2007 America East Swimming and Diving Championship Complete Results
Women's Team Rankings
1. UMBC                                         719      
2. Boston University                   622
3. University of New Hampshire                  609
4. University of Maine                 467
5. University of Vermont              457
6. Stony Brook University    264
7. Binghamton University              257
Men's Team Rankings
1. UMBC                                         893.5    
2. Binghamton University     805
3. Stony Brook University             536.5    
4. Boston University                  488
5. University of Maine                          405
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 540.80        2000 K. Coogan   DU                             
 POOL RECORD: # 337.80        2005 Lawler                                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Acevedo, Julian     SO SBU                   312.70     305.30         20 
  2 Salgado, Jeffrey T  SR UMBC                  281.35     303.70         17 
  3 Lawler, Brian A     SO BU                    286.65     289.55         16 
  4 Graham, Ryan        SO BING                  250.30     258.00         15 
  5 Forbes, Isaac       JR MAINE                 186.90     208.50         14 
  6 Russo, Matthew      JR BING                  195.15     202.55         13 
  7 Burgie, Keith       JR MAINE                 215.70     202.30         12 
  8 Nolte, Robert       FR BING                  193.30     199.75         11 
  Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay ===============================================================================    AE CHAMPS: ! 7:30.14    2/8/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                                          D Surkovich, A Stanislawska, L Engler, M Sackett   POOL RECORD: # 7:30.14    2/8/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                                          D Surkovich, A Stanislawska, L Engler, M Sackett                  7:10.49  NCAA                 7:23.40  NCAB                 8:01.98  ECAC     School                                         Seed     Finals       Points ===============================================================================   1 UMBC  'A'                                   7:42.14    7:30.14!ECAC    40       1) Surkovich, Daniele SO           2) Stanislawska, Agnes SR              3) Engler, Lindsey F JR            4) Sackett, Meghan M JR            2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      7:37.27    7:33.85 ECAC    34       1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette FR      2) Ruggiero, Christina SO              3) Morie, Marina SR                4) Kinsella, Eve SO                3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            7:56.81    7:41.16 ECAC    32       1) Goodman, Kary JR                2) Wengrove, Meagan FR                 3) Fay, Laura SO                   4) Hamer, Caitlin SR               4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                  7:50.13    7:42.05 ECAC    30       1) Clark, Colleen FR               2) MacMillan, Molly FR                 3) Withers, Colleen FR             4) Anderson, Lauren SO             5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    7:52.77    7:44.61 ECAC    28       1) Shpaizer, Tal SR                2) Wolters, Megan SR                   3) Chovanec, Mimi FR               4) Miller, Colleen SO              6 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                      NT    7:56.89 ECAC    26       1) Teague, Courtney JR             2) Liu, Lucy SO                        3) Sgrignoli, Kym SO               4) Sayles, Rebecca FR              7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  8:07.65    7:58.98 ECAC    24       1) Jennings, Heather SO            2) Fulle, Mallory FR                   3) Brown, Jodi SO                  4) Grubic, Aleksandra SO           Event 3  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay ===============================================================================    AE CHAMPS: ! 6:44.18    2/8/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                                          J Bronson, F Reitz, E Roseberry, J Ortiz           POOL RECORD: # 6:44.18    2/8/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                                          J Bronson, F Reitz, E Roseberry, J Ortiz                          6:26.08  NCAA                 6:37.66  NCAB                 7:21.88  ECAC     School                                         Seed     Finals       Points ===============================================================================   1 UMBC  'A'                                   6:47.72    6:44.18!ECAC    40       1) Bronson, Justin SO              2) Reitz, Freddie SO                   3) Roseberry, Evan SO              4) Ortiz, Juan SR                  2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      7:08.45    6:54.70 ECAC    34       1) Kaiser, Ben FR                  2) Seiler, Arik FR                     3) Berg, Kyle FR                   4) Dierksen, Greg JR               3 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    7:29.04    7:14.08 ECAC    32       1) Wakelin, Cully FR               2) Staples, Kevin FR                   3) Cox, Tyler FR                   4) Palmer, Eric SR                 4 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                      NT    7:18.70 ECAC    30       1) Sato, Ray FR                    2) Dorfman, Jake FR                    3) Piastuck, Dan JR                4) Eldor, Jonathan SO              -- BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  6:58.37         DQ             1) Holmes, David SR                2) Koizim, Brian SR                    3) Varanda, Brenno SO              4) Koralewski, Brian SO            Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay ===============================================================================    AE CHAMPS: ! 1:45.21   2/16/2006 University of New Hampshire, UNH                                    K Goodman, C Tartaglia, D Petchonka, S Daly        POOL RECORD: # 1:45.21        2006                                                            1:39.49  NCAA                 1:42.47  NCAB                 1:54.97  ECAC     School                                         Seed     Finals       Points ===============================================================================   1 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            1:46.71    1:45.30 ECAC    40       1) Goodman, Kary JR                2) Yuen, Evelyn FR                     3) Petchonka, Deanna JR            4) Maloney, Katrina SO                              27.00       56.46 (29.46)     1:21.56 (25.10)     1:45.30 (23.74)   2 UMBC  'A'                                   1:51.89    1:47.04 ECAC    34       1) Stanislawska, Agnes SR          2) Cantwell, Christina SO              3) Sackett, Meghan M JR            4) Engler, Lindsey F JR                             27.47       57.00 (29.53)     1:23.19 (26.19)     1:47.04 (23.85)   3 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    1:52.40    1:48.31 ECAC    31       1) Wolters, Megan SR               2) McLean, Megan FR                    3) Shpaizer, Tal SR                4) Ellis-Alcaide, Jessie SR                         28.19       58.77 (30.58)     1:24.94 (26.17)     1:48.31 (23.37)   3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:48.98    1:48.31 ECAC    31       1) Chester, Ali FR                 2) Breznikar, Lidija SR                3) Munday, Emily FR                4) Morie, Marina SR                                 27.99       58.12 (30.13)     1:24.04 (25.92)     1:48.31 (24.27)   5 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 1:53.58    1:49.84 ECAC    28       1) Liu, Lucy SO                    2) Whipple, Brittany FR                3) D'Espositio, Angelica FR        4) Teague, Courtney JR                              27.99       57.84 (29.85)     1:25.16 (27.32)     1:49.84 (24.68)   6 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                  1:52.98    1:49.98 ECAC    26       1) MacMillan, Molly FR             2) Gillespie, Ashley SO                3) Karz, Eryka JR                  4) Kent, Rachel SO                                  28.12       59.15 (31.03)     1:25.59 (26.44)     1:49.98 (24.39)   7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:53.86    1:52.06 ECAC    24       1) Harris, Kelly SO                2) Brand, Allyce FR                    3) Wright, Lindsay FR              4) Grubic, Aleksandra SO                            29.73     1:00.27 (30.54)     1:27.22 (26.95)     1:52.06 (24.84)   Event 5  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay ===============================================================================    AE CHAMPS: ! 1:31.42    2/8/2007 Binghamton University, BING-                                        B Koizim, B Varanda, P Dzieniszewski, D Holmes     POOL RECORD: # 1:31.42    2/8/2007 Binghamton University, BING-                                        B Koizim, B Varanda, P Dzieniszewski, D Holmes                    1:26.52  NCAA                 1:29.11  NCAB                 1:40.31  ECAC     School                                         Seed     Finals       Points ===============================================================================   1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:34.90    1:31.42!ECAC    40       1) Koizim, Brian SR                2) Varanda, Brenno SO                  3) Dzieniszewski, Philip FR        4) Holmes, David SR                 2 UMBC  'A'                                   1:35.89    1:32.58 ECAC    34       1) Kutt, Rasmus FR                 2) Auchter, Scott P JR                 3) Mattingly, Matthew R FR         4) Conway, Tim P SR                 3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 1:35.75    1:33.04 ECAC    32       1) Labour, Rafael SO               2) Sigurosson, Jon SO                  3) Smirnov, Alexei JR              4) Kissel, Alexander JR             4 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    1:39.71    1:35.98 ECAC    30       1) Goede, Mike JR                  2) Card, Chris SR                      3) Richard, Nathan SO              4) Quinn, John SO                   5 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:37.97    1:36.33 ECAC    28       1) Seiler, Arik FR                 2) Moodie, Griffin SR                  3) Lands, James SR                 4) Berg, Kyle FR                    Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle ===============================================================================    AE CHAMPS: ! 4:54.13   2/17/2006 Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                      POOL RECORD: # 4:54.13        2006 Sackett                                                    4:45.46  NCAA                 4:54.02  NCAB                 5:14.38  ECAC                 5:19.38  ECAB     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points =============================================================================== A - Final   1 Sackett, Meghan M   JR UMBC                 5:00.24    4:56.45 ECAC    20    2 MacMillan, Molly    FR UVM                  5:01.51    4:59.51 ECAC    17    3 Miller, Colleen     SO MAINE                5:02.36    5:01.06 ECAC    16    4 Clark, Colleen      FR UVM                  5:03.60    5:02.73 ECAC    15    5 Young, Liisa        FR BU                   5:08.85    5:05.22 ECAC    14    6 Wengrove, Meagan    FR UNH                  5:08.64    5:07.80 ECAC    13    7 Morie, Marina       SR BU                   5:08.38    5:08.73 ECAC    12    8 Ruggiero, Christin  SO BU                   5:08.41    5:11.50 ECAC    11  B - Final   9 Wolters, Megan      SR MAINE                5:10.71    5:07.47 ECAC     9   10 Honrath, Lauren     SO UVM                  5:11.55    5:08.63 ECAC     7   11 Lesslie, Rachel A   JR UMBC                 5:10.95    5:09.85 ECAC     6   12 Watterson, Shawna   FR UNH                  5:16.66    5:12.81 ECAC     5   13 Hamer, Caitlin      SR UNH                  5:12.39    5:13.09 ECAC     4   14 Sayles, Rebecca     FR SBU                  5:15.57    5:15.64 ECAB     3   15 Mathews, Erin N     JR UMBC                 5:14.36    5:18.28 ECAB     2   16 Anderson, Lauren    SO UVM                  5:14.86    5:20.00          1     Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle ===============================================================================    AE CHAMPS: ! 4:22.80    2/9/2007 David Holmes, BING-                         POOL RECORD: # 4:22.80    2/9/2007 David Holmes, BING-                                        4:18.59  NCAA                 4:26.34  NCAB                 4:47.49  ECAC                 4:52.49  ECAB     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points =============================================================================== A - Final   1 Holmes, David       SR BING                 4:31.68    4:22.80!NCAB    20    2 Bronson, Justin     SO UMBC                 4:30.44    4:29.43 ECAC    17    3 Roseberry, Evan     SO UMBC                 4:39.35    4:32.60 ECAC    16    4 Seiler, Arik        FR BU                   4:33.08    4:32.81 ECAC    15    5 Karrer, Ryan T      SR UMBC                 4:35.21    4:33.62 ECAC    14   6 Reitz, Freddie      SO UMBC                 4:39.40    4:36.77 ECAC    13    7 Sementelli, Joseph  JR UMBC                 4:43.00    4:39.98 ECAC    12    8 Schmardel, Cliff E  SR UMBC                 4:38.47    4:40.79 ECAC    11  B - Final   9 Jacobs, Brian       FR BING                 4:46.18    4:43.86 ECAC     9   10 Kaiser, Ben         FR BU                   4:44.45    4:44.72 ECAC     7   11 Britvan, Michael    JR BING                 4:48.82    4:45.65 ECAC     6   12 Dierksen, Greg      JR BU                   4:44.89    4:45.73 ECAC     5   13 Bear, Michael       SR BU                   4:54.92    4:49.33 ECAB     4   14 Lands, James        SR BU                   4:50.13    4:49.41 ECAB     3   15 Young, Jamie        FR MAINE                4:58.24    4:57.88          2   16 Amy, Brendan        SO MAINE                5:01.03    4:58.89          1    Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:02.28   2/17/2006 Shannon Daly,
UNH                         
 
