stop
/fls/14000/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
#AEPride Sweepstakes

Licensed to Schuylerville Jr.-Sr. High School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 06:26 PM
       2011 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/7/2011 to 5/8/2011        
                                     UMBC                                      
                                 Baltimore, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 10.59  2006        Adam Grossman, UMBC                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   292 Ward, Duran         SO Boston U.              11.11      10.66Q  3.0  3 
  2   287 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.              10.81      10.73Q  2.5  2 
  2   175 Rachiele, Jake      SO Albany                 10.67      10.73Q  2.5  2 
  4   226 Haupt, Andy         SR Binghamton             10.70    % 10.76Q  1.3  1 
  5   146 Akong, Tristan      SO Albany                 10.75      10.74q  3.0  3 
  6   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 10.76    % 10.78q  1.3  1 
  7   186 Waters, Earnest     SO Albany                 10.73      10.83q  3.0  3 
  8   320 Brown, Ackeme       SO Hartford               11.12      10.91q  1.3  1 
  9   526 Baker, Kyle         FR UMBC                   11.27      10.95   3.0  3 
 10   372 Ibeklio, August     SO Maine                  11.12      11.06   3.0  3 
 11   605 Bush, Raheen        SR Vermont                11.21      11.15   2.5  2 
 12   489 Hall, Cameron       JR Stony Brook            11.59      11.23   3.0  3 
 13   333 Providence, Rashaw  FR Hartford               11.37      11.24   2.5  2 
 14   367 Cusano, Dominic     SR Maine                  11.14      11.25   2.5  2 
 15   617 Judge, Alex         SO Vermont                11.41      11.28   3.0  3 
 16   447 Guinto, Eric        FR New Hamp.              11.27      11.32   1.3  1 
 17   329 Green, Anthony      JR Hartford               11.31      11.34   1.3  1 
 17   373 Jordan, Zachary     JR Maine                  11.31      11.34   3.0  3 
 19   495 Reilly, Stephen     SO Stony Brook            11.36      11.38   2.5  2 
 20   622 Mincey, Anthony     FR Vermont                11.40      11.68   1.3  1 
 --   188 Williams Jr., Dona  FR Albany                 10.91        DNF   1.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 21.24  2006        Junior Burnett, Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   279 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.              21.78      21.48Q  2.4  4 
  2   290 Senick, Joel        JR Boston U.              21.75      21.65Q  2.7  3 
  3   287 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.              21.74    % 21.69Q  1.3  2 
  4   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 21.74    % 21.72Q  1.2  1 
  5   226 Haupt, Andy         SR Binghamton             21.76      21.58q  2.4  4 
  6   325 Emerole, Anderson   JR Hartford               22.07      21.72q  2.7  3 
  7   175 Rachiele, Jake      SO Albany                 21.79      21.73q  2.7  3 
  8   215 Arnett, Cazal       SR Binghamton             21.87    % 21.75q  1.2  1 
  9   147 Barnes, Jeffery     SR Albany                 24.55      21.91   1.2  1 
 10   153 Chaney, Taylor      SO Albany                 21.90      21.98   1.3  2 
 11   178 Santana, Jonathan   SO Albany                 21.90      22.10   1.3  2 
 12   238 Ross, Dustin        SO Binghamton             21.97      22.16   1.2  1 
 13   239 Schnabl, Karl       JR Binghamton             22.42      22.38   2.7  3 
 14   386 Roukey, Daniel      SO Maine                  22.37      22.59   2.4  4 
 15   385 Reed, James         SO Maine                  22.60      22.60   1.2  1 
 16   372 Ibeklio, August     SO Maine                  23.07      22.64   1.3  2 
 17   526 Baker, Kyle         FR UMBC                   22.77      22.73   2.7  3 
 18   553 Pradeep, Arjun      JR UMBC                   23.09      22.76   1.2  1 
 19   541 Hewitson, Joshua    JR UMBC                   22.69      22.80   1.3  2 
 20   289 Pereira, Matt       JR Boston U.              22.79      22.82   2.4  4 
 21   321 Carr, Chris         SR Hartford               23.09      22.89   1.3  2 
 22   617 Judge, Alex         SO Vermont                22.73      22.92   1.3  2 
 23   447 Guinto, Eric        FR New Hamp.              22.85      23.00   2.7  3 
