimming 1:06.19 1:05.66 ECAC 14
30.66 1:05.66 (35.00)
6 Kiryushkina, Anast 18 Seawolves 1:06.50 1:05.84 ECAC 13
30.72 1:05.84 (35.12)
7 Johnston, Gaby M 19 UMBC 1:06.49 1:06.08 ECAC 12
31.15 1:06.08 (34.93)
8 Peters, Jessica E 21 Seawolves 1:06.80 1:06.92 ECAC 11
30.79 1:06.92 (36.13)
B - Final
9 Brand, Allyce M 20 BING 1:06.88 1:06.43 ECAC 9
30.81 1:06.43 (35.62)
10 Dowd, Katie 19 UVM-NE 1:07.06 1:06.76 ECAC 7
31.42 1:06.76 (35.34)
11 Gillespie, Ashley 21 UVM-NE 1:07.51 1:07.27 ECAC 6
31.28 1:07.27 (35.99)
12 Yuen, Evelyn 21 UNH 1:07.03 1:07.50 ECAC 5
31.43 1:07.50 (36.07)
13 Wilde, Joy A 22 UMBC 1:08.16 1:07.56 ECAC 4
31.95 1:07.56 (35.61)
14 Gallo, Danielle M 19 BING 1:08.55 1:07.78 ECAC 3
32.44 1:07.78 (35.34)
15 Cohen, Liav 22 Seawolves 1:07.95 1:08.00 ECAC 2
31.98 1:08.00 (36.02)
16 Shelley, Caitlin 20 Umaine 1:07.85 1:08.18 ECAC 1
32.09 1:08.18 (36.09)
Preliminaries
17 McLean, Megan 20 Umaine 1:08.68
31.99 1:08.68 (36.69)
18 Sippel, Ashley M 18 UMBC 1:09.05
31.56 1:09.05 (37.49)
19 Williams, Kristen 21 BU Swimming 1:09.51
31.85 1:09.51 (37.66)
20 Catoe, Jillian C 18 UVM-NE 1:09.68
32.69 1:09.68 (36.99)
21 Wright, Dana 18 Umaine 1:10.74
33.27 1:10.74 (37.47)
22 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Seawolves 1:11.40
32.27 1:11.40 (39.13)
23 Gross, Stephanie A 18 Seawolves 1:11.84
33.84 1:11.84 (38.00)
-- Golden, Caitlin A 22 BING 1:20.40 X
37.36 1:20.40 (43.04)
-- Keeman, Nicole M 19 UVM-NE 1:15.15 X
35.25 1:15.15 (39.90)
-- Ferrario, Amrey L 21 UVM-NE 1:09.25 X
32.29 1:09.25 (36.96)
-- Johnson, Brittany 21 UMBC 1:09.35 X
32.45 1:09.35 (36.90)
-- Davidoff, Chelsea 20 UVM-NE 1:17.00 X
35.66 1:17.00 (41.34)
-- O'Connor, Meghan C 18 UVM-NE 1:17.06 X
35.99 1:17.06 (41.07)
-- Schweizer, Jordan 18 UVM-NE 1:09.18 X
32.30 1:09.18 (36.88)

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:03.38 2006 Shannon Daly, UNH
59.99 NCAA
1:02.38 NCAB
1:09.48 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Nahin, Allison 20 UNH 1:03.96 qECAC
29.35 1:03.96 (34.61)
2 Connors, Kristen E 18 BU Swimming 1:04.20 qECAC
30.08 1:04.20 (34.12)
3 Little, Jessica 18 UNH 1:04.67 qECAC
30.08 1:04.67 (34.59)
4 Kaplanova, Tereza 22 UMBC 1:05.19 qECAC
31.24 1:05.19 (33.95)
5 Tullis, Kirsten S 20 BU Swimming 1:06.19 qECAC
30.47 1:06.19 (35.72)
6 Johnston, Gaby M 19 UMBC 1:06.49 qECAC
31.33 1:06.49 (35.16)
7 Kiryushkina, Anastasia Y 18 Seawolves 1:06.50 qECAC
30.81 1:06.50 (35.69)
8 Peters, Jessica E 21 Seawolves 1:06.80 qECAC
31.11 1:06.80 (35.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brand, Allyce M 20 BING 1:06.88 qECAC
31.07 1:06.88 (35.81)
10 Yuen, Evelyn 21 UNH 1:07.03 qECAC
30.92 1:07.03 (36.11)
11 Dowd, Katie 19 UVM-NE 1:07.06 qECAC
31.38 1:07.06 (35.68)
12 Gillespie, Ashley M 21 UVM-NE 1:07.51 qECAC
31.53 1:07.51 (35.98)
13 Shelley, Caitlin 20 Umaine 1:07.85 qECAC
31.77 1:07.85 (36.08)
14 Cohen, Liav 22 Seawolves 1:07.95 qECAC
32.06 1:07.95 (35.89)
15 Wilde, Joy A 22 UMBC 1:08.16 qECAC
31.71 1:08.16 (36.45)
16 Gallo, Danielle M 19 BING 1:08.55 qECAC
32.56 1:08.55 (35.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McLean, Megan 20 Umaine 1:08.68 ECAC
31.99 1:08.68 (36.69)
18 Sippel, Ashley M 18 UMBC 1:09.05 ECAC
31.56 1:09.05 (37.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Williams, Kristen M 21 BU Swimming 1:09.51
31.85 1:09.51 (37.66)
20 Catoe, Jillian C 18 UVM-NE 1:09.68
32.69 1:09.68 (36.99)
21 Wright, Dana 18 Umaine 1:10.74
33.27 1:10.74 (37.47)
22 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Seawolves 1:11.40
32.27 1:11.40 (39.13)
23 Gross, Stephanie A 18 Seawolves 1:11.84
33.84 1:11.84 (38.00)
-- Schweizer, Jordan A 18 UVM-NE X1:09.18 ECAC
32.30 1:09.18 (36.88)
-- Ferrario, Amrey L 21 UVM-NE X1:09.25 ECAC
32.29 1:09.25 (36.96)
-- Johnson, Brittany N 21 UMBC X1:09.35 ECAC
32.45 1:09.35 (36.90)
-- Keeman, Nicole M 19 UVM-NE X1:15.15
35.25 1:15.15 (39.90)
-- Davidoff, Chelsea L 20 UVM-NE X1:17.00
35.66 1:17.00 (41.34)
-- O'Connor, Meghan C 18 UVM-NE X1:17.06
35.99 1:17.06 (41.07)
-- Golden, Caitlin A 22 BING X1:20.40
37.36 1:20.40 (43.04)

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 55.84 2008 E. Carlson, Boston
52.87 NCAA
54.72 NCAB
1:01.20 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 BING 56.58 56.37 ECAC 20
26.39 56.37 (29.98)
2 Ernst, Kyle R 19 BU Swimming 56.22 56.65 ECAC 17
26.32 56.65 (30.33)
3 Mattingly, Matthew 21 UMBC 56.96 57.04 ECAC 16
26.45 57.04 (30.59)
4 Slesnick, Tyson W 20 BU Swimming 56.69 57.36 ECAC 15
26.86 57.36 (30.50)
5 Francis, Ian P 19 Seawolves 57.39 57.62 ECAC 14
26.92 57.62 (30.70)
6 Mendenhall, John M 18 UMBC 58.07 58.15 ECAC 13
27.30 58.15 (30.85)
7 Everett, Nathan L 19 BU Swimming 58.34 58.48 ECAC 12
27.19 58.48 (31.29)
8 Deery, Kregg T 20 UMBC 59.28 59.35 ECAC 11
27.77 59.35 (31.58)
B - Final
9 Lo, Peter C 20 BU Swimming 1:00.74 1:00.52 ECAC 9
28.33 1:00.52 (32.19)
10 Landry, Brian 18 Umaine 1:00.73 1:01.14 ECAC 7
28.49 1:01.14 (32.65)
11 Passaro, John P 21 BU Swimming 1:00.81 1:01.21 6
28.56 1:01.21 (32.65)
12 Schursky, Jack A 21 Seawolves 1:01.65 1:01.47 5
28.81 1:01.47 (32.66)
13 MacDonald, Keith C 19 Seawolves 1:01.96 1:01.59 4
28.03 1:01.59 (33.56)
14 Stogner, Corey 18 Umaine 1:01.67 1:02.07 3
28.91 1:02.07 (33.16)
15 Hamer, Zachary 18 Umaine 1:02.71 1:02.79 2
29.68 1:02.79 (33.11)
16 Coenen, Eben S 20 Seawolves 1:03.48 1:05.06 1
30.12 1:05.06 (34.94)
Preliminaries
17 Murray, Connor J 19 Seawolves 1:03.71
29.99 1:03.71 (33.72)
18 Blatchford, John J 20 BING 1:03.76
29.79 1:03.76 (33.97)
19 Wonsor, Ryan 20 Umaine 1:04.83
30.59 1:04.83 (34.24)
20 DeLuca, Eric 19 Umaine 1:05.12
30.45 1:05.12 (34.67)
21 Birdsall, Corey 19 Umaine 1:05.59
30.56 1:05.59 (35.03)
-- Novotny, Phil G 20 UMBC 59.07 X
27.69 59.07 (31.38)
-- Smith, Ben C 19 BU Swimming 1:01.82 X
28.61 1:01.82 (33.21)

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 55.84 2008 E. Carlson, Boston
52.87 NCAA
54.72 NCAB
1:01.20 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ernst, Kyle R 19 BU Swimming 56.22 qECAC
26.26 56.22 (29.96)
2 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 BING 56.58 qECAC
26.45 56.58 (30.13)
3 Slesnick, Tyson W 20 BU Swimming 56.69 qECAC
26.42 56.69 (30.27)
4 Mattingly, Matthew R 21 UMBC 56.96 qECAC
26.62 56.96 (30.34)
5 Francis, Ian P 19 Seawolves 57.39 qECAC
26.98 57.39 (30.41)
6 Mendenhall, John M 18 UMBC 58.07 qECAC
27.79 58.07 (30.28)
7 Everett, Nathan L 19 BU Swimming 58.34 qECAC
26.98 58.34 (31.36)
8 Deery, Kregg T 20 UMBC 59.28 qECAC
27.87 59.28 (31.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Landry, Brian 18 Umaine 1:00.73 qECAC
28.09 1:00.73 (32.64)
10 Lo, Peter C 20 BU Swimming 1:00.74 qECAC
28.42 1:00.74 (32.32)
11 Passaro, John P 21 BU Swimming 1:00.81 qECAC
28.28 1:00.81 (32.53)
12 Schursky, Jack A 21 Seawolves 1:01.65 q
28.89 1:01.65 (32.76)
13 Stogner, Corey 18 Umaine 1:01.67 q
28.72 1:01.67 (32.95)
14 MacDonald, Keith C 19 Seawolves 1:01.96 q
28.13 1:01.96 (33.83)
15 Hamer, Zachary 18 Umaine 1:02.71 q
29.94 1:02.71 (32.77)
16 Coenen, Eben S 20 Seawolves 1:03.48 q
29.76 1:03.48 (33.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Murray, Connor J 19 Seawolves 1:03.71
29.99 1:03.71 (33.72)
18 Blatchford, John J 20 BING 1:03.76
29.79 1:03.76 (33.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wonsor, Ryan 20 Umaine 1:04.83
30.59 1:04.83 (34.24)
20 DeLuca, Eric 19 Umaine 1:05.12
30.45 1:05.12 (34.67)
21 Birdsall, Corey 19 Umaine 1:05.59
30.56 1:05.59 (35.03)
-- Novotny, Phil G 20 UMBC X59.07 ECAC
27.69 59.07 (31.38)
-- Smith, Ben C 19 BU Swimming X1:01.82
28.61 1:01.82 (33.21)

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 55.14 2009 Amy Perrault, UNH, UNH
53.01 NCAA
55.13 NCAB
1:01.54 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Perrault, Amy 19 UNH 55.14 55.15 ECAC 20
26.80 55.15 (28.35)
2 Weaver, Kate A 19 UVM-NE 56.62 57.02 ECAC 17
27.07 57.02 (29.95)
3 McIntyre, Maria B 19 BU Swimming 57.73 57.41 ECAC 16
27.42 57.41 (29.99)
4 Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 UVM-NE 58.11 57.66 ECAC 15
27.84 57.66 (29.82)
5 Munday, Emily S 19 BU Swimming 58.38 58.13 ECAC 14
27.96 58.13 (30.17)
6 Liu, Lucy 21 Seawolves 57.48 58.59 ECAC 13
27.85 58.59 (30.74)
7 Ferrante, Francesc 18 BU Swimming 58.71 59.07 ECAC 12
28.55 59.07 (30.52)
8 Tilman, Laura E 19 UMBC 58.56 59.14 ECAC 11
28.88 59.14 (30.26)
B - Final
9 Center, Hannah 18 UVM-NE 59.04 58.22 ECAC 9
28.35 58.22 (29.87)
10 Moorby, Kathryn E 18 UMBC 59.31 58.59 ECAC 7
28.40 58.59 (30.19)
11 DePont, Lauren 21 UNH 59.18 59.42 ECAC 6
28.85 59.42 (30.57)
12 Policht, Adrienne 20 Seawolves 59.22 59.52 ECAC 5
29.22 59.52 (30.30)
13 Murphy, Amanda C 20 UVM-NE 1:00.27 59.68 ECAC 4
28.77 59.68 (30.91)
14 Kent, Rachel A 21 UVM-NE 59.58 59.78 ECAC 3
28.61 59.78 (31.17)
15 Worthington, Lynds 19 BING 1:00.16 1:00.49 ECAC 2
29.20 1:00.49 (31.29)
16 Healey, Courtney 22 Umaine 1:00.69 1:00.76 ECAC 1
29.82 1:00.76 (30.94)
Preliminaries
17 Detlef, Brittany A 19 BING 1:00.78
29.43 1:00.78 (31.35)
18 Levy, Adi 23 Umaine 1:01.03
30.06 1:01.03 (30.97)
19 Hawkins, Elizabeth 19 BING 1:01.31
29.20 1:01.31 (32.11)
20 Hahn, Alicia 18 Umaine 1:01.51
29.43 1:01.51 (32.08)
21 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Seawolves 1:01.92
29.72 1:01.92 (32.20)
22 Doersam, Andrea M 19 BU Swimming 1:01.95
30.00 1:01.95 (31.95)
23 Harris, Kelly M 21 BING 1:02.51
30.28 1:02.51 (32.23)
24 Patrick, Michelle 19 UVM-NE 1:03.68
30.87 1:03.68 (32.81)
25 Knight, Sara 19 Umaine 1:03.72
31.17 1:03.72 (32.55)
26 Simpson, Erica 20 Umaine 1:03.94
30.98 1:03.94 (32.96)
-- Geary, Jennifer A 20 UVM-NE 1:05.66 X
31.54 1:05.66 (34.12)
-- Fitzpatrick, Kelse 18 UMBC 59.47 X
28.77 59.47 (30.70)
-- Ng, Christina 21 UMBC 1:01.90 X
29.25 1:01.90 (32.65)

