Swimming and Diving Championship: Day Three Complete Results
       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    

  1. UMBC                                455   2. Boston University                   426
  3. University of New Hampshire         414   4. University of Vermont               299
  5. University of Maine                 287   6. Stony Brook University              199
  7. Binghamton University               171                                            

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    

  1. UMBC                                    609.5   2. Binghamton University               538
  3. Stony Brook University            380.5   4. Boston University                   332
  5. University of Maine                 272
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:21.97   2/18/2006 Lidija Breiznikar, BU-                    
POOL RECORD: # 4:21.97        2006 Breznikar                                 
                4:15.63  NCAA
                4:23.60  NCAB
                4:47.22  ECAC
                4:51.22  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breznikar, Lidija   SR BU                   4:26.82    4:23.67 ECAC    20 
                  28.35       59.90 (31.55)     1:33.59 (33.69)     2:06.98 (33.39)
        2:43.24 (36.26)     3:20.11 (36.87)     3:52.09 (31.98)     4:23.67 (31.58)
  2 Fowler, Mattie      FR UNH                  4:30.62    4:27.74 ECAC    17 
                  28.33     1:00.09 (31.76)     1:34.84 (34.75)     2:08.20 (33.36)
        2:47.57 (39.37)     3:27.19 (39.62)     3:58.21 (31.02)     4:27.74 (29.53)
  3 Wengrove, Meagan    FR UNH                  4:34.40    4:29.73 ECAC    16 
                  29.64     1:03.05 (33.41)     1:37.31 (34.26)     2:10.68 (33.37)
        2:50.12 (39.44)     3:29.24 (39.12)     4:00.17 (30.93)     4:29.73 (29.56)
  4 Kaplanova, Tereza   FR UMBC                 4:34.25    4:31.98 ECAC    15 
                  29.48     1:03.68 (34.20)     1:38.58 (34.90)     2:12.89 (34.31)
        2:50.47 (37.58)     3:28.43 (37.96)     4:00.26 (31.83)     4:31.98 (31.72)
  5 Ruggiero, Christin  SO BU                   4:36.89    4:34.81 ECAC    14 
                  29.61     1:03.41 (33.80)     1:38.91 (35.50)     2:13.43 (34.52)
        2:53.47 (40.04)     3:33.92 (40.45)     4:04.86 (30.94)     4:34.81 (29.95)
  6 Underhill, Nicole   JR UVM                  4:38.18    4:37.13 ECAC    13 
                  29.56     1:03.03 (33.47)     1:40.19 (37.16)     2:16.31 (36.12)
        2:55.49 (39.18)     3:35.78 (40.29)     4:06.74 (30.96)     4:37.13 (30.39)
  7 Fay, Laura          SO UNH                  4:40.22    4:38.37 ECAC    12 
                  28.83     1:01.70 (32.87)     1:38.46 (36.76)     2:14.33 (35.87)
        2:54.74 (40.41)     3:35.54 (40.80)     4:07.59 (32.05)     4:38.37 (30.78)
  8 Fisher, Meag        FR MAINE                4:39.32    4:39.10 ECAC    11 
                  29.01     1:02.48 (33.47)     1:38.91 (36.43)     2:14.76 (35.85)
        2:53.26 (38.50)     3:33.24 (39.98)     4:06.98 (33.74)     4:39.10 (32.12)
B - Final
  9 Grobmyer, Mackenzi  SO MAINE                4:41.07    4:41.10 ECAC     9 
                  29.41     1:02.58 (33.17)     1:39.43 (36.85)     2:15.46 (36.03)
        2:56.26 (40.80)     3:37.71 (41.45)     4:10.36 (32.65)     4:41.10 (30.74)
10 Withers, Colleen    FR UVM                  4:45.35    4:41.49 ECAC     7 
                  29.93     1:03.68 (33.75)     1:39.33 (35.65)     2:15.06 (35.73)
        2:56.58 (41.52)     3:39.09 (42.51)     4:11.40 (32.31)     4:41.49 (30.09)
11 Maloney, Katrina    SO UNH                  4:44.39    4:43.71 ECAC     6 
                  28.84     1:02.54 (33.70)     1:39.38 (36.84)     2:16.02 (36.64)
        2:58.96 (42.94)     3:41.10 (42.14)     4:13.34 (32.24)     4:43.71 (30.37)
12 O'Donnell, Kiki     JR MAINE                4:51.76    4:47.09 ECAC     5 
                  31.79     1:07.11 (35.32)     1:44.07 (36.96)     2:20.14 (36.07)
        3:00.45 (40.31)     3:40.96 (40.51)     4:14.42 (33.46)     4:47.09 (32.67)
13 Jennings, Heather   SO BING                 4:48.40    4:50.43 ECAB     4 
                  30.26     1:05.25 (34.99)     1:43.37 (38.12)     2:20.40 (37.03)
        3:02.14 (41.74)     3:44.42 (42.28)     4:17.66 (33.24)     4:50.43 (32.77)
14 Honrath, Lauren     SO UVM                  4:52.85    4:51.92          3 
                  30.46     1:06.34 (35.88)     1:45.08 (38.74)     2:22.28 (37.20)
        3:04.37 (42.09)     3:46.61 (42.24)     4:19.90 (33.29)     4:51.92 (32.02)
15 Holmsten, Sarah     SR MAINE                4:50.49    4:52.13          2 
                  30.88     1:05.80 (34.92)     1:44.10 (38.30)     2:20.75 (36.65)
        3:03.33 (42.58)     3:46.56 (43.23)     4:20.55 (33.99)     4:52.13 (31.58)
16 Dormer, Bridget     JR BING                 4:52.80    5:04.76          1 
                  30.75     1:06.29 (35.54)     1:44.49 (38.20)     2:21.33 (36.84)
        3:06.03 (44.70)     3:53.46 (47.43)     4:29.68 (36.22)     5:04.76 (35.08)

