2007 AMERICA EAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONS                 
                   FEBRUARY 8 - 11, 2007      BOSTON, MASS.                   
          Meet Program - Session 4   Saturday Feb. 10, 2007 - Prelims         

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  4:21.97  2/18/2006   Lidija Breiznikar, BU-                    
POOL RECORD:  4:21.97  2006        Breznikar                                 
               4:15.63  NCAA
               4:23.60  NCAB
               4:47.22  ECAC
               4:51.22  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  4  Sheridan, Jessica             SO UVM                      X5:08.33       
  5  Porteus, Rebecca              JR SBU                       5:38.41       
  6  Perelman, Hayley              FR UVM                      X5:03.40       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Dormer, Bridget               JR BING                      5:06.81       
  3  Gomez, Stephanie              FR BING                      4:57.72       
  4  Withers, Colleen              FR UVM                       4:46.73  ECAC 
  5  Fowler, Mattie                FR UNH                       4:37.51  ECAC 
  6  Fisher, Meag                  FR MAINE                     4:41.56  ECAC 
  7  Grobmyer, Mackenzie           SO MAINE                     4:48.95  ECAB 
  8  Burns, Jayme                  FR SBU                       4:59.46       
  9  Mirabelli, Shelby             FR SBU                       5:18.83       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Simpson, Erica                FR MAINE                     5:02.33       
  3  Holmsten, Sarah               SR MAINE                     4:54.87       
  4  Fay, Laura                    SO UNH                       4:46.18  ECAC 
  5  Kaplanova, Tereza             FR UMBC                      4:33.85  ECAC 
  6  Ruggiero, Christina           SO BU                        4:41.30  ECAC 
  7  Maloney, Katrina              SO UNH                       4:48.12  ECAB 
  8  Mensch, Amy E                 SR UMBC                      4:58.91       
  9  Sgrignoli, Kym                SO SBU                       5:14.83       
Heat 4  Prelims  
  2  Honrath, Lauren               SO UVM                       5:00.30       
  3  Jennings, Heather             SO BING                      4:49.31  ECAB 
  4  O'Donnell, Kiki               JR MAINE                     4:45.67  ECAC 
  5  Breznikar, Lidija             SR BU                        4:31.28  ECAC 
  6  Wengrove, Meagan              FR UNH                       4:39.03  ECAC 
  7  Underhill, Nicole             JR UVM                       4:46.83  ECAC 
  8  Johnson, Brittany N           FR UMBC                      4:58.86       
  9  Klicpera, Krista              JR SBU                       5:13.78       

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  3:58.28  1997        F. Reeves   UNH                           
POOL RECORD:  3:59.35  2006        Varanda                                   
               3:46.89  NCAA
               3:54.10  NCAB
               4:19.18  ECAC
               4:23.18  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  3  Rodrick, Peter                SO BING                      4:38.22       
  4  Passaro, John                 FR BU                        4:25.64       
  5  Eiben, Adam J                 JR UMBC                      4:13.12  ECAC 
  6  Dierksen, Greg                JR BU                        4:21.06  ECAB 
  7  Lorenz, Sean                  SO BING                      4:28.31       
  8  Piesnikowski, Eric            SR SBU                       4:53.45       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  3  Palmer, Eric                  SR MAINE                     4:36.28       
  4  Kaiser, Ben                   FR BU                        4:23.57       
  5  Varanda, Brenno               SO BING                      4:05.44  ECAC 
  6  Lapp, Jason                   JR BING                      4:19.00  ECAC 
  7  Goldstein, Alex               FR BING                      4:27.24       
  8  Libby, Brock                  SR MAINE                     4:50.42       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Coenen, Eben S                FR SBU                       4:54.05       
  3  Juergens, Craig               FR BING                      4:34.83       
  4  Sementelli, Joseph N          JR UMBC                      4:22.36  ECAB 
  5  Roseberry, Evan               SO UMBC                      4:03.75  ECAC 
  6  Jaeggi, Brian G               SR UMBC                      4:13.72  ECAC 
  7  Cullinane, Bryce              JR SBU                       4:26.51       
  8  Smith, Brian                  SO MAINE                     4:39.84       