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 55.14 2009 Amy Perrault, UNH, UNH
53.01 NCAA
55.13 NCAB
1:01.54 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Perrault, Amy 19 UNH 55.14!qECAC
26.71 55.14 (28.43)
2 Weaver, Kate A 19 UVM-NE 56.62 qECAC
27.10 56.62 (29.52)
3 Liu, Lucy 21 Seawolves 57.48 qECAC
27.41 57.48 (30.07)
4 McIntyre, Maria B 19 BU Swimming 57.73 qECAC
27.74 57.73 (29.99)
5 Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 UVM-NE 58.11 qECAC
28.41 58.11 (29.70)
6 Munday, Emily S 19 BU Swimming 58.38 qECAC
28.23 58.38 (30.15)
7 Tilman, Laura E 19 UMBC 58.56 qECAC
28.84 58.56 (29.72)
8 Ferrante, Francesca S 18 BU Swimming 58.71 qECAC
28.17 58.71 (30.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Center, Hannah 18 UVM-NE 59.04 qECAC
28.67 59.04 (30.37)
10 DePont, Lauren 21 UNH 59.18 qECAC
28.75 59.18 (30.43)
11 Policht, Adrienne 20 Seawolves 59.22 qECAC
28.77 59.22 (30.45)
12 Moorby, Kathryn E 18 UMBC 59.31 qECAC
28.95 59.31 (30.36)
13 Kent, Rachel A 21 UVM-NE 59.58 qECAC
28.57 59.58 (31.01)
14 Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 BING 1:00.16 qECAC
28.87 1:00.16 (31.29)
15 Murphy, Amanda C 20 UVM-NE 1:00.27 qECAC
28.86 1:00.27 (31.41)
16 Healey, Courtney 22 Umaine 1:00.69 qECAC
29.66 1:00.69 (31.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Detlef, Brittany A 19 BING 1:00.78 ECAC
29.43 1:00.78 (31.35)
18 Levy, Adi 23 Umaine 1:01.03 ECAC
30.06 1:01.03 (30.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hawkins, Elizabeth C 19 BING 1:01.31 ECAC
29.20 1:01.31 (32.11)
20 Hahn, Alicia 18 Umaine 1:01.51 ECAC
29.43 1:01.51 (32.08)
21 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Seawolves 1:01.92
29.72 1:01.92 (32.20)
22 Doersam, Andrea M 19 BU Swimming 1:01.95
30.00 1:01.95 (31.95)
23 Harris, Kelly M 21 BING 1:02.51
30.28 1:02.51 (32.23)
24 Patrick, Michelle L 19 UVM-NE 1:03.68
30.87 1:03.68 (32.81)
25 Knight, Sara 19 Umaine 1:03.72
31.17 1:03.72 (32.55)
26 Simpson, Erica 20 Umaine 1:03.94
30.98 1:03.94 (32.96)
-- Fitzpatrick, Kelsey M 18 UMBC X59.47 ECAC
28.77 59.47 (30.70)
-- Ng, Christina 21 UMBC X1:01.90
29.25 1:01.90 (32.65)
-- Geary, Jennifer A 20 UVM-NE X1:05.66
31.54 1:05.66 (34.12)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 49.61 2009 Milos Djukic, UMBC
46.69 NCAA
48.32 NCAB
55.03 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Djukic, Milos 22 UMBC 50.29 49.76 ECAC 20
23.90 49.76 (25.86)
2 Kallert, Bryon R 20 BU Swimming 50.66 50.36 ECAC 17
24.33 50.36 (26.03)
3 Perez-Rogers, Joe 19 BING 50.88 50.90 ECAC 16
24.18 50.90 (26.72)
4 Mattingly, Jason T 19 UMBC 51.46 51.22 ECAC 15
24.87 51.22 (26.35)
5 Vonder Haar, Zacha 20 UMBC 51.20 51.23 ECAC 14
25.02 51.23 (26.21)
6 Saad, Nour S 18 UMBC 51.81 51.57 ECAC 13
25.24 51.57 (26.33)
7 Chen, Jason 20 BING 51.57 51.68 ECAC 12
25.24 51.68 (26.44)
8 Kearney, Kevin M 20 BING 51.87 52.14 ECAC 11
25.20 52.14 (26.94)
B - Final
9 Lorenz, Sean C 21 BING 51.95 52.06 ECAC 9
25.27 52.06 (26.79)
10 Gilmartin, Justin 19 BU Swimming 52.67 52.27 ECAC 7
25.29 52.27 (26.98)
11 Anderson, Mark C 19 Seawolves 53.73 53.38 ECAC 6
25.97 53.38 (27.41)
12 Ozcan, Omer 22 Seawolves 54.40 55.12 5
26.11 55.12 (29.01)
13 Meehan, Andrew 19 Umaine 55.48 55.46 4
26.47 55.46 (28.99)
14 Filaroska, Chase 19 Umaine 56.86 56.40 3
26.72 56.40 (29.68)
15 Parker, Ben D 19 Seawolves 58.75 56.72 2
27.42 56.72 (29.30)
16 Mackeil, Drew 18 Umaine 57.19 57.32 1
28.06 57.32 (29.26)
Preliminaries
-- Berg, Kyle G 20 BU Swimming 54.09 X
26.17 54.09 (27.92)
-- Eldor, Gal 19 Seawolves 1:00.12 X
28.60 1:00.12 (31.52)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 49.61 2009 Milos Djukic, UMBC
46.69 NCAA
48.32 NCAB
55.03 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Djukic, Milos 22 UMBC 50.29 qECAC
24.16 50.29 (26.13)
2 Kallert, Bryon R 20 BU Swimming 50.66 qECAC
24.37 50.66 (26.29)
3 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 BING 50.88 qECAC
24.10 50.88 (26.78)
4 Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20 UMBC 51.20 qECAC
24.58 51.20 (26.62)
5 Mattingly, Jason T 19 UMBC 51.46 qECAC
24.89 51.46 (26.57)
6 Chen, Jason 20 BING 51.57 qECAC
25.05 51.57 (26.52)
7 Saad, Nour S 18 UMBC 51.81 qECAC
25.29 51.81 (26.52)
8 Kearney, Kevin M 20 BING 51.87 qECAC
25.17 51.87 (26.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lorenz, Sean C 21 BING 51.95 qECAC
25.41 51.95 (26.54)
10 Gilmartin, Justin M 19 BU Swimming 52.67 qECAC
25.61 52.67 (27.06)
11 Anderson, Mark C 19 Seawolves 53.73 qECAC
26.05 53.73 (27.68)
12 Ozcan, Omer 22 Seawolves 54.40 qECAC
25.82 54.40 (28.58)
13 Meehan, Andrew 19 Umaine 55.48 q
26.79 55.48 (28.69)
14 Filaroska, Chase 19 Umaine 56.86 q
26.75 56.86 (30.11)
15 Mackeil, Drew 18 Umaine 57.19 q
28.12 57.19 (29.07)
16 Parker, Ben D 19 Seawolves 58.75 q
28.05 58.75 (30.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Berg, Kyle G 20 BU Swimming X54.09 ECAC
26.17 54.09 (27.92)
-- Eldor, Gal 19 Seawolves X1:00.12
28.60 1:00.12 (31.52)

Event 25 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 631.60 2009 Andre Watson, BU Swimming
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Andre BU Swimming 313.05 631.60! 20
2 Graham, Ryan C 21 BING 304.55 609.60 17
3 Acevedo, Julian D 22 Seawolves 303.95 581.60 16
4 Turner, Nick C 18 BING 274.30 574.40 15
5 Knorr, Tanner BU Swimming 276.55 570.20 14
6 Caesar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 237.30 487.75 13
7 Nolte, Robert J 21 BING 228.65 446.75 12
8 Kelsey, Josh BU Swimming 197.15 369.60 11
Preliminaries
9 Grippi, Dan J 20 UMBC 187.40 9
10 Guseman, Greg R 19 UMBC 185.20 7
11 Hamil, Matt L 20 UMBC 176.10 6

Event 25 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 631.60 2009 Andre Watson, BU Swimming
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Watson, Andre BU Swimming 313.05 q
2 Graham, Ryan C 21 BING 304.55 q
3 Acevedo, Julian D 22 Seawolves 303.95 q
4 Knorr, Tanner BU Swimming 276.55 q
5 Turner, Nick C 18 BING 274.30 q
6 Caesar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 237.30 q
7 Nolte, Robert J 21 BING 228.65 q
8 Kelsey, Josh BU Swimming 197.15 q
9 Grippi, Dan J 20 UMBC 187.40
10 Guseman, Greg R 19 UMBC 185.20
11 Hamil, Matt L 20 UMBC 176.10

Event 26 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 3:46.62 2009 New Hampshire, UNH
A Perrault, A Nahin, S Kanellas, J Ellisalcaide
3:32.56 NCAA
3:41.06 NCAB
4:11.27 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 3:46.62!ECAC 40
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Nahin, Allison 20
3) Kanellas, Sarah 18 4) Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23
26.97 55.35 (55.35) 1:25.20 (29.85) 1:59.84 (1:04.49)
2:26.03 (26.19) 2:56.68 (56.84) 3:20.32 (23.64) 3:46.62 (49.94)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 3:48.38 ECAC 34
1) Moorby, Kathryn E 18 2) Kaplanova, Tereza 22
3) Esposito, Jennifer M 21 4) Maccherola, Samantha A 21
28.48 58.53 (58.53) 1:28.76 (30.23) 2:02.65 (1:04.12)
2:28.18 (25.53) 2:57.92 (55.27) 3:22.28 (24.36) 3:48.38 (50.46)
3 Boston University 'A' 3:49.41 ECAC 32
1) McIntyre, Maria B 19 2) Connors, Kristen E 18
3) Munday, Emily S 19 4) Kinsella, Eve M 22
27.71 57.77 (57.77) 1:28.01 (30.24) 2:03.75 (1:05.98)
2:28.96 (25.21) 2:59.14 (55.39) 3:23.09 (23.95) 3:49.41 (50.27)
4 University of Vermont-NE 'A' 3:49.76 ECAC 30
1) Weaver, Kate A 19 2) Dowd, Katie 19
3) Pittman, Avery 19 4) Clark, Colleen N 20
27.40 57.51 (57.51) 1:28.13 (30.62) 2:03.71 (1:06.20)
2:29.48 (25.77) 2:59.85 (56.14) 3:23.74 (23.89) 3:49.76 (49.91)
5 Stony Brook University 'A' 3:53.18 ECAC 28
1) Liu, Lucy 21 2) Kiryushkina, Anastasia Y 18
3) Heuser, Darcy M 18 4) Sayles, Rebecca J 20
28.15 58.31 (58.31) 1:28.88 (30.57) 2:04.52 (1:06.21)
2:30.65 (26.13) 3:01.17 (56.65) 3:26.01 (24.84) 3:53.18 (52.01)
6 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 4:03.75 ECAC 26
1) Healey, Courtney 22 2) Shelley, Caitlin 20
3) Fisher, Meag 20 4) Miller, Colleen 22
29.87 1:01.10 (1:01.10) 1:32.82 (31.72) 2:10.35 (1:09.25)
2:38.08 (27.73) 3:10.16 (59.81) 3:35.66 (25.50) 4:03.75 (53.59)
-- Binghamton University 'A' DQ
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 2) Brand, Allyce M 20
3) Detlef, Brittany A 19 4) Ciccone, Amanda S 19
29.20 1:00.53 (1:00.53) 1:30.75 (30.22) 2:06.28 (1:05.75)
2:32.94 (26.66) 3:04.43 (58.15) 3:28.42 (23.99) DQ (51.42)

Event 27 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 3:16.95 2009 Boston University, BU Swimming
B Kallert, K Ernst, M Rickett, J Hill
3:08.22 NCAA
3:14.80 NCAB
3:39.69 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 3:16.95!ECAC 40
1) Kallert, Bryon R 20 2) Ernst, Kyle R 19
3) Rickett, Matthew P 20 4) Hill, Jackson G 19
24.43 50.24 (50.24) 1:16.02 (25.78) 1:46.63 (56.39)
2:07.95 (21.32) 2:33.64 (47.01) 2:53.62 (19.98) 3:16.95 (43.31)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 3:19.88 ECAC 34
1) Djukic, Milos 22 2) Mattingly, Matthew R 21
3) Reitz, Brad T 19 4) Bronson, Justin A 22
24.22 49.61 (49.61) 1:15.90 (26.29) 1:46.90 (57.29)
2:09.56 (22.66) 2:35.19 (48.29) 2:56.39 (21.20) 3:19.88 (44.69)
3 Binghamton University 'A' 3:21.91 ECAC 32
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 2) Palumbo, Andrew S 21
3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 4) Chen, Jason 20
24.52 51.02 (51.02) 1:16.33 (25.31) 1:46.28 (55.26)
2:08.86 (22.58) 2:36.07 (49.79) 2:57.51 (21.44) 3:21.91 (45.84)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 3:30.82 ECAC 30
1) Anderson, Mark C 19 2) Francis, Ian P 19
3) Parker, Ben D 19 4) Ochmanski, Lukasz S 21
26.18 54.12 (54.12) 1:20.18 (26.06) 1:51.69 (57.57)
2:15.26 (23.57) 2:43.67 (51.98) 3:06.23 (22.56) 3:30.82 (47.15)
5 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 3:37.65 ECAC 28
1) Staples, Kevin 20 2) Landry, Brian 18
3) Mackeil, Drew 18 4) Quinn, John 21
26.70 55.43 (55.43) 1:23.59 (28.16) 1:56.29 (1:00.86)
2:20.87 (24.58) 2:49.44 (53.15) 3:12.26 (22.82) 3:37.65 (48.21)