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:58.28        1997 F. Reeves   UNH                           
POOL RECORD: # 3:59.35        2006 Varanda                                   
                3:46.89  NCAA
                3:54.10  NCAB
                4:19.18  ECAC
                4:23.18  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno     SO BING                 4:04.37    3:57.93!ECAC    20 
                  25.23       53.54 (28.31)     1:24.15 (30.61)     1:54.37 (30.22)
        2:27.40 (33.03)     3:01.66 (34.26)     3:30.40 (28.74)     3:57.93 (27.53)
  2 Roseberry, Evan     SO UMBC                 4:08.98    4:03.40 ECAC    17 
                  25.48       53.68 (28.20)     1:25.45 (31.77)     1:57.23 (31.78)
        2:31.58 (34.35)     3:07.20 (35.62)     3:35.67 (28.47)     4:03.40 (27.73)
  3 Eiben, Adam J       JR UMBC                 4:10.11    4:08.80 ECAC    16 
                  26.39       56.21 (29.82)     1:28.79 (32.58)     2:00.47 (31.68)
        2:36.90 (36.43)     3:13.30 (36.40)     3:41.15 (27.85)     4:08.80 (27.65)
  4 Dierksen, Greg      JR BU                   4:10.45    4:10.19 ECAC    15 
                  26.29       56.14 (29.85)     1:28.81 (32.67)     2:00.29 (31.48)
        2:36.67 (36.38)     3:13.69 (37.02)     3:42.23 (28.54)     4:10.19 (27.96)
  5 Passaro, John       FR BU                   4:13.38    4:11.91 ECAC    14 
                  26.29       56.16 (29.87)     1:30.29 (34.13)     2:03.72 (33.43)
        2:38.01 (34.29)     3:13.17 (35.16)     3:43.13 (29.96)     4:11.91 (28.78)
  6 Jaeggi, Brian G     SR UMBC                 4:13.46    4:12.44 ECAC    13 
                  26.25       56.86 (30.61)     1:27.94 (31.08)     1:58.55 (30.61)
        2:36.22 (37.67)     3:15.43 (39.21)     3:44.65 (29.22)     4:12.44 (27.79)
  7 Lorenz, Sean        SO BING                 4:17.25    4:13.27 ECAC    12 
                  27.01       58.48 (31.47)     1:30.00 (31.52)     2:00.85 (30.85)
        2:38.14 (37.29)     3:16.11 (37.97)     3:45.38 (29.27)     4:13.27 (27.89)
  8 Sementelli, Joseph  JR UMBC                 4:15.48    4:14.44 ECAC    11 
                  26.67       57.43 (30.76)     1:29.94 (32.51)     2:01.91 (31.97)
        2:39.43 (37.52)     3:16.97 (37.54)     3:46.61 (29.64)     4:14.44 (27.83)
B - Final
  9 Kaiser, Ben         FR BU                   4:17.54    4:15.22 ECAC     9 
                  26.51       56.07 (29.56)     1:28.55 (32.48)     2:00.17 (31.62)
        2:38.84 (38.67)     3:18.44 (39.60)     3:47.28 (28.84)     4:15.22 (27.94)
10 Lapp, Jason         JR BING                 4:21.67    4:16.97 ECAC     7 
                  26.24       56.43 (30.19)     1:30.54 (34.11)     2:05.50 (34.96)
        2:41.77 (36.27)     3:18.96 (37.19)     3:48.69 (29.73)     4:16.97 (28.28)
11 Goldstein, Alex     FR BING                 4:25.29    4:17.42 ECAC     6 
                  26.88       57.96 (31.08)     1:30.33 (32.37)     2:02.90 (32.57)
        2:39.65 (36.75)     3:17.29 (37.64)     3:48.13 (30.84)     4:17.42 (29.29)
12 Juergens, Craig     FR BING                 4:17.98    4:18.69 ECAC     5 
                  26.28       56.52 (30.24)     1:31.36 (34.84)     2:05.56 (34.20)
        2:41.43 (35.87)     3:18.17 (36.74)     3:48.96 (30.79)     4:18.69 (29.73)
13 Rodrick, Peter      SO BING                 4:22.34    4:20.43 ECAB     4 
                  26.92       57.73 (30.81)     1:31.55 (33.82)     2:04.43 (32.88)
        2:43.44 (39.01)     3:21.83 (38.39)     3:51.86 (30.03)     4:20.43 (28.57)
14 Palmer, Eric        SR MAINE                4:18.78    4:23.31          3 
                  27.23       58.62 (31.39)     1:34.18 (35.56)     2:09.18 (35.00)
        2:45.14 (35.96)     3:22.06 (36.92)     3:52.88 (30.82)     4:23.31 (30.43)
15 Cullinane, Bryce    JR SBU                  4:31.24    4:26.53          2 
                  26.64       56.89 (30.25)     1:31.19 (34.30)     2:04.40 (33.21)
        2:43.64 (39.24)     3:23.91 (40.27)     3:55.63 (31.72)     4:26.53 (30.90)
16 Libby, Brock        SR MAINE                4:29.41    4:30.34          1 
                  28.31     1:00.91 (32.60)     1:37.37 (36.46)     2:12.39 (35.02)
        2:49.82 (37.43)     3:27.83 (38.01)     4:00.10 (32.27)     4:30.34 (30.24)