 24   456 Michael, Sheehan    FR New Hamp.              23.51      23.05   2.4  4 
 25   378 Meade, Nathaniel    FR Maine                  22.94      23.06   1.2  1 
 26   329 Green, Anthony      JR Hartford               23.60      23.38   2.4  4 
 27   373 Jordan, Zachary     JR Maine                  23.15      23.49   2.7  3 
 28   548 McLendon, Michael   FR UMBC                   23.74      23.86   2.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 46.49  2009        Joe Green, Albany                           
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   215 Arnett, Cazal       SR Binghamton             47.63    % 47.45Q  3 
  2   325 Emerole, Anderson   JR Hartford               48.40    % 48.19Q  1 
  3   279 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.              47.28    % 48.50Q  4 
  4   290 Senick, Joel        JR Boston U.              47.41      48.51Q  2 
  5   148 Beauvais, Alie      SR Albany                 48.98    % 48.43q  3 
  6   238 Ross, Dustin        SO Binghamton             49.17      48.74q  4 
  7   331 Lane, Warren        SR Hartford               49.02      48.79q  2 
  8   178 Santana, Jonathan   SO Albany                 48.74      48.98q  2 
  9   240 Smith, Christian    SR Binghamton             49.52      49.43   2 
  9   541 Hewitson, Joshua    JR UMBC                   49.54      49.43   3 
 11   239 Schnabl, Karl       JR Binghamton             49.97      49.55   1 
 12   173 Petit-Frere, Alex   SO Albany                 49.41      50.48   4 
 12   184 Subran, Daryl       FR Albany                 50.67      50.48   2 
 14   219 Eicher, John        SO Binghamton             50.50      50.53   1 
 15   553 Pradeep, Arjun      JR UMBC                   50.91      50.58   4 
 16   499 Taylor, Robert      FR Stony Brook            51.94      50.76   1 
 17   605 Bush, Raheen        SR Vermont                50.70      50.83   4 
 18   282 Leonard, Brian      FR Boston U.              50.52      51.09   3 
 19   484 Bellinger, Andrew   JR Stony Brook            51.99      51.19   2 
 20   456 Michael, Sheehan    FR New Hamp.              50.99      51.38   2 
 21   461 Stys, Eric          FR New Hamp.              53.33      51.59   1 
 22   289 Pereira, Matt       JR Boston U.              51.84      51.86   1 
 23   328 Graham, Gario       FR Hartford               51.98      52.21   3 
 24   549 Myers, Sha-Kim      SO UMBC                   51.75      52.63   3 
 25   491 Jacobs, Adam        FR Stony Brook            53.21      52.72   4 
 26   610 Davis, Austin       FR Vermont                53.29      52.86   3 
 27   322 Casey, Jared        FR Hartford               52.54      53.03   4 
 28   498 Steel, Nicholas     SO Stony Brook            54.10      53.88   1 
 29   548 McLendon, Michael   FR UMBC                   53.29      54.03   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
America East: # 1:48.51  1994        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   532 Christmas, Michael  SR UMBC                 1:51.90    1:52.76Q 
  2   285 Moreau, Jeff        SR Boston U.            1:52.71    1:53.90Q 
  3   163 Kiley, Gregory      SR Albany               1:52.98    1:53.98Q 
  4   278 Horvath, Balint     JR Boston U.            1:53.08    1:56.01Q 
  5   179 Santos, Nicolas     JR Albany               1:50.96    1:56.20Q 
  6   455 McDougle, Jake      JR New Hamp.            1:53.99    1:54.04q 
  7   556 Smith, Andrew       FR UMBC                 1:53.81    1:54.17q 
  8   231 McCormick, Jesse    SO Binghamton           1:53.62    1:54.76q 
  9   444 Greene, Kevin       FR New Hamp.            1:53.66    1:54.91  
 10   228 Jennings, Mike      SO Binghamton           1:56.44    1:55.06  
 11   296 Whelan, Billy       JR Boston U.            1:54.50    1:55.86  
 12   443 Godfrey, Wiiliam    JR New Hamp.            1:53.37    1:56.62  
 13   221 Fernandez, Chris    FR Binghamton           1:53.93    1:56.68  
 13   525 Albino, Jake        FR UMBC                 1:53.94    1:56.68  
 15   602 Archer, Nick        JR Vermont              1:57.80    1:56.73  
 16   533 Constantinides, Jo  FR UMBC                 1:59.38    1:57.29  
 17   299 Zimmerman, Michael  SR Boston U.            1:56.34    1:57.33  
 18   483 Aronis, Alex        JR Stony Brook          1:57.56    1:57.62  