POOL RECORD: # 2:02.28        2006 S. Daly                                   
                2:00.52  NCAA
                2:04.13  NCAB
                2:13.08  ECAC
                2:15.08  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanislawska, Agne  SR UMBC                 2:05.41    2:03.56 NCAB    20 
  2 Kinsella, Eve       SO BU                   2:04.54    2:04.19 ECAC    17 
  3 Breznikar, Lidija   SR BU                   2:07.16    2:06.11 ECAC    16 
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Bri  FR BU                   2:07.99    2:07.16 ECAC    15 
  5 Kaplanova, Tereza   FR UMBC                 2:08.45    2:07.30 ECAC    14 
  6 Cantwell, Christin  SO UMBC                 2:08.81    2:07.73 ECAC    13 
  7 Fowler, Mattie      FR
UNH                  2:09.68    2:08.60 ECAC    12 
  8 Fay, Laura          SO
UNH                  2:10.22    2:10.17 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Wilde, Joy          SO UMBC                 2:11.70    2:09.25 ECAC     9 
 10 Shpaizer, Tal       SR MAINE                2:10.51    2:10.82 ECAC     7 
 11 Underhill, Nicole   JR UVM                  2:12.01    2:12.27 ECAC     6 
 12 Grobmyer, Mackenzi  SO MAINE                2:12.80    2:12.83 ECAC     5 
 13 Withers, Colleen    FR UVM                  2:15.19    2:14.28 ECAB     4 
 14 Karz, Eryka         JR UVM                  2:15.88    2:14.45 ECAB     3 
 15 Brand, Allyce       FR BING                 2:16.39    2:14.99 ECAB     2 
 16 Tartaglia, Christi  JR
UNH                  2:16.63    2:16.95          1 
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:49.31   2/17/2006 David Holmes, BING-                       
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:49.31        2006 D. Holmes                                 
                1:46.09  NCAA
                1:49.27  NCAB
                1:59.34  ECAC
                2:01.34  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koizim, Brian       SR BING                 1:54.34    1:50.13 ECAC    20 
  2 Varanda, Brenno     SO BING                 1:54.49    1:51.01 ECAC    17 
  3 Mattingly, Matthew  FR UMBC                 1:54.16    1:53.88 ECAC    16 
  4 Auchter, Scott P    JR UMBC                 1:56.38    1:55.24 ECAC    15 
  5 Richard, Nathan     SO MAINE                1:55.02    1:55.87 ECAC    14 
  6 Eiben, Adam J       JR UMBC                 1:55.50    1:56.17 ECAC    13 
  7 Stone, Trevor       SR BING                 1:56.59    1:56.50 ECAC    12 
  8 Ortiz, Juan         SR UMBC                 1:56.57    1:56.85 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Palumbo, Andrew     SO BING                 1:57.10    1:57.15 ECAC     9 
 10 Berg, Kyle          FR BU                   2:00.36    1:57.47 ECAC     7 
 11 Skrabacz, Eric R    JR UMBC                 1:57.57    1:57.48 ECAC     6 
 12 Hobe, Dylan         JR BING                 1:58.50    1:58.93 ECAC     5 
 13 Lapp, Jason         JR BING                 1:59.30    1:59.30 ECAC     4 
 14 Passaro, John       FR BU                   1:59.63    1:59.68 ECAB     3 
 15 Palmer, Eric        SR MAINE                2:00.80    2:00.61 ECAB     2 
 16 Morris, Evan        JR BU                   2:01.28    2:02.22          1 
 
 Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 23.42        1996 D. Leckenby 
UNH                            
 