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 54.52        2003 H. Cai   BING                               
POOL RECORD: # 55.72   2/10/2007 Kary Goodman, UNH                           
                53.75  NCAA
                55.36  NCAB
              1:00.48  ECAC
              1:01.48  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary       JR UNH                    55.72      55.40#ECAC    20 
                  25.61       55.40 (29.79)                                       
  2 Surkovich, Daniele  SO UMBC                   58.02      56.79 ECAC    17 
                  26.81       56.79 (29.98)                                       
  3 Petchonka, Deanna   JR UNH                    57.29      57.53 ECAC    16 
                  26.17       57.53 (31.36)                                       
  4 Sherman, Lindsay E  FR UMBC                   58.41      57.92 ECAC    15 
                  27.21       57.92 (30.71)                                       
  5 Munday, Emily       FR BU                     58.08      58.08 ECAC    14 
                  26.93       58.08 (31.15)                                       
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Bri  FR BU                     57.37      58.16 ECAC    13 
                  26.65       58.16 (31.51)                                       
  7 Karz, Eryka         JR UVM                    59.15      58.52 ECAC    12 
                  26.97       58.52 (31.55)                                       
  8 Irani, Tanaz        SR BU                     58.63      58.81 ECAC    11 
                  27.66       58.81 (31.15)                                       
B - Final
  9 Chialastri, Kate    FR UMBC                   59.49      59.05 ECAC     9 
                  27.53       59.05 (31.52)                                       
10 Engler, Lindsey F   JR UMBC                   59.81      59.17 ECAC     7 
                  28.00       59.17 (31.17)                                       
11 Shpaizer, Tal       SR MAINE                  59.43      59.19 ECAC     6 
                  27.62       59.19 (31.57)                                       
12 Levy, Adi           SO MAINE                  59.49      59.55 ECAC     5 
                  28.24       59.55 (31.31)                                       
13 Weinstein, Joanna   FR BU                   1:00.04      59.76 ECAC     4 
                  27.99       59.76 (31.77)                                       
14 Liu, Lucy           SO SBU                  1:01.79    1:00.79 ECAB     3 
                  28.52     1:00.79 (32.27)                                       
15 Wright, Lindsay     FR BING                 1:01.67    1:01.18 ECAB     2 
                  28.36     1:01.18 (32.82)                                       
16 Brodfuehrer, Rita   FR BING                 1:01.13    1:01.39 ECAB     1 
                  28.36     1:01.39 (33.03)                                       