 19   628 Stillman, Andrew    SO Vermont              1:53.81    1:57.75  
 20   497 Snak, James         FR Stony Brook          1:55.38    1:57.99  
 21   293 Waterman, Tom       FR Boston U.            1:57.46    1:58.71  
 22   434 Critelli, Jacob     FR New Hamp.            1:58.11    1:59.30  
 23   615 Hopkins, Jake       JR Vermont              1:58.25    1:59.71  
 24   280 Lee, Colin          JR Boston U.            1:56.69    1:59.82  
 25   374 Kaake, Jason        FR Maine                1:58.44    1:59.89  
 26   494 Lopizzo, Michael    SO Stony Brook          1:59.77    1:59.91  
 27   187 Wilke, Alexander    FR Albany               1:55.46    2:00.42  
 28   493 Liota, Peter        JR Stony Brook          1:57.07    2:00.75  
 29   332 Lawrence, Wayne     JR Hartford             2:00.55    2:00.77  
 30   381 Nee, Liam           FR Maine                1:59.96    2:00.91  
 31   492 Kimmey, Sam         FR Stony Brook          2:00.11    2:00.99  
 32   335 Rodriguez, Chris    SO Hartford             1:59.26    2:01.51  
 33   626 Ruiz, Alejandro     JR Vermont              2:00.66    2:02.10  
 34   327 Giuliani, Bobby     SO Hartford             2:00.41    2:02.16  
 --   540 Hairfield, Patrick  JR UMBC                 1:57.63        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 3:42.75  1989        Brad Schalpak, Northeastern               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   243 van Ingen, Erik     JR Binghamton           3:39.55  % 3:45.70Q 
  2   234 Quaglia, Casey      SR Binghamton           3:47.77    3:54.89Q 
  3   149 Burke, Christopher  JR Albany               3:49.94    3:51.02Q 
  4   164 Lagno, Paul         JR Albany               3:50.21    3:55.09Q 
  5   438 Dinnan, Tyler       SR New Hamp.            3:48.85    3:52.36Q 
  6   288 Paulson, Matt       FR Boston U.            3:48.74    3:55.63Q 
  7   451 Kearns, Joshua      SR New Hamp.            3:53.65    3:52.67Q 
  8   557 Snyder, Chris       SR UMBC                 3:50.47    3:55.81Q 
  9   295 Weider, James       SR Boston U.            3:57.62    3:52.85q 
 10   380 Moser, Alexander    FR Maine                3:51.97    3:55.03q 
 11   621 McBrien, Ethan      SO Vermont              3:57.97    3:56.29q 
 12   627 Sleeper, Ryan       SO Vermont              4:10.44    3:56.48q 
 13   217 Connell, Brendan    SO Binghamton           3:55.96    3:58.22  
 14   486 Denis, Daniel       FR Stony Brook          3:59.73    3:58.44  
 15   218 Davis, Calvin       FR Binghamton           3:59.58    3:59.33  
 16   283 MacPherson, Craig   JR Boston U.            3:58.43    4:01.24  
 17   371 Hardiman, Ryan      FR Maine                3:59.50    4:01.99  
 18   543 Jones, Tim          JR UMBC                 3:58.81    4:02.97  
 19   442 Gervais, David      FR New Hamp.            4:00.40    4:03.67  
 20   562 Wood, Eric          FR UMBC                 4:04.36    4:03.72  
 21   319 Brandon, Kevin      JR Hartford             4:05.68    4:04.71  
 22   169 Murphy, Patrick     FR Albany               4:02.20    4:09.17  
 23   620 Love, Jamie         FR Vermont              4:11.51    4:11.06  
 24   159 Halpin, Sean        SO Albany               3:54.95    4:14.43  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: # 30:41.69  2008        Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire            
   ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   230 Martinez, Jeff      SO Binghamton                     31:17.56   10   
  2   223 Gaube, Chris        SR Binghamton                     31:19.33    8   
  3   436 Decrescenzo, Danie  JR New Hamp.                      31:24.03    6   
  4   366 Currier, David      JR Maine                          31:36.96    5   
  5   281 Lehane, Elliot      SO Boston U.                      31:38.52    4   
  6   330 Hampton, Jonas      SR Hartford                       31:47.20    3   
  7   527 Boimov, Sam         JR UMBC                           32:08.30    2   
  8   273 Galasso, Terence    SO Boston U.                      32:16.52    1   
  9   377 McElwain, Spencer   SR Maine                          32:30.17  
 10   538 Eldridge, Tom       FR UMBC                           32:42.03  
 11   241 Stachecki, Tyler    SR Binghamton                     32:43.49  
 12   534 Cowing, TJ          SO UMBC                           32:48.94  