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  54.52  2003        H. Cai   BING                               
POOL RECORD:  55.92  2006        K. Goodman                                  
               53.75  NCAA
               55.36  NCAB
             1:00.48  ECAC
             1:01.48  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  4  Palmer, Stephanie             FR MAINE                    X1:11.31       
  5  Perelman, Hayley              FR UVM                      X1:05.46       
  6  Grunewald, Faith              FR UVM                      X1:06.84       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Galligan, Leigh               FR UVM                       1:04.46       
  3  Strait, Kelly                 SO BU                        1:01.80       
  4  Weinstein, Joanna             FR BU                          59.24  ECAC 
  5  Petchonka, Deanna             JR UNH                         57.67  ECAC 
  6  Sherman, Lindsay E            FR UMBC                        58.98  ECAC 
  7  Karz, Eryka                   JR UVM                       1:00.94  ECAB 
  8  Wright, Lindsay               FR BING                      1:02.48       
  9  Warren, Sarah                 SR MAINE                    X1:05.09       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Brodfuehrer, Rita             FR BING                      1:03.46       
  3  Levy, Adi                     SO MAINE                     1:01.71       
  4  Chialastri, Kate              FR UMBC                        59.23  ECAC 
  5  Surkovich, Daniele            SO UMBC                        57.53  ECAC 
  6  Munday, Emily                 FR BU                          58.73  ECAC 
  7  Irani, Tanaz                  SR BU                        1:00.39  ECAC 
  8  Mensch, Amy E                 SR UMBC                      1:02.45       
  9  Marione, Nissa                FR MAINE                    X1:03.57       
Heat 4  Prelims  
  2  Lohrer, Jaclyn                JR SBU                       1:03.07       
  3  D'Espositio, Angelica         FR SBU                       1:00.96  ECAB 
  4  Engler, Lindsey F             JR UMBC                        59.20  ECAC 
  5  Goodman, Kary                 JR UNH                         55.92  ECAC 
  6  O'Shaughnessy, Brigette       FR BU                          58.44  ECAC 
  7  Shpaizer, Tal                 SR MAINE                       59.36  ECAC 
  8  Liu, Lucy                     SO SBU                       1:01.91       
  9  Moorby, Kristen E             SR UMBC                      1:06.17       

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  48.95  2/18/2006   David Holmes, BING-                         
POOL RECORD:  48.05  2006        D. Holmes                                   
               47.25  NCAA
               48.66  NCAB
               54.52  ECAC
               55.52  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  2  Nachman, Joshua               SO UMBC                       X53.79  ECAC 
  3  Rosenfeld, Nick                  BU                          57.25       
  4  Lands, James                  SR BU                          53.15  ECAC 
  5  Mattingly, Matthew R          FR UMBC                        51.28  ECAC 
  6  Vonder Haar, Zachary D        FR UMBC                        52.38  ECAC 
  7  Safarov, Ruslan               SR SBU                         55.11  ECAB 
  8  Moulton, Doug                 SO MAINE                     1:00.90       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Lopez, Alejandro              JR UMBC                       X53.32  ECAC 
  3  Allan, Gordon                 JR BU                          56.19       
  4  Dzieniszewski, Philip         FR BING                        53.02  ECAC 
  5  Stone, Trevor                 SR BING                        50.76  ECAC 
  6  Moodie, Griffin               SR BU                          51.97  ECAC 
  7  Pai, Christopher              JR SBU                         54.59  ECAB 
  8  Dolan, Patrick                SO SBU                       1:00.56       
  9  Thornton, Kyle                SO MAINE                    X1:02.63       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Kovganov, Ivan                   BU                        1:03.27       
  3  Descovich, Matt               JR SBU                         56.06       
  4  Smirnov, Alexei               JR SBU                         52.43  ECAC 
  5  Bronson, Justin               SO UMBC                        49.83  ECAC 
  6  Skrabacz, Eric R              JR UMBC                        51.62  ECAC 
  7  Blatchford, John J            FR BING                        53.98  ECAC 
  8  Melia-Teevan, Kevin           SO BU                          59.33       
  9  Lamarche, David                  MAINE                    X1:01.34       