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 48.95   2/18/2006 David Holmes, BING-                         
POOL RECORD: # 48.05        2006 D. Holmes                                   
                47.25  NCAA
                48.66  NCAB
                54.52  ECAC
                55.52  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stone, Trevor       SR BING                   50.34      49.72 ECAC    20 
                  23.06       49.72 (26.66)                                       
  2 Bronson, Justin     SO UMBC                   49.51      50.02 ECAC    17 
                  23.02       50.02 (27.00)                                       
  3 Moodie, Griffin     SR BU                     51.50      50.64 ECAC    16 
                  22.96       50.64 (27.68)                                       
  4 Dzieniszewski, Phi  FR BING                   51.16      50.66 ECAC    15 
                  23.42       50.66 (27.24)                                       
  5 Mattingly, Matthew  FR UMBC                   50.61      50.99 ECAC    14 
                  23.58       50.99 (27.41)                                       
  6 Lands, James        SR BU                     51.80      51.73 ECAC    13 
                  24.09       51.73 (27.64)                                       
  7 Pai, Christopher    JR SBU                    52.21      52.02 ECAC    12 
                  24.21       52.02 (27.81)                                       
  8 Vonder Haar, Zacha  FR UMBC                   51.95      52.61 ECAC    11 
                  23.56       52.61 (29.05)                                       
B - Final
  9 Smirnov, Alexei     JR SBU                    52.71      52.54 ECAC     9 
                  24.26       52.54 (28.28)                                       
10 Skrabacz, Eric R    JR UMBC                   52.72      53.10 ECAC     7 
                  24.65       53.10 (28.45)                                       
11 Blatchford, John J  FR BING                   53.59      53.23 ECAC     6 
                  24.88       53.23 (28.35)                                       
12 Safarov, Ruslan     SR SBU                    53.37      53.58 ECAC     5 
                  25.12       53.58 (28.46)                                       
13 Descovich, Matt     JR SBU                    54.20      53.73 ECAC     4 
                  24.66       53.73 (29.07)                                       
14 Rosenfeld, Nick        BU                     54.19      54.65 ECAB     3 
                  24.34       54.65 (30.31)                                       
15 Allan, Gordon       JR BU                     55.39      55.29 ECAB     2 
                  25.42       55.29 (29.87)                                       
16 Moulton, Doug       SO MAINE                  56.40      56.33          1 
                  26.13       56.33 (30.20)                                       

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.74        1996 D. Leckenby   UNH                         
POOL RECORD: # 1:49.56        2006 S. Daly, UNH                              
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
                2:00.00  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinsella, Eve       SO BU                   1:51.14    1:49.94 NCAB    20 
                  26.36       54.03 (27.67)     1:21.95 (27.92)     1:49.94 (27.99)
  2 Sackett, Meghan M   JR UMBC                 1:54.36    1:51.78 ECAC    17 
                  26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:23.08 (28.66)     1:51.78 (28.70)
  3 Clark, Colleen      FR UVM                  1:54.02    1:52.35 ECAC    16 
                  26.39       54.94 (28.55)     1:23.49 (28.55)     1:52.35 (28.86)
  4 Miller, Colleen     SO MAINE                1:53.39    1:52.64 ECAC    15 
                  27.14       55.73 (28.59)     1:24.39 (28.66)     1:52.64 (28.25)
  5 Young, Liisa        FR BU                   1:55.73    1:55.09 ECAC    14 
                  26.94       56.06 (29.12)     1:25.72 (29.66)     1:55.09 (29.37)
  6 Morie, Marina       SR BU                   1:56.63    1:56.15 ECAC    13 
                  27.20       56.65 (29.45)     1:26.42 (29.77)     1:56.15 (29.73)
  7 Sayles, Rebecca     FR SBU                  1:57.67    1:56.36 ECAC    12 
                  27.25       56.57 (29.32)     1:26.33 (29.76)     1:56.36 (30.03)
  8 Sherman, Lindsay E  FR UMBC                 1:56.02    1:57.11 ECAC    11 
                  27.64       57.18 (29.54)     1:27.41 (30.23)     1:57.11 (29.70)
B - Final
  9 Vance, Katie        FR UNH                  1:58.22    1:56.11 ECAC     9 
                  26.98       56.67 (29.69)     1:26.53 (29.86)     1:56.11 (29.58)
10 Teague, Courtney    JR SBU                  1:57.75    1:56.56 ECAC     7 
                  26.62       55.75 (29.13)     1:26.05 (30.30)     1:56.56 (30.51)
11 Grubic, Aleksandra  SO BING                 1:58.55    1:57.10 ECAC     6 
                  26.84       56.15 (29.31)     1:25.87 (29.72)     1:57.10 (31.23)
12 Page, Shiloh        FR UVM                  1:57.90    1:57.43 ECAC     5 
                  26.15       55.34 (29.19)     1:25.84 (30.50)     1:57.43 (31.59)
13 Boffa, Kari         SO MAINE                1:59.37    1:57.45 ECAC     4 
                  27.46       57.30 (29.84)     1:27.22 (29.92)     1:57.45 (30.23)
14 Watterson, Shawna   FR UNH                  1:59.21    1:58.14 ECAB     3 
                  27.25       57.06 (29.81)     1:27.69 (30.63)     1:58.14 (30.45)
15 McKinley, Liz       SO UNH                  1:59.31    1:59.53 ECAB     2 
                  27.93       57.91 (29.98)     1:28.62 (30.71)     1:59.53 (30.91)
16 McDonough, Catie    JR UNH                  1:59.39    1:59.59 ECAB     1 
                  28.39       58.10 (29.71)     1:29.14 (31.04)     1:59.59 (30.45)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:37.59   2/18/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                         
POOL RECORD: # 1:37.59        2006 K. Tayla                                  
                1:35.60  NCAA
                1:38.46  NCAB
                1:47.27  ECAC
                1:49.27  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, David       SR BING                 1:40.99    1:35.56!NCAA    20 
                  22.21       46.38 (24.17)     1:11.20 (24.82)     1:35.56 (24.36)
  2 Seiler, Arik        FR BU                   1:41.29    1:41.46 ECAC    17 
                  23.95       49.89 (25.94)     1:15.90 (26.01)     1:41.46 (25.56)
  3 Reitz, Freddie      SO UMBC                 1:43.17    1:42.22 ECAC    16 
                  24.42       50.27 (25.85)     1:16.25 (25.98)     1:42.22 (25.97)
  4 Ortiz, Juan         SR UMBC                 1:42.97    1:42.75 ECAC    15 
                  24.26       50.40 (26.14)     1:16.69 (26.29)     1:42.75 (26.06)
  5 Karrer, Ryan T      SR UMBC                 1:43.45    1:43.08 ECAC    14 
                  24.49       50.98 (26.49)     1:17.60 (26.62)     1:43.08 (25.48)
  6 Koralewski, Brian   SO BING                 1:43.47    1:44.09 ECAC    13 
                  24.39       50.76 (26.37)     1:17.21 (26.45)     1:44.09 (26.88)
  7 Berg, Kyle          FR BU                   1:45.56    1:45.05 ECAC    12 
                  24.26       50.68 (26.42)     1:17.91 (27.23)     1:45.05 (27.14)
  8 Schmardel, Cliff E  SR UMBC                 1:44.10    1:45.15 ECAC    11 
                  24.44       50.82 (26.38)     1:17.89 (27.07)     1:45.15 (27.26)
B - Final
  9 Wakelin, Cully      FR MAINE                1:46.75    1:45.16 ECAC     9 
                  24.81       51.86 (27.05)     1:18.96 (27.10)     1:45.16 (26.20)
10 Jacobs, Brian       FR BING                 1:46.37    1:45.56 ECAC     7 
                  24.78       51.40 (26.62)     1:18.83 (27.43)     1:45.56 (26.73)
11 Piastuck, Dan       JR SBU                  1:47.96    1:47.51 ECAB     6 
                  23.76       50.98 (27.22)     1:19.96 (28.98)     1:47.51 (27.55)
12 Rogan, Joe          SO BING                 1:45.89    1:48.08 ECAB     5 
                  24.68       51.90 (27.22)     1:20.08 (28.18)     1:48.08 (28.00)
13 Staples, Kevin      FR MAINE                1:49.90    1:48.66 ECAB     4 
                  25.30       53.26 (27.96)     1:21.13 (27.87)     1:48.66 (27.53)
14 Quinn, John         SO MAINE                1:50.68    1:50.26          3 
                  25.11       53.35 (28.24)     1:22.25 (28.90)     1:50.26 (28.01)
15 Eldor, Jonathan     SO SBU                  1:51.22    1:50.41          2 
                  25.60       53.76 (28.16)     1:22.31 (28.55)     1:50.41 (28.10)
16 Dorfman, Jake       FR SBU                  1:50.78    1:50.64          1 
                  25.22       53.58 (28.36)     1:21.63 (28.05)     1:50.64 (29.01)