 13   237 Raulli, Chris       SR Binghamton                     33:04.02  
 14   439 Dionne, Andrew      SR New Hamp.                      33:04.61  
 15   482 Appledorf, Mark     JR Stony Brook                    33:17.84  
 16   528 Bowie, Chris        SR UMBC                           33:35.79  
 17   500 Varone, Alex        SR Stony Brook                    34:31.38  
 18   150 Carroll, James      SO Albany                         35:08.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 14.40  2009        Jean Juste, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Reed, James         SO Maine                  14.65      14.60Q  3.9  2 
  2   554 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                   14.69      14.63Q  2.8  1 
  3   162 Kanu, Mohamed       SR Albany                 15.10      14.73Q  3.9  2 
  4   530 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                   14.74      14.74Q  2.8  1 
  5   185 Wagner, Shane       SO Albany                 14.79      14.81q  3.9  2 
  6   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                   15.08      14.85q  2.8  1 
  7   222 Fuca, Jesse         JR Binghamton             14.84      14.99q  3.9  2 
  8   633 Pardo, Joseph Elij  FR Albany                 15.32      15.20q  3.9  2 
  9   390 Von Marschall, Art  SO Maine                  15.53      15.45   2.8  1 
 10   297 Wilcox, Ibifiri     SO Boston U.              15.70      15.59   3.9  2 
 11   334 Quitzau, Eric       FR Hartford               16.21      16.29   3.9  2 
 12   171 Nilsson, Jared      JR Albany                 15.62      18.49   2.8  1 
 --   454 Marshall, Michael   SO New Hamp.              14.92        DNF   2.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 49.97  2009        Joe Greene, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   148 Beauvais, Alie      SR Albany                 51.08    % 52.03Q  3 
  2   224 Gilbert, Casey      SO Binghamton             52.54    % 53.26Q  1 
  3   177 Rowell, Peter       JR Albany                 53.72    % 53.34Q  2 
  4   291 Vitale, Stephen     FR Boston U.              53.63      54.00q  2 
  5   629 Switzer, Mitchell   SO Vermont                55.08      54.82q  1 
  6   183 Souvenir, Royston   SO Albany                 56.11      54.97q  3 
  7   222 Fuca, Jesse         JR Binghamton             55.10      55.29q  2 
  8   375 Kelley, Paul        SO Maine                  54.52      55.48q  3 
  9   185 Wagner, Shane       SO Albany                 54.99      55.55   3 
 10   453 Macleod, Alexander  SR New Hamp.              55.25      56.05   2 
 11   530 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                   56.40      56.40   1 
 12   162 Kanu, Mohamed       SR Albany                 57.43      56.47   2 
 13   284 Mitchell II, Ceylo  JR Boston U.              56.07      57.40   3 
 14   171 Nilsson, Jared      JR Albany                 58.50      59.09   2 
 15   624 Montague, Jim       JR Vermont                59.32      59.28   3 
 16   554 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                   59.02      59.58   1 
 17   145 Abara, Oluebube     SO Albany                 53.87      59.61   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
America East: # 8:41.79  1993        Markku Kyrronen, Boston University        
   ECAC/IC4A: % 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   154 Clary, Ethan        SO Albany               9:05.45    9:05.84%  10   
  2   236 Quinn, Adam         SR Binghamton           9:01.08    9:06.35%   8   
  3   242 Ugolino, Andrew     SR Binghamton           9:43.86    9:15.01    6   
  4   616 Jennings, Connor    JR Vermont              9:15.76    9:15.39    5   
  5   547 McGee, Brandan      FR UMBC                 9:19.14    9:20.63    4   
  6   271 Ashe, Eric          SR Boston U.            9:27.44    9:20.96    3   
  7   382 Phillips, Taylor    SO Maine                9:31.93    9:29.82    2   
  8   542 Jones, Roy          JR UMBC                 9:18.97    9:34.51    1   
  9   536 DiSalvo, Vinny      FR UMBC                 9:19.22    9:51.06  
 10   559 Stott, Liam         FR UMBC                 9:56.39   10:29.93  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.05 - 4.20 - 4.35 - 4.50 - 4.65 - 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 -
 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.60   (10cm increments)