POOL RECORD: # 23.65        2006 C. Byron                                    
                22.75  NCAA
                23.43  NCAB
                25.17  ECAC
                25.67  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Surkovich, Daniele  SO UMBC                   23.80      23.67 ECAC    20 
  2 Ellis-Alcaide, Jes  SR MAINE                  24.09      23.84 ECAC    17 
  3 Engler, Lindsey F   JR UMBC                   24.26      24.14 ECAC    16 
  4 Maloney, Katrina    SO
UNH                    24.21      24.30 ECAC    15 
  5 Petchonka, Deanna   JR
UNH                    24.19      24.57 ECAC    14 
  6 Kent, Rachel        SO UVM                    24.64      24.60 ECAC    13 
  7 Whipple, Brittany   FR SBU                    24.83      24.87 ECAC    12 
  8 Wright, Lindsay     FR BING                   24.87      24.93 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Teague, Courtney    JR SBU                    25.19      24.89 ECAC     9 
 10 Sampl, Emily        FR
UNH                    24.99      25.00 ECAC     7 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Carly  JR UMBC                   25.12      25.04 ECAC     6 
12 Ferrara, Taryn      FR BING                   25.23      25.15 ECAC     5 
 13 Chester, Ali        FR BU                     25.16      25.17 ECAC     4 
 14 Green-Washington,   JR SBU                    25.16      25.18 ECAB     3 
 15 Irani, Tanaz        SR BU                     25.24      25.20 ECAB     2 
 16 Yuen, Evelyn        FR
UNH                    25.24      25.36 ECAB     1 
 
 Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 20.00   2/17/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                           
 
POOL RECORD: # 20.00        2006 K. Tayla                                    
                19.60  NCAA
                20.18  NCAB
                21.94  ECAC
                22.44  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dzieniszewski, Phi  FR BING                   21.05      21.22 ECAC    20 
  2 Labour, Rafael      SO SBU                    21.25      21.29 ECAC    17 
  3 Kutt, Rasmus        FR UMBC                   21.43      21.31 ECAC    15.5
  3 Sigurosson, Jon     SO SBU                    21.36      21.31 ECAC    15.5
  5 Koralewski, Brian   SO BING                   21.40      21.35 ECAC    14 
  6 Ozcan, Omer         SO SBU                    21.62      21.53 ECAC    13 
  7 Conway, Tim P       SR UMBC                   21.39      21.55 ECAC    12 
  8 Wakelin, Cully      FR MAINE                  21.60      21.65 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Pai, Christopher    JR SBU                    21.75      21.48 ECAC     9 
 10 Descovich, Matt     JR SBU                    21.80      21.66 ECAC     7 
 11 Djukic, Milos       SO UMBC                   21.86      21.70 ECAC     6 
 12 Rogan, Joe          SO BING                   21.77      21.75 ECAC     5 
 13 Piastuck, Dan       JR SBU                    21.91      21.77 ECAC     4 
 14 Kissel, Alexander   JR SBU                    21.64      21.81 ECAC     3 
 15 Vonder Haar, Zacha  FR UMBC                   21.87      21.85 ECAC     2 
 16 Eldor, Jonathan     SO SBU                    22.11      21.88 ECAC     1 
 
 Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 502.30        1997 C. Peterson    NU                          
 
POOL RECORD: # 324.30        2006 Crerar                                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houghton, Ashley    SR UMBC                  289.05     298.85         20 
  2 Crerar, Alex X      SO BU                    278.40     273.55         17 
  3 Dege, Shana         JR
UNH                   246.50     260.40         16 
  4 Spohnholz, Katie M  SR UMBC                  250.65     247.70         15 
  5 Lewandowski, Haile  SR SBU                   221.20     234.60         14 
  6 White, Megan W      SR BU                    240.40     225.50         13 
  7 Keys, Rebecca       SO
UNH                   214.95     220.70         12 
  8 Hassfurter, Kather  SO BING                  224.75     219.85         11 
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:35.91        2004 Northeastern                              
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:35.61        2006 BC                                        
                1:31.01  NCAA
                1:33.74  NCAB
                1:43.33  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:38.99    1:35.98 ECAC    40 
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette FR      2) Munday, Emily FR              
     3) Morie, Marina SR                4) Kinsella, Eve SO              
  2 UMBC  'A'                                   1:38.40    1:36.22 ECAC    34 
     1) Surkovich, Daniele SO           2) Fitzpatrick, Carly A JR       
     3) Kaplanova, Tereza FR            4) Engler, Lindsey F JR          
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            1:39.82    1:37.94 ECAC    32 
     1) Maloney, Katrina SO             2) Petchonka, Deanna JR          
     3) Sampl, Emily FR                 4) Yuen, Evelyn FR               
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    1:40.81    1:38.28 ECAC    30 
     1) Griffin, Heather SR             2) Miller, Colleen SO            
     3) Viles, Lauren SR                4) Ellis-Alcaide, Jessie SR      
  5 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:40.90    1:38.40 ECAC    28 
     1) Brand, Allyce FR                2) Ferrara, Taryn FR             
     3) Grubic, Aleksandra SO           4) Wright, Lindsay FR            
  6 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                  1:41.39    1:38.56 ECAC    26 
     1) Breitfeller, Jessica SO         2) Karz, Eryka JR                
     3) Clark, Colleen FR               4) Kent, Rachel SO               
  7 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 1:42.23    1:39.02 ECAC    24 
     1) Whipple, Brittany FR            2) Green-Washington, Nyisha JR   
     3) Sayles, Rebecca FR              4) Teague, Courtney JR           
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:23.47   2/17/2006 Binghamton University, BING-              
                         K Tayla, B Koralewski, W Rimbach, D Holmes       
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:23.47        2006 BING                                      
                1:18.47  NCAA
                1:20.82  NCAB
                1:29.24  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 1:27.15    1:24.28 ECAC    40 
     1) Ozcan, Omer SO                  2) Kissel, Alexander JR          
     3) Sigurosson, Jon SO              4) Labour, Rafael SO             
  2 UMBC  'A'                                   1:26.01    1:24.58 ECAC    34 
     1) Mattingly, Matthew R FR         2) Kutt, Rasmus FR               
     3) Djukic, Milos SO                4) Conway, Tim P SR              
3 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:24.48    1:24.73 ECAC    32 
     1) Koralewski, Brian SO            2) Rogan, Joe SO                 
     3) Stone, Trevor SR                4) Dzieniszewski, Philip FR      
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:29.19    1:26.70 ECAC    30 
     1) Moodie, Griffin SR              2) Seiler, Arik FR               
     3) Rosenfeld, Nick                 4) Berg, Kyle FR                 
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    1:29.89    1:27.47 ECAC    28 
     1) Richard, Nathan SO              2) Goede, Mike JR                
     3) Card, Chris SR                  4) Wakelin, Cully FR             
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:21.97   2/18/2006 Lidija Breiznikar, BU-                    
 
POOL RECORD: # 4:21.97        2006 Breznikar                                 
                4:15.63  NCAA
                4:23.29  NCAB
                4:47.22  ECAC
                4:51.22  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breznikar, Lidija   SR BU                   4:26.82    4:23.67 ECAC    20 
  2 Fowler, Mattie      FR
UNH                  4:30.62    4:27.74 ECAC    17 
  3 Wengrove, Meagan    FR
UNH                  4:34.40    4:29.73 ECAC    16 
  4 Kaplanova, Tereza   FR UMBC                 4:34.25    4:31.98 ECAC    15 
  5 Ruggiero, Christin  SO BU                   4:36.89    4:34.81 ECAC    14 
  6 Underhill, Nicole   JR UVM                  4:38.18    4:37.13 ECAC    13 
  7 Fay, Laura          SO
UNH                  4:40.22    4:38.37 ECAC    12 
  8 Fisher, Meag        FR MAINE                4:39.32    4:39.10 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Grobmyer, Mackenzi  SO MAINE                4:41.07    4:41.10 ECAC     9 
 10 Withers, Colleen    FR UVM                  4:45.35    4:41.49 ECAC     7 
 11 Maloney, Katrina    SO
UNH                  4:44.39    4:43.71 ECAC     6 
 12 O'Donnell, Kiki     JR MAINE                4:51.76    4:47.09 ECAC     5 
 13 Jennings, Heather   SO BING                 4:48.40    4:50.43 ECAB     4 
 14 Honrath, Lauren     SO UVM                  4:52.85    4:51.92          3 
 15 Holmsten, Sarah     SR MAINE                4:50.49    4:52.13          2 
 16 Dormer, Bridget     JR BING                 4:52.80    5:04.76          1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:57.93   2/10/2007 Brenno Varanda, BING-                     
 