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:03.38   2/18/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                         
POOL RECORD: # 1:03.38        2006 S. Daly                                   
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.86  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
                1:10.48  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cantwell, Christin  SO UMBC                 1:03.86    1:03.93 ECAC    20 
                  30.76     1:03.93 (33.17)                                       
  2 Yuen, Evelyn        FR UNH                  1:06.09    1:05.34 ECAC    17 
                  30.30     1:05.34 (35.04)                                       
  3 Tartaglia, Christi  JR UNH                  1:07.12    1:07.07 ECAC    16 
                  31.27     1:07.07 (35.80)                                       
  4 Whipple, Brittany   FR SBU                  1:08.22    1:07.27 ECAC    15 
                  31.07     1:07.27 (36.20)                                       
  5 Wilde, Joy          SO UMBC                 1:08.44    1:07.78 ECAC    14 
                  32.23     1:07.78 (35.55)                                       
  6 Brand, Allyce       FR BING                 1:08.27    1:08.04 ECAC    13 
                  31.80     1:08.04 (36.24)                                       
  7 Gillespie, Ashley   SO UVM                  1:08.80    1:08.49 ECAC    12 
                  32.00     1:08.49 (36.49)                                       
  8 Fisher, Meag        FR MAINE                1:09.21    1:08.69 ECAC    11 
                  32.36     1:08.69 (36.33)                                       
B - Final
  9 McLean, Megan       FR MAINE                1:09.76    1:09.06 ECAC     9 
                  31.85     1:09.06 (37.21)                                       
10 Green-Washington,   JR SBU                  1:09.74    1:09.43 ECAC     7 
                  32.40     1:09.43 (37.03)                                       
11 Mealy, Erin         JR UVM                  1:09.46    1:09.45 ECAC     6 
                  32.90     1:09.45 (36.55)                                       
12 Sampl, Emily        FR UNH                  1:09.83    1:09.92 ECAB     5 
                  32.26     1:09.92 (37.66)                                       
13 Garnsey, Michelle   SR UNH                  1:09.55    1:10.10 ECAB     4 
                  33.27     1:10.10 (36.83)                                       
14 Strait, Kelly       SO BU                   1:11.33    1:10.45 ECAB     3 
                  33.19     1:10.45 (37.26)                                       
15 Williams, Kristen   FR BU                   1:10.15    1:11.39          2 
                  33.59     1:11.39 (37.80)                                       
16 Klicpera, Tracey M  FR SBU                  1:10.99    1:11.42          1 
                  32.64     1:11.42 (38.78)                                       