Event 28 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 16:49.39 2006 M. Sackett, UMBC
15:53.38 NCAA
16:31.51 NCAB
18:01.26 ECAC
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacMillan, Molly E 20 UVM-NE 16:54.93 ECAC 20
27.82 58.21 (30.39) 1:28.85 (30.64) 1:59.76 (30.91)
2:30.69 (30.93) 3:01.66 (30.97) 3:32.66 (31.00) 4:03.65 (30.99)
4:34.36 (30.71) 5:04.91 (30.55) 5:35.81 (30.90) 6:06.67 (30.86)
6:37.41 (30.74) 7:08.00 (30.59) 7:38.86 (30.86) 8:09.72 (30.86)
8:40.84 (31.12) 9:11.92 (31.08) 9:43.07 (31.15) 10:13.97 (30.90)
10:45.21 (31.24) 11:16.39 (31.18) 11:47.55 (31.16) 12:18.69 (31.14)
12:49.66 (30.97) 13:20.64 (30.98) 13:52.03 (31.39) 14:23.30 (31.27)
14:54.78 (31.48) 15:26.11 (31.33) 15:56.40 (30.29) 16:26.21 (29.81)
16:54.93 (28.72)
2 Heuser, Darcy M 18 Seawolves 16:57.51 ECAC 17
27.06 56.49 (29.43) 1:26.64 (30.15) 1:57.28 (30.64)
2:28.12 (30.84) 2:59.16 (31.04) 3:30.35 (31.19) 4:01.37 (31.02)
4:32.39 (31.02) 5:03.42 (31.03) 5:34.69 (31.27) 6:05.96 (31.27)
6:37.14 (31.18) 7:08.15 (31.01) 7:39.28 (31.13) 8:10.67 (31.39)
8:41.50 (30.83) 9:12.34 (30.84) 9:43.49 (31.15) 10:14.91 (31.42)
10:46.29 (31.38) 11:17.40 (31.11) 11:48.97 (31.57) 12:20.42 (31.45)
12:51.57 (31.15) 13:22.57 (31.00) 13:53.66 (31.09) 14:24.72 (31.06)
14:55.68 (30.96) 15:26.63 (30.95) 15:57.90 (31.27) 16:29.09 (31.19)
16:57.51 (28.42)
3 O'Shaughnessy, Bri 20 BU Swimming 17:01.72 ECAC 16
27.89 58.25 (30.36) 1:29.19 (30.94) 2:00.14 (30.95)
2:30.85 (30.71) 3:01.67 (30.82) 3:32.42 (30.75) 4:03.13 (30.71)
4:33.69 (30.56) 5:04.27 (30.58) 5:35.08 (30.81) 6:05.83 (30.75)
6:36.43 (30.60) 7:07.13 (30.70) 7:38.05 (30.92) 8:08.85 (30.80)
8:39.70 (30.85) 9:10.90 (31.20) 9:42.00 (31.10) 10:13.34 (31.34)
10:44.96 (31.62) 11:16.24 (31.28) 11:47.73 (31.49) 12:19.24 (31.51)
12:50.76 (31.52) 13:22.15 (31.39) 13:53.89 (31.74) 14:25.63 (31.74)
14:57.05 (31.42) 15:28.66 (31.61) 16:00.10 (31.44) 16:31.29 (31.19)
17:01.72 (30.43)
4 Godwin, Rebecca A 19 UMBC 17:07.45 ECAC 15
27.99 58.33 (30.34) 1:29.20 (30.87) 2:00.37 (31.17)
2:31.54 (31.17) 3:02.61 (31.07) 3:33.96 (31.35) 4:05.35 (31.39)
4:36.33 (30.98) 5:07.65 (31.32) 5:38.59 (30.94) 6:09.95 (31.36)
6:41.09 (31.14) 7:12.52 (31.43) 7:44.03 (31.51) 8:15.50 (31.47)
8:46.83 (31.33) 9:18.22 (31.39) 9:49.69 (31.47) 10:21.14 (31.45)
10:52.23 (31.09) 11:23.52 (31.29) 11:55.03 (31.51) 12:26.34 (31.31)
12:57.79 (31.45) 13:28.98 (31.19) 14:00.43 (31.45) 14:31.73 (31.30)
15:03.33 (31.60) 15:34.36 (31.03) 16:05.88 (31.52) 16:37.29 (31.41)
17:07.45 (30.16)
5 Heenan, Katie E 19 UVM-NE 17:10.45 ECAC 14
28.35 58.54 (30.19) 1:29.36 (30.82) 2:00.42 (31.06)
2:31.41 (30.99) 3:02.43 (31.02) 3:33.35 (30.92) 4:04.22 (30.87)
4:35.16 (30.94) 5:05.73 (30.57) 5:36.41 (30.68) 6:07.20 (30.79)
6:38.23 (31.03) 7:09.11 (30.88) 7:40.51 (31.40) 8:11.74 (31.23)
8:43.34 (31.60) 9:15.17 (31.83) 9:46.72 (31.55) 10:18.36 (31.64)
10:50.29 (31.93) 11:22.43 (32.14) 11:54.30 (31.87) 12:26.61 (32.31)
12:59.13 (32.52) 13:30.97 (31.84) 14:02.98 (32.01) 14:35.14 (32.16)
15:07.33 (32.19) 15:38.76 (31.43) 16:09.96 (31.20) 16:40.67 (30.71)
17:10.45 (29.78)
6 Honrath, Lauren E 21 UVM-NE 17:12.51 ECAC 13
28.22 58.30 (30.08) 1:29.02 (30.72) 2:00.08 (31.06)
2:31.46 (31.38) 3:02.49 (31.03) 3:33.71 (31.22) 4:05.06 (31.35)
4:36.40 (31.34) 5:07.61 (31.21) 5:38.78 (31.17) 6:09.86 (31.08)
6:41.01 (31.15) 7:12.39 (31.38) 7:43.67 (31.28) 8:15.02 (31.35)
8:46.41 (31.39) 9:17.82 (31.41) 9:49.41 (31.59) 10:20.76 (31.35)
10:52.34 (31.58) 11:23.93 (31.59) 11:55.53 (31.60) 12:27.02 (31.49)
12:58.63 (31.61) 13:30.42 (31.79) 14:02.28 (31.86) 14:33.95 (31.67)
15:06.08 (32.13) 15:38.39 (32.31) 16:10.35 (31.96) 16:42.05 (31.70)
17:12.51 (30.46)
7 Kinanti, Pink P 18 UMBC 17:12.68 ECAC 12
28.67 59.53 (30.86) 1:30.77 (31.24) 2:02.04 (31.27)
2:33.47 (31.43) 3:04.85 (31.38) 3:36.26 (31.41) 4:07.65 (31.39)
4:39.10 (31.45) 5:10.62 (31.52) 5:42.27 (31.65) 6:13.77 (31.50)
6:45.12 (31.35) 7:16.47 (31.35) 7:47.88 (31.41) 8:19.40 (31.52)
8:50.82 (31.42) 9:22.21 (31.39) 9:53.77 (31.56) 10:25.09 (31.32)
10:56.46 (31.37) 11:27.95 (31.49) 11:59.69 (31.74) 12:31.06 (31.37)
13:02.58 (31.52) 13:34.20 (31.62) 14:06.02 (31.82) 14:37.55 (31.53)
15:09.00 (31.45) 15:40.34 (31.34) 16:11.44 (31.10) 16:42.58 (31.14)
17:12.68 (30.10)
8 Ruggiero, Christin 22 BU Swimming 17:21.23 ECAC 11
28.49 58.78 (30.29) 1:29.64 (30.86) 2:00.92 (31.28)
2:32.31 (31.39) 3:03.59 (31.28) 3:35.04 (31.45) 4:06.64 (31.60)
4:38.21 (31.57) 5:09.73 (31.52) 5:41.25 (31.52) 6:12.76 (31.51)
6:44.12 (31.36) 7:15.94 (31.82) 7:47.73 (31.79) 8:19.50 (31.77)
8:51.05 (31.55) 9:22.83 (31.78) 9:54.67 (31.84) 10:26.45 (31.78)
10:58.24 (31.79) 11:30.14 (31.90) 12:02.29 (32.15) 12:34.22 (31.93)
13:06.44 (32.22) 13:38.74 (32.30) 14:10.71 (31.97) 14:42.76 (32.05)
15:14.82 (32.06) 15:46.69 (31.87) 16:18.55 (31.86) 16:50.29 (31.74)
17:21.23 (30.94)
9 Fogle, Sara A 19 UVM-NE 17:30.39 ECAC 9
28.94 59.81 (30.87) 1:31.07 (31.26) 2:02.58 (31.51)
2:34.00 (31.42) 3:05.38 (31.38) 3:37.12 (31.74) 4:08.59 (31.47)
4:40.22 (31.63) 5:11.79 (31.57) 5:43.34 (31.55) 6:15.10 (31.76)
6:46.80 (31.70) 7:18.48 (31.68) 7:50.22 (31.74) 8:22.05 (31.83)
8:54.06 (32.01) 9:25.96 (31.90) 9:58.15 (32.19) 10:30.27 (32.12)
11:02.50 (32.23) 11:34.69 (32.19) 12:07.13 (32.44) 12:39.60 (32.47)
13:12.16 (32.56) 13:44.64 (32.48) 14:17.30 (32.66) 14:49.79 (32.49)
15:22.31 (32.52) 15:54.71 (32.40) 16:26.88 (32.17) 16:58.95 (32.07)
17:30.39 (31.44)
10 Wollenzien, Kierst 19 UNH 17:39.08 ECAC 7
28.95 1:00.29 (31.34) 1:31.97 (31.68) 2:03.58 (31.61)
2:35.47 (31.89) 3:07.83 (32.36) 3:40.03 (32.20) 4:12.06 (32.03)
4:44.18 (32.12) 5:16.39 (32.21) 5:48.20 (31.81) 6:20.21 (32.01)
6:52.04 (31.83) 7:24.23 (32.19) 7:56.35 (32.12) 8:28.53 (32.18)
9:00.98 (32.45) 9:33.30 (32.32) 10:05.63 (32.33) 10:38.07 (32.44)
11:10.40 (32.33) 11:42.81 (32.41) 12:15.23 (32.42) 12:47.58 (32.35)
13:20.23 (32.65) 13:53.08 (32.85) 14:25.52 (32.44) 14:58.01 (32.49)
15:30.41 (32.40) 16:02.80 (32.39) 16:35.33 (32.53) 17:07.84 (32.51)
17:39.08 (31.24)
11 Sawin, Morgan A 21 BU Swimming 17:44.41 ECAC 6
29.81 1:01.67 (31.86) 1:33.83 (32.16) 2:06.21 (32.38)
2:38.39 (32.18) 3:10.60 (32.21) 3:42.99 (32.39) 4:15.41 (32.42)
4:47.85 (32.44) 5:20.44 (32.59) 5:52.80 (32.36) 6:25.18 (32.38)
6:57.48 (32.30) 7:29.92 (32.44) 8:02.10 (32.18) 8:34.40 (32.30)
9:06.87 (32.47) 9:39.16 (32.29) 10:11.53 (32.37) 10:43.97 (32.44)
11:16.23 (32.26) 11:48.73 (32.50) 12:21.21 (32.48) 12:53.77 (32.56)
13:26.41 (32.64) 13:58.67 (32.26) 14:31.19 (32.52) 15:03.72 (32.53)
15:36.23 (32.51) 16:08.63 (32.40) 16:41.11 (32.48) 17:13.39 (32.28)
17:44.41 (31.02)
12 Miller, Colleen 22 Umaine 17:49.14 ECAC 5
28.56 59.43 (30.87) 1:30.92 (31.49) 2:02.66 (31.74)
2:34.68 (32.02) 3:06.73 (32.05) 3:38.84 (32.11) 4:10.94 (32.10)
4:43.00 (32.06) 5:15.26 (32.26) 5:47.48 (32.22) 6:19.76 (32.28)
6:52.26 (32.50) 7:24.54 (32.28) 7:57.05 (32.51) 8:29.36 (32.31)
9:01.86 (32.50) 9:34.18 (32.32) 10:06.76 (32.58) 10:39.44 (32.68)
11:12.43 (32.99) 11:45.31 (32.88) 12:18.27 (32.96) 12:51.58 (33.31)
13:24.52 (32.94) 13:57.63 (33.11) 14:30.83 (33.20) 15:04.08 (33.25)
15:37.54 (33.46) 16:10.86 (33.32) 16:43.83 (32.97) 17:17.03 (33.20)
17:49.14 (32.11)
13 Perry, Jessica 19 UNH 17:56.18 ECAC 4
29.70 1:01.91 (32.21) 1:34.80 (32.89) 2:07.81 (33.01)
2:40.38 (32.57) 3:13.15 (32.77) 3:46.04 (32.89) 4:18.92 (32.88)
4:51.68 (32.76) 5:24.62 (32.94) 5:57.60 (32.98) 6:30.69 (33.09)
7:03.59 (32.90) 7:36.63 (33.04) 8:09.49 (32.86) 8:41.86 (32.37)
9:14.11 (32.25) 9:46.38 (32.27) 10:18.90 (32.52) 10:51.19 (32.29)
11:23.90 (32.71) 11:56.34 (32.44) 12:28.87 (32.53) 13:01.42 (32.55)
13:34.19 (32.77) 14:07.06 (32.87) 14:40.02 (32.96) 15:12.81 (32.79)
15:45.37 (32.56) 16:18.27 (32.90) 16:51.31 (33.04) 17:24.39 (33.08)
17:56.18 (31.79)
14 Rakoczy, Margaret 18 BING 18:07.04 3
29.75 1:02.21 (32.46) 1:34.86 (32.65) 2:07.40 (32.54)
2:40.07 (32.67) 3:12.70 (32.63) 3:45.61 (32.91) 4:18.76 (33.15)
4:51.62 (32.86) 5:24.52 (32.90) 5:57.51 (32.99) 6:30.38 (32.87)
7:03.36 (32.98) 7:36.48 (33.12) 8:09.67 (33.19) 8:42.87 (33.20)
9:16.19 (33.32) 9:49.54 (33.35) 10:22.69 (33.15) 10:55.56 (32.87)
11:28.60 (33.04) 12:01.61 (33.01) 12:34.70 (33.09) 13:07.94 (33.24)
13:41.09 (33.15) 14:14.53 (33.44) 14:48.17 (33.64) 15:21.71 (33.54)
15:55.38 (33.67) 16:28.66 (33.28) 17:01.86 (33.20) 17:34.82 (32.96)
18:07.04 (32.22)
15 Anderson, Kelsey S 19 BING 18:18.09 2
29.88 1:01.46 (31.58) 1:33.74 (32.28) 2:06.42 (32.68)
2:39.22 (32.80) 3:12.13 (32.91) 3:45.24 (33.11) 4:18.36 (33.12)
4:51.39 (33.03) 5:24.60 (33.21) 5:57.89 (33.29) 6:31.32 (33.43)
7:04.72 (33.40) 7:38.23 (33.51) 8:12.05 (33.82) 8:45.89 (33.84)
9:19.61 (33.72) 9:53.38 (33.77) 10:27.15 (33.77) 11:00.75 (33.60)
11:34.19 (33.44) 12:07.94 (33.75) 12:41.68 (33.74) 13:15.47 (33.79)
13:49.59 (34.12) 14:23.53 (33.94) 14:57.23 (33.70) 15:30.83 (33.60)
16:04.37 (33.54) 16:38.20 (33.83) 17:12.07 (33.87) 17:45.44 (33.37)
18:18.09 (32.65)
16 Powers, Whitney 20 UNH 18:22.81 1
30.37 1:03.55 (33.18) 1:37.07 (33.52) 2:10.59 (33.52)
2:44.41 (33.82) 3:17.97 (33.56) 3:51.52 (33.55) 4:25.41 (33.89)
4:58.93 (33.52) 5:32.09 (33.16) 6:05.75 (33.66) 6:39.04 (33.29)
7:12.47 (33.43) 7:45.73 (33.26) 8:19.06 (33.33) 8:52.60 (33.54)
9:26.10 (33.50) 9:59.44 (33.34) 10:32.78 (33.34) 11:06.43 (33.65)
11:39.73 (33.30) 12:13.33 (33.60) 12:46.80 (33.47) 13:20.84 (34.04)
13:54.60 (33.76) 14:28.53 (33.93) 15:02.56 (34.03) 15:36.23 (33.67)
16:10.03 (33.80) 16:43.48 (33.45) 17:17.24 (33.76) 17:50.53 (33.29)
18:22.81 (32.28)
17 Hunt, Katelyn 18 Umaine 18:48.34
31.52 1:05.43 (33.91) 1:39.86 (34.43) 2:14.19 (34.33)
2:48.79 (34.60) 3:23.22 (34.43) 3:57.95 (34.73) 4:32.35 (34.40)
5:06.73 (34.38) 5:41.13 (34.40) 6:15.69 (34.56) 6:50.45 (34.76)
7:24.84 (34.39) 7:59.27 (34.43) 8:33.69 (34.42) 9:08.37 (34.68)
9:42.72 (34.35) 10:16.85 (34.13) 10:51.19 (34.34) 11:25.77 (34.58)
12:00.24 (34.47) 12:34.67 (34.43) 13:09.22 (34.55) 13:43.47 (34.25)
14:17.59 (34.12) 14:51.88 (34.29) 15:26.20 (34.32) 16:00.37 (34.17)
16:34.57 (34.20) 17:08.35 (33.78) 17:42.28 (33.93) 18:15.84 (33.56)
18:48.34 (32.50)
18 Woytash, Staci R 18 Seawolves 19:29.19
31.27 1:05.31 (34.04) 1:40.18 (34.87) 2:15.36 (35.18)
2:50.73 (35.37) 3:26.33 (35.60) 4:02.12 (35.79) 4:37.94 (35.82)
5:13.40 (35.46) 5:49.33 (35.93) 6:25.06 (35.73) 7:00.42 (35.36)
7:35.62 (35.20) 8:11.65 (36.03) 8:47.01 (35.36) 9:22.76 (35.75)
9:58.07 (35.31) 10:33.69 (35.62) 11:09.34 (35.65) 11:45.04 (35.70)
12:20.90 (35.86) 12:56.94 (36.04) 13:33.03 (36.09) 14:08.98 (35.95)
14:44.68 (35.70) 15:20.64 (35.96) 15:56.40 (35.76) 16:32.03 (35.63)
17:08.06 (36.03) 17:43.84 (35.78) 18:19.45 (35.61) 18:54.92 (35.47)
19:29.19 (34.27)
-- Dobrzanski, Cassie 19 UMBC X17:30.16 ECAC
29.04 59.95 (30.91) 1:31.34 (31.39) 2:02.71 (31.37)
2:34.22 (31.51) 3:05.60 (31.38) 3:37.19 (31.59) 4:08.60 (31.41)
4:40.00 (31.40) 5:11.73 (31.73) 5:42.79 (31.06) 6:14.27 (31.48)
6:45.72 (31.45) 7:17.43 (31.71) 7:49.12 (31.69) 8:21.20 (32.08)
8:53.16 (31.96) 9:25.08 (31.92) 9:57.56 (32.48) 10:29.30 (31.74)
11:01.79 (32.49) 11:34.20 (32.41) 12:06.64 (32.44) 12:39.06 (32.42)
13:11.47 (32.41) 13:44.08 (32.61) 14:16.49 (32.41) 14:48.77 (32.28)
15:21.60 (32.83) 15:54.30 (32.70) 16:26.33 (32.03) 16:58.63 (32.30)
17:30.16 (31.53)
-- Magaw, Lindsey M 18 UMBC X18:06.08
30.44 1:03.24 (32.80) 1:36.29 (33.05) 2:09.10 (32.81)
2:42.18 (33.08) 3:14.69 (32.51) 3:47.66 (32.97) 4:20.87 (33.21)
4:53.62 (32.75) 5:26.51 (32.89) 5:59.42 (32.91) 6:32.04 (32.62)
7:04.85 (32.81) 7:37.83 (32.98) 8:10.79 (32.96) 8:43.73 (32.94)
9:16.57 (32.84) 9:49.30 (32.73) 10:22.31 (33.01) 10:55.88 (33.57)
11:28.50 (32.62) 12:01.50 (33.00) 12:34.74 (33.24) 13:08.44 (33.70)
13:41.58 (33.14) 14:14.38 (32.80) 14:47.76 (33.38) 15:20.98 (33.22)
15:53.47 (32.49) 16:27.36 (33.89) 17:00.54 (33.18) 17:34.16 (33.62)
18:06.08 (31.92)
-- Sacco, Helaina 18 Umaine X18:36.20
30.46 1:03.76 (33.30) 1:37.32 (33.56) 2:11.17 (33.85)
2:44.87 (33.70) 3:18.14 (33.27) 3:51.70 (33.56) 4:25.45 (33.75)
4:59.14 (33.69) 5:32.25 (33.11) 6:05.64 (33.39) 6:39.03 (33.39)
7:12.77 (33.74) 7:46.10 (33.33) 8:19.60 (33.50) 8:53.39 (33.79)
9:27.36 (33.97) 10:02.26 (34.90) 10:36.53 (34.27) 11:11.46 (34.93)
11:45.57 (34.11) 12:19.99 (34.42) 12:54.21 (34.22) 13:28.43 (34.22)
14:03.15 (34.72) 14:37.58 (34.43) 15:11.93 (34.35) 15:46.20 (34.27)
16:20.93 (34.73) 16:55.37 (34.44) 17:29.67 (34.30) 18:03.41 (33.74)
18:36.20 (32.79)
-- Langlois, Nicole 18 Umaine X18:37.73
30.07 1:02.71 (32.64) 1:36.29 (33.58) 2:09.64 (33.35)
2:43.69 (34.05) 3:17.27 (33.58) 3:51.27 (34.00) 4:25.11 (33.84)
4:58.86 (33.75) 5:33.26 (34.40) 6:06.66 (33.40) 6:40.31 (33.65)
7:14.40 (34.09) 7:48.55 (34.15) 8:22.75 (34.20) 8:57.08 (34.33)
9:31.07 (33.99) 10:05.48 (34.41) 10:39.87 (34.39) 11:14.25 (34.38)
11:48.18 (33.93) 12:22.18 (34.00) 12:56.12 (33.94) 13:30.59 (34.47)
14:05.25 (34.66) 14:39.34 (34.09) 15:13.71 (34.37) 15:48.38 (34.67)
16:22.54 (34.16) 16:57.02 (34.48) 17:30.55 (33.53) 18:04.91 (34.36)
18:37.73 (32.82)

