Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2009 04:37 PM
2009 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/2/2009 to 5/3/2009
Timing by www.Finishrighttiming.com
Binghamton, NY
Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
America East: A 6885 1989 Michael Wellington, New Hampshire
Facility: F 7113 2008 Steve Esler, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 6600
NCAA Region: N 7500
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 6250 10
2 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 5800 6152 8
3 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 3318 6045 6
4 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 5624 5990 5
5 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 6029 5926 4
6 Martel, Brian FR Maine 5861 3
7 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 5680 2
8 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 5433 5625 1
9 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 5341 5009

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 11.33 1.0 1 789
2 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 11.49 0.9 2 755
3 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 11.59 1.0 1 734
4 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 11.63 0.9 2 725
5 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 11.72 1.0 1 707
6 Martel, Brian FR Maine 11.75 1.0 1 701
6 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 11.75 0.9 2 701
8 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 11.83 1.0 1 685
9 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 11.85 1.0 1 681
10 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 11.98 0.9 2 655
11 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 12.16 0.9 2 620
12 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 12.18 0.9 2 616

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 6.73m +0.0 22-01.00 750
2 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 6.71m 0.6 22-00.25 746
3 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 6.45m -0.1 21-02.00 686
4 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 6.30m 1.9 20-08.00 652
5 Martel, Brian FR Maine 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00 646
6 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 6.26m 1.1 20-06.50 644
7 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 6.24m -0.5 20-05.75 639
8 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 6.17m -0.2 20-03.00 624
9 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 6.12m 1.3 20-01.00 613
10 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 6.00m 0.6 19-08.25 587
11 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00 580
11 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 5.97m 0.2 19-07.00 580

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 11.96m 39-03.00 604
2 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 11.92m 39-01.25 602
3 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 11.81m 38-09.00 595
4 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 11.13m 36-06.25 554
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 10.91m 35-09.50 540
6 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 10.83m 35-06.50 536
7 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 10.14m 33-03.25 494
8 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 10.07m 33-00.50 490
9 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 9.70m 31-10.00 468
10 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 8.38m 27-06.00 389
11 Martel, Brian FR Maine 8.20m 26-11.00 378
-- Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC FOUL

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 1.74m 5-08.50 577
7 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 1.74m 5-08.50 577
9 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Martel, Brian FR Maine 1.68m 5-06.00 528
10 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 1.68m 5-06.00 528
12 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 1.53m 5-00.25 411

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 49.85 1 822
2 Martel, Brian FR Maine 50.49 2 792
3 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 51.70 1 738
4 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 52.05 2 723
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 52.12 1 719
6 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 52.22 2 715
7 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 52.71 1 694
8 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 52.76 1 692
9 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 52.81 1 690
10 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 53.85 2 646
11 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 55.67 2 572

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 15.71 +0.0 4 766
2 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 16.14 +0.0 1 717
3 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 16.15 +0.0 4 716
4 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 16.54 0.1 3 673
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 16.56 0.1 3 671
6 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 17.07 +0.0 2 617
7 Martel, Brian FR Maine 17.16 +0.0 2 608
8 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 17.81 0.1 3 543
9 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 18.17 +0.0 4 508
10 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 18.53 +0.0 2 474
11 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 18.93 +0.0 1 439
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR +0.0 1

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 35.21m 115-06 568
2 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 34.21m 112-03 548
3 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 33.98m 111-06 543
4 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 32.80m 107-07 520
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 29.21m 95-10 449
6 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 28.73m 94-03 440
7 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 28.45m 93-04 434
8 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 27.95m 91-08 424
9 Martel, Brian FR Maine 27.85m 91-04 422
10 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 27.75m 91-00 420
11 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 23.78m 78-00 344
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 3.70m 12-01.50 535
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 3.60m 11-09.75 509
6 Martel, Brian FR Maine 3.40m 11-01.75 457
7 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 3.30m 10-10.00 431
8 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 3.20m 10-06.00 406
9 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 3.10m 10-02.00 381
-- Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire NH
-- Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC NH
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martel, Brian FR Maine 49.69m 163-00 584
2 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 49.48m 162-04 581
3 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 46.79m 153-06 541
4 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 44.39m 145-08 506
5 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 42.33m 138-10 476
6 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 40.98m 134-05 456
7 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 36.96m 121-03 398
8 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 32.38m 106-03 333
9 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 28.16m 92-05 273
-- O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany FOUL

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martel, Brian FR Maine 4:29.89 745
2 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 4:39.44 684
3 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 4:41.07 674
4 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 4:59.56 562
5 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 5:01.29 552
6 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 5:01.64 550
7 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 5:04.86 532
8 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 5:11.90 493
9 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 5:34.11 379
-- Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC SCR
-- O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany SCR
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR

Event 2 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
America East: A 4754 2003 Nicole Parker, Northeastern
Facility: F 4264 2000 Carol Senn, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 4500
NCAA Region: N 5500
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 4464 4531% 10
2 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 4202 8
3 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 4132 4189 6
4 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 3990 4175 5
5 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 4161 4
6 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 4152 3
7 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 4139 2
8 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 4057 4104 1
9 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 4117 4013
10 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 3803
11 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 3682
12 Curry, Emily FR Albany 3651
13 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 3310
14 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 2945

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 15.52 1.8 3 774
2 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 15.56 1.8 4 769
3 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 15.65 0.2 2 758
4 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 15.83 1.8 3 735
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 16.22 0.5 1 688
6 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 16.29 0.5 1 679
7 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 16.35 1.8 3 672
8 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 16.38 1.8 4 668
9 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 16.57 0.2 2 646
10 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 16.89 0.5 1 609
11 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 17.56 1.8 4 535
12 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 17.66 1.8 4 524
13 Curry, Emily FR Albany 18.13 1.8 3 475
14 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 20.72 0.2 2 245
15 Lewis, Ashley JR Albany 21.49 0.2 2 190

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Curry, Emily FR Albany 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 1.49m 4-10.50 610
8 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 1.49m 4-10.50 610
10 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 1.46m 4-09.50 577
13 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 1.43m 4-08.25 544
14 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 1.34m 4-04.75 449
-- Lewis, Ashley JR Albany NH

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 10.91m 35-09.50 589
2 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 10.01m 32-10.25 530
3 Curry, Emily FR Albany 9.25m 30-04.25 480
4 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 9.03m 29-07.50 466
5 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 8.84m 29-00.00 454
6 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 8.68m 28-05.75 443
7 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 8.53m 28-00.00 434
8 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 8.45m 27-08.75 428
9 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 8.33m 27-04.00 421
10 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 8.23m 27-00.00 414
11 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 7.90m 25-11.00 393
12 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 7.87m 25-10.00 391
13 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 7.73m 25-04.50 382
14 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 7.47m 24-06.25 365

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 25.48 0.1 1 843
2 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 26.63 -0.2 2 743
3 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 26.70 0.1 1 737
4 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 26.85 -0.2 2 724
5 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 26.89 0.1 1 721
6 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 27.16 -0.2 2 699
7 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 27.17 -0.2 2 698
8 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 27.76 -0.2 2 650
9 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 27.98 -0.2 2 632
10 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 28.19 0.1 1 616
10 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 28.19 0.1 1 616
12 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 28.30 0.1 1 607
13 Curry, Emily FR Albany 28.74 -0.2 2 574
14 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 28.83 -0.2 2 567

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 5.31m 0.4 17-05.25 645
2 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 634
3 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 5.17m 0.5 16-11.50 606
4 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 5.09m +0.0 16-08.50 584
4 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 5.09m +0.0 16-08.50 584
6 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75 578
7 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25 540
8 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50 535
9 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75 524
10 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00 519
11 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75 503
12 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25 500
13 Curry, Emily FR Albany 4.51m 0.6 14-09.75 431
14 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 4.46m +0.0 14-07.75 418
-- Lewis, Ashley JR Albany SCR NWI

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 31.50m 103-04 505
2 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 31.06m 101-11 497
3 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 30.40m 99-09 484
4 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 29.28m 96-01 463
5 Curry, Emily FR Albany 28.21m 92-07 443
6 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 27.58m 90-06 431
7 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 27.29m 89-06 425
8 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 25.40m 83-04 390
9 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 25.37m 83-03 389
10 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 24.98m 81-11 382
11 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 23.65m 77-07 357
12 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 22.50m 73-10 335
13 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 21.61m 70-11 319
14 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 17.06m 56-00 234
-- Lewis, Ashley JR Albany SCR

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Kelly JR New Hampshire 2:27.27 1 727
2 Dugan, Kaitlyn SO New Hampshire 2:29.28 1 702
3 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 2:29.67 1 697
4 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 2:30.41 1 688
5 Sylvester, Hannah SR Vermont 2:31.28 2 677
6 Conter, Jess FR Binghamton 2:32.40 1 663
7 Adams, Nicolle FR Hartford 2:35.32 1 628
8 Mendes, Jacquelyn FR New Hampshire 2:36.07 1 619
9 Pilosof, Lital SO Maine 2:37.14 2 606
10 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 2:38.48 2 590
11 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 2:39.71 1 576
12 Curry, Emily FR Albany 2:40.22 2 570
13 Sickau, Sheila SO Binghamton 2:50.04 2 463
14 Stakus, Angela FR Maine 2:52.03 2 443
-- Lewis, Ashley JR Albany SCR 2

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 13.86 2008 Kamilah McShine, Albany
Facility: F 14.03 2005 Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 14.44
NCAA Region: N 13.92
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 13.90 A 13.86Q 1.6 1
2 Labreck, Jesse FR Maine 14.37 % 14.27Q -0.4 2
3 Fourie, Mari FR Vermont 14.76 14.48Q 1.6 1
4 Marshburn, Rebecca SR Boston U. 14.45 14.60Q -0.4 2
5 Griffin, Christen SO Albany 14.79 14.65q 1.6 1
6 Gregory, Kierra SR UMBC 14.82 14.72q -0.4 2
7 Ryan, Tayla JR New Hampshire 15.20 14.81q 1.6 1
8 Gregory, Tierra SR UMBC 15.50 15.01q 1.6 1
9 Rovel-Jones, Fallon FR UMBC 15.87 15.38 -0.4 2
10 Sullivan, Kaitlin FR Binghamton 15.07 15.42 -0.4 2
11 Johnson, Christina FR Stony Brook 17.71 15.75 1.6 1
12 McGeoghan, Katherine FR Maine 16.19 15.85 1.6 1
13 Mikulski, Sarah FR Binghamton 15.74 16.20 -0.4 2