POOL RECORD: # 3:57.93   2/10/2007 Brenno Varanda, BING-                     
                3:46.89  NCAA
                3:53.69  NCAB
                4:19.18  ECAC
                4:23.18  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno     SO BING                 4:04.37    3:57.93!ECAC    20 
  2 Roseberry, Evan     SO UMBC                 4:08.98    4:03.40 ECAC    17 
  3 Eiben, Adam J       JR UMBC                 4:10.11    4:08.80 ECAC    16 
  4 Dierksen, Greg      JR BU                   4:10.45    4:10.19 ECAC    15 
  5 Passaro, John       FR BU                   4:13.38    4:11.91 ECAC    14 
  6 Jaeggi, Brian G     SR UMBC                 4:13.46    4:12.44 ECAC    13 
  7 Lorenz, Sean        SO BING                 4:17.25    4:13.27 ECAC    12 
  8 Sementelli, Joseph  JR UMBC                 4:15.48    4:14.44 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Kaiser, Ben         FR BU                   4:17.54    4:15.22 ECAC     9 
 10 Lapp, Jason         JR BING                 4:21.67    4:16.97 ECAC     7 
 11 Goldstein, Alex     FR BING                 4:25.29    4:17.42 ECAC     6 
 12 Juergens, Craig     FR BING                 4:17.98    4:18.69 ECAC     5 
 13 Rodrick, Peter      SO BING                 4:22.34    4:20.43 ECAB     4 
 14 Palmer, Eric        SR MAINE                4:18.78    4:23.31          3 
 15 Cullinane, Bryce    JR SBU                  4:31.24    4:26.53          2 
 16 Libby, Brock        SR MAINE                4:29.41    4:30.34          1 
 
 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 54.52        2003 H. Cai   BING                               
 
POOL RECORD: # 55.40   2/10/2007 Kary Goodman, UNH                           
                53.75  NCAA
                55.36  NCAB
              1:00.48  ECAC
              1:01.48  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary       JR
UNH                    55.72      55.40#ECAC    20 
  2 Surkovich, Daniele  SO UMBC                   58.02      56.79 ECAC    17 
  3 Petchonka, Deanna   JR
UNH                    57.29      57.53 ECAC    16 
  4 Sherman, Lindsay E  FR UMBC                   58.41      57.92 ECAC    15 
  5 Munday, Emily       FR BU                     58.08      58.08 ECAC    14 
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Bri  FR BU                     57.37      58.16 ECAC    13 
  7 Karz, Eryka         JR UVM                    59.15      58.52 ECAC    12 
  8 Irani, Tanaz        SR BU                     58.63      58.81 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Chialastri, Kate    FR UMBC                   59.49      59.05 ECAC     9 
 10 Engler, Lindsey F   JR UMBC                   59.81      59.17 ECAC     7 
 11 Shpaizer, Tal       SR MAINE                  59.43      59.19 ECAC     6 
 12 Levy, Adi           SO MAINE                  59.49      59.55 ECAC     5 
 13 Weinstein, Joanna   FR BU                   1:00.04      59.76 ECAC     4 
 14 Liu, Lucy           SO SBU                  1:01.79    1:00.79 ECAB     3 
 15 Wright, Lindsay     FR BING                 1:01.67    1:01.18 ECAB     2 
 16 Brodfuehrer, Rita   FR BING                 1:01.13    1:01.39 ECAB     1 
 
 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 48.95   2/18/2006 David Holmes, BING-                         
 
POOL RECORD: # 48.05        2006 D. Holmes                                   
                47.09  NCAA
                48.50  NCAB
                54.52  ECAC
                55.52  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stone, Trevor       SR BING                   50.34      49.72 ECAC    20 
  2 Bronson, Justin     SO UMBC                   49.51      50.02 ECAC    17 
  3 Moodie, Griffin     SR BU                     51.50      50.64 ECAC    16 
  4 Dzieniszewski, Phi  FR BING                   51.16      50.66 ECAC    15 
  5 Mattingly, Matthew  FR UMBC                   50.61      50.99 ECAC    14 
  6 Lands, James        SR BU                     51.80      51.73 ECAC    13 
  7 Pai, Christopher    JR SBU                    52.21      52.02 ECAC    12 
  8 Vonder Haar, Zacha  FR UMBC                   51.95      52.61 ECAC    11 
B - Final
9 Smirnov, Alexei     JR SBU                    52.71      52.54 ECAC     9 
10 Skrabacz, Eric R    JR UMBC                   52.72      53.10 ECAC     7   11 Blatchford, John J  FR BING                   53.59      53.23 ECAC     6 
 12 Safarov, Ruslan     SR SBU                    53.37      53.58 ECAC     5 
 13 Descovich, Matt     JR SBU                    54.20      53.73 ECAC     4 
 14 Rosenfeld, Nick        BU                     54.19      54.65 ECAB     3 
 15 Allan, Gordon       JR BU                     55.39      55.29 ECAB     2 
 16 Moulton, Doug       SO MAINE                  56.40      56.33          1 
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.74        1996 D. Leckenby  
UNH                         
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:49.56        2006 S. Daly, UNH                              
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
                2:00.00  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinsella, Eve       SO BU                   1:51.14    1:49.94 NCAB    20 
  2 Sackett, Meghan M   JR UMBC                 1:54.36    1:51.78 ECAC    17 
  3 Clark, Colleen      FR UVM                  1:54.02    1:52.35 ECAC    16 
  4 Miller, Colleen     SO MAINE                1:53.39    1:52.64 ECAC    15 
  5 Young, Liisa        FR BU                   1:55.73    1:55.09 ECAC    14 
  6 Morie, Marina       SR BU                   1:56.63    1:56.15 ECAC    13 
  7 Sayles, Rebecca     FR SBU                  1:57.67    1:56.36 ECAC    12 
  8 Sherman, Lindsay E  FR UMBC                 1:56.02    1:57.11 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Vance, Katie        FR
UNH                  1:58.22    1:56.11 ECAC     9 
 10 Teague, Courtney    JR SBU                  1:57.75    1:56.56 ECAC     7 
 11 Grubic, Aleksandra  SO BING                 1:58.55    1:57.10 ECAC     6 
 12 Page, Shiloh        FR UVM                  1:57.90    1:57.43 ECAC     5 
 13 Boffa, Kari         SO MAINE                1:59.37    1:57.45 ECAC     4 
 14 Watterson, Shawna   FR
UNH                  1:59.21    1:58.14 ECAB     3 
 15 McKinley, Liz       SO
UNH                  1:59.31    1:59.53 ECAB     2 
 16 McDonough, Catie    JR
UNH                  1:59.39    1:59.59 ECAB     1 
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:35.56   2/10/2007 David Holmes, BING-                       
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:35.56   2/10/2007 David Holmes, BING-                       
                1:35.09  NCAA
                1:37.94  NCAB
                1:47.27  ECAC
                1:49.27  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, David       SR BING                 1:40.99    1:35.56!NCAB    20 
  2 Seiler, Arik        FR BU                   1:41.29    1:41.46 ECAC    17 
  3 Reitz, Freddie      SO UMBC                 1:43.17    1:42.22 ECAC    16 
  4 Ortiz, Juan         SR UMBC                 1:42.97    1:42.75 ECAC    15 
  5 Karrer, Ryan T      SR UMBC                 1:43.45    1:43.08 ECAC    14 
  6 Koralewski, Brian   SO BING                 1:43.47    1:44.09 ECAC    13 
7 Berg, Kyle          FR BU                   1:45.56    1:45.05 ECAC    12 
  8 Schmardel, Cliff E  SR UMBC                 1:44.10    1:45.15 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Wakelin, Cully      FR MAINE                1:46.75    1:45.16 ECAC     9 
 10 Jacobs, Brian       FR BING                 1:46.37    1:45.56 ECAC     7 
 11 Piastuck, Dan       JR SBU                  1:47.96    1:47.51 ECAB     6 
 12 Rogan, Joe          SO BING                 1:45.89    1:48.08 ECAB     5 
 13 Staples, Kevin      FR MAINE                1:49.90    1:48.66 ECAB     4 
 14 Quinn, John         SO MAINE                1:50.68    1:50.26          3 
 15 Eldor, Jonathan     SO SBU                  1:51.22    1:50.41          2 
 16 Dorfman, Jake       FR SBU                  1:50.78    1:50.64          1 
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:03.38   2/18/2006 Shannon Daly,
UNH                         
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:03.38        2006 S. Daly                                   
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.55  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
                1:10.48  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cantwell, Christin  SO UMBC                 1:03.86    1:03.93 ECAC    20 
  2 Yuen, Evelyn        FR
UNH                  1:06.09    1:05.34 ECAC    17 
  3 Tartaglia, Christi  JR
UNH                  1:07.12    1:07.07 ECAC    16 
  4 Whipple, Brittany   FR SBU                  1:08.22    1:07.27 ECAC    15 
  5 Wilde, Joy          SO UMBC                 1:08.44    1:07.78 ECAC    14 
  6 Brand, Allyce       FR BING                 1:08.27    1:08.04 ECAC    13 
  7 Gillespie, Ashley   SO UVM                  1:08.80    1:08.49 ECAC    12 
  8 Fisher, Meag        FR MAINE                1:09.21    1:08.69 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 McLean, Megan       FR MAINE                1:09.76    1:09.06 ECAC     9 
 10 Green-Washington,   JR SBU                  1:09.74    1:09.43 ECAC     7 
 11 Mealy, Erin         JR UVM                  1:09.46    1:09.45 ECAC     6 
 12 Sampl, Emily        FR
UNH                  1:09.83    1:09.92 ECAB     5 
 13 Garnsey, Michelle   SR
UNH                  1:09.55    1:10.10 ECAB     4 
 14 Strait, Kelly       SO BU                   1:11.33    1:10.45 ECAB     3 
 15 Williams, Kristen   FR BU                   1:10.15    1:11.39          2 
 16 Klicpera, Tracey M  FR SBU                  1:10.99    1:11.42          1 
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.04   2/10/2007 Jon Sigurosson, SBU-                        
 