Event 29 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 15:31.99 2006 R. Karrer, UMBC
14:51.15 NCAA
15:22.34 NCAB
16:45.34 ECAC
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 BING 15:41.03 ECAC 20
25.85 53.15 (27.30) 1:21.21 (28.06) 1:49.54 (28.33)
2:17.98 (28.44) 2:46.31 (28.33) 3:14.82 (28.51) 3:43.43 (28.61)
4:12.07 (28.64) 4:40.63 (28.56) 5:09.20 (28.57) 5:37.84 (28.64)
6:06.41 (28.57) 6:34.90 (28.49) 7:03.40 (28.50) 7:31.95 (28.55)
8:00.44 (28.49) 8:29.11 (28.67) 8:57.70 (28.59) 9:26.55 (28.85)
9:55.36 (28.81) 10:24.35 (28.99) 10:53.25 (28.90) 11:22.20 (28.95)
11:51.28 (29.08) 12:19.96 (28.68) 12:49.21 (29.25) 13:18.03 (28.82)
13:47.05 (29.02) 14:15.75 (28.70) 14:44.74 (28.99) 15:13.68 (28.94)
15:41.03 (27.35)
2 Ochmanski, Lukasz 21 Seawolves 15:52.95 ECAC 17
26.28 54.89 (28.61) 1:23.45 (28.56) 1:51.58 (28.13)
2:19.67 (28.09) 2:48.18 (28.51) 3:16.81 (28.63) 3:45.19 (28.38)
4:13.68 (28.49) 4:42.23 (28.55) 5:10.96 (28.73) 5:39.80 (28.84)
6:08.58 (28.78) 6:37.45 (28.87) 7:06.59 (29.14) 7:35.70 (29.11)
8:04.85 (29.15) 8:34.23 (29.38) 9:03.58 (29.35) 9:32.67 (29.09)
10:02.00 (29.33) 10:31.44 (29.44) 11:01.10 (29.66) 11:30.96 (29.86)
12:00.36 (29.40) 12:29.88 (29.52) 12:59.81 (29.93) 13:29.34 (29.53)
13:58.94 (29.60) 14:28.47 (29.53) 14:57.12 (28.65) 15:25.64 (28.52)
15:52.95 (27.31)
3 Carson, Matt J 19 UMBC 15:55.89 ECAC 16
26.57 55.23 (28.66) 1:24.02 (28.79) 1:52.53 (28.51)
2:21.06 (28.53) 2:49.84 (28.78) 3:18.58 (28.74) 3:47.52 (28.94)
4:16.18 (28.66) 4:45.31 (29.13) 5:14.47 (29.16) 5:43.63 (29.16)
6:13.10 (29.47) 6:42.08 (28.98) 7:11.33 (29.25) 7:40.81 (29.48)
8:10.09 (29.28) 8:39.29 (29.20) 9:08.57 (29.28) 9:37.49 (28.92)
10:06.76 (29.27) 10:36.18 (29.42) 11:05.33 (29.15) 11:34.74 (29.41)
12:04.13 (29.39) 12:33.26 (29.13) 13:02.43 (29.17) 13:31.57 (29.14)
14:00.76 (29.19) 14:29.86 (29.10) 14:58.88 (29.02) 15:27.86 (28.98)
15:55.89 (28.03)
4 Roseberry, Evan M 21 UMBC 15:59.54 ECAC 15
25.91 53.89 (27.98) 1:21.99 (28.10) 1:50.32 (28.33)
2:18.50 (28.18) 2:47.01 (28.51) 3:15.41 (28.40) 3:44.05 (28.64)
4:12.87 (28.82) 4:41.73 (28.86) 5:10.74 (29.01) 5:39.93 (29.19)
6:09.14 (29.21) 6:38.21 (29.07) 7:07.33 (29.12) 7:36.65 (29.32)
8:06.07 (29.42) 8:35.56 (29.49) 9:04.94 (29.38) 9:34.13 (29.19)
10:03.48 (29.35) 10:33.12 (29.64) 11:03.11 (29.99) 11:33.18 (30.07)
12:03.23 (30.05) 12:33.21 (29.98) 13:03.44 (30.23) 13:33.49 (30.05)
14:03.47 (29.98) 14:33.42 (29.95) 15:02.66 (29.24) 15:31.95 (29.29)
15:59.54 (27.59)
5 Kaiser, Benjamin C 21 BU Swimming 16:18.51 ECAC 14
26.57 55.11 (28.54) 1:24.37 (29.26) 1:53.33 (28.96)
2:22.49 (29.16) 2:51.64 (29.15) 3:21.18 (29.54) 3:50.53 (29.35)
4:19.92 (29.39) 4:49.35 (29.43) 5:18.87 (29.52) 5:48.26 (29.39)
6:18.03 (29.77) 6:47.80 (29.77) 7:17.85 (30.05) 7:47.81 (29.96)
8:17.89 (30.08) 8:47.84 (29.95) 9:17.85 (30.01) 9:47.69 (29.84)
10:17.66 (29.97) 10:47.62 (29.96) 11:17.79 (30.17) 11:47.96 (30.17)
12:18.14 (30.18) 12:48.04 (29.90) 13:18.27 (30.23) 13:48.37 (30.10)
14:18.42 (30.05) 14:48.50 (30.08) 15:19.01 (30.51) 15:49.33 (30.32)
16:18.51 (29.18)
6 Good, Zackery V 18 Seawolves 16:25.16 ECAC 13
26.43 55.89 (29.46) 1:25.26 (29.37) 1:54.54 (29.28)
2:24.17 (29.63) 2:53.79 (29.62) 3:23.40 (29.61) 3:53.20 (29.80)
4:23.20 (30.00) 4:53.00 (29.80) 5:23.22 (30.22) 5:53.02 (29.80)
6:23.34 (30.32) 6:53.33 (29.99) 7:23.62 (30.29) 7:53.50 (29.88)
8:23.93 (30.43) 8:54.14 (30.21) 9:24.10 (29.96) 9:54.49 (30.39)
10:24.81 (30.32) 10:54.74 (29.93) 11:25.19 (30.45) 11:55.54 (30.35)
12:25.96 (30.42) 12:56.37 (30.41) 13:26.88 (30.51) 13:57.21 (30.33)
14:27.12 (29.91) 14:57.13 (30.01) 15:27.03 (29.90) 15:56.79 (29.76)
16:25.16 (28.37)
7 Bender, Jeremy 20 Umaine 16:31.15 ECAC 12
27.33 57.39 (30.06) 1:27.59 (30.20) 1:57.92 (30.33)
2:27.85 (29.93) 2:57.82 (29.97) 3:28.01 (30.19) 3:58.26 (30.25)
4:28.20 (29.94) 4:58.31 (30.11) 5:28.31 (30.00) 5:58.57 (30.26)
6:28.69 (30.12) 6:58.59 (29.90) 7:28.66 (30.07) 7:58.73 (30.07)
8:29.04 (30.31) 8:59.16 (30.12) 9:29.30 (30.14) 9:59.25 (29.95)
10:28.99 (29.74) 10:59.15 (30.16) 11:29.42 (30.27) 11:59.64 (30.22)
12:29.97 (30.33) 13:00.47 (30.50) 13:31.18 (30.71) 14:01.55 (30.37)
14:32.03 (30.48) 15:02.35 (30.32) 15:32.53 (30.18) 16:02.50 (29.97)
16:31.15 (28.65)
8 Feeley, Dan R 18 BING 16:31.33 ECAC 11
26.44 55.67 (29.23) 1:25.68 (30.01) 1:55.65 (29.97)
2:25.55 (29.90) 2:55.50 (29.95) 3:25.37 (29.87) 3:55.62 (30.25)
4:25.45 (29.83) 4:55.79 (30.34) 5:25.87 (30.08) 5:55.56 (29.69)
6:26.08 (30.52) 6:56.01 (29.93) 7:26.39 (30.38) 7:56.92 (30.53)
8:27.41 (30.49) 8:57.52 (30.11) 9:27.96 (30.44) 9:58.75 (30.79)
10:29.02 (30.27) 10:59.89 (30.87) 11:30.37 (30.48) 12:00.77 (30.40)
12:31.12 (30.35) 13:01.85 (30.73) 13:32.85 (31.00) 14:03.62 (30.77)
14:34.57 (30.95) 15:05.08 (30.51) 15:35.16 (30.08) 16:05.31 (30.15)
16:31.33 (26.02)
9 Fleshman, Nathan E 20 Seawolves 16:35.53 ECAC 9
26.75 56.01 (29.26) 1:26.00 (29.99) 1:56.37 (30.37)
2:26.59 (30.22) 2:56.89 (30.30) 3:27.69 (30.80) 3:58.37 (30.68)
4:29.12 (30.75) 4:59.78 (30.66) 5:30.47 (30.69) 6:01.15 (30.68)
6:32.01 (30.86) 7:02.61 (30.60) 7:33.41 (30.80) 8:04.37 (30.96)
8:34.93 (30.56) 9:05.47 (30.54) 9:36.11 (30.64) 10:06.56 (30.45)
10:37.24 (30.68) 11:07.74 (30.50) 11:37.88 (30.14) 12:08.10 (30.22)
12:38.42 (30.32) 13:08.51 (30.09) 13:38.33 (29.82) 14:08.33 (30.00)
14:38.40 (30.07) 15:08.18 (29.78) 15:37.85 (29.67) 16:07.54 (29.69)
16:35.53 (27.99)
10 Caposella, Michael 18 Umaine 16:35.70 ECAC 7
27.25 56.54 (29.29) 1:26.09 (29.55) 1:55.75 (29.66)
2:25.58 (29.83) 2:55.67 (30.09) 3:25.74 (30.07) 3:55.85 (30.11)
4:25.96 (30.11) 4:55.98 (30.02) 5:26.29 (30.31) 5:56.86 (30.57)
6:26.01 (29.15) 6:56.62 (30.61) 7:27.51 (30.89) 7:57.58 (30.07)
8:28.83 (31.25) 8:59.56 (30.73) 9:30.08 (30.52) 10:01.19 (31.11)
10:32.26 (31.07) 11:03.53 (31.27) 11:34.57 (31.04) 12:05.10 (30.53)
12:35.72 (30.62) 13:06.51 (30.79) 13:37.38 (30.87) 14:07.91 (30.53)
14:38.52 (30.61) 15:08.99 (30.47) 15:39.66 (30.67) 16:09.02 (29.36)
16:35.70 (26.68)
11 Collins, Wyatt C 18 BU Swimming 16:41.97 ECAC 6
26.78 55.66 (28.88) 1:24.84 (29.18) 1:54.23 (29.39)
2:23.84 (29.61) 2:53.67 (29.83) 3:23.57 (29.90) 3:53.52 (29.95)
4:23.34 (29.82) 4:53.46 (30.12) 5:23.62 (30.16) 5:53.78 (30.16)
6:24.05 (30.27) 6:54.38 (30.33) 7:25.03 (30.65) 7:55.80 (30.77)
8:26.41 (30.61) 8:57.04 (30.63) 9:27.73 (30.69) 9:58.44 (30.71)
10:29.47 (31.03) 11:00.43 (30.96) 11:31.48 (31.05) 12:02.42 (30.94)
12:33.36 (30.94) 13:04.15 (30.79) 13:35.23 (31.08) 14:06.25 (31.02)
14:37.43 (31.18) 15:08.97 (31.54) 15:40.25 (31.28) 16:11.47 (31.22)
16:41.97 (30.50)
12 Rusinak, Derek A 19 BING 17:01.54 5
27.63 57.32 (29.69) 1:27.52 (30.20) 1:58.00 (30.48)
2:28.99 (30.99) 3:00.12 (31.13) 3:31.24 (31.12) 4:02.36 (31.12)
4:33.67 (31.31) 5:05.28 (31.61) 5:37.14 (31.86) 6:08.77 (31.63)
6:40.35 (31.58) 7:12.13 (31.78) 7:43.80 (31.67) 8:15.57 (31.77)
8:47.20 (31.63) 9:19.27 (32.07) 9:50.90 (31.63) 10:21.28 (30.38)
10:52.48 (31.20) 11:23.75 (31.27) 11:54.61 (30.86) 12:25.73 (31.12)
12:56.78 (31.05) 13:27.56 (30.78) 13:58.02 (30.46) 14:28.74 (30.72)
14:59.67 (30.93) 15:30.65 (30.98) 16:01.64 (30.99) 16:32.20 (30.56)
17:01.54 (29.34)
13 Courtemanche, Cole 20 BING 17:10.31 4
26.73 55.66 (28.93) 1:25.63 (29.97) 1:55.95 (30.32)
2:26.47 (30.52) 2:57.03 (30.56) 3:27.64 (30.61) 3:58.21 (30.57)
4:28.97 (30.76) 4:59.77 (30.80) 5:30.51 (30.74) 6:01.39 (30.88)
6:32.59 (31.20) 7:03.93 (31.34) 7:35.59 (31.66) 8:07.24 (31.65)
8:39.03 (31.79) 9:10.96 (31.93) 9:43.08 (32.12) 10:14.73 (31.65)
10:46.56 (31.83) 11:18.76 (32.20) 11:50.76 (32.00) 12:22.92 (32.16)
12:55.32 (32.40) 13:27.67 (32.35) 13:59.29 (31.62) 14:30.51 (31.22)
15:02.29 (31.78) 15:34.39 (32.10) 16:06.64 (32.25) 16:39.00 (32.36)
17:10.31 (31.31)
14 Wilson, Jacob 20 Umaine 17:29.10 3
27.63 57.97 (30.34) 1:29.01 (31.04) 2:00.72 (31.71)
2:32.13 (31.41) 3:03.53 (31.40) 3:35.15 (31.62) 4:06.80 (31.65)
4:38.45 (31.65) 5:09.94 (31.49) 5:41.87 (31.93) 6:13.48 (31.61)
6:45.06 (31.58) 7:16.85 (31.79) 7:48.95 (32.10) 8:21.03 (32.08)
8:53.22 (32.19) 9:25.34 (32.12) 9:57.61 (32.27) 10:29.95 (32.34)
11:02.42 (32.47) 11:34.91 (32.49) 12:07.33 (32.42) 12:39.91 (32.58)
13:12.74 (32.83) 13:44.96 (32.22) 14:17.54 (32.58) 14:50.13 (32.59)
15:22.65 (32.52) 15:54.99 (32.34) 16:27.00 (32.01) 16:58.45 (31.45)
17:29.10 (30.65)
15 MacDonald, Daniel 20 Umaine 17:44.44 2
27.22 57.36 (30.14) 1:28.44 (31.08) 2:00.65 (32.21)
2:32.98 (32.33) 3:05.35 (32.37) 3:37.50 (32.15) 4:09.59 (32.09)
4:42.06 (32.47) 5:14.24 (32.18) 5:46.82 (32.58) 6:19.33 (32.51)
6:52.12 (32.79) 7:25.26 (33.14) 7:57.59 (32.33) 8:30.20 (32.61)
9:03.43 (33.23) 9:36.49 (33.06) 10:09.11 (32.62) 10:41.84 (32.73)
11:14.47 (32.63) 11:47.10 (32.63) 12:19.51 (32.41) 12:52.09 (32.58)
13:25.27 (33.18) 13:58.02 (32.75) 14:31.38 (33.36) 15:03.87 (32.49)
15:36.09 (32.22) 16:08.94 (32.85) 16:41.49 (32.55) 17:13.94 (32.45)
17:44.44 (30.50)
16 Filaroska, Chase 19 Umaine 17:55.04 1
27.36 58.23 (30.87) 1:29.99 (31.76) 2:01.37 (31.38)
2:33.66 (32.29) 3:06.37 (32.71) 3:38.58 (32.21) 4:11.00 (32.42)
4:43.49 (32.49) 5:15.92 (32.43) 5:48.51 (32.59) 6:21.20 (32.69)
6:53.79 (32.59) 7:26.25 (32.46) 7:59.62 (33.37) 8:32.20 (32.58)
9:05.29 (33.09) 9:38.62 (33.33) 10:11.41 (32.79) 10:44.56 (33.15)
11:17.71 (33.15) 11:50.78 (33.07) 12:23.92 (33.14) 12:57.24 (33.32)
13:31.00 (33.76) 14:04.18 (33.18) 14:37.86 (33.68) 15:10.81 (32.95)
15:43.90 (33.09) 16:16.98 (33.08) 16:50.11 (33.13) 17:22.70 (32.59)
17:55.04 (32.34)
17 Lahaie, Paul 19 Umaine 18:24.61
28.73 1:00.16 (31.43) 1:32.79 (32.63) 2:05.60 (32.81)
2:38.23 (32.63) 3:10.65 (32.42) 3:43.37 (32.72) 4:15.96 (32.59)
4:48.37 (32.41) 5:20.69 (32.32) 5:53.53 (32.84) 6:27.19 (33.66)
7:00.81 (33.62) 7:34.69 (33.88) 8:08.54 (33.85) 8:42.68 (34.14)
9:16.96 (34.28) 9:51.27 (34.31) 10:24.89 (33.62) 10:58.34 (33.45)
11:31.98 (33.64) 12:05.71 (33.73) 12:39.91 (34.20) 13:14.51 (34.60)
13:49.00 (34.49) 14:23.66 (34.66) 14:59.07 (35.41) 15:33.88 (34.81)
16:08.96 (35.08) 16:43.81 (34.85) 17:17.74 (33.93) 17:51.44 (33.70)
18:24.61 (33.17)
-- Gray, Danny A 19 UMBC X16:29.93 ECAC
27.01 57.24 (30.23) 1:27.67 (30.43) 1:58.23 (30.56)
2:28.31 (30.08) 2:58.48 (30.17) 3:28.90 (30.42) 3:59.33 (30.43)
4:29.33 (30.00) 4:59.73 (30.40) 5:29.84 (30.11) 5:59.79 (29.95)
6:29.83 (30.04) 6:59.84 (30.01) 7:29.99 (30.15) 8:00.10 (30.11)
8:30.08 (29.98) 9:00.50 (30.42) 9:30.09 (29.59) 9:58.72 (28.63)
10:28.79 (30.07) 10:59.68 (30.89) 11:30.53 (30.85) 12:01.22 (30.69)
12:31.59 (30.37) 13:01.82 (30.23) 13:32.19 (30.37) 14:02.65 (30.46)
14:32.79 (30.14) 15:02.78 (29.99) 15:32.42 (29.64) 16:02.21 (29.79)
16:29.93 (27.72)