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
America East: A 13.86 2008 Kamilah McShine, Albany
Facility: F 14.03 2005 Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 14.44
NCAA Region: N 13.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 13.86 13.90N 0.3 10
2 Labreck, Jesse FR Maine 14.27 14.09% 0.3 8
3 Marshburn, Rebecca SR Boston U. 14.60 14.59 0.3 6
4 Gregory, Kierra SR UMBC 14.72 14.61 0.3 5
5 Griffin, Christen SO Albany 14.65 14.73 0.3 4
6 Fourie, Mari FR Vermont 14.48 14.85 0.3 3
7 Ryan, Tayla JR New Hampshire 14.81 14.91 0.3 2
8 Gregory, Tierra SR UMBC 15.01 15.45 0.3 1

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 14.46 2005 Peter Jasmin/Keith Brown, UMBC
Facility: F 14.23 2000 Karriee Pierre, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85
NCAA Region: N 14.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juste, Jean SR Albany 14.14 % 14.57Q -0.8 1
2 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 14.72 % 14.72Q 0.2 2
3 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 14.54 14.90Q 0.2 2
4 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 15.36 15.17Q -0.8 1
5 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 15.18 15.18q 0.2 2
6 Askew Jr., Garrett JR Albany 14.94 15.55q -0.8 1
7 Pryor Jr, Alfred SO Albany 15.56 15.59q 0.2 2
8 Kanu, Mohamed SO Albany 15.34 15.63q -0.8 1
9 Nilsson, Jared FR Albany 15.92 15.83 0.2 2
10 Assini, Nicholas SR Albany 15.21 15.88 0.2 2
11 Nimoh, Nigel FR Hartford 16.36 16.02 0.2 2
12 Chen, Thomas JR Binghamton 16.60 16.38 0.2 2
13 Wells, Adam SO Hartford 16.16 16.39 -0.8 1
14 Adamson, Cody FR Hartford 16.80 16.83 -0.8 1
15 Akey, Dennis JR Vermont 16.21 22.56 -0.8 1
-- Nardella, Jason SR Boston U. 14.92 DNF -0.8 1

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
America East: A 14.46 2005 Peter Jasmin/Keith Brown, UMBC
Facility: F 14.23 2000 Karriee Pierre, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85
NCAA Region: N 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Juste, Jean SR Albany 14.57 14.40A 0.5 10
2 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 14.72 14.84% 0.5 8
3 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 14.90 15.01 0.5 6
4 Askew Jr., Garrett JR Albany 15.55 15.03 0.5 5
5 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 15.17 15.07 0.5 4
6 Pryor Jr, Alfred SO Albany 15.59 15.57 0.5 3
7 Kanu, Mohamed SO Albany 15.63 15.72 0.5 2
8 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 15.18 17.92 0.5 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
Facility: F 52.84 2008 Melocia Clarke, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 56.14
NCAA Region: N 54.61
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolton, Vicki SR Maine 53.79 % 54.81Q 1
2 Burlock, Lindsay SR Maine 56.69 56.61Q 3
3 Hinson, Jasmine JR Binghamton 56.35 57.26Q 2
4 Dim, Jackie FR Boston U. 56.93 57.75Q 4
5 Howard, Amanda SO Boston U. 57.48 57.25q 3
6 Hall, Sarah SR New Hampshire 58.15 57.28q 1
7 Lee, Melissa SR Albany 57.66 58.10q 2
8 Canavan, Chelsey SO New Hampshire 57.92 58.26q 1
9 Chavis, Tierra SO Albany 58.67 58.31 3
10 Martin, Laura SO Boston U. 57.36 58.53 4
11 Poleto, Marisa SO Hartford 58.98 58.55 3
12 Verville, Brittany SO New Hampshire 1:00.61 58.82 1
13 Roberts, Tenica FR Albany 58.63 59.31 2
14 Howell, Samantha FR Binghamton 58.80 59.38 4
15 Metz, Maureen JR Binghamton 59.54 59.57 1
16 Francis, Elia FR Albany 59.02 59.94 2
17 Prescott, Courtney FR New Hampshire 59.59 1:00.08 3
18 Richardson, Nyree FR Albany 59.05 1:00.11 1
19 Noel, Justine FR Stony Brook 59.76 1:00.18 4
20 Cigolini, Erica SO Vermont 58.83 1:00.21 4
21 Levitt, Dana FR Binghamton 1:00.03 1:00.29 4
22 Bilouris, Kelsey JR Maine 59.54 1:00.65 2
23 Langone, Michele FR Vermont 1:00.25 1:00.79 2
24 Leclercq, Lauren FR UMBC 1:00.18 1:01.06 3
25 Peralta, Rosanna SR Stony Brook 1:01.09 1:01.20 1
26 Bolognino, Laura SO Albany 1:01.85 1:01.85 2
27 Smith, Jennifer FR Stony Brook 1:03.26 1:03.23 3
28 Khawaja, Mahrukh SO Hartford 1:04.29 1:05.01 4

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
America East: A 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
Facility: F 52.84 2008 Melocia Clarke, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 56.14
NCAA Region: N 54.61
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tolton, Vicki SR Maine 54.81 54.56N 10
2 Hinson, Jasmine JR Binghamton 57.26 56.36 8
3 Burlock, Lindsay SR Maine 56.61 56.37 6
4 Hall, Sarah SR New Hampshire 57.28 56.73 5
5 Dim, Jackie FR Boston U. 57.75 56.76 4
6 Howard, Amanda SO Boston U. 57.25 57.96 3
7 Canavan, Chelsey SO New Hampshire 58.26 58.40 2
8 Lee, Melissa SR Albany 58.10 58.93 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 47.04 2008 Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Facility: F 46.90 2004 Elzie Coleman, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50
NCAA Region: N 47.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 48.59 % 47.60Q 2
2 Greene, Joe SR Albany 47.10 % 48.22Q 1
3 Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 48.84 49.07Q 3
4 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 49.44 % 47.99q 2
5 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 49.07 % 48.15q 2
6 Emerole, Anderson FR Hartford 50.29 49.24q 1
7 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 49.22 49.29q 1
7 Obionwu, Junior SR Binghamton 49.19 49.29q 1
9 Mitchell, Sean FR New Hampshire 49.01 49.63 3
10 Esposito, Max JR Boston U. 49.69 49.73 3
11 Clarke, Lynval JR Albany 49.68 49.77 3
12 Lane, Warren SO Hartford 49.93 49.78 1
13 Dickerson, Marcus JR UMBC 49.84 49.96 2
14 Schnabl, Karl FR Binghamton 50.61 50.90 2
15 Ciccone, Eric SO Hartford 50.81 50.99 3
16 Pradeep, Arjun FR UMBC 51.90 51.30 2
17 Hummel, Josh SO Hartford 52.40 51.60 1
18 Mallinson, Sean FR Binghamton 52.85 51.67 2
19 Thibeault, Kurt JR Maine 50.83 51.95 3
20 Le, Matthew SO Hartford 52.18 52.12 1
21 Orobello, Andrew FR Stony Brook 52.78 52.21 3
22 Jordan, Zachary FR Maine 52.65 52.90 2
23 Storey, Kyle SR New Hampshire 52.82 53.48 3
24 Bellinger, Andrew FR Stony Brook 53.74 54.68 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
America East: A 47.04 2008 Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Facility: F 46.90 2004 Elzie Coleman, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50
NCAA Region: N 47.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Joe SR Albany 48.22 46.49F 10
2 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 47.60 47.26% 8
3 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 48.15 47.34% 6
4 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 47.99 48.07% 5
5 Emerole, Anderson FR Hartford 49.24 49.12 4
6 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 49.29 49.53 3
7 Obionwu, Junior SR Binghamton 49.29 49.72 2
-- Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 49.07 DNF

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 11.87 2001 Nikiya Reid, Northeastern
Facility: F 11.69 2005 Jordine Kimbrel, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 12.12
NCAA Region: N 11.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walton, Shelby FR Boston U. 11.94 11.84Q 3.0 1
2 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 11.96 % 12.06Q 2.0 2
3 Foreman, Britney JR UMBC 11.97 % 12.08Q 1.7 3
4 Canty, Waquesha SO UMBC 12.03 12.40Q 1.5 4
5 Ford, Whitney JR Boston U. 12.23 11.94q 3.0 1
6 Howatt, Allyson JR Maine 12.28 11.95q 3.0 1
7 James, Tahari SR Boston U. 12.17 % 12.12q 2.0 2
8 Catarius, Erin SR Boston U. 12.32 12.39q 2.0 2
9 Jackson, Alexandra SO Boston U. 12.38 12.42 1.7 3
10 Martin, Laura SO Boston U. 12.13 12.45 1.5 4
11 Harris, Quante SR Albany 12.56 12.56 1.5 4
12 Dim, Jackie FR Boston U. 12.14 12.61 1.7 3
13 O'Brien, Jillian FR Maine 13.05 12.63 1.5 4
13 Payne, Raquel SO Hartford 12.90 12.63 3.0 1
15 Patrice, Krystelle JR Binghamton 12.64 12.66 1.5 4
16 Lamore, Kristalena FR Hartford 12.65 12.67 1.7 3
17 Auger, Amanda FR Vermont 12.73 12.69 2.0 2
18 Fanucci, Alyssa SR Boston U. 12.80 12.76 3.0 1
19 Lapierre, Sarah SO Albany 12.94 12.92 1.5 4
20 Tunde, Fisayo SR Stony Brook 12.90 12.96 2.0 2
21 Malomo-Paris, Kiki FR UMBC 13.26 13.07 3.0 1
22 Richardson, Kenterra FR Hartford 13.24 13.10 2.0 2
23 Milliken, Lindsey FR Vermont 13.08 13.22 1.7 3
24 Blum, Jordane SO Binghamton 13.95 13.42 3.0 1

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
America East: A 11.87 2001 Nikiya Reid, Northeastern
Facility: F 11.69 2005 Jordine Kimbrel, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 12.12
NCAA Region: N 11.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 12.06 11.96% 0.3 10
2 Foreman, Britney JR UMBC 12.08 12.13 0.3 8
3 Walton, Shelby FR Boston U. 11.84 12.15 0.3 6
4 Ford, Whitney JR Boston U. 11.94 12.19 0.3 5
5 Howatt, Allyson JR Maine 11.95 12.28 0.3 4
6 James, Tahari SR Boston U. 12.12 12.40 0.3 3
7 Catarius, Erin SR Boston U. 12.39 12.58 0.3 2
-- Canty, Waquesha SO UMBC 12.40 DNF 0.3

Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 10.59 2006 Adam Grossman, UMBC
Facility: F 10.54 2000 Booker/Mascoll, Western ESG/NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85
NCAA Region: N 10.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 10.72 % 10.71Q 0.6 2
2 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 10.80 10.86Q 0.6 3
3 Campbell, Aaron JR Vermont 10.38 10.92Q 0.7 1
4 Fluellen, Jhamal SR Maine 11.08 10.96q 0.6 2
5 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 10.86 10.99q 0.6 3
6 Walker, Dan SR Binghamton 11.10 11.06q 0.6 3
7 Campbell, Geoff SR Binghamton 11.01 11.07q 0.7 1
8 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 11.01 11.17q 0.6 2
9 Cuomo, Tyler FR UMBC 11.11 11.27 0.6 3
10 Grant, Cameron SR Vermont 11.13 11.28 0.6 2
11 Williams, Landis JR Maine 11.05 11.29 0.7 1
12 Boggis, Marcus SR New Hampshire 11.26 11.31 0.7 1
12 Ehigiator, Christian SO Hartford 11.48 11.31 0.6 2
14 Gargan, Patrick SO Vermont 11.23 11.33 0.7 1
15 Wilder, Kodjo JR Boston U. 11.34 11.41 0.6 3
16 Silva, Andrew SO Binghamton 11.54 11.46 0.7 1
17 Cotnoir, Wesley SO New Hampshire 11.51 11.60 0.7 1
18 Carr, Chris SO Hartford 11.87 11.62 0.6 2
19 Barth, David SR Boston U. 11.47 11.64 0.6 3
20 Adamson, Cody FR Hartford 11.89 11.80 0.6 3
21 Carrasquillo, Anthony FR Hartford 11.98 12.01 0.6 3
-- Horner, Andrew JR Maine 11.27 FS 0.6 2

Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
America East: A 10.59 2006 Adam Grossman, UMBC
Facility: F 10.54 2000 Booker/Mascoll, Western ESG/NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85
NCAA Region: N 10.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 10.71 10.61% 0.4 10
2 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 10.86 10.83% 0.4 8
3 Fluellen, Jhamal SR Maine 10.96 10.97 0.4 6
4 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 10.99 11.05 0.4 5
5 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 11.17 11.15 0.4 4
6 Campbell, Geoff SR Binghamton 11.07 11.17 0.4 3
7 Walker, Dan SR Binghamton 11.06 J11.17 0.4 2
-- Campbell, Aaron JR Vermont 10.92 SCR 0.4

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Facility: F 57.63 2008 Nicole Dumpson, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 1:02.54
NCAA Region: N 1:00.82
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 1:00.27 % 1:01.21Q 1
2 Martinez, Kaycee JR Hartford 1:02.23 % 1:01.49Q 3
3 Marshburn, Rebecca SR Boston U. 1:00.38 % 1:01.61Q 2
4 Wright, Caitlin JR Binghamton 1:01.54 % 1:01.61q 3
5 Jasper, Kailey JR Vermont 1:04.70 1:03.15q 2
6 Ryan, Tayla JR New Hampshire 1:06.33 1:03.55q 3
7 Donohue, Megan SO New Hampshire 1:04.90 1:03.64q 1
8 Bass, Ariana JR Hartford 1:06.90 1:03.73q 2
9 Kelly, Rebecca SO Albany 1:04.90 1:04.80 1
10 Nygren, Lindsay SO Binghamton 1:06.30 1:05.68 3
11 Griffin, Christen SO Albany 1:06.36 1:05.93 1
12 Eveleth, Brittany FR Albany 1:06.43 1:06.31 1
13 Sullivan, Kaitlin FR Binghamton 1:05.34 1:06.86 2
14 McGrath, Meghan SO New Hampshire 1:07.37 1:07.75 3
15 Woodhead, Bizzy FR Binghamton 1:09.67 1:07.82 1
16 Tetreault, Chelsea FR Vermont 1:07.27 1:07.85 3
17 Clarkson, Octavia JR Albany 1:08.59 1:08.03 2
18 Wright, Hana JR Binghamton 1:06.34 1:08.53 2
19 Gregory, Kierra SR UMBC 1:08.90 1:15.90 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
America East: A 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Facility: F 57.63 2008 Nicole Dumpson, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 1:02.54
NCAA Region: N 1:00.82
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 1:01.21 59.74N 10
2 Wright, Caitlin JR Binghamton 1:01.61 1:00.21N 8
3 Marshburn, Rebecca SR Boston U. 1:01.61 1:00.25N 6
4 Martinez, Kaycee JR Hartford 1:01.49 1:01.07% 5
5 Jasper, Kailey JR Vermont 1:03.15 1:03.00 4
6 Donohue, Megan SO New Hampshire 1:03.64 1:03.24 3
7 Ryan, Tayla JR New Hampshire 1:03.55 1:04.27 2
8 Bass, Ariana JR Hartford 1:03.73 1:05.87 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 51.59 2006 Joe Greene, Albany
Facility: F 51.78 2000 Fitzal Crick, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84
NCAA Region: N 52.51
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 51.43 N 52.09Q 2
2 Greene, Joe SR Albany 50.25 % 53.34Q 1
3 Macleod, Alexander SO New Hampshire 54.31 54.47Q 3
4 Rowell, Peter SO Albany 55.08 54.63q 2
5 Smith, Christian SO Binghamton 55.48 54.72q 3
6 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 54.68 54.73q 3
7 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 57.30 54.82q 1
8 Overbaugh, Andrew SR Albany 55.35 54.96q 1
9 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 55.25 55.04 1
10 Nimblette, Alan JR Albany 55.86 55.07 3
11 Hewitson, Joshua FR UMBC 55.92 55.43 2
12 Mazzochette, Mark JR Boston U. 55.41 55.86 2
13 Nembhard, Travis JR Binghamton 57.60 56.69 3
13 Kanu, Mohamed SO Albany 57.33 56.69 3
15 Zimmerman, Michael SO Boston U. 57.30 56.77 2
16 Verroneau, Charles SR Vermont 57.09 56.95 1
17 Stochmal, Bill SO Hartford 57.65 57.36 2
18 Wood, Jeremy SR Maine 58.13 57.46 1
19 Wells, Adam SO Hartford 58.29 58.01 2
20 Moore, Cedric FR Binghamton 58.15 58.36 1
21 Cholewa, Andrew SO Binghamton 1:00.39 58.51 2
22 Grosso, Andrew SO Binghamton 59.94 59.08 3
23 Langford, Frederic SR Hartford 1:00.95 59.54 1
24 Akey, Dennis JR Vermont 1:00.22 1:00.98 3

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
America East: A 51.59 2006 Joe Greene, Albany
Facility: F 51.78 2000 Fitzal Crick, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84
NCAA Region: N 52.51
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Joe SR Albany 53.34 49.97A 10
2 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 52.09 50.36A 8
3 Macleod, Alexander SO New Hampshire 54.47 53.80% 6
4 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 54.73 53.87 5
5 Overbaugh, Andrew SR Albany 54.96 54.12 4
6 Rowell, Peter SO Albany 54.63 54.65 3
7 Smith, Christian SO Binghamton 54.72 54.96 2
8 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 54.82 55.59 1

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
America East: A 10:13.69 2007 Cathy Parker, New Hampshire
Facility: F 10:48.31 2005 Leonora Joy, Stony Brook
ECAC/IC4A: % 10:55.04
NCAA Region: N 10:50.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Elizabeth SR Hartford 10:49.63 10:43.30F 10
2 Cortes, Carolina SO Stony Brook 10:47.28 10:49.66N 8
3 Cummings, Laura SR Albany 10:40.64 10:59.63 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Sydney SO New Hampshire 11:11.96 11:06.90 5
5 Lauterbach, Ada FR Albany 10:54.50 11:27.98 4
6 Durfee, Carolyn SR New Hampshire 11:40.42 11:30.25 3
7 Morrissey, Elizabeth SR New Hampshire 11:25.84 11:35.15 2
8 Wilson, Keri FR UMBC 11:53.54 11:36.60 1
9 Schulte, Jamie SR Binghamton 11:45.42 11:44.64
10 Rusilas, Amanda JR New Hampshire 11:56.35 12:10.40
11 Masse, Hannah SO Vermont 11:55.30 12:14.16
12 Godfrey, Leanna SO Hartford 12:22.28 12:33.43

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
America East: A 8:41.79 1993 Markku Kyrronen, Boston University
Facility: F 9:03.09 2005 Michael Lansing, Maine
ECAC/IC4A: % 9:15.00
NCAA Region: N 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Estremera, Ricardo SR Albany 8:54.12 8:59.45F 10
2 Maisey, Doug JR Vermont 9:10.64 9:04.22N 8
3 Bartlett, Miles JR Maine 9:21.95 9:29.87 6
4 Ouellette, Marc SR New Hampshire 9:38.23 9:35.17 5
5 Hill, Eric JR Vermont 9:42.16 9:43.14 4
6 Carroll, John JR Binghamton 9:50.14 9:44.47 3
7 Chalmers, Andrew FR Hartford 10:02.20 9:51.34 2
8 Manico, Christopher FR Albany 9:45.17 9:52.24 1
9 Beaulieu, Alexander FR New Hampshire 10:05.09 9:58.89
10 Crandell, Brett FR Stony Brook 10:18.47 9:59.99
11 Jones, Roy FR UMBC 10:08.65 10:05.56
12 LaRocca, Paul FR Albany 10:33.61 10:13.47
13 Hampton, Jonas SO Hartford 10:07.32 10:18.50
14 Talbot, Ben SO Vermont 10:17.26 10:27.58
15 Flaman, Eric FR Hartford 10:57.86 10:59.36