POOL RECORD: # 56.04   2/10/2007 Jon Sigurosson, SBU-                        
                53.60  NCAA
                55.20  NCAB
              1:01.20  ECAC
              1:02.20  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sigurosson, Jon     SO SBU                    56.40      56.04!ECAC    20 
  2 Auchter, Scott P    JR UMBC                   57.17      56.59 ECAC    17 
  3 Richard, Nathan     SO MAINE                  56.79      57.09 ECAC    16 
  4 Card, Chris         SR MAINE                  57.61      57.22 ECAC    15 
  5 Moodie, Griffin     SR BU                     58.37      57.71 ECAC    14 
  6 Sreckovic, Vladimi  JR SBU                    57.67      58.19 ECAC    13 
  7 Palumbo, Andrew     SO BING                   58.76      58.48 ECAC    12 
  8 Hobe, Dylan         JR BING                   59.07      59.39 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Woodward, Pat       SR UMBC                 1:00.99    1:01.18 ECAC     9 
 10 Fonseca, Javier     FR BU                   1:01.52    1:01.39 ECAB     7 
 11 Morris, Evan        JR BU                   1:01.00    1:01.41 ECAB     6 
 12 Juergens, Craig     FR BING                 1:01.17    1:01.44 ECAB     5 
 13 Coenen, Eben S      FR SBU                  1:04.20    1:03.62          4 
 14 Carrier, Dustin     JR MAINE                1:03.75    1:04.03          3 
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.02   2/18/2006 Kary Goodman,
UNH                           
 
POOL RECORD: # 55.95        2006 K. Goodman                                  
                54.47  NCAA
                56.10  NCAB
              1:01.54  ECAC
              1:02.54  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary       JR
UNH                    57.13      56.51 ECAC    20 
  2 Stanislawska, Agne  SR UMBC                   57.87      57.95 ECAC    17 
  3 MacMillan, Molly    FR UVM                    58.90      58.56 ECAC    16 
  4 Chester, Ali        FR BU                     59.57      59.27 ECAC    15 
  5 Wolters, Megan      SR MAINE                  59.41      59.98 ECAC    14 
  6 Kos, Johannah       FR UVM                  1:00.11    1:00.07 ECAC    13 
  7 Munday, Emily       FR BU                   1:00.41    1:00.74 ECAC    12 
  8 Kent, Rachel        SO UVM                  1:01.00    1:02.82         11 
B - Final
  9 Liu, Lucy           SO SBU                  1:01.05      59.70 ECAC     9 
 10 Ellis-Alcaide, Jes  SR MAINE                1:01.07    1:01.23 ECAC     7 
 11 Healey, Courtney    SO MAINE                1:01.03    1:01.25 ECAC     6 
 12 Murphy, Amanda      FR UVM                  1:03.15    1:01.81 ECAB     5 
 13 Fitzpatrick, Carly  JR UMBC                 1:03.17    1:02.10 ECAB     4 
 14 Olderog, Kara       JR BU                   1:01.88    1:02.40 ECAB     3 
 15 Buchta, Katie       JR BU                   1:02.90    1:03.24          2 
 16 Harris, Kelly       SO BING                 1:03.33    1:03.50          1 
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 49.74   2/10/2007 Rasmus Kutt, UMBC                           
 
POOL RECORD: # 49.74   2/10/2007 Rasmus Kutt, UMBC                           
                47.43  NCAA
                48.85  NCAB
                55.03  ECAC
                56.03  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kutt, Rasmus        FR UMBC                   49.74      50.08 ECAC    20 
  2 Koizim, Brian       SR BING                   51.35      50.31 ECAC    17 
  3 Labour, Rafael      SO SBU                    51.06      51.23 ECAC    16 
  4 Djukic, Milos       SO UMBC                   51.74      51.26 ECAC    15 
  5 Lorenz, Sean        SO BING                   53.95      52.51 ECAC    14 
  6 Conway, Tim P       SR UMBC                   52.39      53.14 ECAC    13 
  7 Safarov, Ruslan     SR SBU                    53.79      53.43 ECAC    12 
  8 Ozcan, Omer         SO SBU                    53.61      55.05 ECAB    11 
B - Final
  9 Jaeggi, Brian G     SR UMBC                   53.98      53.75 ECAC     9 
 10 Britvan, Michael    JR BING                   54.74      54.11 ECAC     7 
 11 Isherwood, Tyler    SO MAINE                  56.32      55.37 ECAB     6 
 12 Sato, Ray           FR SBU                    55.31      56.34          5 
 13 Goede, Mike         JR MAINE                  56.68      56.36          4 
 14 Allan, Gordon       JR BU                     56.20      56.53          3 
 15 Piesnikowski, Eric  SR SBU                    58.27      58.50          2 
 16 Dolan, Patrick      SO SBU                  1:00.07      58.90          1                              
 
 Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 579.55        2000 M. Savicky   DU                            
 
POOL RECORD: # 382.05        2005 Lawler                                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawler, Brian A     SO BU                    305.55     346.25         20 
  2 Salgado, Jeffrey T  SR UMBC                  297.85     303.45         17 
  3 Acevedo, Julian     SO SBU                   232.35     291.90         16 
  4 Graham, Ryan        SO BING                  291.20     278.60         15 
  5 Russo, Matthew      JR BING                  242.85     259.80         14 
  6 Burgie, Keith       JR MAINE                 226.45     212.00         13 
  7 Forbes, Isaac       JR MAINE                 201.55     210.90         12 
  8 Nolte, Robert       FR BING                  193.55     174.95         11 
 
 Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:49.26   2/18/2006 University of New Hampshire,
UNH          
                         K Goodman, C Tartaglia, D Petchonka, S Daly      
 