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:48.74  1996        D. Leckenby   UNH                         
POOL RECORD:  1:49.56  2006        S. Daly, UNH                              
               1:47.09  NCAA
               1:50.30  NCAB
               1:58.00  ECAC
               2:00.00  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  4  Day, Jen                      FR MAINE                    X2:14.38       
  5  Patalano, Elissa              SR MAINE                    X2:11.16       
  6  Leach, Heather                SO MAINE                    X2:11.35       
  7  Fitz-Gerald, Gwendolyn        JR UVM                      X2:19.54       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Grunewald, Faith              FR UVM                      X2:09.94       
  3  Greenman, Nomi                FR UVM                      X2:07.97       
  4  Gordon, Sarah                 SR MAINE                    X2:07.40       
  5  Aichele, Sarah                SO UMBC                     X2:05.10       
  6  Gauthier, Lauren              SO UVM                      X2:06.34       
  7  Robinson, Lisa D              JR UMBC                     X2:07.79       
  8  McGrath, Steph                SO UVM                      X2:08.46       
  9  Batson, Maegan                SO MAINE                    X2:10.66       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Brown, Molly                  JR BING                      2:12.20       
  3  Albery, Kari R                FR SBU                       2:06.57       
  4  Breitfeller, Jessica          SO UVM                       2:04.15       
  5  Viles, Lauren                 SR MAINE                     2:03.70       
  6  Sawin, Morgan                 FR BU                        2:03.88       
  7  Decker, Amanda                FR BING                      2:05.54       
  8  Bacon, Ashley                 FR UVM                       2:07.98       
  9  Sherburne, Christa            JR UVM                      X2:03.85       
Heat 4  Prelims  
  2  Fulle, Mallory                FR BING                      2:02.73       
  3  Anderson, Lauren              SO UVM                       1:59.85  ECAB 
  4  Sayles, Rebecca               FR SBU                       1:58.16  ECAB 
  5  Clark, Colleen                FR UVM                       1:54.16  ECAC 
  6  Young, Liisa                  FR BU                        1:56.81  ECAC 
  7  Boffa, Kari                   SO MAINE                     1:59.50  ECAB 
  8  Mathews, Erin N               JR UMBC                      2:00.72       
  9  Rowton, Jesse C               SR UMBC                      2:03.46       
Heat 5  Prelims  
  2  Griffin, Heather              SR MAINE                     2:02.66       
  3  Hamer, Caitlin                SR UNH                       1:59.55  ECAB 
  4  Vance, Katie                  FR UNH                       1:58.04  ECAB 
  5  Sackett, Meghan M             JR UMBC                      1:52.50  ECAC 
  6  Morie, Marina                 SR BU                        1:56.05  ECAC 
  7  McKinley, Liz                 SO UNH                       1:59.49  ECAB 
  8  Teague, Courtney              JR SBU                       2:00.62       
  9  Brown, Jodi                   SO BING                      2:03.07       
Heat 6  Prelims  
  2  McDonough, Catie              JR UNH                       2:00.98       
  3  Watterson, Shawna             FR UNH                       1:59.54  ECAB 
  4  Sherman, Lindsay E            FR UMBC                      1:57.62  ECAC 
  5  Kinsella, Eve                 SO BU                        1:51.86  ECAC 
  6  Miller, Colleen               SO MAINE                     1:55.55  ECAC 
  7  Grubic, Aleksandra            SO BING                      1:58.67  ECAB 
  8  Page, Shiloh                  FR UVM                       2:00.48       
  9  Lupinetti, Samantha           JR BU                        2:02.75       