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.33   2/18/2006 Jon Oddur Sigurdsson, SBU-                  
POOL RECORD: # 56.33        2006 J. Sigurdson                                
                53.60  NCAA
                55.62  NCAB
              1:01.20  ECAC
              1:02.20  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sigurosson, Jon     SO SBU                    56.40      56.04!ECAC    20 
                  25.53       56.04 (30.51)                                       
  2 Auchter, Scott P    JR UMBC                   57.17      56.59 ECAC    17 
                  26.39       56.59 (30.20)                                       
  3 Richard, Nathan     SO MAINE                  56.79      57.09 ECAC    16 
                  26.36       57.09 (30.73)                                       
  4 Card, Chris         SR MAINE                  57.61      57.22 ECAC    15 
                  26.69       57.22 (30.53)                                       
  5 Moodie, Griffin     SR BU                     58.37      57.71 ECAC    14 
                  26.93       57.71 (30.78)                                       
  6 Sreckovic, Vladimi  JR SBU                    57.67      58.19 ECAC    13 
                  27.32       58.19 (30.87)                                       
  7 Palumbo, Andrew     SO BING                   58.76      58.48 ECAC    12 
                  27.25       58.48 (31.23)                                       
  8 Hobe, Dylan         JR BING                   59.07      59.39 ECAC    11 
                  27.93       59.39 (31.46)                                       
B - Final
  9 Woodward, Pat       SR UMBC                 1:00.99    1:01.18 ECAC     9 
                  28.84     1:01.18 (32.34)                                       
10 Fonseca, Javier     FR BU                   1:01.52    1:01.39 ECAB     7 
                  28.72     1:01.39 (32.67)                                       
11 Morris, Evan        JR BU                   1:01.00    1:01.41 ECAB     6 
                  28.41     1:01.41 (33.00)                                       
12 Juergens, Craig     FR BING                 1:01.17    1:01.44 ECAB     5 
                  28.98     1:01.44 (32.46)                                       
13 Coenen, Eben S      FR SBU                  1:04.20    1:03.62          4 
                  29.55     1:03.62 (34.07)                                       
14 Carrier, Dustin     JR MAINE                1:03.75    1:04.03          3 
                  30.67     1:04.03 (33.36)                                       

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.02   2/18/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                           
POOL RECORD: # 55.95        2006 K. Goodman                                  
                54.47  NCAA
                56.10  NCAB
              1:01.54  ECAC
              1:02.54  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary       JR UNH                    57.13      56.51 ECAC    20 
                  27.21       56.51 (29.30)                                       
  2 Stanislawska, Agne  SR UMBC                   57.87      57.95 ECAC    17 
                  28.45       57.95 (29.50)                                       
  3 MacMillan, Molly    FR UVM                    58.90      58.56 ECAC    16 
                  28.41       58.56 (30.15)                                       
  4 Chester, Ali        FR BU                     59.57      59.27 ECAC    15 
                  28.66       59.27 (30.61)                                       
  5 Wolters, Megan      SR MAINE                  59.41      59.98 ECAC    14 
                  29.16       59.98 (30.82)                                       
  6 Kos, Johannah       FR UVM                  1:00.11    1:00.07 ECAC    13 
                  29.08     1:00.07 (30.99)                                       
  7 Munday, Emily       FR BU                   1:00.41    1:00.74 ECAC    12 
                  29.56     1:00.74 (31.18)                                       
  8 Kent, Rachel        SO UVM                  1:01.00    1:02.82         11 
                  29.92     1:02.82 (32.90)                                       
B - Final
  9 Liu, Lucy           SO SBU                  1:01.05      59.70 ECAC     9 
                  28.40       59.70 (31.30)                                       
10 Ellis-Alcaide, Jes  SR MAINE                1:01.07    1:01.23 ECAC     7 
                  29.89     1:01.23 (31.34)                                       
11 Healey, Courtney    SO MAINE                1:01.03    1:01.25 ECAC     6 
                  30.18     1:01.25 (31.07)                                       
12 Murphy, Amanda      FR UVM                  1:03.15    1:01.81 ECAB     5 
                  29.76     1:01.81 (32.05)                                       
13 Fitzpatrick, Carly  JR UMBC                 1:03.17    1:02.10 ECAB     4 
                  29.88     1:02.10 (32.22)                                       
14 Olderog, Kara       JR BU                   1:01.88    1:02.40 ECAB     3 
                  29.83     1:02.40 (32.57)                                       
15 Buchta, Katie       JR BU                   1:02.90    1:03.24          2 
                  30.11     1:03.24 (33.13)                                       
16 Harris, Kelly       SO BING                 1:03.33    1:03.50          1 
                  30.83     1:03.50 (32.67)                                       