POOL RECORD: # 3:49.26        2006 UNH                                       
                         Goodman, Tartaglia, Petchonka, S.Daly            
                3:38.02  NCAA
                3:44.56  NCAB
                4:11.27  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC  'A'                                   3:52.46    3:49.49 ECAC    40 
     1) Stanislawska, Agnes SR          2) Cantwell, Christina SO        
     3) Surkovich, Daniele SO           4) Sackett, Meghan M JR          
  2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:56.82    3:52.33 ECAC    34 
     1) Chester, Ali FR                 2) Breznikar, Lidija SR          
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette FR      4) Kinsella, Eve SO              
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            3:54.10    3:53.53 ECAC    32 
     1) Goodman, Kary JR                2) Yuen, Evelyn FR               
    3) Petchonka, Deanna JR            4) Maloney, Katrina SO           
  4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                  4:04.07    3:57.47 ECAC    30 
     1) MacMillan, Molly FR             2) Gillespie, Ashley SO          
     3) Karz, Eryka JR                  4) Clark, Colleen FR             
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    4:03.74    4:01.01 ECAC    28 
     1) Wolters, Megan SR               2) Fisher, Meag FR               
     3) Shpaizer, Tal SR                4) Miller, Colleen SO            
  6 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 4:13.23    4:05.69 ECAC    26 
     1) Liu, Lucy SO                    2) Whipple, Brittany FR          
     3) Lohrer, Jaclyn JR               4) Sayles, Rebecca FR            
  7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  4:10.01    4:07.62 ECAC    24 
     1) Harris, Kelly SO                2) Brand, Allyce FR              
     3) Brodfuehrer, Rita FR            4) Wright, Lindsay FR            
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:20.65   2/10/2007 Binghamton University, BING-              
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, T Stone, D Holmes           
 
POOL RECORD: # 3:20.65   2/10/2007 Binghamton University, BING-              
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, T Stone, D Holmes           
                3:11.96  NCAA
                3:17.71  NCAB
                3:39.69  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:24.37    3:20.65!ECAC    40 
     1) Koizim, Brian SR                2) Varanda, Brenno SO            
     3) Stone, Trevor SR                4) Holmes, David SR              
  2 UMBC  'A'                                   3:24.78    3:22.66 ECAC    34 
     1) Kutt, Rasmus FR                 2) Auchter, Scott P JR           
     3) Mattingly, Matthew R FR         4) Bronson, Justin SO            
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:32.16    3:26.75 ECAC    32 
     1) Safarov, Ruslan SR              2) Sigurosson, Jon SO            
     3) Pai, Christopher JR             4) Labour, Rafael SO             
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:41.24    3:30.58 ECAC    30 
     1) Isherwood, Tyler SO             2) Card, Chris SR                
     3) Richard, Nathan SO              4) Wakelin, Cully FR             
  5 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:34.13    3:32.40 ECAC    28 
     1) Kaiser, Ben FR                  2) Moodie, Griffin SR            
     3) Lands, James SR                 4) Morris, Evan JR               
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 16:49.39   2/19/2006 Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                   
 
POOL RECORD: # 16:49.39        2006 Sackett                                  
                16:23.54  NCAA
                16:53.04  NCAB
                18:01.26  ECAC
                18:17.26  ECAB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sackett, Meghan M   JR UMBC                10:10.19   16:51.79 NCAB    20 
  2 Ruggiero, Christin  SO BU                  10:23.71   17:21.76 ECAC    17 
  3 Miller, Colleen     SO MAINE               10:42.83   17:24.85 ECAC    16 
  4 Honrath, Lauren     SO UVM                 10:40.16   17:27.61 ECAC    15 
  5 Lesslie, Rachel A   JR UMBC                10:39.17   17:29.59 ECAC    14 
  6 Young, Liisa        FR BU                  10:40.13   17:32.80 ECAC    13 
  7 Sweeney, Nicole     JR BING                11:10.56   17:50.32 ECAC    12 
  8 Hamer, Caitlin      SR
UNH                 10:43.53   17:51.61 ECAC    11 
  9 Chovanec, Mimi      FR MAINE               10:42.71   17:52.52 ECAC     9 
 10 Watterson, Shawna   FR
UNH                 10:50.53   17:52.78 ECAC     7 
 11 McKinley, Liz       SO
UNH                 11:08.54   18:01.77 ECAB     6 
 12 Mathews, Erin N     JR UMBC                10:59.34   18:04.29 ECAB     5 
 13 Withers, Colleen    FR UVM                 10:50.80   18:04.89 ECAB     4 
 14 Rowton, Jesse C     SR UMBC                11:07.83   18:05.59 ECAB     3 
 15 Holmsten, Sarah     SR MAINE               10:59.53   18:10.36 ECAB     2 
 16 Bacon, Ashley       FR UVM                 11:24.11   18:14.85 ECAB     1 
 17 Richardson, Lindsa  JR UVM                 11:15.03   18:24.43       
 18 Sgrignoli, Kym      SO SBU                 11:21.18   18:28.55       
 19 Sawin, Morgan       FR BU                  11:12.66   18:33.29       
 20 Williams, Kristen   FR BU                  11:08.45   18:44.54       
 21 Albery, Kari R      FR SBU                 11:24.20   18:46.98       
 22 Brown, Molly        JR BING                11:40.35   19:25.70       
 -- Leach, Heather      SO MAINE               11:36.06  X19:19.70       
 -- Batson, Maegan      SO MAINE               11:37.40  X19:32.06       
 -- Day, Jen            FR MAINE               12:05.98  X20:36.76       
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 15:31.99   2/19/2006 Ryan T Karrer, UMBC                      
 
POOL RECORD: # 15:31.99        2006 Karrer                                   
                15:05.87  NCAA
                15:33.04  NCAB
                16:45.34  ECAC
                17:18.34  ECAB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Karrer, Ryan T      SR UMBC                 9:34.11   15:39.62 ECAC    20 
  2 Roseberry, Evan     SO UMBC                 9:31.66   15:39.97 ECAC    17 
  3 Sementelli, Joseph  JR UMBC                 9:55.49   16:05.26 ECAC    16 
  4 Kaiser, Ben         FR BU                   9:49.27   16:14.39 ECAC    15 
  5 Schmardel, Cliff E  SR UMBC                 9:49.21   16:20.83 ECAC    14 
  6 Jacobs, Brian       FR BING                10:13.10   16:30.29 ECAC    13 
  7 Bear, Michael       SR BU                  10:16.81   16:35.19 ECAC    12 
  8 Rodrick, Peter      SO BING                10:37.14   17:09.42 ECAB    11 
  9 Goldstein, Alex     FR BING                10:37.60   17:16.94 ECAB     9 
 10 Amy, Brendan        SO MAINE               10:42.04   17:19.33          7 
 11 Libby, Brock        SR MAINE               10:53.13   17:38.16          6 
 12 Young, Jamie        FR MAINE               10:46.40   17:38.27          5 
 13 Cullinane, Bryce    JR SBU                 10:30.96   17:41.31          4 
 14 Hess, Sean          SR MAINE               11:08.74   18:10.87          3 
 15 Dolan, Patrick      SO SBU                 11:56.85   19:19.23          2 
 -- Seniz, John         FR UMBC                10:13.51  X16:50.97 ECAB  
 -- Schursky, Jack      SO SBU                 12:25.90  X19:19.48       
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.12   2/19/2006 Kary Goodman,
UNH                         
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:59.10        2006 K. Goodman                                
                1:57.79  NCAA
                2:01.32  NCAB
                2:12.87  ECAC
                2:14.87  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanislawska, Agne  SR UMBC                 2:03.32    2:01.01 NCAB    20 
  2 MacMillan, Molly    FR UVM                  2:06.55    2:04.51 ECAC    17 
  3 Shpaizer, Tal       SR MAINE                2:07.39    2:05.60 ECAC    16 
  4 Wolters, Megan      SR MAINE                2:07.28    2:06.24 ECAC    15 
  5 Kos, Johannah       FR UVM                  2:08.86    2:09.82 ECAC    14 
  6 Olderog, Kara       JR BU                   2:10.11    2:10.92 ECAC    13 
  7 Wengrove, Meagan    FR
UNH                  2:10.07    2:12.19 ECAC    12 
  8 Lesslie, Rachel A   JR UMBC                 2:10.32    2:12.44 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Chester, Ali        FR BU                   2:11.34    2:08.33 ECAC     9 
 10 Sayles, Rebecca     FR SBU                  2:12.63    2:09.66 ECAC     7 
 11 Healey, Courtney    SO MAINE                2:11.86    2:10.93 ECAC     6 
 12 Liu, Lucy           SO SBU                  2:14.71    2:13.12 ECAB     5 
 13 Simpson, Erica      FR MAINE                2:14.58    2:14.44 ECAB     4 
 14 Murphy, Amanda      FR UVM                  2:14.88    2:14.55 ECAB     3 
 15 Scott, Mary H       JR UMBC                 2:15.54    2:16.21          2 
 16 Chovanec, Mimi      FR MAINE                2:11.71    2:18.94          1 
 
 Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.77   2/11/2007 Brian Koizim, BING-                       
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:48.63  11/19/2006 Evan Swisher, UM                          
                1:44.02  NCAA
                1:47.14  NCAB
                1:59.86  ECAC
                2:01.86  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koizim, Brian       SR BING                 1:51.86    1:48.77!ECAC    20 
  2 Kutt, Rasmus        FR UMBC                 1:54.42    1:50.01 ECAC    17 
  3 Djukic, Milos       SO UMBC                 1:53.98    1:51.78 ECAC    16 
  4 Labour, Rafael      SO SBU                  1:53.14    1:54.03 ECAC    15 
  5 Lorenz, Sean        SO BING                 1:55.50    1:54.05 ECAC    14 
  6 Jaeggi, Brian G     SR UMBC                 1:55.73    1:54.15 ECAC    13 
  7 Safarov, Ruslan     SR SBU                  1:58.54    1:56.85 ECAC    12 
  8 Berg, Kyle          FR BU                   1:58.22    1:59.97 ECAB    11 
B - Final
  9 Sato, Ray           FR SBU                  2:01.05    1:58.96 ECAC     9 
 10 Isherwood, Tyler    SO MAINE                2:00.83    1:59.15 ECAC     7 
 11 Britvan, Michael    JR BING                 1:59.65    1:59.22 ECAC     6 
 12 Bear, Michael       SR BU                   2:03.25    2:03.00          5 
 13 Young, Jamie        FR MAINE                2:03.71    2:03.10          4 
14 Allan, Gordon       JR BU                   2:07.34    2:05.71          3 
 15 Staples, Kevin      FR MAINE                2:06.85    2:06.52          2 
 16 Amy, Brendan        SO MAINE                2:06.25    2:09.18          1 
 
 Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 50.58        1998 D. Leckenby  
UNH                           
 
POOL RECORD: # 51.23   2/11/2007 Eve Kinsella, BU-                           
                49.49  NCAA
                50.97  NCAB
                54.67  ECAC
                55.67  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinsella, Eve       SO BU                     51.23      51.27 ECAC    20 
  2 Surkovich, Daniele  SO UMBC                   51.75      51.49 ECAC    17 
  3 Ellis-Alcaide, Jes  SR MAINE                  51.68      52.06 ECAC    16 
  4 Clark, Colleen      FR UVM                    52.67      52.58 ECAC    15 
  5 Engler, Lindsey F   JR UMBC                   52.71      52.71 ECAC    14 
  6 Maloney, Katrina    SO
UNH                    52.53      52.85 ECAC    13 
  7 Teague, Courtney    JR SBU                    53.52      53.42 ECAC    12 
  8 Wright, Lindsay     FR BING                   53.68      54.28 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Munday, Emily       FR BU                     53.90      53.42 ECAC     9 
 10 Petchonka, Deanna   JR
UNH                    53.97      53.64 ECAC     7 
 11 Kent, Rachel        SO UVM                    54.43      53.81 ECAC     6 
 12 Boffa, Kari         SO MAINE                  54.27      53.90 ECAC     5 
 13 Vance, Katie        FR
UNH                    54.32      54.12 ECAC     4 
 14 Griffin, Heather    SR MAINE                  54.46      54.20 ECAC     3 
 15 Ferrara, Taryn      FR BING                   54.72      54.44 ECAC     2 
 16 Morie, Marina       SR BU                     54.36      54.79 ECAB     1 
 
 Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 43.68   2/19/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                           
 
POOL RECORD: # 43.68        2006 K. Tayla                                    
                43.35  NCAA
                44.65  NCAB
                48.00  ECAC
                49.00  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronson, Justin     SO UMBC                   46.50      45.98 ECAC    20 
  2 Koralewski, Brian   SO BING                   46.83      46.34 ECAC    17 
  3 Seiler, Arik        FR BU                     46.93      46.85 ECAC    16 
  4 Mattingly, Matthew  FR UMBC                   46.81      47.11 ECAC    15 
  5 Ortiz, Juan         SR UMBC                   47.29      47.43 ECAC    14 
  6 Dzieniszewski, Phi  FR BING                   46.87      47.50 ECAC    13 
  7 Conway, Tim P       SR UMBC                   47.55      47.73 ECAC    12 
  8 Vonder Haar, Zacha  FR UMBC                   47.57      48.18 ECAB    11 
B - Final
  9 Wakelin, Cully      FR MAINE                  48.20      47.17 ECAC     9 
 10 Pai, Christopher    JR SBU                    48.08      47.62 ECAC     7 
 11 Eiben, Adam J       JR UMBC                   47.92      47.78 ECAC     6 
 12 Kissel, Alexander   JR SBU                    48.42      47.88 ECAC     5 
 13 Rogan, Joe          SO BING                   48.17      47.97 ECAC     4 
 14 Descovich, Matt     JR SBU                    48.86      48.26 ECAB     3 
 15 Piastuck, Dan       JR SBU                    47.90      48.43 ECAB     2 
 16 Ozcan, Omer         SO SBU                    48.87      48.95 ECAB     1 
 
 Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:14.85   2/19/2006 Shannon Daly,
UNH                         
 
POOL RECORD: # 2:14.85        2006 S. Daly                                   
                2:13.65  NCAA
                2:17.65  NCAB
                2:30.10  ECAC
                2:32.10  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cantwell, Christin  SO UMBC                 2:16.19    2:16.14 NCAB    20 
  2 Breznikar, Lidija   SR BU                   2:19.95    2:18.00 ECAC    17 
  3 Kaplanova, Tereza   FR UMBC                 2:21.19    2:21.95 ECAC    16 
  4 Wilde, Joy          SO UMBC                 2:27.64    2:25.06 ECAC    15 
  5 Gillespie, Ashley   SO UVM                  2:27.38    2:27.47 ECAC    14 
  6 Yuen, Evelyn        FR
UNH                  2:26.95    2:29.38 ECAC    13 
  7 Fisher, Meag        FR MAINE                2:29.73    2:30.60 ECAB    12 
  8 Garnsey, Michelle   SR
UNH                  2:30.70    2:33.06         11 
B - Final
  9 Brand, Allyce       FR BING                 2:32.07    2:28.82 ECAC     9 
 10 Mealy, Erin         JR UVM                  2:32.87    2:29.54 ECAC     7 
 11 McLean, Megan       FR MAINE                2:32.99    2:31.95 ECAB     6 
 12 Coville, Candace    JR MAINE                2:32.78    2:32.68          5 
 13 Sampl, Emily        FR
UNH                  2:33.71    2:33.25          4 
 14 Williams, Kristen   FR BU                   2:33.41    2:33.34          3 
 15 Strait, Kelly       SO BU                   2:33.12    2:33.72          2 
 16 Hammdorff, Laura    SO BU                   2:34.94    2:38.30          1 
 
 Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:03.34   2/11/2007 Brenno Varanda, BING-                     
 