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:37.59  2/18/2006   Kaan Tayla, BING-                         
POOL RECORD:  1:37.59  2006        K. Tayla                                  
               1:35.60  NCAA
               1:38.46  NCAB
               1:47.27  ECAC
               1:49.27  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  2  Saums, John A                 SR UMBC                     X1:47.34  ECAB 
  3  Dorfman, Jake                 FR SBU                       1:53.33       
  4  Wakelin, Cully                FR MAINE                     1:50.23       
  5  Reitz, Freddie                SO UMBC                      1:41.98  ECAC 
  6  Koralewski, Brian             SO BING                      1:46.32  ECAC 
  7  Eldor, Jonathan               SO SBU                       1:51.72       
  8  Guetterman, Kevin             SO MAINE                     1:56.79       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Sterba, Peter                 SO UMBC                     X1:45.53  ECAC 
  3  Quinn, John                   SO MAINE                     1:53.13       
  4  Schmardel, Cliff E            SR UMBC                      1:48.75  ECAB 
  5  Ortiz, Juan                   SR UMBC                      1:41.86  ECAC 
  6  Karrer, Ryan T                SR UMBC                      1:44.44  ECAC 
  7  Piastuck, Dan                 JR SBU                       1:51.69       
  8  Staples, Kevin                FR MAINE                     1:53.90       
  9  Deal, Fred V                  FR UMBC                     X1:49.50       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Hess, Sean                    SR MAINE                     2:00.70       
  3  Jacobs, Brian                 FR BING                      1:51.85       
  4  Berg, Kyle                    FR BU                        1:47.16  ECAC 
  5  Holmes, David                 SR BING                      1:36.95  NCAB 
  6  Seiler, Arik                  FR BU                        1:42.98  ECAC 
  7  Rogan, Joe                    SO BING                      1:51.53       
  8  Cox, Tyler                    FR MAINE                     1:53.89       
  9  Seniz, John                   FR UMBC                     X1:47.43  ECAB 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:03.38  2/18/2006   Shannon Daly, UNH                         
POOL RECORD:  1:03.38  2006        S. Daly                                   
               1:01.70  NCAA
               1:03.86  NCAB
               1:09.48  ECAC
               1:10.48  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  2  Dickason, Alaina              SR UVM                      X1:24.08       
  3  Herzog, Whitney               SO BU                       X1:16.76       
  4  Ferrario, Amrey               SO UVM                      X1:13.72       
  5  Mirabelli, Shelby             FR SBU                       1:15.88       
  6  Porteus, Rebecca              JR SBU                       1:16.24       
  7  Davidoff, Chelsea             FR UVM                      X1:16.71       
  8  O'Neil, Cristin               JR UVM                      X1:18.67       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Sampl, Lauren                 FR UNH                       1:13.59       
  3  Peters, Jessica               FR SBU                       1:12.85       
  4  O'Donnell, Kiki               JR MAINE                     1:11.14       
  5  Yuen, Evelyn                  FR UNH                       1:07.70  ECAC 
  6  Brand, Allyce                 FR BING                      1:09.73  ECAB 
  7  Strait, Kelly                 SO BU                        1:11.60       
  8  Friedl, Monica                SR BING                      1:13.27       
  9  Klicpera, Tracey M            FR SBU                       1:14.93       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Garnsey, Michelle             SR UNH                       1:13.51       
  3  Mealy, Erin                   JR UVM                       1:11.83       
  4  Tartaglia, Christine          JR UNH                       1:10.39  ECAB 
  5  Wilde, Joy                    SO UMBC                      1:07.59  ECAC 
  6  Gillespie, Ashley             SO UVM                       1:09.07  ECAC 
  7  McLean, Megan                 FR MAINE                     1:11.44       
  8  Williams, Kristen             FR BU                        1:13.24       
  9  Klicpera, Krista              JR SBU                       1:14.48       
Heat 4  Prelims  
  2  Coville, Candace              JR MAINE                     1:13.33       
  3  Sampl, Emily                  FR UNH                       1:11.61       
  4  Fisher, Meag                  FR MAINE                     1:10.34  ECAB 
  5  Cantwell, Christina           SO UMBC                      1:04.19  ECAC 
  6  Whipple, Brittany             FR SBU                       1:08.25  ECAC 
  7  Hammdorff, Laura              SO BU                        1:11.26       
  8  Green-Washington, Nyisha      JR SBU                       1:13.14       
  9  Ferrara, Taryn                FR BING                      1:13.59       

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  56.33  2/18/2006   Jon Oddur Sigurdsson, SBU-                  
POOL RECORD:  56.33  2006        J. Sigurdson                                
               53.60  NCAA
               55.62  NCAB
             1:01.20  ECAC
             1:02.20  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  2  Carrier, Dustin               JR MAINE                     1:07.34       
  3  Juergens, Craig               FR BING                      1:02.50       
  4  Palumbo, Andrew               SO BING                      1:00.33  ECAC 
  5  Sigurosson, Jon               SO SBU                         57.91  ECAC 
  6  Moodie, Griffin               SR BU                          59.61  ECAC 
  7  Hobe, Dylan                   JR BING                      1:01.29  ECAB 
  8  Morris, Evan                  JR BU                        1:03.52       
  9  Schursky, Jack                SO SBU                      X1:09.18       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Coenen, Eben S                FR SBU                       1:06.67       
  3  Sreckovic, Vladimir           JR SBU                       1:01.96  ECAB 
  4  Card, Chris                   SR MAINE                     1:00.03  ECAC 
  5  Auchter, Scott P              JR UMBC                        57.43  ECAC 
  6  Richard, Nathan               SO MAINE                       58.08  ECAC 
  7  Woodward, Pat                 SR UMBC                      1:01.06  ECAC 
  8  Fonseca, Javier               FR BU                        1:03.00       
  9  Hart, Pat                     SR BING                     X1:04.63       

