2010 Men's and Women's Champions,
University at Albany

Photos courtesy of: Steve McLaughlin

Related Links
bullet2010 Championship Preview
bullet Heat Sheets: Check Lancer Timing for Revised Heats
bullet Descending Order Lists: Men / Women
 bullet Track & Field Record Books
bullet Directions to Boston University Track & Tennis Center
bullet 2010 Recap and Results
bulletChampionship Photo Album
 bulletTicket Information

2010 Championship Schedule & Results

 

 Download Complete Schedule of Events in PDF :: Realtime Results For Entire Weekend

 

 Most Outstanding Track Performers
 Most Outstanding Field Performers
Most Outstanding Rookies
Coaching Staffs of the Year
Male: Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Male: Brice Paey, New Hampshire
Male: Jonathan Santana, Albany
 Men's: Albany
 Female: Fey Adaramola, Albany
 Female: Jesse Labreck, Maine
 Female: Nikko Brady, Boston U.
 Women's: Albany

Day 1 (Friday, February 19) -
Day 1 Recap

 Compiled Results:
Men / Women

Pentathlon Results
Heptathlon Results
Finals
Pentathlon - women
Heptathlon - men
10 a.m.
 Women's Results  Men's Results
Unseeded finals
5000 Meter Run - women
3 p.m.  
   
Finals
Weight Throw - women
Pole Vault - women

3 p.m. Weight Throw

           Pole Vault

   
Prelims
55 Meter Hurdles - women
3:30 p.m. Results
 Results  
Finals
Long Jump - women
3:30 p.m. Results
 Results  
Prelims
400 Meter Dash - women
3:45 p.m. Results
   
Prelims
500 Meter Dash -women
4:05 p.m. Results
   
Prelims
55 Meter Dash - women
4:20 p.m. Results
   
Seeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - women
4:35 p.m. Results
   
Prelims
200 Meter Dash - women
4:55 p.m. Results
   
Finals
Distance Medley - women
5:10 p.m. Results
   
Finals
Weight Throw - men
Pole Vault - men

5:30 p.m. Weight Throw

               Pole Vault

   
Unseeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - men
5:30 p.m. 
   
Prelims
55 Meter Hurdles - men
5:50 p.m. Results
   
Prelims
400 Meter Dash - men
6:05 p.m. Results
   
Prelims
500 Meter Dash - men
6:25 p.m. Results
   
Finals
Long Jump - men
6:30 p.m. Results
  Results 
Prelims
55 Meter Dash - men
6:40 p.m. Results
   Results
Seeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - men
6:55 p.m. Results
   
Prelims
200 Meter Dash - men
7:15 p.m. Results
   
Finals
Distance Medley - men
7:30 p.m. Results
   
       
Day 2 (Saturday, February 20)
     
Finals
Heptathlon - men
10 a.m.
   Men's Results
Finals
1-Mile Run - women
11:55 a.m. Results
   
Finals
Shot Put - women
High Jump - women
Triple Jump - men

           W. Shot Put Results

12 p.m. W. High Jump Results

           M. Triple Jump Results

   
Finals
1-Mile Run - men
12:10 p.m. Results
   
Finals
55 Meter Hurdles - women
12:25 p.m. Results
   
Finals
55 Meter Hurdles - men
12:30 p.m. Results
   
Finals
400 Meter Dash - women
12:35 p.m. Results
   
Finals
400 Meter Dash - men
12:40 p.m. Results
   
Finals
500 Meter Dash - women
12:45 p.m. Results
   
Finals
500 Meter Dash - men
12:50 p.m. Results
   
Finals
55 Meter Dash - women
12:55 p.m. Results
   
Finals
55 Meter Dash - men
1 p.m. Results
   
Finals
800 Meter Run - women
1:05 p.m. Results
   
Finals
800 Meter Run - men
1:15 p.m. Results
   
Finals
1000 Meter Run - women
1:25 p.m. Results
   
Finals
High Jump - men
1:30 p.m. Results
   
Finals
1000 Meter Run - men
1:35 p.m. Results
   
Finals
200 Meter  Dash - women
1:45 p.m. Results
   
Finals
200 Meter  Dash - men
1:55 p.m. Results
   
Finals
Shot Put - men
Triple Jump - women

2 p.m. M. Shot Put Results

          W. Triple Jump Results

   
Finals
3000 Meter Run - women
2:05 p.m.  Results
   
Finals
3000 Meter Run - men
2:25 p.m. Results
   
Finals
4x800 Meter Relay - women
2:50 p.m. Results
   
Finals
4x800 Meter Relay  - men
3 p.m. Results
   
Finals
4x400 Meter Relay - women
3:10 p.m. Results
   
Finals
4x400 Meter Relay - men
3:20 p.m. Results
   

2009 America East Championship

2008 America East Championship

2007 America East Championship

2006 America East Championship

2005 America East Championship

2004 America East Championship

2003 America East Championship