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 23.79 2003 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
Facility: F 24.04 2005 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 24.88
NCAA Region: N 23.96
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dim, Jackie FR Boston U. 24.88 % 24.50Q 1.9 1
2 Carlson, Jan SR Vermont 24.44 % 24.52Q 0.8 2
3 James, Tahari SR Boston U. 24.73 24.95Q 0.1 3
4 Howatt, Allyson JR Maine 24.75 % 24.62q 0.8 2
5 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 24.30 % 24.77q 1.9 1
6 Hinson, Jasmine JR Binghamton 25.44 % 24.82q 0.8 2
7 Martin, Laura SO Boston U. 24.91 24.90q 1.9 1
8 Walton, Shelby FR Boston U. 24.61 25.03q 0.1 3
9 Foreman, Britney JR UMBC 25.07 25.12 0.1 3
10 Howard, Amanda SO Boston U. 25.36 25.51 0.1 3
11 Catarius, Erin SR Boston U. 25.03 25.70 0.8 2
12 O'Brien, Jillian FR Maine 26.85 26.01 0.8 2
13 Moore, Simonie SO Binghamton 25.98 26.22 0.8 2
14 Hunter, Jessica SO Albany 25.74 26.28 1.9 1
15 Bilouris, Kelsey JR Maine 26.88 26.36 1.9 1
16 Fanucci, Alyssa SR Boston U. 26.68 26.62 0.1 3
17 Malomo-Paris, Kiki FR UMBC 26.21 27.20 0.1 3
18 Milliken, Lindsey FR Vermont 27.00 27.31 1.9 1
19 Levitt, Dana FR Binghamton 27.73 27.32 0.1 3
20 Charles, Rashida FR Albany 27.43 27.47 0.8 2
21 Richardson, Kenterra FR Hartford 27.55 27.61 0.1 3
22 Blum, Jordane SO Binghamton 28.25 27.78 0.8 2

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
America East: A 23.79 2003 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
Facility: F 24.04 2005 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 24.88
NCAA Region: N 23.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 24.77 24.27% +0.0 10
2 Carlson, Jan SR Vermont 24.52 J24.27% +0.0 8
3 Dim, Jackie FR Boston U. 24.50 24.54% +0.0 6
4 Howatt, Allyson JR Maine 24.62 24.68% +0.0 5
5 James, Tahari SR Boston U. 24.95 25.06 +0.0 4
6 Martin, Laura SO Boston U. 24.90 25.11 +0.0 3
7 Hinson, Jasmine JR Binghamton 24.82 25.17 +0.0 2
8 Walton, Shelby FR Boston U. 25.03 25.19 +0.0 1

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 21.24 2006 Junior Burnett, Albany
Facility: F 21.26 2000 Byron Campbell, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80
NCAA Region: N 21.35
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 21.33 % 21.41Q 0.5 1
2 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 22.04 % 21.50Q 0.7 2
3 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 22.20 21.86Q 1.0 3
4 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 21.87 % 21.44q 0.5 1
5 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 21.68 % 21.79q 0.7 2
6 Barnes, Jeffery JR Albany 21.84 22.05q 0.7 2
7 Juste, Jean SR Albany 23.08 22.10q 0.5 1
8 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 22.36 22.18q 0.7 2
9 Emerole, Anderson FR Hartford 22.59 22.21 1.0 3
9 Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 21.72 22.21 1.0 3
11 Powell, Jason JR UMBC 21.95 22.37 0.5 1
12 Campbell, Geoff SR Binghamton 22.55 22.42 0.5 1
13 Koroma, Mohamed JR UMBC 22.56 22.45 0.7 2
14 Bush, Raheen SO Vermont 22.29 22.49 1.0 3
15 Walker, Dan SR Binghamton 22.43 22.51 0.5 1
16 Cuomo, Tyler FR UMBC 22.76 22.72 0.7 2
17 Schnabl, Karl FR Binghamton 22.70 22.85 1.0 3
18 Silva, Andrew SO Binghamton 23.15 23.00 0.7 2
19 Ehigiator, Christian SO Hartford 23.35 23.12 1.0 3
20 Carr, Chris SO Hartford 24.03 23.32 1.0 3
21 Gross, Stephen SO Vermont 22.94 23.44 0.5 1
22 Carrasquillo, Anthony FR Hartford 24.80 24.84 0.7 2

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
America East: A 21.24 2006 Junior Burnett, Albany
Facility: F 21.26 2000 Byron Campbell, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80
NCAA Region: N 21.35
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 21.44 21.32N -0.1 10
2 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 21.41 21.35N -0.1 8
3 Barnes, Jeffery JR Albany 22.05 21.65% -0.1 6
4 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 21.50 21.71% -0.1 5
5 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 21.86 22.05 -0.1 4
6 Juste, Jean SR Albany 22.10 22.23 -0.1 3
7 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 21.79 22.31 -0.1 2
8 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 22.18 22.50 -0.1 1

Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 34:42.03 2008 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Facility: F 36:33.56 1997 Cindy Lauzon, Cortland
ECAC/IC4A: % 37:40.00
NCAA Region: N 33:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maguire, Keely FR New Hampshire 37:32.65% 10
2 Jesseman, Erica SO New Hampshire 37:56.29 8
3 Hamer, Courtney JR New Hampshire 38:06.73 6
4 Finger, Alicia SO Binghamton 38:01.53 38:25.05 5
5 Hastings, Jennifer SR Binghamton 38:11.36 39:03.91 4
6 Kehoe, Jacqueline JR Stony Brook 39:34.09 3
7 Grab, Kristin SO Albany 39:32.32 39:53.19 2
8 Wrobel, Nicole JR New Hampshire 41:03.26 1
9 Solly, Amanda FR Boston U. 44:06.70

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 30:41.69 2008 Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire
Facility: F 31:11.70 1980 Mike Sayers, Albany
ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00
NCAA Region: N 28:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Decrescenzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire 31:15.93 10
2 Dinnan, Wesley JR New Hampshire 31:29.69 8
3 Powers, Brent SR New Hampshire 31:34.13 6
4 Gaube, Chris JR Binghamton 31:56.33 5
5 Madison, Andrew JR UMBC 31:57.47 32:13.73 4
6 Coon, Craig JR Binghamton 31:43.84 32:25.87 3
7 Currier, David FR Maine 32:32.34 2
8 Yurkewecz, Brian SR Albany 32:15.11 32:37.76 1
9 Moseman, James JR New Hampshire 32:48.76
10 Fitzsimmons, Liam SR Vermont 32:53.99
11 Peffley, Jonathan JR Binghamton 31:53.94 33:02.74
12 McLean, Tom SR Boston U. 33:16.22
13 Stachecki, Tyler FR Binghamton 34:08.26
14 Little, John FR Vermont 34:14.04
15 Grigas, Jared FR Vermont 34:19.99
16 Raulli, Chris JR Binghamton 33:54.30 34:30.04
17 Ulberg, Scott JR Stony Brook 35:47.75 34:51.22
18 Carroll, James FR Albany 34:52.43
19 Martin, Connor SR Binghamton 35:47.41

Event 17 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 4:25.85 1995 Christine Stief, Boston University
Facility: F 4:33.19 2005 Abby Sadowski, Boston U.
ECAC/IC4A: % 4:32.44
NCAA Region: N 4:27.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conner, Corey FR Maine 4:33.56 4:28.31% 10
2 Van Dalen, Holly SO Stony Brook 4:32.53 4:28.98% 8
3 Mosser, Sarah JR Boston U. 4:39.48 4:35.33 6
4 Millett, Alyson JR Vermont 4:36.44 4:36.29 5
5 Cummings, Laura SR Albany 4:45.09 4:38.54 4
6 Parkinson, Sara SO UMBC 4:33.68 4:39.00 3
7 Cortes, Carolina SO Stony Brook 4:48.78 4:41.02 2
8 Law, Kim SO Binghamton 4:51.60 4:42.58 1
9 Voltaire, Lisa JR Stony Brook 4:40.51 4:45.63
10 Racine, Jennifer SO New Hampshire 4:51.61 4:47.80
11 Magoon, Jen FR Vermont 4:52.08 4:50.23
12 Jette, Stephanie SR Maine 4:41.79 4:52.69
13 Skrabacz, Leanne SO Stony Brook 5:02.49 4:53.21
14 Veith, Sarah SO Binghamton 4:53.93 4:54.55
15 Finnegan, Shannon SO Binghamton 4:45.01 4:54.97
16 Maxim, Hilary FR Maine 4:50.20 4:55.28
17 Lauterbach, Ada FR Albany 4:50.15 4:55.86
18 Fitzpatrick, Sydney SO New Hampshire 4:39.67 4:58.76
19 Doyle, Kristina SO Stony Brook 5:10.57 5:14.26
20 Mc Tague, Sarah JR Binghamton 5:25.45 5:21.37

Event 18 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern
Facility: F 3:53.63 2005 Gered Burns, Albany
ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.00
NCAA Region: N 3:47.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 van Ingen, Erik SO Binghamton 3:44.19 3:51.34F 10
2 Moore, Johnathan JR Albany 3:57.90 3:51.56F 8
3 Proctor, David SR Boston U. 3:42.06 3:52.38F 6
4 Estremera, Ricardo SR Albany 3:47.81 3:53.09F 5
5 Edgerton, Robert SR New Hampshire 3:50.81 3:53.48F 4
6 Bermingham, Daire JR Stony Brook 3:50.24 3:54.91 3
7 Schieck, Michael FR Binghamton 3:58.51 3:55.75 2
8 Polgar, David JR Boston U. 3:57.98 3:58.76 1
9 Kearns, Joshua JR New Hampshire 3:49.23 4:02.23
10 Lagno, Paul FR Albany 4:04.24 4:03.61
11 Schaefer, Charlie JR Vermont 4:01.96 4:05.65
12 Lozier, Aaron JR Albany 3:46.96 4:06.55
13 Chan, Gary SR Stony Brook 4:07.40 4:06.56
14 Snyder, Chris SO UMBC 4:01.66 4:07.17
15 Appledorf, Mark FR Stony Brook 4:13.56 4:10.49
16 Greenspun, Joe FR Boston U. 4:04.59 4:11.08

Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
America East: A 2:08.13 1991 Jennifer Lanctot, Boston University
Facility: F 2:12.49 2000 Adsina Valdez, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 2:11.44
NCAA Region: N 2:09.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Van Dalen, Lucy SO Stony Brook 2:10.96 2:09.18N 3 10
2 Fontanez, Zuliana SR Albany 2:11.31 2:11.65F 3 8
3 Letourneau, Allison SO New Hampshire 2:13.44 2:12.98 3 6
4 Letourneau, Vanessa JR Maine 2:13.80 2:14.84 3 5
5 Cummings, Laura SR Albany 2:15.10 2:15.35 3 4
6 Powers, Morgan FR Vermont 2:16.77 2:16.05 3 3
7 Rissler, Gillian JR Vermont 2:17.73 2:16.49 3 2
8 Takahashi, Mariko FR Boston U. 2:17.23 2:16.90 3 1
9 Lucy, Jennifer FR Maine 2:19.77 2:18.54 2
10 Fauser, Jillian FR Stony Brook 2:20.40 2:20.07 2
11 Kelley, Marla SO Binghamton 2:21.52 2:20.29 2
12 Carlson, Alexandria FR Albany 2:18.63 2:20.57 2
13 Weider, Katie SR Boston U. 2:11.75 2:20.70 3
14 Nardone, Emily SO New Hampshire 2:22.90 2:20.88 1
15 Wilson, Melanie JR Hartford 2:21.91 2:20.96 2
16 Lukes, Anna FR Boston U. 2:21.62 2:20.97 2
17 Clarke, Jasmine SO Maine 2:21.73 2:21.16 2
18 Dow, Nicole SO Hartford 2:23.07 2:22.57 1
19 Guerette, Marisa FR Vermont 2:16.22 2:22.66 3
20 Lowe, Liz SO Vermont 2:21.36 2:22.96 2
21 Mazur, Alexa FR Vermont 2:23.93 2:23.45 1
22 Saltsman, Emily SR UMBC 2:18.85 2:25.18 2
23 Connolly, Kristin SO Stony Brook 2:29.84 2:28.93 1
24 Wilkins, Kristen JR Stony Brook 2:35.94 2:35.71 1
25 Bang, Laura FR Stony Brook 2:35.96 2:37.27 1

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
Facility: F 1:52.60 1977 Dave Cody, Unattached
ECAC/IC4A: % 1:51.80
NCAA Region: N 1:50.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Johnathan JR Albany 1:51.50 1:51.25% 10
2 Belokopitsky Jr., Joseph SR Albany 1:51.43 1:51.69% 8
3 Santos, Nicolas FR Albany 1:53.44 1:52.65 6
4 Godfrey, Wiiliam FR New Hampshire 1:51.15 1:52.93 5
5 Moreau, Jeff JR Boston U. 1:52.35 1:53.00 4
6 Steinhauser, Charles SR Boston U. 1:52.42 1:53.63 3
7 Voner, Daniel SR Maine 1:54.88 1:54.64 2
8 Lyons, Colin SR Vermont 1:54.91 1:54.67 1
9 Horvath, Balint FR Boston U. 1:50.71 1:54.92
10 Christmas, Michael SO UMBC 1:56.89 1:55.24
11 McCormick, Jesse FR Binghamton 1:54.51 1:55.59
12 Okoniewski, Josh SR UMBC 1:55.91 1:55.66
13 Wexler, Jacob FR Binghamton 1:56.39 1:55.69
14 Dubay, Cale SR New Hampshire 1:55.11 1:55.77
15 McDougle, Jacob SO New Hampshire 1:52.80 1:56.87
16 Hummel, Josh SO Hartford 1:56.04 1:57.56
17 Lasky, Bryan SR Albany 1:55.97 1:57.61
18 Whelan, Billy FR Boston U. 1:57.97 1:58.40
19 Jupin, Jared SR Albany 1:56.93 1:59.02
20 Colvin, Dean SO Binghamton 2:00.60 1:59.17
21 Lee, Colin FR Boston U. 1:58.84 2:00.26
22 Jones, Tim FR UMBC 2:03.42 2:00.39
23 Houghtaling, Jason SO Binghamton 1:57.88 2:00.55
24 Murray, Patrick FR Hartford 2:04.02 2:01.40
25 Hairfield, Patrick FR UMBC 2:00.85 2:01.96
26 Morfesi, Chris JR Stony Brook 2:04.70 2:02.62
27 Pike, Joseph SR Boston U. 2:01.20 2:02.82
28 Fogarty, Tyler SO Albany 1:49.60 2:05.13
29 Lozier, Aaron JR Albany 1:52.69 2:15.81
-- Caccamise, Christian FR Binghamton 2:03.81 SCR

Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 16:19.25 2006 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Facility: F 17:04.10 1981 Marian Teitsch, Cornell
ECAC/IC4A: % 17:26.14
NCAA Region: N 16:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Elizabeth SR Hartford 17:33.32 17:20.27% 10
2 Green, Hayley FR Stony Brook 17:31.26 17:27.93 8
3 Matthews, Katie FR Boston U. 17:32.28 17:37.39 6
4 Conner, Allison SO Maine 17:53.23 17:50.97 5
5 Maguire, Keely FR New Hampshire 18:00.47 17:53.36 4
6 Jesseman, Erica SO New Hampshire 17:31.57 18:02.63 3
7 Gabriel, Suzanne JR UMBC 18:06.80 18:04.42 2
8 Zapata, Mollie SR Boston U. 19:52.46 18:15.20 1
9 Daniel, Jordan JR Maine 17:51.66 18:24.59
10 Panos, Alexandra SO Albany 18:03.81 18:31.51
11 Grab, Kristin SO Albany 18:48.15 19:33.42
12 Lombardi, Stefanie JR Hartford 18:45.44 19:37.39
13 Hunter, Cynthia SO Maine 19:22.04 20:31.10
-- Walsh, Brenna JR Maine 18:10.48 DNF
-- Hastings, Jennifer SR Binghamton 18:16.97 SCR
-- Finger, Alicia SO Binghamton 18:07.89 SCR

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 14:19.06 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
Facility: F 14:35.70 1979 Tom Carter, Broome County
ECAC/IC4A: % 14:36.00
NCAA Region: N 14:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masters, Riley FR Maine 14:23.25 14:34.75F 10
2 Hodge, Tim JR Stony Brook 14:19.60 14:40.19 8
3 Maisey, Doug JR Vermont 15:09.46 14:54.90 6
4 Gaube, Chris JR Binghamton 14:39.62 14:58.12 5
5 Powers, Brent SR New Hampshire 14:56.42 14:59.02 4
6 Yurkewecz, Brian SR Albany 14:44.20 15:01.20 3
7 Gilmore, Peter FR Boston U. 15:19.83 15:07.57 2
8 Decrescenzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire 14:46.63 15:09.72 1
9 Snyder, Shane SR Vermont 14:50.90 15:13.64
10 Dinnan, Wesley JR New Hampshire 14:51.15 15:29.83
11 Hampton, Jonas SO Hartford 15:37.78 15:31.76
12 Frankel, David FR Stony Brook 15:21.63 15:34.88
13 Madison, Andrew JR UMBC 15:06.74 15:37.09
14 Coon, Craig JR Binghamton 15:34.49 15:38.05
15 Englehutt, David SR Maine 15:40.52 15:43.98
16 Bowie, Chris SO UMBC 15:43.80 15:47.29
17 Sniffen, Richard FR Albany 15:04.45 15:48.10
18 Chalmers, Andrew FR Hartford 15:41.01 15:49.13
19 Harmon, Christopher JR Maine 15:23.79 15:50.08
19 Sierra, Daniel FR Stony Brook 15:47.82 15:50.08
21 Schoneberg, Noah FR Maine 15:38.16 15:53.74
22 Florkiewicz, Ryan FR Albany 15:51.82 15:54.62
23 McElwain, Spencer FR Maine 16:10.91 15:54.71
24 Kelhower, Anthony SR UMBC 15:22.32 16:02.38
25 Lamoureux, David SR Stony Brook 17:12.76 16:10.82
26 Raulli, Chris JR Binghamton 16:34.16 16:15.21
27 Fitzsimmons, Liam SR Vermont 15:11.27 16:15.90
-- Talbot, Ben SO Vermont 15:53.09 SCR
-- Peffley, Jonathan JR Binghamton 15:34.35 SCR

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
America East: A 13-01.50 2004 Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern
Facility: F 12-09.50 2005 Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 11-11.75
NCAA Region: N 12-07.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gifft, Kiki JR Binghamton 10-11.75 3.30m 10-10.00 10
2 Romeri, Fiona JR Boston U. 10-11.75 3.15m 10-04.00 8
3 Cauderlier, Celine SO Albany 11-07.75 J3.15m 10-04.00 5.50
3 Rofrano, Aly FR Boston U. 10-06.00 J3.15m 10-04.00 5.50
5 Gross, Carly SR Binghamton 11-03.75 3.00m 9-10.00 4
6 Ledebuhr, Rachel FR Vermont 9-06.50 J3.00m 9-10.00 3
7 Ferguson, Gail FR Binghamton 10-00.00 2.85m 9-04.25 2
-- Branch, Kelsey FR Binghamton 10-06.00 NH
-- Mino, Emily FR Albany 9-10.00 NH
-- Myers, Krystal JR Albany 9-05.75 NH
-- Power, Rebecca FR Albany 10-06.00 NH
-- Miller, Kaitlyn FR UMBC 9-10.00 NH
-- Jackson, Heather SO Maine 9-00.25 NH

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
America East: A 17-03 2008 Luke Schoen, Albany
Facility: F 17-00.75 2000 Nathan Jauvtis, Central ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 15-09
NCAA Region: N 16-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Quiller, Robb FR Binghamton 16-00.75 4.80m 15-09.00 10
2 Liimakka, Mark SR Maine 15-03.00 4.65m 15-03.00 6.33
2 Dempsey, Michael SO Albany 16-00.75 4.65m 15-03.00 6.33
2 VanAernam, Eric FR Binghamton 15-09.00 4.65m 15-03.00 6.33
5 Slaven, John FR Binghamton 14-09.00 4.50m 14-09.00 4
6 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 15-03.00 J4.50m 14-09.00 3
7 Burnett, Nicholas SR UMBC 14-11.00 J4.50m 14-09.00 1.50
7 Dreyer, David SR New Hampshire 14-09.00 J4.50m 14-09.00 1.50
9 Cohen, Phil JR Vermont 14-06.00 J4.50m 14-09.00
10 Nichols, Tyler SR Binghamton 14-09.00 4.35m 14-03.25
11 Maes, Justin FR Boston U. 13-09.25 J4.35m 14-03.25
12 Wilson, Samuel SO UMBC 13-05.25 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Cumper, Jordan JR Boston U. 13-03.50 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Adams, Doug JR Binghamton 14-05.25 NH
-- Berry, James SO Maine 15-05.50 NH
-- Martin, Tom FR Vermont 14-09.00 NH