Event 30 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:59.12 2006 K. Goodman, UNH
1:53.37 NCAA
1:57.90 NCAB
2:12.87 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Perrault, Amy 19 UNH 2:04.45 2:00.08 ECAC 20
28.09 58.34 (30.25) 1:28.57 (30.23) 2:00.08 (31.51)
2 Weaver, Kate A 19 UVM-NE 2:01.65 2:01.47 ECAC 17
27.72 57.74 (30.02) 1:29.01 (31.27) 2:01.47 (32.46)
3 Doersam, Sarah V 19 BU Swimming 2:05.29 2:03.72 ECAC 16
29.13 1:00.38 (31.25) 1:32.45 (32.07) 2:03.72 (31.27)
4 Tilman, Laura E 19 UMBC 2:05.62 2:04.84 ECAC 15
29.81 1:01.54 (31.73) 1:33.60 (32.06) 2:04.84 (31.24)
5 Liu, Lucy 21 Seawolves 2:07.34 2:05.44 ECAC 14
29.26 1:00.56 (31.30) 1:32.71 (32.15) 2:05.44 (32.73)
6 Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 UVM-NE 2:07.52 2:06.86 ECAC 13
29.03 1:00.66 (31.63) 1:33.72 (33.06) 2:06.86 (33.14)
7 Policht, Adrienne 20 Seawolves 2:06.83 2:07.05 ECAC 12
29.61 1:01.26 (31.65) 1:34.21 (32.95) 2:07.05 (32.84)
8 Center, Hannah 18 UVM-NE 2:06.86 2:07.77 ECAC 11
29.46 1:01.12 (31.66) 1:34.09 (32.97) 2:07.77 (33.68)
B - Final
9 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Seawolves 2:07.87 2:07.33 ECAC 9
30.50 1:02.33 (31.83) 1:35.05 (32.72) 2:07.33 (32.28)
10 Murphy, Amanda C 20 UVM-NE 2:08.18 2:07.40 ECAC 7
30.06 1:01.67 (31.61) 1:34.33 (32.66) 2:07.40 (33.07)
11 Ferrante, Francesc 18 BU Swimming 2:08.13 2:08.01 ECAC 6
29.95 1:01.90 (31.95) 1:34.93 (33.03) 2:08.01 (33.08)
12 Cantwell, Julie E 20 UMBC 2:10.82 2:08.04 ECAC 5
30.07 1:02.08 (32.01) 1:34.87 (32.79) 2:08.04 (33.17)
13 Alejandro, Tricia 19 BING 2:09.87 2:09.21 ECAC 4
30.46 1:02.91 (32.45) 1:35.86 (32.95) 2:09.21 (33.35)
14 Hahn, Alicia 18 Umaine 2:10.40 2:09.29 ECAC 3
30.38 1:03.01 (32.63) 1:36.43 (33.42) 2:09.29 (32.86)
15 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Seawolves 2:11.10 2:09.82 ECAC 2
30.33 1:03.09 (32.76) 1:36.83 (33.74) 2:09.82 (32.99)
16 Worthington, Lynds 19 BING 2:09.65 2:11.54 ECAC 1
29.90 1:02.67 (32.77) 1:37.13 (34.46) 2:11.54 (34.41)
Preliminaries
17 Doersam, Andrea M 19 BU Swimming 2:11.71
30.85 1:04.09 (33.24) 1:38.42 (34.33) 2:11.71 (33.29)
18 Healey, Courtney 22 Umaine 2:11.81
30.93 1:03.15 (32.22) 1:37.10 (33.95) 2:11.81 (34.71)
19 Wengrove, Meagan 21 UNH 2:11.98
30.46 1:03.03 (32.57) 1:37.62 (34.59) 2:11.98 (34.36)
20 Harris, Kelly M 21 BING 2:14.86
31.74 1:05.80 (34.06) 1:40.21 (34.41) 2:14.86 (34.65)
21 Jennings, Heather 22 BING 2:15.21
31.40 1:05.07 (33.67) 1:40.14 (35.07) 2:15.21 (35.07)
22 Kline, Jordyn M 19 BING 2:15.32
31.13 1:04.55 (33.42) 1:39.58 (35.03) 2:15.32 (35.74)
23 Powers, Whitney 20 UNH 2:16.19
31.97 1:06.05 (34.08) 1:41.13 (35.08) 2:16.19 (35.06)
24 Simpson, Erica 20 Umaine 2:16.32
31.85 1:05.11 (33.26) 1:40.53 (35.42) 2:16.32 (35.79)
25 Knight, Sara 19 Umaine 2:16.84
31.18 1:05.96 (34.78) 1:41.73 (35.77) 2:16.84 (35.11)
-- Fitzpatrick, Kelse 18 UMBC 2:05.03 X
29.47 1:01.39 (31.92) 1:33.22 (31.83) 2:05.03 (31.81)
-- Ferrario, Amrey L 21 UVM-NE 2:16.99 X
32.26 1:07.08 (34.82) 1:42.11 (35.03) 2:16.99 (34.88)
-- Keeman, Nicole M 19 UVM-NE 2:23.12 X
33.91 1:09.57 (35.66) 1:46.34 (36.77) 2:23.12 (36.78)
-- Rogers, Laura M 18 UMBC 2:09.63 X
31.51 1:03.38 (31.87) 1:36.36 (32.98) 2:09.63 (33.27)

Event 30 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:59.12 2006 K. Goodman, UNH
1:53.37 NCAA
1:57.90 NCAB
2:12.87 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Kate A 19 UVM-NE 2:01.65 qECAC
27.91 58.32 (30.41) 1:29.93 (31.61) 2:01.65 (31.72)
2 Perrault, Amy 19 UNH 2:04.45 qECAC
29.56 1:00.80 (31.24) 1:32.26 (31.46) 2:04.45 (32.19)
3 Doersam, Sarah V 19 BU Swimming 2:05.29 qECAC
29.19 1:00.84 (31.65) 1:33.10 (32.26) 2:05.29 (32.19)
4 Tilman, Laura E 19 UMBC 2:05.62 qECAC
30.27 1:01.94 (31.67) 1:34.00 (32.06) 2:05.62 (31.62)
5 Policht, Adrienne 20 Seawolves 2:06.83 qECAC
29.58 1:01.42 (31.84) 1:33.84 (32.42) 2:06.83 (32.99)
6 Center, Hannah 18 UVM-NE 2:06.86 qECAC
29.74 1:01.21 (31.47) 1:33.71 (32.50) 2:06.86 (33.15)
7 Liu, Lucy 21 Seawolves 2:07.34 qECAC
29.20 1:01.16 (31.96) 1:34.23 (33.07) 2:07.34 (33.11)
8 Evarts, Kaitlyn E 18 UVM-NE 2:07.52 qECAC
29.40 1:01.40 (32.00) 1:34.47 (33.07) 2:07.52 (33.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Seawolves 2:07.87 qECAC
30.47 1:02.80 (32.33) 1:35.62 (32.82) 2:07.87 (32.25)
10 Ferrante, Francesca S 18 BU Swimming 2:08.13 qECAC
29.56 1:01.31 (31.75) 1:34.49 (33.18) 2:08.13 (33.64)
11 Murphy, Amanda C 20 UVM-NE 2:08.18 qECAC
29.71 1:01.28 (31.57) 1:34.11 (32.83) 2:08.18 (34.07)
12 Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 BING 2:09.65 qECAC
30.01 1:02.39 (32.38) 1:35.96 (33.57) 2:09.65 (33.69)
13 Alejandro, Tricia 19 BING 2:09.87 qECAC
30.49 1:02.68 (32.19) 1:36.34 (33.66) 2:09.87 (33.53)
14 Hahn, Alicia 18 Umaine 2:10.40 qECAC
30.21 1:02.91 (32.70) 1:36.69 (33.78) 2:10.40 (33.71)
15 Cantwell, Julie E 20 UMBC 2:10.82 qECAC
30.37 1:02.60 (32.23) 1:36.84 (34.24) 2:10.82 (33.98)
16 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Seawolves 2:11.10 qECAC
30.21 1:02.72 (32.51) 1:36.68 (33.96) 2:11.10 (34.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Doersam, Andrea M 19 BU Swimming 2:11.71 ECAC
30.85 1:04.09 (33.24) 1:38.42 (34.33) 2:11.71 (33.29)
18 Healey, Courtney 22 Umaine 2:11.81 ECAC
30.93 1:03.15 (32.22) 1:37.10 (33.95) 2:11.81 (34.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wengrove, Meagan 21 UNH 2:11.98 ECAC
30.46 1:03.03 (32.57) 1:37.62 (34.59) 2:11.98 (34.36)
20 Harris, Kelly M 21 BING 2:14.86
31.74 1:05.80 (34.06) 1:40.21 (34.41) 2:14.86 (34.65)
21 Jennings, Heather R 22 BING 2:15.21
31.40 1:05.07 (33.67) 1:40.14 (35.07) 2:15.21 (35.07)
22 Kline, Jordyn M 19 BING 2:15.32
31.13 1:04.55 (33.42) 1:39.58 (35.03) 2:15.32 (35.74)
23 Powers, Whitney 20 UNH 2:16.19
31.97 1:06.05 (34.08) 1:41.13 (35.08) 2:16.19 (35.06)
24 Simpson, Erica 20 Umaine 2:16.32
31.85 1:05.11 (33.26) 1:40.53 (35.42) 2:16.32 (35.79)
25 Knight, Sara 19 Umaine 2:16.84
31.18 1:05.96 (34.78) 1:41.73 (35.77) 2:16.84 (35.11)
-- Fitzpatrick, Kelsey M 18 UMBC X2:05.03 ECAC
29.47 1:01.39 (31.92) 1:33.22 (31.83) 2:05.03 (31.81)
-- Rogers, Laura M 18 UMBC X2:09.63 ECAC
31.51 1:03.38 (31.87) 1:36.36 (32.98) 2:09.63 (33.27)
-- Ferrario, Amrey L 21 UVM-NE X2:16.99
32.26 1:07.08 (34.82) 1:42.11 (35.03) 2:16.99 (34.88)
-- Keeman, Nicole M 19 UVM-NE X2:23.12
33.91 1:09.57 (35.66) 1:46.34 (36.77) 2:23.12 (36.78)

Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:48.77 2007 B. Koizim, Binghamton
1:41.53 NCAA
1:45.08 NCAB
1:59.86 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kallert, Bryon R 20 BU Swimming 1:49.37 1:48.75!ECAC 20
26.04 54.00 (27.96) 1:21.39 (27.39) 1:48.75 (27.36)
2 Saad, Nour S 18 UMBC 1:50.08 1:49.61 ECAC 17
26.19 53.77 (27.58) 1:21.80 (28.03) 1:49.61 (27.81)
3 Djukic, Milos 22 UMBC 1:51.62 1:50.43 ECAC 16
26.02 53.82 (27.80) 1:21.69 (27.87) 1:50.43 (28.74)
4 Chen, Jason 20 BING 1:52.48 1:51.28 ECAC 15
26.04 54.33 (28.29) 1:22.68 (28.35) 1:51.28 (28.60)
5 Gilmartin, Justin 19 BU Swimming 1:54.97 1:51.68 ECAC 14
26.00 54.43 (28.43) 1:23.20 (28.77) 1:51.68 (28.48)
6 Freeman, Keilan G 19 UMBC 1:53.50 1:51.78 ECAC 13
26.64 54.90 (28.26) 1:23.39 (28.49) 1:51.78 (28.39)
7 Lorenz, Sean C 21 BING 1:53.19 1:52.76 ECAC 12
27.24 55.95 (28.71) 1:24.52 (28.57) 1:52.76 (28.24)
8 Kearney, Kevin M 20 BING 1:54.51 1:53.23 ECAC 11
26.55 55.49 (28.94) 1:24.74 (29.25) 1:53.23 (28.49)
B - Final
9 Perez-Rogers, Joe 19 BING 1:56.28 1:54.49 ECAC 9
25.95 55.26 (29.31) 1:25.52 (30.26) 1:54.49 (28.97)
10 McKenzie, Brett A 19 BU Swimming 1:55.91 1:54.83 ECAC 7
27.59 56.38 (28.79) 1:25.94 (29.56) 1:54.83 (28.89)
11 Anderson, Mark C 19 Seawolves 1:57.12 1:56.93 ECAC 6
26.85 55.96 (29.11) 1:26.69 (30.73) 1:56.93 (30.24)
12 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine 2:01.97 2:00.08 5
28.12 58.56 (30.44) 1:29.56 (31.00) 2:00.08 (30.52)
13 Kim, Daniel H 18 Seawolves 2:02.94 2:03.65 4
29.10 1:00.40 (31.30) 1:31.97 (31.57) 2:03.65 (31.68)
14 Filaroska, Chase 19 Umaine 2:04.06 2:04.40 3
28.91 1:00.74 (31.83) 1:33.09 (32.35) 2:04.40 (31.31)
15 Cravens, Zachary 20 Umaine 2:03.64 2:06.28 2
29.96 1:01.84 (31.88) 1:34.23 (32.39) 2:06.28 (32.05)
16 Wilson, Jacob 20 Umaine 2:07.55 2:09.30 1
30.50 1:02.66 (32.16) 1:35.99 (33.33) 2:09.30 (33.31)
Preliminaries
-- Saindon, Brian Z 18 BU Swimming 1:58.35 X
27.63 56.62 (28.99) 1:27.39 (30.77) 1:58.35 (30.96)

Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:48.77 2007 B. Koizim, Binghamton
1:41.53 NCAA
1:45.08 NCAB
1:59.86 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kallert, Bryon R 20 BU Swimming 1:49.37 qECAC
25.94 53.89 (27.95) 1:21.71 (27.82) 1:49.37 (27.66)
2 Saad, Nour S 18 UMBC 1:50.08 qECAC
26.15 53.79 (27.64) 1:22.10 (28.31) 1:50.08 (27.98)
3 Djukic, Milos 22 UMBC 1:51.62 qECAC
25.84 53.44 (27.60) 1:22.26 (28.82) 1:51.62 (29.36)
4 Chen, Jason 20 BING 1:52.48 qECAC
26.20 54.78 (28.58) 1:23.75 (28.97) 1:52.48 (28.73)
5 Lorenz, Sean C 21 BING 1:53.19 qECAC
27.27 55.97 (28.70) 1:24.44 (28.47) 1:53.19 (28.75)
6 Freeman, Keilan G 19 UMBC 1:53.50 qECAC
26.95 55.68 (28.73) 1:24.82 (29.14) 1:53.50 (28.68)
7 Kearney, Kevin M 20 BING 1:54.51 qECAC
26.68 55.67 (28.99) 1:25.53 (29.86) 1:54.51 (28.98)
8 Gilmartin, Justin M 19 BU Swimming 1:54.97 qECAC
26.22 54.91 (28.69) 1:25.01 (30.10) 1:54.97 (29.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McKenzie, Brett A 19 BU Swimming 1:55.91 qECAC
28.29 57.42 (29.13) 1:26.86 (29.44) 1:55.91 (29.05)
10 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 BING 1:56.28 qECAC
26.28 55.85 (29.57) 1:26.41 (30.56) 1:56.28 (29.87)
11 Anderson, Mark C 19 Seawolves 1:57.12 qECAC
26.80 55.57 (28.77) 1:26.26 (30.69) 1:57.12 (30.86)
12 Staples, Kevin 20 Umaine 2:01.97 q
27.84 58.38 (30.54) 1:30.10 (31.72) 2:01.97 (31.87)
13 Kim, Daniel H 18 Seawolves 2:02.94 q
29.24 1:00.00 (30.76) 1:31.42 (31.42) 2:02.94 (31.52)
14 Cravens, Zachary 20 Umaine 2:03.64 q
29.89 1:01.18 (31.29) 1:32.20 (31.02) 2:03.64 (31.44)
15 Filaroska, Chase 19 Umaine 2:04.06 q
28.48 59.95 (31.47) 1:31.90 (31.95) 2:04.06 (32.16)
16 Wilson, Jacob 20 Umaine 2:07.55 q
29.69 1:01.22 (31.53) 1:34.20 (32.98) 2:07.55 (33.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Saindon, Brian Z 18 BU Swimming X1:58.35 ECAC
27.63 56.62 (28.99) 1:27.39 (30.77) 1:58.35 (30.96)

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 49.97 2009 Jessie Ellisalcaide, UNH
47.84 NCAA
49.75 NCAB
54.67 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ellisalcaide, Jess 23 UNH 49.97 50.17 ECAC 20
24.56 50.17 (25.61)
2 Kinsella, Eve M 22 BU Swimming 50.81 50.68 ECAC 17
24.58 50.68 (26.10)
3 Clark, Colleen N 20 UVM-NE 51.12 50.78 ECAC 16
24.71 50.78 (26.07)
4 Maccherola, Samant 21 UMBC 51.02 50.88 ECAC 15
24.69 50.88 (26.19)
5 McKenney, Abbey J 18 UMBC 51.04 51.10 ECAC 14
24.53 51.10 (26.57)
6 McIntyre, Maria B 19 BU Swimming 52.07 51.51 ECAC 13
24.79 51.51 (26.72)
7 Ciccone, Amanda S 19 BING 52.34 52.20 ECAC 12
24.81 52.20 (27.39)
8 Kent, Rachel A 21 UVM-NE 52.88 53.48 ECAC 11
25.32 53.48 (28.16)
B - Final
9 Miller, Ashley N 19 UMBC 53.09 52.90 ECAC 9
25.30 52.90 (27.60)
10 Cruz, Danielle L 19 UMBC 53.33 53.05 ECAC 7
25.82 53.05 (27.23)
11 Ellis, Ainsley 18 UNH 53.12 53.17 ECAC 6
25.74 53.17 (27.43)
12 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Seawolves 53.14 53.25 ECAC 5
25.80 53.25 (27.45)
13 Ryan, Sarah A 19 UMBC 53.39 53.42 ECAC 4
25.85 53.42 (27.57)
14 Stranc, Kelsey M 19 Seawolves 53.59 53.49 ECAC 3
25.59 53.49 (27.90)
15 DePont, Lauren 21 UNH 53.49 53.52 ECAC 2
25.73 53.52 (27.79)
16 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 UNH 53.20 53.66 ECAC 1
25.95 53.66 (27.71)
Preliminaries
17 Gudelj, Maja 20 Seawolves 53.93
25.78 53.93 (28.15)
18 Brand, Allyce M 20 BING 54.06
25.65 54.06 (28.41)
19 Gryglewska, Anna 18 UNH 54.76
26.19 54.76 (28.57)
20 Fenton, Kerstin 20 Umaine 55.00
26.29 55.00 (28.71)
21 Hawkins, Elizabeth 19 BING 55.08
26.50 55.08 (28.58)
22 Ferrara, Taryn T 20 BING 55.13
26.33 55.13 (28.80)
23 Brown, Jodi R 21 BING 55.32
26.47 55.32 (28.85)
24 Sippel, Ashley M 18 UMBC 55.40
25.94 55.40 (29.46)
25 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Seawolves 56.24
26.43 56.24 (29.81)
-- Gauthier, Lauren 22 UVM-NE 58.87 X
28.47 58.87 (30.40)
-- Scholtes, Becca L 19 UVM-NE 58.19 X
27.56 58.19 (30.63)
-- Kurdziel, Gretchen 19 UVM-NE 59.96 X
28.23 59.96 (31.73)
-- Smith, Alexis A 19 UVM-NE 55.72 X
26.55 55.72 (29.17)
-- Decker, Amanda M 22 BING 55.61 X
26.76 55.61 (28.85)
-- Langlois, Nicole 18 Umaine 56.88 X
27.55 56.88 (29.33)
-- Ng, Christina 21 UMBC 53.84 X
25.77 53.84 (28.07)
-- Wohlers, Erin E 20 UMBC 53.00 X
25.46 53.00 (27.54)
-- Greenman, Nomi S 21 UVM-NE 56.27 X
26.67 56.27 (29.60)
-- Anderson, Lauren F 21 UVM-NE 54.92 X
26.75 54.92 (28.17)
-- Golden, Caitlin A 22 BING 59.26 X
27.88 59.26 (31.38)

