it


 

09 Champs

2009 Women's Champions, Boston University (top) and Men's Champions, Univ. at Albany
Photos courtesy of: Adam Hunger

Related Links
bulletChampionship Recap
bullet Heat Sheets: Men / Women
bullet Descending Order Lists: Men / Women
 bullet Track & Field Record Books
bullet Directions to Boston University Track & Tennis Center
bullet 2008 Recap and Results
bullet Ticket Information
 bullet 2008-09 Performance Lists

2009 Championship Schedule & Results

 

 Download Complete Schedule of Events in PDF :: Realtime Results For Entire Weekend

 

 Most Outstanding Track Performers
 Most Outstanding Field Performers
Most Outstanding Rookies
Coaching Staffs of the Year
Male: Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Male: Nasim Siddeeq, Albany
Male: Riley Masters, Maine
 Men's: Albany
 Female: Andrea Walkonen, Boston U.
 Female: Kamilah McShine, Albany
 Female: Shelby Walton, Boston U.
 Women's: Boston U.

Day 1 (Friday, February 20) -
Day 1 Recap

 Compiled Results:
Men / Women

Pentathlon Results
Heptathlon Results
Finals
Pentathlon - women
Heptathlon - men
10 a.m.
   
Unseeded finals
5000 Meter Run - men
3 p.m.
   
Finals
Weight Throw - men
Pole Vault - men
3 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Hurdles - men
3:30 p.m.
   
Finals
Long Jump - men
3:30 p.m.
   
Prelims
400 Meter Dash - men
3:45 p.m.
   
Prelims
500 Meter Dash - men
4:05 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Dash - men
4:20 p.m.
   
Seeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - men
4:35 p.m.
   
Prelims
200 Meter Dash - men
4:55 p.m.
   
Finals
Distance Medley - men
5:10 p.m.
   
Finals
Weight Throw - women
Pole Vault - women
5:30 p.m.
   
Unseeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - women
5:30 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Hurdles - women
5:50 p.m.
   
Prelims
400 Meter Dash - women
6:05 p.m.
   
Prelims
500 Meter Dash - women
6:25 p.m.
   
Finals
Long Jump - women
6:30 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Run - women
6:40 p.m.
   
Seeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - women
6:55 p.m.
   
Prelims
200 Meter Dash - women
7:15 p.m.
   
Finals
Distance Medley - women
7:30 p.m.
   
       
Day 2 (Saturday, February 21)
     
Finals
Heptathlon - men
10 a.m.
   
Finals
1-Mile Run - Men
11:55 a.m.
   
Finals
Shot Put - men
High Jump - men
Triple Jump - women
12 p.m.
   
Finals
1-Mile Run - women
12:10 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Hurdles - men
12:25 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Hurdles - women
12:30 p.m.
   
Finals
400 Meter Dash - men
12:35 p.m.
   
Finals
400 Meter Dash - women
12:40 p.m.
   
Finals
500 Meter Dash - men
12:45 p.m.
   
Finals
500 Meter Dash - women
12:50 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Dash - men
12:55 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Dash - women
1 p.m.
   
Finals
800 Meter Run - men
1:05 p.m.
   
Finals
800 Meter Run - women
1:15 p.m.
   
Finals
1000 Meter Run - men
1:25 p.m.
   
Finals
High Jump - women
1:30 p.m.
   
Finals
1000 Meter Run - women
1:35 p.m.
   
Finals
200 Meter  Dash - men
1:45 p.m.
   
Finals
200 Meter  Dash - women
1:55 p.m.
   
Finals
Shot Put - women
Triple Jump - men
2 p.m.
   
Finals
3000 Meter Run - men
2:05 p.m.
   
Finals
3000 Meter Run - women
2:25 p.m.
   
Finals
4x800 Meter Relay - men
2:50 p.m.
   
Finals
4x800 Meter Relay  - women
3 p.m.
   
Finals
4x400 Meter Relay -men
3:10 p.m.
   
Finals
4x400 Meter Relay -women
3:20 p.m.
   

Complete 2008 Men's and Women's Results

 


2007 America East Championship

2006 America East Championship

2005 America East Championship

2004 America East Championship

2003 America East Championship