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 49.74   2/10/2007 Rasmus Kutt, UMBC                           
POOL RECORD: # 49.74   2/10/2007 Rasmus Kutt, UMBC                           
                47.43  NCAA
                48.85  NCAB
                55.03  ECAC
                56.03  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kutt, Rasmus        FR UMBC                   49.74      50.08 ECAC    20 
                  24.33       50.08 (25.75)                                       
  2 Koizim, Brian       SR BING                   51.35      50.31 ECAC    17 
                  24.39       50.31 (25.92)                                       
  3 Labour, Rafael      SO SBU                    51.06      51.23 ECAC    16 
                  24.45       51.23 (26.78)                                       
  4 Djukic, Milos       SO UMBC                   51.74      51.26 ECAC    15 
                  24.53       51.26 (26.73)                                       
  5 Lorenz, Sean        SO BING                   53.95      52.51 ECAC    14 
                  25.44       52.51 (27.07)                                       
  6 Conway, Tim P       SR UMBC                   52.39      53.14 ECAC    13 
                  25.16       53.14 (27.98)                                       
  7 Safarov, Ruslan     SR SBU                    53.79      53.43 ECAC    12 
                  26.21       53.43 (27.22)                                       
  8 Ozcan, Omer         SO SBU                    53.61      55.05 ECAB    11 
                  25.97       55.05 (29.08)                                       
B - Final
  9 Jaeggi, Brian G     SR UMBC                   53.98      53.75 ECAC     9 
                  26.06       53.75 (27.69)                                       
10 Britvan, Michael    JR BING                   54.74      54.11 ECAC     7 
                  26.42       54.11 (27.69)                                       
11 Isherwood, Tyler    SO MAINE                  56.32      55.37 ECAB     6 
                  27.41       55.37 (27.96)                                       
12 Sato, Ray           FR SBU                    55.31      56.34          5 
                  26.69       56.34 (29.65)                                       
13 Goede, Mike         JR MAINE                  56.68      56.36          4 
                  27.58       56.36 (28.78)                                       
14 Allan, Gordon       JR BU                     56.20      56.53          3 
                  27.33       56.53 (29.20)                                       
15 Piesnikowski, Eric  SR SBU                    58.27      58.50          2 
                  28.18       58.50 (30.32)                                       
16 Dolan, Patrick      SO SBU                  1:00.07      58.90          1 
                  28.19       58.90 (30.71)                                       

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 579.55        2000 M. Savicky   DU                            
POOL RECORD: # 382.05        2005 Lawler                                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawler, Brian A     SO BU                    305.55     346.25         20 
  2 Salgado, Jeffrey T  SR UMBC                  297.85     303.45         17 
  3 Acevedo, Julian     SO SBU                   232.35     291.90         16 
  4 Graham, Ryan        SO BING                  291.20     278.60         15 
  5 Russo, Matthew      JR BING                  242.85     259.80         14 
  6 Burgie, Keith       JR MAINE                 226.45     212.00         13 
  7 Forbes, Isaac       JR MAINE                 201.55     210.90         12 
  8 Nolte, Robert       FR BING                  193.55     174.95         11 

Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:49.26   2/18/2006 University of New Hampshire, UNH          
                         K Goodman, C Tartaglia, D Petchonka, S Daly      
POOL RECORD: # 3:49.26        2006 UNH                                       
                         Goodman, Tartaglia, Petchonka, S.Daly            
                3:38.02  NCAA
                3:44.86  NCAB
                4:11.27  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC  'A'                                   3:52.46    3:49.49 ECAC    40 
     1) Stanislawska, Agnes SR          2) Cantwell, Christina SO        
     3) Surkovich, Daniele SO           4) Sackett, Meghan M JR          
                  28.72       57.72 (57.72)     1:27.62 (29.90)   2:01.03 (1:03.31)
        2:27.05 (26.02)     2:57.53 (56.50)     3:22.39 (24.86)     3:49.49 (51.96)
  2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:56.82    3:52.33 ECAC    34 
     1) Chester, Ali FR                 2) Breznikar, Lidija SR          
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette FR      4) Kinsella, Eve SO              
                  28.93       59.80 (59.80)     1:30.10 (30.30)   2:04.28 (1:04.48)
        2:30.28 (26.00)     3:02.01 (57.73)     3:25.96 (23.95)     3:52.33 (50.32)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            3:54.10    3:53.53 ECAC    32 
     1) Goodman, Kary JR                2) Yuen, Evelyn FR               
     3) Petchonka, Deanna JR            4) Maloney, Katrina SO           
                  27.57       56.98 (56.98)     1:27.42 (30.44)   2:04.00 (1:07.02)
        2:30.04 (26.04)     3:00.98 (56.98)     3:26.42 (25.44)     3:53.53 (52.55)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                  4:04.07    3:57.47 ECAC    30 
     1) MacMillan, Molly FR             2) Gillespie, Ashley SO          
     3) Karz, Eryka JR                  4) Clark, Colleen FR             
                  29.39   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:31.12 (31.02)   2:07.39 (1:07.29)
        2:34.13 (26.74)     3:05.31 (57.92)     3:30.05 (24.74)     3:57.47 (52.16)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    4:03.74    4:01.01 ECAC    28 
     1) Wolters, Megan SR               2) Fisher, Meag FR               
     3) Shpaizer, Tal SR                4) Miller, Colleen SO            
                  29.69   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:32.42 (32.03)   2:09.11 (1:08.72)
        2:36.65 (27.54)     3:08.33 (59.22)     3:33.26 (24.93)     4:01.01 (52.68)
  6 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 4:13.23    4:05.69 ECAC    26 
     1) Liu, Lucy SO                    2) Whipple, Brittany FR          
     3) Lohrer, Jaclyn JR               4) Sayles, Rebecca FR            
                  28.82   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:30.94 (30.57)   2:08.45 (1:08.08)
        2:36.89 (28.44)   3:11.23 (1:02.78)     3:36.76 (25.53)     4:05.69 (54.46)
  7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  4:10.01    4:07.62 ECAC    24 
     1) Harris, Kelly SO                2) Brand, Allyce FR              
     3) Brodfuehrer, Rita FR            4) Wright, Lindsay FR            
                  30.98   1:03.49 (1:03.49)     1:35.08 (31.59)   2:12.05 (1:08.56)
        2:39.89 (27.84)   3:13.77 (1:01.72)     3:38.63 (24.86)     4:07.62 (53.85)

Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:20.67   2/18/2006 Binghamton University, BING-              
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, D Holmes, K Tayla           
POOL RECORD: # 3:20.67        2006 BING                                      
                         Koizim, Varnada, Holmes, Tayla                   
                3:11.96  NCAA
                3:18.13  NCAB
                3:39.69  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:24.37    3:20.65!ECAC    40 
     1) Koizim, Brian SR                2) Varanda, Brenno SO            
     3) Stone, Trevor SR                4) Holmes, David SR              
                  24.75       50.14 (50.14)     1:16.81 (26.67)     1:47.11 (56.97)
        2:10.06 (22.95)     2:36.67 (49.56)     2:57.95 (21.28)     3:20.65 (43.98)
  2 UMBC  'A'                                   3:24.78    3:22.66 ECAC    34 
     1) Kutt, Rasmus FR                 2) Auchter, Scott P JR           
     3) Mattingly, Matthew R FR         4) Bronson, Justin SO            
                  24.88       50.27 (50.27)     1:16.15 (25.88)     1:46.18 (55.91)
        2:09.08 (22.90)     2:36.35 (50.17)     2:58.07 (21.72)     3:22.66 (46.31)
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:32.16    3:26.75 ECAC    32 
     1) Safarov, Ruslan SR              2) Sigurosson, Jon SO            
     3) Pai, Christopher JR             4) Labour, Rafael SO             
                  26.22       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.31 (25.57)     1:49.93 (56.19)
        2:13.36 (23.43)     2:41.05 (51.12)     3:02.53 (21.48)     3:26.75 (45.70)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:41.24    3:30.58 ECAC    30 
     1) Isherwood, Tyler SO             2) Card, Chris SR                
     3) Richard, Nathan SO              4) Wakelin, Cully FR             
                  27.39       55.49 (55.49)     1:22.18 (26.69)     1:51.84 (56.35)
        2:15.33 (23.49)     2:43.25 (51.41)     3:05.93 (22.68)     3:30.58 (47.33)
  5 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:34.13    3:32.40 ECAC    28 
     1) Kaiser, Ben FR                  2) Moodie, Griffin SR            
     3) Lands, James SR                 4) Morris, Evan JR               
                  26.53       54.48 (54.48)     1:21.03 (26.55)     1:52.26 (57.78)
        2:16.03 (23.77)     2:43.94 (51.68)     3:06.50 (22.56)     3:32.40 (48.46)

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                   

  1. UMBC                                455   2. Boston University                   426
  3. University of New Hampshire         414   4. University of Vermont               299
  5. University of Maine                 287   6. Stony Brook University              199
  7. Binghamton University               171                                            

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    

  1. UMBC                                    609.5   2. Binghamton University               538
  3. Stony Brook University            380.5   4. Boston University                   332
  5. University of Maine                 272