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 49.97 2009 Jessie Ellisalcaide, UNH
47.84 NCAA
49.75 NCAB
54.67 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23 UNH 49.97!qECAC
24.58 49.97 (25.39)
2 Kinsella, Eve M 22 BU Swimming 50.81 qECAC
24.89 50.81 (25.92)
3 Maccherola, Samantha A 21 UMBC 51.02 qECAC
24.61 51.02 (26.41)
4 McKenney, Abbey J 18 UMBC 51.04 qECAC
24.65 51.04 (26.39)
5 Clark, Colleen N 20 UVM-NE 51.12 qECAC
24.97 51.12 (26.15)
6 McIntyre, Maria B 19 BU Swimming 52.07 qECAC
24.94 52.07 (27.13)
7 Ciccone, Amanda S 19 BING 52.34 qECAC
25.04 52.34 (27.30)
8 Kent, Rachel A 21 UVM-NE 52.88 qECAC
25.18 52.88 (27.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Ashley N 19 UMBC 53.09 qECAC
25.47 53.09 (27.62)
10 Ellis, Ainsley 18 UNH 53.12 qECAC
25.47 53.12 (27.65)
11 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Seawolves 53.14 qECAC
25.72 53.14 (27.42)
12 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 UNH 53.20 qECAC
25.44 53.20 (27.76)
13 Cruz, Danielle L 19 UMBC 53.33 qECAC
25.86 53.33 (27.47)
14 Ryan, Sarah A 19 UMBC 53.39 qECAC
25.67 53.39 (27.72)
15 DePont, Lauren 21 UNH 53.49 qECAC
25.60 53.49 (27.89)
16 Stranc, Kelsey M 19 Seawolves 53.59 qECAC
25.57 53.59 (28.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gudelj, Maja 20 Seawolves 53.93 ECAC
25.78 53.93 (28.15)
18 Brand, Allyce M 20 BING 54.06 ECAC
25.65 54.06 (28.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gryglewska, Anna 18 UNH 54.76
26.19 54.76 (28.57)
20 Fenton, Kerstin 20 Umaine 55.00
26.29 55.00 (28.71)
21 Hawkins, Elizabeth C 19 BING 55.08
26.50 55.08 (28.58)
22 Ferrara, Taryn T 20 BING 55.13
26.33 55.13 (28.80)
23 Brown, Jodi R 21 BING 55.32
26.47 55.32 (28.85)
24 Sippel, Ashley M 18 UMBC 55.40
25.94 55.40 (29.46)
25 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Seawolves 56.24
26.43 56.24 (29.81)
-- Wohlers, Erin E 20 UMBC X53.00 ECAC
25.46 53.00 (27.54)
-- Ng, Christina 21 UMBC X53.84 ECAC
25.77 53.84 (28.07)
-- Anderson, Lauren F 21 UVM-NE X54.92
26.75 54.92 (28.17)
-- Decker, Amanda M 22 BING X55.61
26.76 55.61 (28.85)
-- Smith, Alexis A 19 UVM-NE X55.72
26.55 55.72 (29.17)
-- Greenman, Nomi S 21 UVM-NE X56.27
26.67 56.27 (29.60)
-- Langlois, Nicole 18 Umaine X56.88
27.55 56.88 (29.33)
-- Scholtes, Becca L 19 UVM-NE X58.19
27.56 58.19 (30.63)
-- Gauthier, Lauren 22 UVM-NE X58.87
28.47 58.87 (30.40)
-- Golden, Caitlin A 22 BING X59.26
27.88 59.26 (31.38)
-- Kurdziel, Gretchen M 19 UVM-NE X59.96
28.23 59.96 (31.73)

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 43.68 2006 K. Tayla, Binghamton
42.26 NCAA
43.73 NCAB
48.00 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hill, Jackson G 19 BU Swimming 45.31 44.18 ECAC 20
20.97 44.18 (23.21)
2 Bronson, Justin A 22 UMBC 45.78 45.07 ECAC 17
21.68 45.07 (23.39)
3 Rickett, Matthew P 20 BU Swimming 44.99 45.12 ECAC 16
21.69 45.12 (23.43)
4 Seiler, Arik W 20 BU Swimming 45.75 45.32 ECAC 15
21.54 45.32 (23.78)
5 Weinstein, Sam H 18 BU Swimming 45.80 45.53 ECAC 14
21.94 45.53 (23.59)
6 Kempf, Daniel A 19 BU Swimming 45.97 45.71 ECAC 13
21.86 45.71 (23.85)
7 Mattingly, Jason T 19 UMBC 45.48 45.72 ECAC 12
21.80 45.72 (23.92)
8 Jones, Eric W 20 UMBC 46.21 46.12 ECAC 11
21.97 46.12 (24.15)
B - Final
9 Conway, Sean J 18 Seawolves 46.47 46.08 ECAC 9
21.96 46.08 (24.12)
10 Dzieniszewski, Phi 20 BING 46.23 46.51 ECAC 7
22.34 46.51 (24.17)
11 Schneider, Sven 25 UMBC 46.65 46.61 ECAC 6
22.29 46.61 (24.32)
12 Olwell, Chris A 19 Seawolves 46.78 46.78 ECAC 5
22.55 46.78 (24.23)
13 Koralewski, Brian 21 BING 47.07 46.83 ECAC 4
22.84 46.83 (23.99)
14 Rogan, Joe L 22 BING 47.34 48.03 3
23.30 48.03 (24.73)
15 Wonsor, Ryan 20 Umaine 48.26 48.53 2
23.50 48.53 (25.03)
16 Ozcan, Omer 22 Seawolves 48.43 48.66 1
23.42 48.66 (25.24)
Preliminaries
17 Quinn, John 21 Umaine 48.91 J
23.59 48.91 (25.32)
18 Anderson, Mark C 19 Seawolves 48.91 J
23.24 48.91 (25.67)
19 MacDonald, Keith C 19 Seawolves 49.47
23.84 49.47 (25.63)
20 Clarke, Sean D 20 Seawolves 49.70
23.66 49.70 (26.04)
21 MacDonald, Daniel 20 Umaine 50.03
24.25 50.03 (25.78)
-- Berg, Kyle G 20 BU Swimming 48.93 X
23.35 48.93 (25.58)
-- McCarthy, Patrick 21 BU Swimming 49.36 X
23.88 49.36 (25.48)
-- Popper, Michael L 21 BING 49.06 X
23.54 49.06 (25.52)
-- Velez, Sebastian 19 Umaine 52.93 X
25.40 52.93 (27.53)
-- Deal, Fred V 20 UMBC 46.72 X
22.85 46.72 (23.87)
-- Jemison, Jordan H 18 BU Swimming 50.31 X
24.13 50.31 (26.18)
-- Danz, Evan H 18 UMBC 47.65 X
22.83 47.65 (24.82)
-- Deklau, Tim E 19 UMBC 48.12 X
23.07 48.12 (25.05)
-- Garbowski, Mark D 19 UMBC 47.73 X
22.92 47.73 (24.81)
-- Smith, Ben C 19 BU Swimming 47.32 X
22.33 47.32 (24.99)

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 43.68 2006 K. Tayla, Binghamton
42.26 NCAA
43.73 NCAB
48.00 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Rickett, Matthew P 20 BU Swimming 44.99 qECAC
21.55 44.99 (23.44)
2 Hill, Jackson G 19 BU Swimming 45.31 qECAC
21.50 45.31 (23.81)
3 Mattingly, Jason T 19 UMBC 45.48 qECAC
21.70 45.48 (23.78)
4 Seiler, Arik W 20 BU Swimming 45.75 qECAC
21.69 45.75 (24.06)
5 Bronson, Justin A 22 UMBC 45.78 qECAC
21.55 45.78 (24.23)
6 Weinstein, Sam H 18 BU Swimming 45.80 qECAC
21.85 45.80 (23.95)
7 Kempf, Daniel A 19 BU Swimming 45.97 qECAC
21.86 45.97 (24.11)
8 Jones, Eric W 20 UMBC 46.21 qECAC
22.09 46.21 (24.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 BING 46.23 qECAC
22.47 46.23 (23.76)
10 Conway, Sean J 18 Seawolves 46.47 qECAC
21.97 46.47 (24.50)
11 Schneider, Sven 25 UMBC 46.65 qECAC
22.52 46.65 (24.13)
12 Olwell, Chris A 19 Seawolves 46.78 qECAC
22.48 46.78 (24.30)
13 Koralewski, Brian T 21 BING 47.07 qECAC
22.68 47.07 (24.39)
14 Rogan, Joe L 22 BING 47.34 qECAC
22.86 47.34 (24.48)
15 Wonsor, Ryan 20 Umaine 48.26 q
23.54 48.26 (24.72)
16 Ozcan, Omer 22 Seawolves 48.43 q
22.76 48.43 (25.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Quinn, John 21 Umaine J48.91
23.59 48.91 (25.32)
18 Anderson, Mark C 19 Seawolves J48.91
23.24 48.91 (25.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 MacDonald, Keith C 19 Seawolves 49.47
23.84 49.47 (25.63)
20 Clarke, Sean D 20 Seawolves 49.70
23.66 49.70 (26.04)
21 MacDonald, Daniel 20 Umaine 50.03
24.25 50.03 (25.78)
-- Deal, Fred V 20 UMBC X46.72 ECAC
22.85 46.72 (23.87)
-- Smith, Ben C 19 BU Swimming X47.32 ECAC
22.33 47.32 (24.99)
-- Danz, Evan H 18 UMBC X47.65 ECAC
22.83 47.65 (24.82)
-- Garbowski, Mark D 19 UMBC X47.73 ECAC
22.92 47.73 (24.81)
-- Deklau, Tim E 19 UMBC X48.12
23.07 48.12 (25.05)
-- Berg, Kyle G 20 BU Swimming X48.93
23.35 48.93 (25.58)
-- Popper, Michael L 21 BING X49.06
23.54 49.06 (25.52)
-- McCarthy, Patrick T 21 BU Swimming X49.36
23.88 49.36 (25.48)
-- Jemison, Jordan H 18 BU Swimming X50.31
24.13 50.31 (26.18)
-- Velez, Sebastian 19 Umaine X52.93
25.40 52.93 (27.53)

Event 34 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 2:14.85 2006 S. Daly, UNH
2:10.32 NCAA
2:15.53 NCAB
2:30.10 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Little, Jessica 18 UNH 2:20.51 2:16.59 ECAC 20
31.77 1:05.99 (34.22) 1:41.04 (35.05) 2:16.59 (35.55)
2 Connors, Kristen E 18 BU Swimming 2:19.87 2:19.12 ECAC 17
30.43 1:04.41 (33.98) 1:41.27 (36.86) 2:19.12 (37.85)
3 Kaplanova, Tereza 22 UMBC 2:19.30 2:19.44 ECAC 16
31.92 1:06.74 (34.82) 1:42.56 (35.82) 2:19.44 (36.88)
4 Van Allen, Clara R 19 BU Swimming 2:23.30 2:22.65 ECAC 15
31.88 1:07.44 (35.56) 1:44.90 (37.46) 2:22.65 (37.75)
5 Nahin, Allison 20 UNH 2:24.11 2:22.75 ECAC 14
30.70 1:06.16 (35.46) 1:43.38 (37.22) 2:22.75 (39.37)
6 Kiryushkina, Anast 18 Seawolves 2:23.77 2:23.53 ECAC 13
31.49 1:07.43 (35.94) 1:44.89 (37.46) 2:23.53 (38.64)
7 Wilde, Joy A 22 UMBC 2:24.57 2:23.63 ECAC 12
32.47 1:08.84 (36.37) 1:46.27 (37.43) 2:23.63 (37.36)
8 Peters, Jessica E 21 Seawolves 2:24.81 2:25.12 ECAC 11
31.99 1:08.71 (36.72) 1:46.88 (38.17) 2:25.12 (38.24)
B - Final
9 Dowd, Katie 19 UVM-NE 2:25.98 2:24.82 ECAC 9
32.28 1:08.65 (36.37) 1:45.92 (37.27) 2:24.82 (38.90)
10 Gillespie, Ashley 21 UVM-NE 2:25.67 2:25.33 ECAC 7
32.38 1:09.62 (37.24) 1:46.70 (37.08) 2:25.33 (38.63)
11 Cohen, Liav 22 Seawolves 2:25.41 2:25.51 ECAC 6
32.52 1:08.99 (36.47) 1:46.73 (37.74) 2:25.51 (38.78)
12 Johnston, Gaby M 19 UMBC 2:25.06 2:25.89 ECAC 5
33.22 1:09.49 (36.27) 1:47.23 (37.74) 2:25.89 (38.66)
13 Yuen, Evelyn 21 UNH 2:28.99 2:28.60 ECAC 4
32.62 1:10.07 (37.45) 1:48.56 (38.49) 2:28.60 (40.04)
14 McLean, Megan 20 Umaine 2:29.21 2:28.64 ECAC 3
33.05 1:10.19 (37.14) 1:49.17 (38.98) 2:28.64 (39.47)
15 Shelley, Caitlin 20 Umaine 2:29.27 2:29.58 ECAC 2
32.88 1:10.48 (37.60) 1:49.82 (39.34) 2:29.58 (39.76)
16 Catoe, Jillian C 18 UVM-NE 2:29.82 2:31.69 1
34.33 1:13.05 (38.72) 1:51.74 (38.69) 2:31.69 (39.95)
Preliminaries
17 Wright, Dana 18 Umaine 2:30.47
33.89 1:11.52 (37.63) 1:50.58 (39.06) 2:30.47 (39.89)
18 Gallo, Danielle M 19 BING 2:31.77
33.67 1:11.46 (37.79) 1:50.91 (39.45) 2:31.77 (40.86)
19 Williams, Kristen 21 BU Swimming 2:31.89
32.47 1:10.04 (37.57) 1:50.49 (40.45) 2:31.89 (41.40)
-- Johnson, Brittany 21 UMBC 2:31.57 X
33.94 1:11.87 (37.93) 1:51.68 (39.81) 2:31.57 (39.89)
-- Schweizer, Jordan 18 UVM-NE 2:29.22 X
33.01 1:09.95 (36.94) 1:48.92 (38.97) 2:29.22 (40.30)
-- Davidoff, Chelsea 20 UVM-NE 2:44.50 X
35.70 1:16.10 (40.40) 1:59.06 (42.96) 2:44.50 (45.44)
-- Sheridan, Jessica 22 UVM-NE 2:38.58 X
35.44 1:15.58 (40.14) 1:56.86 (41.28) 2:38.58 (41.72)
-- O'Connor, Meghan C 18 UVM-NE 2:43.36 X
35.99 1:17.36 (41.37) 1:59.80 (42.44) 2:43.36 (43.56)

Event 34 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 2:14.85 2006 S. Daly, UNH
2:10.32 NCAA
2:15.53 NCAB
2:30.10 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kaplanova, Tereza 22 UMBC 2:19.30 qECAC
31.97 1:06.97 (35.00) 1:42.87 (35.90) 2:19.30 (36.43)
2 Connors, Kristen E 18 BU Swimming 2:19.87 qECAC
31.46 1:07.18 (35.72) 1:43.43 (36.25) 2:19.87 (36.44)
3 Little, Jessica 18 UNH 2:20.51 qECAC
32.00 1:07.41 (35.41) 1:43.88 (36.47) 2:20.51 (36.63)
4 Van Allen, Clara R 19 BU Swimming 2:23.30 qECAC
32.63 1:08.56 (35.93) 1:45.65 (37.09) 2:23.30 (37.65)
5 Kiryushkina, Anastasia Y 18 Seawolves 2:23.77 qECAC
31.99 1:07.82 (35.83) 1:45.32 (37.50) 2:23.77 (38.45)
6 Nahin, Allison 20 UNH 2:24.11 qECAC
32.00 1:08.69 (36.69) 1:46.12 (37.43) 2:24.11 (37.99)
7 Wilde, Joy A 22 UMBC 2:24.57 qECAC
33.14 1:09.83 (36.69) 1:46.78 (36.95) 2:24.57 (37.79)
8 Peters, Jessica E 21 Seawolves 2:24.81 qECAC
32.00 1:08.34 (36.34) 1:45.79 (37.45) 2:24.81 (39.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Johnston, Gaby M 19 UMBC 2:25.06 qECAC
32.57 1:08.28 (35.71) 1:45.75 (37.47) 2:25.06 (39.31)
10 Cohen, Liav 22 Seawolves 2:25.41 qECAC
33.14 1:09.77 (36.63) 1:47.64 (37.87) 2:25.41 (37.77)
11 Gillespie, Ashley M 21 UVM-NE 2:25.67 qECAC
32.53 1:09.41 (36.88) 1:47.00 (37.59) 2:25.67 (38.67)
12 Dowd, Katie 19 UVM-NE 2:25.98 qECAC
32.64 1:09.44 (36.80) 1:47.25 (37.81) 2:25.98 (38.73)
13 Yuen, Evelyn 21 UNH 2:28.99 qECAC
32.30 1:09.17 (36.87) 1:48.16 (38.99) 2:28.99 (40.83)
14 McLean, Megan 20 Umaine 2:29.21 qECAC
33.05 1:09.87 (36.82) 1:48.85 (38.98) 2:29.21 (40.36)
15 Shelley, Caitlin 20 Umaine 2:29.27 qECAC
33.20 1:10.95 (37.75) 1:49.67 (38.72) 2:29.27 (39.60)
16 Catoe, Jillian C 18 UVM-NE 2:29.82 qECAC
34.26 1:12.98 (38.72) 1:50.94 (37.96) 2:29.82 (38.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wright, Dana 18 Umaine 2:30.47
33.89 1:11.52 (37.63) 1:50.58 (39.06) 2:30.47 (39.89)
18 Gallo, Danielle M 19 BING 2:31.77
33.67 1:11.46 (37.79) 1:50.91 (39.45) 2:31.77 (40.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Williams, Kristen M 21 BU Swimming 2:31.89
32.47 1:10.04 (37.57) 1:50.49 (40.45) 2:31.89 (41.40)
-- Schweizer, Jordan A 18 UVM-NE X2:29.22 ECAC
33.01 1:09.95 (36.94) 1:48.92 (38.97) 2:29.22 (40.30)
-- Johnson, Brittany N 21 UMBC X2:31.57
33.94 1:11.87 (37.93) 1:51.68 (39.81) 2:31.57 (39.89)
-- Sheridan, Jessica L 22 UVM-NE X2:38.58
35.44 1:15.58 (40.14) 1:56.86 (41.28) 2:38.58 (41.72)
-- O'Connor, Meghan C 18 UVM-NE X2:43.36
35.99 1:17.36 (41.37) 1:59.80 (42.44) 2:43.36 (43.56)
-- Davidoff, Chelsea L 20 UVM-NE X2:44.50
35.70 1:16.10 (40.40) 1:59.06 (42.96) 2:44.50 (45.44)

Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 2:02.78 2008 B. Varanda, Binghamton
1:54.25 NCAA
1:58.24 NCAB
2:32.10 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Varanda, Brenno R 23 BING 2:03.37 2:00.63!ECAC 20
27.43 57.69 (30.26) 1:28.62 (30.93) 2:00.63 (32.01)
2 Mendenhall, John M 18 UMBC 2:04.69 2:03.49 ECAC 17
28.21 59.47 (31.26) 1:30.57 (31.10) 2:03.49 (32.92)
3 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 BING 2:04.08 2:03.55 ECAC 16
27.46 58.85 (31.39) 1:31.02 (32.17) 2:03.55 (32.53)
4 Slesnick, Tyson W 20 BU Swimming 2:05.82 2:03.83 ECAC 15
27.50 59.14 (31.64) 1:31.41 (32.27) 2:03.83 (32.42)
5 Ernst, Kyle R 19 BU Swimming 2:04.76 2:05.48 ECAC 14
27.75 59.24 (31.49) 1:31.55 (32.31) 2:05.48 (33.93)
6 Weston-Dawkes, Dan 19 UMBC 2:06.45 2:05.83 ECAC 13
27.40 58.88 (31.48) 1:32.00 (33.12) 2:05.83 (33.83)
7 Francis, Ian P 19 Seawolves 2:05.41 2:07.65 ECAC 12
27.30 58.68 (31.38) 1:32.05 (33.37) 2:07.65 (35.60)
8 Deery, Kregg T 20 UMBC 2:10.56 2:08.62 ECAC 11
28.15 1:00.94 (32.79) 1:34.59 (33.65) 2:08.62 (34.03)
B - Final
9 Everett, Nathan L 19 BU Swimming 2:11.48 2:10.23 ECAC 9
28.80 1:01.88 (33.08) 1:35.76 (33.88) 2:10.23 (34.47)
10 Landry, Brian 18 Umaine 2:12.54 2:11.40 ECAC 7
29.09 1:01.60 (32.51) 1:35.47 (33.87) 2:11.40 (35.93)
11 Hamer, Zachary 18 Umaine 2:12.58 2:12.64 ECAC 6
29.65 1:03.51 (33.86) 1:37.77 (34.26) 2:12.64 (34.87)
12 Passaro, John P 21 BU Swimming 2:13.85 2:12.77 ECAC 5
29.46 1:03.52 (34.06) 1:37.72 (34.20) 2:12.77 (35.05)
13 Lo, Peter C 20 BU Swimming 2:12.84 2:13.97 ECAC 4
29.40 1:02.57 (33.17) 1:37.38 (34.81) 2:13.97 (36.59)
14 Schursky, Jack A 21 Seawolves 2:14.56 2:15.40 ECAC 3
29.61 1:02.75 (33.14) 1:38.24 (35.49) 2:15.40 (37.16)
15 Stogner, Corey 18 Umaine 2:17.04 2:16.39 ECAC 2
29.90 1:03.11 (33.21) 1:38.82 (35.71) 2:16.39 (37.57)
16 Coenen, Eben S 20 Seawolves 2:19.31 2:20.08 ECAC 1
30.75 1:05.72 (34.97) 1:42.64 (36.92) 2:20.08 (37.44)
Preliminaries
17 Murray, Connor J 19 Seawolves 2:20.69
30.83 1:06.15 (35.32) 1:43.19 (37.04) 2:20.69 (37.50)
18 Birdsall, Corey 19 Umaine 2:24.01
31.24 1:07.06 (35.82) 1:44.90 (37.84) 2:24.01 (39.11)
19 DeLuca, Eric 19 Umaine 2:26.14
32.41 1:08.86 (36.45) 1:46.75 (37.89) 2:26.14 (39.39)
-- Novotny, Phil G 20 UMBC 2:08.63 X
29.76 1:02.24 (32.48) 1:35.02 (32.78) 2:08.63 (33.61)

Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 2:02.78 2008 B. Varanda, Binghamton
1:54.25 NCAA
1:58.24 NCAB
2:32.10 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Varanda, Brenno R 23 BING 2:03.37 qECAC
28.13 58.94 (30.81) 1:30.84 (31.90) 2:03.37 (32.53)
2 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 BING 2:04.08 qECAC
27.20 58.48 (31.28) 1:30.56 (32.08) 2:04.08 (33.52)
3 Mendenhall, John M 18 UMBC 2:04.69 qECAC
28.36 59.48 (31.12) 1:31.96 (32.48) 2:04.69 (32.73)
4 Ernst, Kyle R 19 BU Swimming 2:04.76 qECAC
27.86 58.93 (31.07) 1:31.29 (32.36) 2:04.76 (33.47)
5 Francis, Ian P 19 Seawolves 2:05.41 qECAC
27.82 59.45 (31.63) 1:31.84 (32.39) 2:05.41 (33.57)
6 Slesnick, Tyson W 20 BU Swimming 2:05.82 qECAC
27.63 59.40 (31.77) 1:32.26 (32.86) 2:05.82 (33.56)
7 Weston-Dawkes, Dan P 19 UMBC 2:06.45 qECAC
28.06 59.80 (31.74) 1:32.72 (32.92) 2:06.45 (33.73)
8 Deery, Kregg T 20 UMBC 2:10.56 qECAC
28.52 1:01.35 (32.83) 1:35.42 (34.07) 2:10.56 (35.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Everett, Nathan L 19 BU Swimming 2:11.48 qECAC
29.02 1:02.26 (33.24) 1:36.15 (33.89) 2:11.48 (35.33)
10 Landry, Brian 18 Umaine 2:12.54 qECAC
28.87 1:01.24 (32.37) 1:36.08 (34.84) 2:12.54 (36.46)
11 Hamer, Zachary 18 Umaine 2:12.58 qECAC
29.90 1:03.25 (33.35) 1:38.07 (34.82) 2:12.58 (34.51)
12 Lo, Peter C 20 BU Swimming 2:12.84 qECAC
29.14 1:02.13 (32.99) 1:36.47 (34.34) 2:12.84 (36.37)
13 Passaro, John P 21 BU Swimming 2:13.85 qECAC
29.84 1:03.14 (33.30) 1:38.19 (35.05) 2:13.85 (35.66)
14 Schursky, Jack A 21 Seawolves 2:14.56 qECAC
29.67 1:03.02 (33.35) 1:38.62 (35.60) 2:14.56 (35.94)
15 Stogner, Corey 18 Umaine 2:17.04 qECAC
29.61 1:04.03 (34.42) 1:39.96 (35.93) 2:17.04 (37.08)
16 Coenen, Eben S 20 Seawolves 2:19.31 qECAC
30.84 1:06.07 (35.23) 1:42.28 (36.21) 2:19.31 (37.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Murray, Connor J 19 Seawolves 2:20.69 ECAC
30.83 1:06.15 (35.32) 1:43.19 (37.04) 2:20.69 (37.50)
18 Birdsall, Corey 19 Umaine 2:24.01 ECAC
31.24 1:07.06 (35.82) 1:44.90 (37.84) 2:24.01 (39.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 DeLuca, Eric 19 Umaine 2:26.14 ECAC
32.41 1:08.86 (36.45) 1:46.75 (37.89) 2:26.14 (39.39)
-- Novotny, Phil G 20 UMBC X2:08.63 ECAC
29.76 1:02.24 (32.48) 1:35.02 (32.78) 2:08.63 (33.61)

Event 36 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:59.86 2002 Yun Qu, Binghamton
1:54.95 NCAA
1:59.54 NCAB
2:12.10 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Esposito, Jennifer 21 UMBC 2:01.00 1:59.98 ECAC 20
27.08 57.00 (29.92) 1:27.55 (30.55) 1:59.98 (32.43)
2 Sherman, Lindsay E 20 UMBC 2:01.04 2:01.35 ECAC 17
27.30 57.83 (30.53) 1:29.15 (31.32) 2:01.35 (32.20)
3 Doersam, Sarah V 19 BU Swimming 2:05.27 2:03.99 ECAC 16
28.12 59.87 (31.75) 1:32.15 (32.28) 2:03.99 (31.84)
4 Fowler, Mattie 21 UNH 2:03.76 2:04.28 ECAC 15
28.29 59.80 (31.51) 1:31.91 (32.11) 2:04.28 (32.37)
5 Schmitz, Amanda K 18 BU Swimming 2:04.24 2:04.91 ECAC 14
28.26 59.52 (31.26) 1:31.75 (32.23) 2:04.91 (33.16)
6 Surkovich, Daniele 21 UMBC 2:06.13 2:05.82 ECAC 13
28.61 1:01.10 (32.49) 1:34.01 (32.91) 2:05.82 (31.81)
7 Chialastri, Kate 21 UMBC 2:05.85 2:06.26 ECAC 12
27.75 59.68 (31.93) 1:32.78 (33.10) 2:06.26 (33.48)
8 Kinanti, Pink P 18 UMBC 2:05.60 2:10.26 ECAC 11
28.97 1:00.65 (31.68) 1:34.58 (33.93) 2:10.26 (35.68)
B - Final
9 Pittman, Avery 19 UVM-NE 2:10.23 2:04.16 ECAC 9
27.98 59.40 (31.42) 1:31.86 (32.46) 2:04.16 (32.30)
10 Ryan, Sarah A 19 UMBC 2:07.52 2:06.69 ECAC 7
28.16 1:00.20 (32.04) 1:33.17 (32.97) 2:06.69 (33.52)
11 Wilson, Ele A 18 UVM-NE 2:09.08 2:06.88 ECAC 6
28.53 1:01.05 (32.52) 1:33.85 (32.80) 2:06.88 (33.03)
12 Kanellas, Sarah 18 UNH 2:08.86 2:07.91 ECAC 5
28.49 1:00.48 (31.99) 1:34.03 (33.55) 2:07.91 (33.88)
13 Moorby, Kathryn E 18 UMBC 2:09.39 2:08.90 ECAC 4
28.61 1:00.99 (32.38) 1:34.67 (33.68) 2:08.90 (34.23)
14 Weinstein, Joanna 20 BU Swimming 2:10.54 2:09.65 ECAC 3
27.88 1:00.16 (32.28) 1:34.01 (33.85) 2:09.65 (35.64)
15 Fisher, Meag 20 Umaine 2:10.92 2:11.67 ECAC 2
28.98 1:01.32 (32.34) 1:35.80 (34.48) 2:11.67 (35.87)
16 Thornbrough, Laure 18 Umaine 2:09.87 2:12.95 1
29.33 1:02.39 (33.06) 1:36.84 (34.45) 2:12.95 (36.11)
Preliminaries
17 Detlef, Brittany A 19 BING 2:11.88
30.04 1:04.31 (34.27) 1:38.22 (33.91) 2:11.88 (33.66)
18 Levy, Adi 23 Umaine 2:13.23
29.84 1:03.23 (33.39) 1:37.84 (34.61) 2:13.23 (35.39)
19 Pacelli, Summer M 19 UVM-NE 2:13.29
29.23 1:02.40 (33.17) 1:37.27 (34.87) 2:13.29 (36.02)
20 Brodfuehrer, Rita 21 BING 2:13.57
29.77 1:03.02 (33.25) 1:37.75 (34.73) 2:13.57 (35.82)
21 Grobmyer, Mackenzi 22 Umaine 2:13.59
30.10 1:03.45 (33.35) 1:38.08 (34.63) 2:13.59 (35.51)
22 Breen, Mallory A 19 Seawolves 2:14.45
28.11 1:01.57 (33.46) 1:36.63 (35.06) 2:14.45 (37.82)
23 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 BING 2:14.51
29.65 1:03.92 (34.27) 1:39.18 (35.26) 2:14.51 (35.33)
24 Patrick, Michelle 19 UVM-NE 2:15.09
29.07 1:02.10 (33.03) 1:37.22 (35.12) 2:15.09 (37.87)
25 Doersam, Andrea M 19 BU Swimming 2:16.35
29.96 1:04.63 (34.67) 1:40.77 (36.14) 2:16.35 (35.58)
26 Gross, Stephanie A 18 Seawolves 2:17.47
29.81 1:04.17 (34.36) 1:40.69 (36.52) 2:17.47 (36.78)
27 Barnett, Grace 19 Umaine 2:18.13
30.41 1:04.97 (34.56) 1:41.37 (36.40) 2:18.13 (36.76)
28 Marione, Nissa 21 Umaine 2:18.94
29.57 1:03.14 (33.57) 1:40.28 (37.14) 2:18.94 (38.66)
29 Woytash, Staci R 18 Seawolves 2:21.60
29.66 1:03.94 (34.28) 1:41.61 (37.67) 2:21.60 (39.99)
30 Hunt, Katelyn 18 Umaine 2:21.71
31.69 1:07.30 (35.61) 1:43.88 (36.58) 2:21.71 (37.83)
31 Bond, Samantha 20 Umaine 2:24.75
30.17 1:04.95 (34.78) 1:43.37 (38.42) 2:24.75 (41.38)
-- Limanek, Lisa 18 Umaine 2:20.28 X
29.17 1:03.51 (34.34) 1:40.70 (37.19) 2:20.28 (39.58)
-- Sadoff, Brittany A 19 UVM-NE 2:18.24 X
30.31 1:04.85 (34.54) 1:40.57 (35.72) 2:18.24 (37.67)
-- Perelman, Hayley E 20 UVM-NE 2:19.67 X
30.70 1:05.19 (34.49) 1:41.31 (36.12) 2:19.67 (38.36)
-- Reinhardt, Emily 18 UVM-NE DFS

Event 36 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:59.86 2002 Yun Qu, Binghamton
1:54.95 NCAA
1:59.54 NCAB
2:12.10 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Esposito, Jennifer M 21 UMBC 2:01.00 qECAC
27.71 58.40 (30.69) 1:29.11 (30.71) 2:01.00 (31.89)
2 Sherman, Lindsay E 20 UMBC 2:01.04 qECAC
27.40 57.90 (30.50) 1:29.17 (31.27) 2:01.04 (31.87)
3 Fowler, Mattie 21 UNH 2:03.76 qECAC
28.14 59.37 (31.23) 1:31.67 (32.30) 2:03.76 (32.09)
4 Schmitz, Amanda K 18 BU Swimming 2:04.24 qECAC
28.57 1:00.14 (31.57) 1:32.06 (31.92) 2:04.24 (32.18)
5 Doersam, Sarah V 19 BU Swimming 2:05.27 qECAC
28.48 1:00.40 (31.92) 1:32.75 (32.35) 2:05.27 (32.52)
6 Kinanti, Pink P 18 UMBC 2:05.60 qECAC
28.44 59.64 (31.20) 1:32.20 (32.56) 2:05.60 (33.40)
7 Chialastri, Kate 21 UMBC 2:05.85 qECAC
28.33 1:00.03 (31.70) 1:32.67 (32.64) 2:05.85 (33.18)
8 Surkovich, Daniele M 21 UMBC 2:06.13 qECAC
28.40 59.79 (31.39) 1:32.54 (32.75) 2:06.13 (33.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ryan, Sarah A 19 UMBC 2:07.52 qECAC
28.58 1:01.00 (32.42) 1:33.94 (32.94) 2:07.52 (33.58)
10 Kanellas, Sarah 18 UNH 2:08.86 qECAC
28.12 1:00.65 (32.53) 1:34.72 (34.07) 2:08.86 (34.14)
11 Wilson, Ele A 18 UVM-NE 2:09.08 qECAC
28.65 1:01.07 (32.42) 1:34.83 (33.76) 2:09.08 (34.25)
12 Moorby, Kathryn E 18 UMBC 2:09.39 qECAC
28.12 59.98 (31.86) 1:33.98 (34.00) 2:09.39 (35.41)
13 Thornbrough, Lauren 18 Umaine 2:09.87 qECAC
28.96 1:01.47 (32.51) 1:36.25 (34.78) 2:09.87 (33.62)
14 Pittman, Avery 19 UVM-NE 2:10.23 qECAC
28.16 59.69 (31.53) 1:34.09 (34.40) 2:10.23 (36.14)
15 Weinstein, Joanna N 20 BU Swimming 2:10.54 qECAC
28.29 1:00.52 (32.23) 1:34.88 (34.36) 2:10.54 (35.66)
16 Fisher, Meag 20 Umaine 2:10.92 qECAC
29.02 1:01.10 (32.08) 1:35.02 (33.92) 2:10.92 (35.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Detlef, Brittany A 19 BING 2:11.88 ECAC
30.04 1:04.31 (34.27) 1:38.22 (33.91) 2:11.88 (33.66)
18 Levy, Adi 23 Umaine 2:13.23
29.84 1:03.23 (33.39) 1:37.84 (34.61) 2:13.23 (35.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Pacelli, Summer M 19 UVM-NE 2:13.29
29.23 1:02.40 (33.17) 1:37.27 (34.87) 2:13.29 (36.02)
20 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 21 BING 2:13.57
29.77 1:03.02 (33.25) 1:37.75 (34.73) 2:13.57 (35.82)
21 Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22 Umaine 2:13.59
30.10 1:03.45 (33.35) 1:38.08 (34.63) 2:13.59 (35.51)
22 Breen, Mallory A 19 Seawolves 2:14.45
28.11 1:01.57 (33.46) 1:36.63 (35.06) 2:14.45 (37.82)
23 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 BING 2:14.51
29.65 1:03.92 (34.27) 1:39.18 (35.26) 2:14.51 (35.33)
24 Patrick, Michelle L 19 UVM-NE 2:15.09
29.07 1:02.10 (33.03) 1:37.22 (35.12) 2:15.09 (37.87)
25 Doersam, Andrea M 19 BU Swimming 2:16.35
29.96 1:04.63 (34.67) 1:40.77 (36.14) 2:16.35 (35.58)
26 Gross, Stephanie A 18 Seawolves 2:17.47
29.81 1:04.17 (34.36) 1:40.69 (36.52) 2:17.47 (36.78)
27 Barnett, Grace 19 Umaine 2:18.13
30.41 1:04.97 (34.56) 1:41.37 (36.40) 2:18.13 (36.76)
28 Marione, Nissa 21 Umaine 2:18.94
29.57 1:03.14 (33.57) 1:40.28 (37.14) 2:18.94 (38.66)
29 Woytash, Staci R 18 Seawolves 2:21.60
29.66 1:03.94 (34.28) 1:41.61 (37.67) 2:21.60 (39.99)
30 Hunt, Katelyn 18 Umaine 2:21.71
31.69 1:07.30 (35.61) 1:43.88 (36.58) 2:21.71 (37.83)
31 Bond, Samantha 20 Umaine 2:24.75
30.17 1:04.95 (34.78) 1:43.37 (38.42) 2:24.75 (41.38)
-- Sadoff, Brittany A 19 UVM-NE X2:18.24
30.31 1:04.85 (34.54) 1:40.57 (35.72) 2:18.24 (37.67)
-- Perelman, Hayley E 20 UVM-NE X2:19.67
30.70 1:05.19 (34.49) 1:41.31 (36.12) 2:19.67 (38.36)
-- Limanek, Lisa 18 Umaine X2:20.28
29.17 1:03.51 (34.34) 1:40.70 (37.19) 2:20.28 (39.58)
-- Reinhardt, Emily 18 UVM-NE DFS

Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:46.70 2007 D. Holmes, Binghamton
1:42.95 NCAA
1:46.55 NCAB
2:01.13 ECAC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Reitz, Brad T 19 UMBC 1:49.40 1:47.69 ECAC 20
24.26 52.02 (27.76) 1:19.90 (27.88) 1:47.69 (27.79)
2 Sterba, Peter J 21 UMBC 1:50.75 1:50.68 ECAC 17
24.38 52.25 (27.87) 1:21.18 (28.93) 1:50.68 (29.50)
3 Kallert, Bryon R 20 BU Swimming 1:51.61 1:51.28 ECAC 16
24.90 53.21 (28.31) 1:22.30 (29.09) 1:51.28 (28.98)
4 Wolbert, Ben J 19 UMBC 1:52.38 1:53.61 ECAC 15
24.33 52.26 (27.93) 1:22.31 (30.05) 1:53.61 (31.30)
5 Roseberry, Evan M 21 UMBC 1:52.25 1:54.72 ECAC 14
25.18 53.65 (28.47) 1:23.84 (30.19) 1:54.72 (30.88)
6 McCort, Matt T 19 BING 1:55.90 1:55.31 ECAC 13
25.75 54.94 (29.19) 1:24.32 (29.38) 1:55.31 (30.99)
7 Rodrick, Peter A 21 BING 1:54.90 1:55.45 ECAC 12
25.60 54.78 (29.18) 1:24.68 (29.90) 1:55.45 (30.77)
8 Nakanishi, Mark 19 BU Swimming 1:55.05 1:57.57 ECAC 11
25.49 54.57 (29.08) 1:25.44 (30.87) 1:57.57 (32.13)
B - Final
9 Parker, Ben D 19 Seawolves 1:57.44 1:56.28 ECAC 9
25.62 55.22 (29.60) 1:25.18 (29.96) 1:56.28 (31.10)
10 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 BING 1:56.01 1:56.29 ECAC 7
25.95 55.42 (29.47) 1:25.92 (30.50) 1:56.29 (30.37)
11 Blatchford, John J 20 BING 1:57.93 1:58.28 ECAC 6
25.50 55.01 (29.51) 1:26.32 (31.31) 1:58.28 (31.96)
12 Mackeil, Drew 18 Umaine 2:01.92 1:58.58 ECAC 5
26.09 56.22 (30.13) 1:26.97 (30.75) 1:58.58 (31.61)
13 McKenzie, Brett A 19 BU Swimming 2:00.60 1:59.08 ECAC 4
26.35 56.02 (29.67) 1:27.13 (31.11) 1:59.08 (31.95)
14 Rusinak, Derek A 19 BING 2:02.39 2:01.58 3
27.01 57.58 (30.57) 1:29.26 (31.68) 2:01.58 (32.32)
15 Kim, Daniel H 18 Seawolves 2:01.72 2:02.15 2
27.44 58.16 (30.72) 1:30.25 (32.09) 2:02.15 (31.90)
16 Cravens, Zachary 20 Umaine 2:05.08 2:05.44 1
28.22 1:00.43 (32.21) 1:33.23 (32.80) 2:05.44 (32.21)
Preliminaries
17 Smith, Brian 22 Umaine 2:05.70
27.26 58.79 (31.53) 1:31.24 (32.45) 2:05.70 (34.46)
18 Meehan, Andrew 19 Umaine 2:06.16
26.41 57.56 (31.15) 1:30.54 (32.98) 2:06.16 (35.62)
19 Ponticello, James 18 Seawolves 2:10.18
26.90 59.06 (32.16) 1:34.57 (35.51) 2:10.18 (35.61)
-- Melia-Teevan, Kevi 22 BU Swimming 2:04.00 X
28.27 59.09 (30.82) 1:31.05 (31.96) 2:04.00 (32.95)
-- Donovan, Mitchell 19 UMBC 1:56.41 X
25.96 54.95 (28.99) 1:25.14 (30.19) 1:56.41 (31.27)
-- Reid, Andrew A 19 UMBC 2:02.50 X
27.35 57.20 (29.85) 1:29.21 (32.01) 2:02.50 (33.29)

Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 1:46.70 2007 D. Holmes, Binghamton
1:42.95 NCAA
1:46.55 NCAB
2:01.13 ECAC
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Reitz, Brad T 19 UMBC 1:49.40 qECAC
24.58 52.48 (27.90) 1:21.05 (28.57) 1:49.40 (28.35)
2 Sterba, Peter J 21 UMBC 1:50.75 qECAC
24.45 52.37 (27.92) 1:21.26 (28.89) 1:50.75 (29.49)
3 Kallert, Bryon R 20 BU Swimming 1:51.61 qECAC
25.02 53.30 (28.28) 1:22.23 (28.93) 1:51.61 (29.38)
4 Roseberry, Evan M 21 UMBC 1:52.25 qECAC
24.90 53.01 (28.11) 1:22.17 (29.16) 1:52.25 (30.08)
5 Wolbert, Ben J 19 UMBC 1:52.38 qECAC
23.84 51.44 (27.60) 1:21.13 (29.69) 1:52.38 (31.25)
6 Rodrick, Peter A 21 BING 1:54.90 qECAC
25.72 54.51 (28.79) 1:24.38 (29.87) 1:54.90 (30.52)
7 Nakanishi, Mark 19 BU Swimming 1:55.05 qECAC
25.27 54.06 (28.79) 1:24.11 (30.05) 1:55.05 (30.94)
8 McCort, Matt T 19 BING 1:55.90 qECAC
25.14 53.99 (28.85) 1:24.20 (30.21) 1:55.90 (31.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 BING 1:56.01 qECAC
25.74 55.29 (29.55) 1:25.58 (30.29) 1:56.01 (30.43)
10 Parker, Ben D 19 Seawolves 1:57.44 qECAC
25.47 55.19 (29.72) 1:25.91 (30.72) 1:57.44 (31.53)
11 Blatchford, John J 20 BING 1:57.93 qECAC
25.38 54.50 (29.12) 1:25.50 (31.00) 1:57.93 (32.43)
12 McKenzie, Brett A 19 BU Swimming 2:00.60 qECAC
27.01 57.09 (30.08) 1:28.36 (31.27) 2:00.60 (32.24)
13 Kim, Daniel H 18 Seawolves 2:01.72 q
26.99 57.78 (30.79) 1:29.06 (31.28) 2:01.72 (32.66)
14 Mackeil, Drew 18 Umaine 2:01.92 q
25.94 55.97 (30.03) 1:27.97 (32.00) 2:01.92 (33.95)
15 Rusinak, Derek A 19 BING 2:02.39 q
27.20 57.54 (30.34) 1:29.33 (31.79) 2:02.39 (33.06)
16 Cravens, Zachary 20 Umaine 2:05.08 q
28.23 59.74 (31.51) 1:32.05 (32.31) 2:05.08 (33.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Smith, Brian 22 Umaine 2:05.70
27.26 58.79 (31.53) 1:31.24 (32.45) 2:05.70 (34.46)
18 Meehan, Andrew 19 Umaine 2:06.16
26.41 57.56 (31.15) 1:30.54 (32.98) 2:06.16 (35.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ponticello, James F 18 Seawolves 2:10.18
26.90 59.06 (32.16) 1:34.57 (35.51) 2:10.18 (35.61)
-- Donovan, Mitchell R 19 UMBC X1:56.41 ECAC
25.96 54.95 (28.99) 1:25.14 (30.19) 1:56.41 (31.27)
-- Reid, Andrew A 19 UMBC X2:02.50
27.35 57.20 (29.85) 1:29.21 (32.01) 2:02.50 (33.29)
-- Melia-Teevan, Kevin R 22 BU Swimming X2:04.00
28.27 59.09 (30.82) 1:31.05 (31.96) 2:04.00 (32.95)

Event 38 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 440.95 1998 C. Peterson, Northeastern
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Waresmith, Tess BU Swimming 264.00 539.90! 20
2 Crerar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 234.45 496.35! 17
3 McKenna, Tory 23 UNH 229.80 456.75! 16
4 Graham, Samantha 20 Umaine 210.70 430.79 15
5 Easton, Jenna L 18 BING 205.75 421.80 14
6 Hassfurter, Kather 22 BING 208.90 406.75 13
7 Colton, Sarah 19 BU Swimming 199.20 389.85 12
8 Esposito, Liz A 19 BING 200.45 385.55 11
Preliminaries
9 Ford, Charlotte 18 UVM-NE 196.95 9
10 Gelfand, Melanie G 21 BING 181.65 7
11 Persia, Taryn 21 UNH 176.75 6
12 Colby, Lauren H 19 UVM-NE 173.99 5
13 Clark, Carly J 18 BING 173.60 4
14 Holden, Anne BU Swimming 168.65 3
15 O'Brien, Bailey BU Swimming 168.20 2
16 Poppas, Nicole 18 UNH 167.65 1
17 Haas, Erica 19 Umaine 161.45
18 Murphy, Shanna K 18 Seawolves 159.85
19 Schizzano, Talia V 19 Seawolves 156.20
20 Aldrich, Annie 19 BU Swimming 149.65
21 Cunningham, Meagha 18 UVM-NE 147.60
22 Wardwell, Kelsey UNH 128.85
-- Shinholser, Amanda 19 UMBC 194.25 X
-- Brintzenhofe, Kati 19 UMBC 112.45 X

Event 38 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 440.95 1998 C. Peterson, Northeastern
Name Age School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Waresmith, Tess BU Swimming 264.00 q
2 Crerar, Alex X 21 BU Swimming 234.45 q
3 McKenna, Tory 23 UNH 229.80 q
4 Graham, Samantha 20 Umaine 210.70 q
5 Hassfurter, Katherine E 22 BING 208.90 q
6 Easton, Jenna L 18 BING 205.75 q
7 Esposito, Liz A 19 BING 200.45 q
8 Colton, Sarah 19 BU Swimming 199.20 q
9 Ford, Charlotte 18 UVM-NE 196.95
10 Gelfand, Melanie G 21 BING 181.65
11 Persia, Taryn 21 UNH 176.75
12 Colby, Lauren H 19 UVM-NE 173.99
13 Clark, Carly J 18 BING 173.60
14 Holden, Anne BU Swimming 168.65
15 O'Brien, Bailey BU Swimming 168.20
16 Poppas, Nicole 18 UNH 167.65
17 Haas, Erica 19 Umaine 161.45
18 Murphy, Shanna K 18 Seawolves 159.85
19 Schizzano, Talia V 19 Seawolves 156.20
20 Aldrich, Annie 19 BU Swimming 149.65
21 Cunningham, Meaghan A 18 UVM-NE 147.60
22 Wardwell, Kelsey UNH 128.85
-- Brintzenhofe, Katie A 19 UMBC X112.45
-- Shinholser, Amanda P 19 UMBC X194.25

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 3:27.90 2007 UMBC
3:14.93 NCAA
3:22.72 NCAB
3:43.06 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 3:24.30!ECAC 40
1) Tullis, Kirsten S 20 2) Munday, Emily S 19
3) McIntyre, Maria B 19 4) Kinsella, Eve M 22
24.61 52.36 (52.36) 1:16.34 (23.98) 1:43.32 (50.96)
2:07.49 (24.17) 2:34.27 (50.95) 2:58.25 (23.98) 3:24.30 (50.03)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 3:26.67!ECAC 34
1) Maccherola, Samantha A 21 2) Miller, Ashley N 19
3) Cruz, Danielle L 19 4) McKenney, Abbey J 18
24.73 51.11 (51.11) 1:15.73 (24.62) 1:43.30 (52.19)
2:08.34 (25.04) 2:35.48 (52.18) 2:59.62 (24.14) 3:26.67 (51.19)
3 New Hampshire 'A' 3:28.39 ECAC 32
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23
3) Ellis, Ainsley 18 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19
25.22 52.34 (52.34) 1:16.99 (24.65) 1:43.13 (50.79)
2:08.44 (25.31) 2:36.15 (53.02) 3:00.81 (24.66) 3:28.39 (52.24)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 3:30.46 ECAC 30
1) Heuser, Darcy M 18 2) Stranc, Kelsey M 19
3) Gudelj, Maja 20 4) Sayles, Rebecca J 20
25.20 51.92 (51.92) 1:17.26 (25.34) 1:45.11 (53.19)
2:10.31 (25.20) 2:38.00 (52.89) 3:02.96 (24.96) 3:30.46 (52.46)
5 University of Vermont-NE 'A' 3:31.66 ECAC 28
1) Weaver, Kate A 19 2) MacMillan, Molly E 20
3) Kent, Rachel A 21 4) Clark, Colleen N 20
25.38 52.85 (52.85) 1:18.31 (25.46) 1:46.71 (53.86)
2:11.46 (24.75) 2:39.84 (53.13) 3:04.66 (24.82) 3:31.66 (51.82)
6 Binghamton University 'A' 3:34.33 ECAC 26
1) Brand, Allyce M 20 2) Hawkins, Elizabeth C 19
3) Jennings, Heather R 22 4) Ciccone, Amanda S 19
25.75 53.91 (53.91) 1:19.78 (25.87) 1:48.50 (54.59)
2:14.16 (25.66) 2:42.94 (54.44) 3:07.01 (24.07) 3:34.33 (51.39)
7 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 3:38.68 ECAC 24
1) Miller, Colleen 22 2) Fenton, Kerstin 20
3) Bond, Samantha 20 4) Knight, Sara 19
26.02 54.14 (54.14) 1:20.62 (26.48) 1:49.83 (55.69)
2:15.44 (25.61) 2:44.23 (54.40) 3:10.07 (25.84) 3:38.68 (54.45)

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Conference: ! 3:01.18 2007 Binghamton
2:52.47 NCAA
2:58.50 NCAB
3:16.87 ECAC
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 2:57.72!NCAB 40
1) Kempf, Daniel A 19 2) Rickett, Matthew P 20
3) Seiler, Arik W 20 4) Hill, Jackson G 19
21.30 45.54 (45.54) 1:06.32 (20.78) 1:29.72 (44.18)
1:50.54 (20.82) 2:14.19 (44.47) 2:34.56 (20.37) 2:57.72 (43.53)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving 'A' 3:01.57 ECAC 34
1) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20 2) Jones, Eric W 20
3) Mattingly, Jason T 19 4) Bronson, Justin A 22
21.58 46.63 (46.63) 1:08.28 (21.65) 1:32.60 (45.97)
1:53.76 (21.16) 2:16.86 (44.26) 2:37.90 (21.04) 3:01.57 (44.71)
3 Binghamton University 'A' 3:02.95 ECAC 32
1) Lorenz, Sean C 21 2) Chen, Jason 20
3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20 4) Koralewski, Brian T 21
22.22 46.31 (46.31) 1:07.72 (21.41) 1:31.96 (45.65)
1:53.01 (21.05) 2:16.90 (44.94) 2:38.62 (21.72) 3:02.95 (46.05)
4 Stony Brook University 'A' 3:09.77 ECAC 30
1) Conway, Sean J 18 2) Ozcan, Omer 22
3) Anderson, Mark C 19 4) Olwell, Chris A 19
21.72 45.93 (45.93) 1:08.14 (22.21) 1:34.57 (48.64)
1:57.28 (22.71) 2:22.73 (48.16) 2:45.28 (22.55) 3:09.77 (47.04)
5 University of Maine 2008-2009 'A' 3:14.24 ECAC 28
1) Staples, Kevin 20 2) Wonsor, Ryan 20
3) Meehan, Andrew 19 4) Quinn, John 21
22.90 48.39 (48.39) 1:11.62 (23.23) 1:37.03 (48.64)
2:00.03 (23.00) 2:25.54 (48.51) 2:48.49 (22.95) 3:14.24 (48.70)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40

1. Boston University 769 2. Umbc Swimming & Diving 687
3. University of Vermont 587 4. New Hampshire 537
5. Stony Brook University 330 6. Binghamton University 278
7. University of Maine 2008-2009 159

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40

1. Umbc Swimming & Diving 900 2. Boston University 873
3. Binghamton University 700 4. Stony Brook University 366
5. University of Maine 2008-2009 219