2010-11 Championships


  Sport   Date/Site Defending
Champion

10-11 Regular
Season Champion

10-11 Tournament
Champion
  FALL
  Cross
  Country

  Oct. 30
  Franklin Park/Boston, Mass.
  HOST: Boston University

SBU Binghamton
women     men

N/A

SBU Boston
women      men

  Women's
  Soccer
  Oct. 28, 31 & Nov. 6 or 7
  Highest seeds in each round
Boston
Boston Boston
  Field
  Hockey

  Nov. 5-6
  Highest seed with artificial turf surface

Boston
UNH
albany
  Men's
  Soccer
  Nov. 6, 10 & 13 or 14
  Highest seeds in each round
SBU
Boston
UMBC
  Volleyball
  Nov. 19-20 or 20-21
  Highest seed
Binghamton
albany
albany
  WINTER
  Indoor
  Track & Field

  Feb. 18-19
  Boston U. Track & Tennis Center
  HOST: Boston University

albany
women & men
N/A
albany
women & men

  Swimming
  & Diving

  Feb. 17-20
  Germantown Indoor Swim Center
  HOST: UMBC

Boston UMBC
women     men

N/A

UMBC

women & men

  Men's
  Basketball
  March 3-6
  The Chase Family Arena
  HOST: University of Hartford
  Championship Game (March 12)
  at highest remaining seed
Vermont

Vermont

 

Boston
  Women's
  Basketball
  March 3-6
  The Chase Family Arena
  HOST: University of Hartford
  Championship Game (March 12)*
  at highest remaining seed
Vermont

UMBC

hartford
  SPRING
  Tennis
  April 29-May 1
  Yale University/New Haven, Conn.
  HOST: America East

Boston binghamton  
women     men

N/A
  Bostonbinghamton
women     men

  Women's
  Lacrosse

  May 5 & 7
  John Fallon Field, Albany, N.Y.
  HOST: University at Albany

Boston

Albany

Albany

  Men's
  Lacrosse

  Semifinals, May 4
  at highest seeds
  Final, May 7, 3p (CBS Sports Network)
  at highest seed remaining

SBU

SBU

hartford
  Outdoor
  Track & Field

  May 7-8
  UMBC Stadium/Baltimore, Md.
  HOST: UMBC

Albany
women & men

N/A

Albany
women & men

  Softball   May 12-14
  Highest seed
Boston

Boston Albany
Co-Champions
 
Albany
  Baseball
  May 25-27 (May 28 if necessary)
  Highest seed

SBU SBU


2009-10 Championship Schedule
2008-09 Championship Schedule

2007-08 Championship Schedule