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
America East: A 5-08 2004 Claire Poliquin, Nicole Parker, Maine, Nor
Facility: F 6-00.75 2004 StacyAnn Grant, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 5-07
NCAA Region: N 5-08.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grout, Leah SO Vermont 5-03.00 1.58m 5-02.25 10
2 Lundin, Åse FR Vermont 5-05.00 J1.58m 5-02.25 7
2 McGeoghan, Katherine FR Maine 5-04.25 J1.58m 5-02.25 7
4 Early, Kathryn SO New Hampshire 5-05.75 1.53m 5-00.25 4
4 Allen, Kimberley FR New Hampshire 5-03.00 1.53m 5-00.25 4
4 Lammert, Dawn JR Binghamton 5-02.25 1.53m 5-00.25 4
7 Antenor, Sandy SO Albany 4-10.25 J1.53m 5-00.25 2
8 Hebenstreit, Bryanna SO Albany 5-01.00 J1.53m 5-00.25 1
9 O'Dell, Alice FR Binghamton 5-01.00 J1.53m 5-00.25
10 Batchelor, Jasmin SO UMBC 5-01.00 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Galasso, Lauren FR Binghamton 5-01.00 J1.47m 4-09.75
12 Whitfield, Ashleigh FR Albany 5-01.00 J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Barbosa, Stephanie SR Hartford 4-10.25 NH

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
America East: A 7-00.25 2000 Phil McGeoghan, Maine
Facility: F 6-09 1997 Daye Kaba, Binghamton
ECAC/IC4A: % 6-08.25
NCAA Region: N 6-10.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gilreath, Victor JR UMBC 6-09.00 1.98m 6-06.00 10
2 Hall, Nelson FR Binghamton 6-06.00 1.93m 6-04.00 7
2 Casey, Patrick SR New Hampshire 6-09.00 1.93m 6-04.00 7
4 Mildenberger, James SR UMBC 6-06.25 J1.93m 6-04.00 5
5 Thomas, Chris FR Vermont 6-06.00 J1.93m 6-04.00 4
6 Iannone, Chris SR Binghamton 6-02.25 1.88m 6-02.00 3
7 Trupin, Ryan SR Hartford 6-04.25 1.83m 6-00.00 2

Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: A 20-06.25 2003 Victoriya Rybalko, Maine
Facility: F 20-04.50 2000 Lynette Wigington, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 19-00.50
NCAA Region: N 19-08.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 James, Tahari SR Boston U. 20-08.00 6.04m 2.5 19-09.75 10
2 Ford, Whitney JR Boston U. 19-07.00 5.81m 0.2 19-00.75 8
3 Clarke, Edwina SR Boston U. 19-04.75 5.76m 0.7 18-10.75 6
4 Lamore, Kristalena FR Hartford 18-00.50 5.61m -0.5 18-05.00 5
5 DeFino, Rosie SO Binghamton 17-11.50 5.45m 2.3 17-10.75 4
6 Quarles, Camille SO New Hampshire 18-01.75 5.44m 1.3 17-10.25 3
7 McGrath, Meghan SO New Hampshire 17-08.25 5.36m -0.5 17-07.00 2
8 Moore, Simonie SO Binghamton 16-01.75 5.35m 1.7 17-06.75 1
9 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi SO Binghamton 17-02.75 5.33m -0.4 17-06.00
10 Antenor, Sandy SO Albany 17-01.25 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
11 Donohue, Megan SO New Hampshire 18-00.25 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25
12 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 19-01.25 5.24m -0.6 17-02.25
13 Fellows, Brittney SO Binghamton 17-01.50 5.19m 0.7 17-00.50
14 Fanucci, Alyssa SR Boston U. 17-07.50 5.17m -0.9 16-11.50
14 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Albany 19-03.50 5.17m 1.1 16-11.50
16 Prino, Erica FR Hartford 16-11.25 5.11m -1.2 16-09.25
17 Eberhart, Michelle FR Binghamton 17-04.25 5.05m 1.4 16-07.00
18 Wallace, Miranda FR Hartford 16-06.50 4.92m +0.0 16-01.75
19 Barbosa, Stephanie SR Hartford 15-01.25 4.84m 0.7 15-10.50
20 Payne, Raquel SO Hartford 15-11.75 4.38m -1.3 14-04.50
-- Sprenkels, Tiffany SO Albany 16-07.00 FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: A 24-09.75 2000 Dave Klemic, Northeastern
Facility: F 24-04.25 1998 Chris Burgess, St. Lawrence
ECAC/IC4A: % 23-03.50
NCAA Region: N 24-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Graham, Valete JR Albany 24-05.00 7.55m 0.6 24-09.25 10
2 Casimo, Frederick SO Albany 23-07.50 7.27m 1.3 23-10.25 8
3 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 23-10.25 7.26m 0.6 23-10.00 6
4 Wilder, Kodjo JR Boston U. 22-05.25 7.13m 1.3 23-04.75 5
5 Shaw, Spencer SR New Hampshire 24-00.25 7.06m 1.0 23-02.00 4
6 Siddeeq, Nasim JR Albany 23-08.75 6.97m 1.5 22-10.50 3
7 Nadler, Kyle JR Albany 23-00.75 6.91m 1.7 22-08.00 2
8 Radlof, Frank JR New Hampshire 23-00.50 6.89m 0.2 22-07.25 1
9 Pendleton, Brian SR UMBC 22-08.50 6.71m 0.5 22-00.25
10 England, Trevor FR Maine 21-07.25 6.53m 0.9 21-05.25
11 Trupin, Ryan SR Hartford 20-05.75 6.06m 2.1 19-10.75
12 Oluwanifise, Anthony SR Hartford 22-02.50 5.94m 0.8 19-06.00
-- Veney, Chris FR Binghamton 22-08.50 FOUL

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: A 42-08.25 2008 Tahari James, Boston University
Facility: F 41-07.25 2005 Tahari James, Boston U.
ECAC/IC4A: % 39-04.50
NCAA Region: N 40-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 James, Tahari SR Boston U. 44-00.50 13.17m 0.7 43-02.50 10
2 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Albany 42-06.25 12.82m 0.6 42-00.75 8
3 Ford, Whitney JR Boston U. 40-06.00 12.44m 0.2 40-09.75 6
4 Quarles, Camille SO New Hampshire 39-09.75 12.17m +0.0 39-11.25 5
5 Labreck, Jesse FR Maine 39-03.00 11.96m +0.0 39-03.00 4
6 Antenor, Sandy SO Albany 39-07.00 11.90m 1.9 39-00.50 3
7 Sprenkels, Tiffany SO Albany 38-05.00 11.89m -0.1 39-00.25 2
8 Eberhart, Michelle FR Binghamton 38-10.25 11.85m 0.5 38-10.50 1
9 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi SO Binghamton 36-09.50 11.27m 1.0 36-11.75
10 Lundin, Åse FR Vermont 38-02.75 11.04m 0.2 36-02.75
11 Washington, Jasmin SO New Hampshire 36-03.50 10.81m 1.2 35-05.75
12 Hutchins, Amanda JR New Hampshire 36-00.75 10.78m 0.4 35-04.50
13 Mealing, Jazelle SR Binghamton 36-08.25 10.69m 0.6 35-01.00
14 Batchelor, Jasmin SO UMBC 36-06.75 10.64m +0.0 34-11.00
15 Fellows, Brittney SO Binghamton 35-02.00 10.50m 0.4 34-05.50
16 Payne, Raquel SO Hartford 33-06.75 10.02m 1.1 32-10.50
-- Lamore, Kristalena FR Hartford 36-06.25 FOUL
-- Jackson, Alexandra SO Boston U. 37-09.25 FOUL
-- Wallace, Miranda FR Hartford 31-00.50 SCR NWI

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: A 50-05.50 1991 Mark Alleyne, Boston University
Facility: F 50-08 2008 Halim/Jones, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 47-07
NCAA Region: N 49-02.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 51-08.50 15.14m +0.0 49-08.25 10
2 Gilreath, Victor JR UMBC 50-10.00 15.10m 0.4 49-06.50 8
3 Pendleton, Brian SR UMBC 47-08.50 14.83m 0.4 48-08.00 6
4 Graham, Valete JR Albany 49-09.00 14.65m 0.6 48-00.75 5
5 Siddeeq, Nasim JR Albany 51-07.25 14.56m +0.0 47-09.25 4
6 Hu, Dong Ning JR Albany 43-02.25 14.43m +0.0 47-04.25 3
7 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 47-02.25 14.40m 0.2 47-03.00 2
8 Thomas, Chris FR Vermont 47-11.75 14.04m 0.4 46-00.75 1
9 England, Trevor FR Maine 46-01.25 13.97m +0.0 45-10.00
10 Nimoh, Nigel FR Hartford 44-11.50 13.90m +0.0 45-07.25
11 Pollock, Jordan FR Albany 46-04.00 13.88m +0.0 45-06.50
12 Gerard, Mac-Alen JR Boston U. 45-09.25 13.56m +0.0 44-06.00
13 Clark, Brett JR New Hampshire 43-05.75 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
-- Chen, Thomas JR Binghamton 39-08.00 SCR NWI

Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
America East: A 48-10.25 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern
Facility: F 47-05.75 2004 Faith Thompson, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 44-07.50
NCAA Region: N 46-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Chrissy SO UMBC 40-02.75 13.05m 42-09.75 10
2 Desroches, Erica SR New Hampshire 40-11.50 12.88m 42-03.25 8
3 Verdier, Ritshell SR Albany 45-00.25 12.80m 42-00.00 6
4 Lewis, Ashley JR Albany 39-07.00 12.41m 40-08.75 5
5 Burke, Maegan SR Maine 40-08.25 12.13m 39-09.75 4
6 Johnson, Kadine SO Albany 42-08.25 11.68m 38-04.00 3
7 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany FR Vermont 41-10.00 11.57m 37-11.50 2
8 Guldin, Lindsey SO Vermont 39-07.00 11.48m 37-08.00 1
9 Power, Rebecca FR Albany 36-09.50 11.39m 37-04.50
10 Oakes, Abigail FR Binghamton 34-08.50 11.25m 36-11.00
11 Boyd, Quiteelia SR UMBC 43-08.00 11.22m 36-09.75
12 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 36-11.75 10.39m 34-01.25
13 Katsarelis, Isabella SR Albany 35-11.50 10.25m 33-07.50
14 Fisher-Poling, Kayla FR Binghamton 33-00.50 9.85m 32-03.75

Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
America East: A 62-00.25 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
Facility: F 57-07 2008 Michael Giordano, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 51-02.25
NCAA Region: N 55-01.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paey, Brice SO New Hampshire 57-11.75 18.15m 59-06.75 10
2 Lopez, Joanel SR Binghamton 53-08.50 16.36m 53-08.25 8
3 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 52-01.25 16.28m 53-05.00 6
4 Bicanic, Jan SR Boston U. 50-11.50 15.57m 51-01.00 5
5 Liset, Reed SR New Hampshire 50-04.50 15.41m 50-06.75 4
6 Withrow, Daniel SO Boston U. 53-00.25 15.05m 49-04.50 3
7 Brooks, Aaron FR UMBC 46-05.25 14.73m 48-04.00 2
8 Clark, Donald FR Maine 48-04.00 14.68m 48-02.00 1
9 Meikle, Jordan JR Albany 46-00.00 13.88m 45-06.50
10 Fazzino, Frank SR Albany 46-00.00 13.84m 45-05.00
11 Randall, John SO New Hampshire 46-00.50 13.48m 44-02.75
12 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 42-07.50 12.84m 42-01.50
13 Carnes, Matt FR Stony Brook 43-09.75 12.11m 39-08.75
14 Mayne, Joshua FR UMBC 43-01.50 11.70m 38-04.75
-- Foley, Daniel FR New Hampshire 42-09.50 FOUL
-- Thomas, Cory FR Albany 47-08.00 FOUL
-- Martin, Jason SR New Hampshire 43-02.50 SCR

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 160-01 1994 Theresa Findlay, Northeastern
Facility: F 150-00 2004 Oneithea Lewis, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 139-05
NCAA Region: N 155-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Verdier, Ritshell SR Albany 49-03.50 48.69m 159-09 10
2 Coxon, Catherine FR Albany 135-09 42.39m 139-01 8
3 Lewis, Ashley JR Albany 29-02.75 39.38m 129-02 6
4 Lathrop, Ashlee JR New Hampshire 29-08.50 39.10m 128-03 5
5 Guldin, Lindsey SO Vermont 26-08.25 38.89m 127-07 4
6 Johnson, Kadine SO Albany 19-04.25 36.66m 120-03 3
7 Crane, Sarah SR New Hampshire 24-10.75 36.04m 118-03 2
8 Oakes, Abigail FR Binghamton 09-11.50 35.88m 117-08 1
9 Ferland, Jocelyn FR Vermont 118-06 34.80m 114-02
10 Warren, Amanda FR Binghamton 04-06.25 33.29m 109-03
11 Baslock-Bechler, Abbey FR Boston U. 12-01.25 32.70m 107-03
12 Robinson, Chrissy SO UMBC 107-10 32.45m 106-05
13 Burke, Maegan SR Maine 113-08 31.82m 104-05
14 Straw, Katelyn FR Maine 99-08 31.05m 101-10
15 Desroches, Erica SR New Hampshire 112-04 30.73m 100-10
16 Gjonbalaj, Flake SO Hartford 90-09.25 25.66m 84-02
-- Fisher-Poling, Kayla FR Binghamton 79-10.50 FOUL

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 185-07 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
Facility: F 174-06 2000 Dan Dillon, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 155-10
NCAA Region: N 169-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Withrow, Daniel SO Boston U. 166-07 50.35m 165-02 10
2 Liset, Reed SR New Hampshire 58-05.50 49.13m 161-02 8
3 Bicanic, Jan SR Boston U. 62-01.25 48.99m 160-09 6
4 Lynch, Michael SR Albany 155-10 47.70m 156-06 5
5 Hassard, Stephen FR Albany 49-07.25 47.06m 154-05 4
6 Murphy, Zachary SO Albany 135-03 41.93m 137-07 3
7 Anderson, Colin FR Binghamton 28-09.25 41.65m 136-08 2
8 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 38-03.75 41.45m 136-00 1
9 Payson, Daniel FR New Hampshire 27-04.25 38.94m 127-09
10 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 28-03.25 38.74m 127-01
11 Randall, John SO New Hampshire 32-03.75 37.68m 123-07
12 Mayne, Joshua FR UMBC 32-03.75 36.80m 120-09
13 Brooks, Aaron FR UMBC 45-10.25 36.63m 120-02
14 Donlan, Sean SO New Hampshire 17-09.25 35.60m 116-09
15 Tarr, Connor SO Maine 17-08.75 35.56m 116-08
16 Green, Anthony FR Hartford 07-00.50 31.08m 102-00

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 161-00 1993 Heather Taft, Vermont
Facility: F 153-02 2000 Carrie Gorton, Hudson Valley, ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 132-10
NCAA Region: N 142-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stern, Laura FR New Hampshire 43-09.50 45.68m 149-10 10
2 Bond, Jessica FR Maine 132-04 41.22m 135-03 8
3 Krous, Alexandra FR Maine 30-00.50 40.57m 133-01 6
4 Power, Rebecca FR Albany 24-11.50 38.62m 126-08 5
5 Ogletree, Elyse FR Vermont 40-03.75 37.63m 123-05 4
6 Lewis, Ashley JR Albany 136-06 35.51m 116-06 3
7 Boyd, Quiteelia SR UMBC 28-04.75 34.24m 112-04 2
8 Bucci, Alyssa FR Vermont 02-06.50 32.73m 107-04 1
9 Gjonbalaj, Flake SO Hartford 06-01.50 31.79m 104-03
10 Fiesinger, Marsha SR Binghamton 00-01.75 31.72m 104-01
11 Katsarelis, Isabella SR Albany 97-06.25 31.00m 101-08
12 Brown, Rossi SR Maine 99-07.50 30.48m 100-00
13 Mihaylova, Biliana SO Hartford 102-00 29.82m 97-10
14 Drosnock, Kelly JR Hartford 101-08 29.19m 95-09
15 Dow, Nicole SO Hartford 92-02.50 27.03m 88-08
16 Dixon, Catherine SR Vermont 04-02.75 25.52m 83-09

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 230-04 1998 Andrew Oliver, Maine
Facility: F 210-00 2000 Dan Ampansiri, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 192-07
NCAA Region: N 202-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simon, Michael SO New Hampshire 17-07.75 60.38m 198-01 10
2 Morgan, Chris JR New Hampshire 90-11.25 56.35m 184-10 8
3 Grubert, Mike FR Vermont 74-11.50 55.79m 183-00 6
4 Hoadley, Sam FR Vermont 80-03.25 55.51m 182-01 5
5 Pelchat, Matthew SO New Hampshire 78-05.50 54.77m 179-08 4
6 Radlof, Frank JR New Hampshire 79-05.50 51.08m 167-07 3
7 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 70-08.75 48.45m 158-11 2
8 Burnett, Nicholas SR UMBC 74-00.50 47.82m 156-11 1
9 Murowchick, Mike FR Boston U. 47-03.25 47.00m 154-02
10 Messineo, Trevor SR New Hampshire 68-06.75 46.33m 152-00
11 Anderson, Erik FR Albany 147-02 45.94m 150-09
12 Brunelle, Trevor FR Hartford 44-11.75 44.74m 146-09
13 Treadwell, Robert JR Stony Brook 48-00.75 44.20m 145-00
14 Salem, Mike SR Boston U. 34-07.25 40.84m 134-00

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 196-06 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston University
Facility: F 179-00 2004 Oneithea Lewis, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 162-05
NCAA Region: N 177-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lathrop, Ashlee JR New Hampshire 67-07.75 54.41m 178-06 10
2 Johnson, Kadine SO Albany 51-09.50 49.51m 162-05 8
3 Desroches, Erica SR New Hampshire 148-09 45.26m 148-06 6
4 Hodgins, Sarah SR Maine 47-04.50 44.79m 146-11 5
5 Verdier, Ritshell SR Albany 39-00.75 44.24m 145-02 4
6 Guldin, Lindsey SO Vermont 44-07.25 43.88m 143-11 3
7 Fleser, Jen SO Boston U. 150-09 43.82m 143-09 2
8 Corley, Sineaid SR Albany 45-04.75 43.80m 143-08 1
9 Ouhrabka, Kate JR New Hampshire 41-09.75 43.00m 141-01
10 Oakes, Abigail FR Binghamton 34-03.75 41.92m 137-06
11 Malsbenden, Amy SR New Hampshire 37-07.50 41.90m 137-06
12 Perry, Rebecca FR Hartford 07-09.50 37.40m 122-08
13 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany FR Vermont 22-02.75 36.96m 121-03
14 Crane, Sarah SR New Hampshire 44-00.50 36.71m 120-05
15 Fisher-Poling, Kayla FR Binghamton 98-05.25 33.29m 109-03
16 Katsarelis, Isabella SR Albany 11-11.50 33.14m 108-09
17 LeValley, Sydni FR Maine 115-08 29.95m 98-03
18 Warren, Amanda FR Binghamton 07-05.75 28.96m 95-00

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 217-06 1991 Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern
Facility: F 227-02 2004 James Heizman, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 172-03
NCAA Region: N 186-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 de Jesus Elias, Wilfredo SO Albany 92-08.75 61.05m 200-03 10
2 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 86-10.50 56.69m 186-00 8
3 Liset, Reed SR New Hampshire 89-04.75 54.58m 179-01 6
4 DeTurk, Paul SO New Hampshire 84-03.25 54.42m 178-06 5
5 Powers, Matthew JR New Hampshire 76-07.50 53.15m 174-04 4
6 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 78-10.25 52.04m 170-09 3
7 Randall, John SO New Hampshire 68-11.75 50.63m 166-01 2
8 Lopez, Joanel SR Binghamton 156-09 46.89m 153-10 1
9 Paey, Brice SO New Hampshire 40-04.25 46.00m 150-11
10 Martin, Jason SR New Hampshire 144-01 45.20m 148-03
11 Tarr, Connor SO Maine 143-09 45.07m 147-10
12 Lee, Kevin SR Albany 44-09.75 44.38m 145-07
13 Brooks, Aaron FR UMBC 04-10.25 38.44m 126-01
14 Anderson, Colin FR Binghamton 24-00.50 36.68m 120-04
15 Woodaman, Brien SR Hartford 17-08.50 36.57m 120-00
16 Foley, Bill SR Hartford 02-08.25 33.86m 111-01