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  56.02  2/18/2006   Kary Goodman, UNH                           
POOL RECORD:  55.95  2006        K. Goodman                                  
               54.47  NCAA
               56.10  NCAB
             1:01.54  ECAC
             1:02.54  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  4  Stoddard, Ruth                FR MAINE                    X1:11.00       
  5  Burns, Jayme                  FR SBU                       1:11.94       
  6  Ng, Christina                 SO UMBC                     X1:04.81       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  2  Richardson, Lindsay           JR UVM                       1:07.53       
  3  Kent, Rachel                  SO UVM                       1:03.45       
  4  Kos, Johannah                 FR UVM                       1:02.01  ECAB 
  5  MacMillan, Molly              FR UVM                         59.03  ECAC 
  6  Munday, Emily                 FR BU                        1:01.04  ECAC 
  7  Murphy, Amanda                FR UVM                       1:02.98       
  8  Leong, Maeve E                FR SBU                       1:04.28       
Heat 3  Prelims  
  2  Moorby, Kristen E             SR UMBC                      1:04.57       
  3  Scott, Mary H                 JR UMBC                      1:03.33       
  4  Liu, Lucy                     SO SBU                       1:01.56  ECAB 
  5  Stanislawska, Agnes           SR UMBC                        57.81  ECAC 
  6  Wolters, Megan                SR MAINE                     1:00.30  ECAC 
  7  Ellis-Alcaide, Jessie         SR MAINE                     1:02.75       
  8  Buchta, Katie                 JR BU                        1:03.85       
  9  Gaffey, Megan                 SR SBU                       1:11.03       
Heat 4  Prelims  
  2  Schiano, Marie                SO BING                      1:04.34       
  3  Fitzpatrick, Carly A          JR UMBC                      1:03.05       
  4  Olderog, Kara                 JR BU                        1:01.40  ECAC 
  5  Goodman, Kary                 JR UNH                         55.95  NCAB 
  6  Chester, Ali                  FR BU                          59.05  ECAC 
  7  Healey, Courtney              SO MAINE                     1:02.23  ECAB 
  8  Harris, Kelly                 SO BING                      1:03.59       
  9  Fischer, Adina                FR BING                      1:07.86       

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  50.73  2/18/2006   Rafael Labour, SBU-                         
POOL RECORD:  50.73  2006        R. Labour                                   
               47.43  NCAA
               48.85  NCAB
               55.03  ECAC
               56.03  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  
  3  Dolan, Patrick                SO SBU                       1:00.75       
  4  Safarov, Ruslan               SR SBU                         54.76  ECAC 
  5  Koizim, Brian                 SR BING                        51.69  ECAC 
  6  Lorenz, Sean                  SO BING                        53.15  ECAC 
  7  Britvan, Michael              JR BING                        57.21       
  8  Foster, Ryan                     MAINE                    X1:00.82       
Heat 2  Prelims  
  3  Isherwood, Tyler              SO MAINE                       59.30       
  4  Ozcan, Omer                   SO SBU                         54.67  ECAC 
  5  Djukic, Milos                 SO UMBC                        51.56  ECAC 
  6  Conway, Tim P                 SR UMBC                        52.95  ECAC 
  7  Allan, Gordon                 JR BU                          56.72       
  8  Lopez, Alejandro              JR UMBC                       X53.68  ECAC 
Heat 3  Prelims  
  3  Goede, Mike                   JR MAINE                       57.35       
  4  Jaeggi, Brian G               SR UMBC                        53.56  ECAC 
  5  Kutt, Rasmus                  FR UMBC                        50.46  ECAC 
  6  Labour, Rafael                SO SBU                         52.14  ECAC 
  7  Sato, Ray                     FR SBU                         55.86  ECAB 
  8  Piesnikowski, Eric            SR SBU                       1:04.68