POOL RECORD: # 2:03.34   2/11/2007 Brenno Varanda, BING-                     
                1:57.29  NCAA
                2:00.80  NCAB
                2:15.37  ECAC
                2:17.37  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno     SO BING                 2:05.76    2:03.34!ECAC    20 
  2 Auchter, Scott P    JR UMBC                 2:07.08    2:05.46 ECAC    17 
  3 Richard, Nathan     SO MAINE                2:06.46    2:05.67 ECAC    16 
  4 Card, Chris         SR MAINE                2:06.66    2:08.00 ECAC    15 
  5 Palumbo, Andrew     SO BING                 2:09.11    2:08.52 ECAC    14 
  6 Sreckovic, Vladimi  JR SBU                  2:09.74    2:09.09 ECAC    13 
  7 Moodie, Griffin     SR BU                   2:08.71    2:09.14 ECAC    12 
  8 Palmer, Eric        SR MAINE                2:09.92    2:09.15 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Sigurosson, Jon     SO SBU                  2:10.74    2:05.60 ECAC     9 
 10 Reitz, Freddie      SO UMBC                 2:10.21    2:10.04 ECAC     7 
 11 Woodward, Pat       SR UMBC                 2:10.52    2:11.29 ECAC     6 
 12 Hobe, Dylan         JR BING                 2:12.07    2:13.29 ECAC     5 
 13 Juergens, Craig     FR BING                 2:13.88    2:13.53 ECAC     4 
 14 Fonseca, Javier     FR BU                   2:17.27    2:17.36 ECAB     3 
 15 Carrier, Dustin     JR MAINE                2:18.76    2:19.78          2 
 16 Coenen, Eben S      FR SBU                  2:23.67    2:22.83          1 
 
 Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.86        2002 Y. Qu   BING                              
 
POOL RECORD: # 2:00.02        2006 K. Goodman                                
                1:58.99  NCAA
                2:02.55  NCAB
                2:12.10  ECAC
                2:14.10  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary       JR
UNH                  2:02.24    2:03.29 ECAC    20 
  2 Fowler, Mattie      FR
UNH                  2:05.51    2:05.13 ECAC    17 
  3 Sherman, Lindsay E  FR UMBC                 2:06.52    2:06.59 ECAC    16 
  4 Underhill, Nicole   JR UVM                  2:08.90    2:07.27 ECAC    15 
  5 O'Shaughnessy, Bri  FR BU                   2:08.55    2:08.69 ECAC    14 
  6 Levy, Adi           SO MAINE                2:09.11    2:09.07 ECAC    13 
  7 Chialastri, Kate    FR UMBC                 2:09.21    2:09.08 ECAC    12 
  8 Karz, Eryka         JR UVM                  2:10.04    2:10.67 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Fay, Laura          SO
UNH                  2:10.88    2:09.68 ECAC     9 
 10 Grobmyer, Mackenzi  SO MAINE                2:11.32    2:10.35 ECAC     7 
 11 Sweeney, Nicole     JR BING                 2:14.91    2:12.19 ECAB     6 
 12 Weinstein, Joanna   FR BU                   2:15.15    2:13.91 ECAB     5 
 13 Irani, Tanaz        SR BU                   2:15.34    2:15.18          4 
 14 Kos, Johannah       FR UVM                  2:14.95    2:15.25          3 
 15 Mensch, Amy E       SR UMBC                 2:17.21    2:17.93          2 
 16 D'Espositio, Angel  FR SBU                  2:17.25    2:17.98          1 
 
 Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes, BING-                       
 
POOL RECORD: # 1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes, BING-                       
                1:44.93  NCAA
                1:48.07  NCAB
                2:01.13  ECAC
                2:03.13  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, David       SR BING                 1:50.82    1:46.70!NCAB    20 
  2 Lands, James        SR BU                   1:54.20    1:53.20 ECAC    17 
  3 Stone, Trevor       SR BING                 1:53.43    1:53.48 ECAC    16 
  4 Passaro, John       FR BU                   1:56.98    1:56.85 ECAC    15 
  5 Blatchford, John J  FR BING                 2:00.55    1:57.38 ECAC    14 
  6 Dierksen, Greg      JR BU                   1:57.33    1:59.15 ECAC    13 
  7 Skrabacz, Eric R    JR UMBC                 1:58.50    2:00.01 ECAC    12 
  8 Rodrick, Peter      SO BING                 1:59.15    2:00.19 ECAC    11 
B - Final
  9 Lapp, Jason         JR BING                 2:01.57    1:59.59 ECAC     9 
 10 Goldstein, Alex     FR BING                 2:03.75    2:03.35          7 
 11 Smirnov, Alexei     JR SBU                  2:08.67    2:08.32          6 
 12 Cullinane, Bryce    JR SBU                  2:06.00    2:08.82          5 
 13 Melia-Teevan, Kevi  SO BU                   2:10.52    2:10.64          4 
 14 Smith, Brian        SO MAINE                2:11.26    2:11.09          3 
 15 Libby, Brock        SR MAINE                2:11.86    2:12.91          2 

Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 440.95        1998 C. Peterson   NU                           
 
POOL RECORD: # 279.30        2006 Crerar                                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houghton, Ashley    SR UMBC                  247.40     258.45         20 
  2 Spohnholz, Katie M  SR UMBC                  263.45     247.75         17 
  3 Dege, Shana         JR
UNH                   227.60     246.90         16 
  4 Crerar, Alex X      SO BU                    238.60     239.30         15 
  5 Lewandowski, Haile  SR SBU                   233.45     235.25         14 
  6 White, Megan W      SR BU                    213.00     229.70         13 
  7 Malvasi, Anne       FR BING                  225.10     226.20         12 
  8 Scott, Shannon      SR MAINE                 226.55     194.60         11 
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:27.90   2/11/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                
                         D Surkovich, L Engler, A Stanislawska, M Sackett 
 
POOL RECORD: # 3:27.90   2/11/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                
                         D Surkovich, L Engler, A Stanislawska, M Sackett 
                3:18.95  NCAA
                3:24.91  NCAB
                3:43.06  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC  'A'                                   3:32.73    3:27.90!ECAC    40 
     1) Surkovich, Daniele SO           2) Engler, Lindsey F JR          
     3) Stanislawska, Agnes SR          4) Sackett, Meghan M JR          
  2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:31.16    3:30.16 ECAC    34 
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette FR      2) Munday, Emily FR              
     3) Morie, Marina SR                4) Kinsella, Eve SO              
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            3:36.87    3:32.17 ECAC    32 
     1) Maloney, Katrina SO             2) Goodman, Kary JR              
     3) Vance, Katie FR                 4) Petchonka, Deanna JR          
  4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                  3:38.34    3:33.35 ECAC    30 
     1) Clark, Colleen FR               2) MacMillan, Molly FR           
     3) Page, Shiloh FR                 4) Kent, Rachel SO               
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:37.62    3:34.03 ECAC    28 
     1) Miller, Colleen SO              2) Boffa, Kari SO                
     3) Griffin, Heather SR             4) Ellis-Alcaide, Jessie SR      
  6 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:44.40    3:36.68 ECAC    26 
     1) Green-Washington, Nyisha JR     2) Teague, Courtney JR           
     3) Whipple, Brittany FR            4) Sayles, Rebecca FR            
  7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:40.53    3:36.70 ECAC    24 
     1) Fulle, Mallory FR               2) Ferrara, Taryn FR             
     3) Brand, Allyce FR                4) Wright, Lindsay FR            
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:01.18   2/11/2007 Binghamton University, BING-              
                         D Holmes, B Koizim, S Lorenz, B Koralewski       
 
POOL RECORD: # 3:01.18   2/11/2007 Binghamton University, BING-              
                         D Holmes, B Koizim, S Lorenz, B Koralewski       
                2:54.21  NCAA
                2:59.43  NCAB
                3:16.87  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:04.58    3:01.18!ECAC    40 
     1) Holmes, David SR                2) Koizim, Brian SR              
     3) Lorenz, Sean SO                 4) Koralewski, Brian SO          
  2 UMBC  'A'                                   3:07.76    3:06.34 ECAC    34 
     1) Mattingly, Matthew R FR         2) Ortiz, Juan SR                
     3) Eiben, Adam J JR                4) Bronson, Justin SO            
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:15.72    3:07.55 ECAC    32 
     1) Labour, Rafael SO               2) Kissel, Alexander JR          
     3) Piastuck, Dan JR                4) Pai, Christopher JR           
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:18.93    3:12.06 ECAC    30 
     1) Berg, Kyle FR                   2) Seiler, Arik FR               
     3) Morris, Evan JR                 4) Kaiser, Ben FR                
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:16.97    3:12.64 ECAC    28 
     1) Richard, Nathan SO              2) Wakelin, Cully FR             
     3) Quinn, John SO                  4) Goede, Mike JR