Event 39 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: A 46.10 2005 Northeastern
Facility: F 46.10 2005 , Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 48.34
NCAA Region: N 45.70
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boston U. 'A' 46.23 46.23% 10
1) Ford, Whitney JR 2) James, Tahari SR
3) Martin, Laura SO 4) Walton, Shelby FR
2 Albany 'A' 46.91 46.88% 8
1) McShine, Kamilah SR 2) Gurrant, Jennifer SR
3) Griffin, Christen SO 4) Adaramola, Feyisara JR
3 Maine 'A' 47.31 47.12% 6
1) Labreck, Jesse FR 2) Burlock, Lindsay SR
3) Tolton, Vicki SR 4) O'Brien, Jillian FR
4 Binghamton 'A' 48.05 47.58% 5
1) Conter, Jess FR 2) Hinson, Jasmine JR
3) Patrice, Krystelle JR 4) Moore, Simonie SO
5 Vermont 'A' 47.76 47.82% 4
1) Carlson, Jan SR 2) Fourie, Mari FR
3) Auger, Amanda FR 4) Cigolini, Erica SO
6 New Hampshire 'A' 48.77 48.69 3
1) Ryan, Tayla JR 2) Hall, Sarah SR
3) Canavan, Chelsey SO 4) McGrath, Meghan SO
-- Hartford 'A' 49.75 DQ
1) Poleto, Marisa SO 2) Prino, Erica FR
3) Payne, Raquel SO 4) Lamore, Kristalena FR
-- Umbc 'A' 47.59 SCR
1) Canty, Waquesha SO 2) Gregory, Tierra SR
3) Rovel-Jones, Fallon FR 4) Foreman, Britney JR

Event 40 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: A 41.18 2000 Northeastern
Facility: F 40.45 2000 , NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 42.50
NCAA Region: N 40.66
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umbc 'A' 40.98 41.17A 10
1) Koroma, Mohamed JR 2) Arthur, Adrian JR
3) Powell, Jason JR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
2 Albany 'A' 41.06 41.48% 8
1) Juste, Jean SR 2) McCadney, Michael SR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Barnes, Jeffery JR
3 Maine 'A' 43.35 41.94% 6
1) Horner, Andrew JR 2) Fluellen, Jhamal SR
3) Jordan, Zachary FR 4) Williams, Landis JR
4 Binghamton 'A' 42.34 41.96% 5
1) Walker, Dan SR 2) Haupt, Andy SO
3) Campbell, Geoff SR 4) Massar, Jimmy SR
5 New Hampshire 'A' 42.10 42.34% 4
1) Brehm, William JR 2) Shaw, Spencer SR
3) Cotnoir, Wesley SO 4) Radlof, Frank JR
6 Hartford 'A' 43.45 42.85 3
1) Carr, Chris SO 2) Ehigiator, Christian SO
3) Emerole, Anderson FR 4) Oluwanifise, Anthony SR
7 Vermont 'A' 42.18 43.01 2
1) Gross, Stephen SO 2) Grant, Cameron SR
3) Cohen, Phil JR 4) Bush, Raheen SO
8 Boston U. 'A' 43.06 43.27 1
1) Barth, David SR 2) Esposito, Max JR
3) Wilder, Kodjo JR 4) Maes, Justin FR

Event 41 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: A 8:59.79 2003 New Hampshire
Facility: F 9:13.51 2005 , New Hampshire
ECAC/IC4A: % 9:16.24
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stony Brook 'A' 9:24.80 9:06.34F 10
1) Van Dalen, Lucy SO 2) Van Dalen, Holly SO
3) Conklin, Kristal FR 4) Voltaire, Lisa JR
2 Maine 'A' 9:07.96 9:12.49F 8
1) Jette, Stephanie SR 2) Lucy, Jennifer FR
3) Letourneau, Vanessa JR 4) Conner, Corey FR
3 Boston U. 'A' 9:23.38 9:13.55% 6
1) Healy, Sarah FR 2) Takahashi, Mariko FR
3) Mosser, Sarah JR 4) Weider, Katie SR
4 New Hampshire 'A' 9:23.42 9:15.50% 5
1) Letourneau, Allison SO 2) Howell, Tracy JR
3) Perella, Catherine SO 4) Ciabotti, Claire SO
5 Albany 'A' 8:59.74 9:17.57 4
1) Carlson, Alexandria FR 2) Lee, Melissa SR
3) Cummings, Laura SR 4) Fontanez, Zuliana SR
6 Vermont 'A' 9:20.61 9:23.60 3
1) Rissler, Gillian JR 2) Millett, Alyson JR
3) Powers, Morgan FR 4) Magoon, Jen FR
7 Umbc 'A' 10:01.42 9:47.10 2
1) Parkinson, Sara SO 2) Wilson, Keri FR
3) Gabriel, Suzanne JR 4) Saltsman, Emily SR
8 Binghamton 'A' 10:05.13 9:50.45 1
1) Kelley, Marla SO 2) Law, Kim SO
3) Nygren, Lindsay SO 4) Metz, Maureen JR
9 Hartford 'A' 9:31.62 10:04.88
1) Khawaja, Mahrukh SO 2) Woykovsky, Larisa FR
3) Godfrey, Leanna SO 4) Wilson, Melanie JR

Event 42 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: A 7:38.81 2007 Boston University
Facility: F 7:37.99 2005 , Boston U.
ECAC/IC4A: % 7:43.60
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albany 'A' 7:24.94 7:32.37F 10
1) Santos, Nicolas FR 2) Belokopitsky Jr., Joseph SR
3) Estremera, Ricardo SR 4) Moore, Johnathan JR
2 Boston U. 'A' 7:34.90 7:35.48F 8
1) Haltom, Kenneth SO 2) Moreau, Jeff JR
3) Horvath, Balint FR 4) Proctor, David SR
3 Binghamton 'A' 7:58.98 7:45.92 6
1) Wexler, Jacob FR 2) McCormick, Jesse FR
3) Schieck, Michael FR 4) van Ingen, Erik SO
4 Stony Brook 'A' 7:50.02 7:47.18 5
1) Bermingham, Daire JR 2) Leung, Brandon JR
3) Forbes, Shamell SO 4) Aronis, Alex FR
5 Umbc 'A' 7:52.02 7:49.19 4
1) Okoniewski, Josh SR 2) Snyder, Chris SO
3) Jones, Roy FR 4) Christmas, Michael SO
6 New Hampshire 'A' 7:38.98 7:58.39 3
1) Kearns, Joshua JR 2) Dubay, Cale SR
3) McDougle, Jacob SO 4) Edgerton, Robert SR
7 Vermont 'A' 8:03.91 8:00.86 2
1) Donaghy, Andrew FR 2) Rothstein, Andrew SO
3) Schaefer, Charlie JR 4) Lyons, Colin SR

Event 43 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: A 3:44.85 2003 Northeastern
Facility: F 3:46.03 2005 , Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.84
NCAA Region: N 3:42.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maine 'A' 3:44.73 3:43.02A 10
1) Burlock, Lindsay SR 2) Labreck, Jesse FR
3) Tolton, Vicki SR 4) Howatt, Allyson JR
2 Albany 'A' 3:48.48 3:49.55% 8
1) McShine, Kamilah SR 2) Gurrant, Jennifer SR
3) Chavis, Tierra SO 4) Adaramola, Feyisara JR
3 Boston U. 'A' 3:47.39 3:50.71% 6
1) Marshburn, Rebecca SR 2) Howard, Amanda SO
3) Martin, Laura SO 4) Dim, Jackie FR
4 New Hampshire 'A' 3:54.82 3:51.95 5
1) Donohue, Megan SO 2) Canavan, Chelsey SO
3) Verville, Brittany SO 4) Hall, Sarah SR
5 Binghamton 'A' 3:53.53 3:52.33 4
1) Wright, Hana JR 2) Howell, Samantha FR
3) Hinson, Jasmine JR 4) Wright, Caitlin JR
6 Hartford 'A' 3:56.68 3:53.65 3
1) Poleto, Marisa SO 2) Dow, Nicole SO
3) Bass, Ariana JR 4) Martinez, Kaycee JR
7 Vermont 'A' 3:54.74 3:57.60 2
1) Jasper, Kailey JR 2) Cigolini, Erica SO
3) Carlson, Jan SR 4) Fourie, Mari FR
8 Stony Brook 'A' 4:16.50 4:05.85 1
1) Noel, Justine FR 2) Peralta, Rosanna SR
3) Fauser, Jillian FR 4) Smith, Jennifer FR
-- Umbc 'A' 4:03.44 SCR
1) Leclercq, Lauren FR 2) Foreman, Britney JR
3) Rovel-Jones, Fallon FR 4) Gregory, Kierra SR

Event 44 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: A 3:10.85 2007 University at Albany
Facility: F 3:12.27 2000 , Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 3:17.60
NCAA Region: N 3:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albany 'A' 3:08.86 3:13.20% 10
1) Overbaugh, Andrew SR 2) Barnes, Jeffery JR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Greene, Joe SR
2 Boston U. 'A' 3:12.41 3:14.62% 8
1) Esposito, Max JR 2) Mazzochette, Mark JR
3) Steinhauser, Charles SR 4) Senick, Joel SO
3 Umbc 'A' 3:16.45 3:15.75% 6
1) Dickerson, Marcus JR 2) Powell, Jason JR
3) Hewitson, Joshua FR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
4 Binghamton 'A' 3:13.31 3:15.81% 5
1) Smith, Christian SO 2) Haupt, Andy SO
3) Massar, Jimmy SR 4) Obionwu, Junior SR
5 Hartford 'A' 3:21.15 3:17.01% 4
1) Emerole, Anderson FR 2) Ciccone, Eric SO
3) Le, Matthew SO 4) Lane, Warren SO
6 New Hampshire 'A' 3:14.30 3:20.31 3
1) Mitchell, Sean FR 2) Macleod, Alexander SO
3) Godfrey, Wiiliam FR 4) Brehm, William JR
7 Maine 'A' 3:21.91 3:24.26 2
1) Thibeault, Kurt JR 2) Voner, Daniel SR
3) Jordan, Zachary FR 4) Wood, Jeremy SR
8 Vermont 'A' 3:21.27 3:25.86 1
1) Gargan, Patrick SO 2) Bush, Raheen SO
3) Grant, Cameron SR 4) Root, Levi JR
-- Stony Brook 'A' 3:39.54 SCR
1) Bellinger, Andrew FR 2) Orobello, Andrew FR
3) Chan, Gary SR 4) Morfesi, Chris JR

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 176.50 2) New Hampshire 153
3) Boston U. 140.50 4) Maine 111
5) Binghamton 80 6) Vermont 69
7) Stony Brook 50 8) Hartford 39
9) UMBC 34

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 243.33 2) New Hampshire 159.50
3) Binghamton 119.33 4) UMBC 118.50
5) Boston U. 81 6) Vermont 57
7) Maine 44.33 8) Stony Brook 16
9) Hartford 15