America East: # 17-03  2008        Luke Schoen, Albany                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   180 Schoen, Luke        SR Albany                 5.07m      5.27m%  17-03.50  10   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.27 5.37 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   235 Quiller, Robb       JR Binghamton             5.01m      4.95m%  16-02.75   8   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   244 VanAernam, Eric     SO Binghamton             4.90m      4.80m%  15-09.00   5   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   550 Nevarez, Martin     SR UMBC                   4.80m      4.80m%  15-09.00   5   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   227 Helman, Adam        SO Binghamton             5.00m      4.80m%  15-09.00   5   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   561 Wilson, Samuel      SR UMBC                   4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00   2.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   165 Mattera, Nicholas   FR Albany                 4.40m      4.50m   14-09.00   2.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   440 Donaghy, John       SR New Hamp.              4.25m      4.35m   14-03.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   623 Mitros, Bobby       FR Vermont                4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10   544 Kshimetski, Sean    SO UMBC                   4.20m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 10   294 Weaver, Adam        SO Boston U.              4.20m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   233 Platel, Jacob       SO Binghamton             4.50m         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 --   364 Berry, James        JR Maine                  4.65m         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: # 24-09.75  2000        Dave Klemic, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: %    7.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   161 Howell, Kadeem      JR Albany                 7.07m      7.21m%  1.4  23-08.00  10   
     7.21m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.1) 7.16m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
  2   151 Casimo, Frederick   SR Albany                 7.15m      7.20m%  0.9  23-07.50   8   
     FOUL(0.5) 6.75m(3.8) 7.20m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   245 Veney, Chris        JR Binghamton             7.20m      7.16m%  1.7  23-06.00   6   
     FOUL(0.1) 7.13m(0.3) 7.09m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 7.16m(1.7) 7.11m(2.5)
  4   272 Edwards, Blake      FR Boston U.              7.14m      7.12m   3.3  23-04.50   5   
     6.92m(3.8) FOUL(0.9) 6.66m(2.4) FOUL(3.9) 6.81m(1.3) 7.12m(3.3)
  5   181 Siddeeq, Nasim      SR Albany                 6.78m      7.02m   1.9  23-00.50   4   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.02m(1.9) PASS(1.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
  6   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 7.00m      7.00m   0.3  22-11.75   3   
     6.72m(3.4) 6.99m(1.7) 7.00m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(2.1)
  7   609 Ciabattoni, Dan     SO Vermont                6.78m      6.90m   2.5  22-07.75   2   
     FOUL(0.4) 6.82m(2.4) 6.86m(3.2) 6.66m(1.7) 6.90m(2.5) 6.72m(4.2)
  8   320 Brown, Ackeme       SO Hartford               6.80m      6.71m   1.9  22-00.25   1   
     FOUL(1.6) 6.60m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 6.50m(1.0) 6.71m(1.9)
  9   174 Pollock, Jordan     JR Albany                 6.57m      6.64m   3.3  21-09.50 
     6.64m(3.3) 6.54m(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.53m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)
 10   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                 6.73m      6.59m   0.4  21-07.50 
     6.13m(3.3) 6.51m(2.0) 6.59m(0.4)           
 11   449 HoddWells, Max      JR New Hamp.              6.66m      6.41m   0.7  21-00.50 
     6.33m(1.6) 6.41m(0.7) FOUL(1.9)           
 12   560 Teyibo, Oladosu     FR UMBC                   6.72m      6.33m   2.4  20-09.25 
     5.76m(2.4) 6.04m(1.4) 6.33m(2.4)           
 13   551 Obemeata, Aboshiom  SO UMBC                   6.53m      6.23m   2.2  20-05.25 
     6.19m(1.1) 6.23m(2.2) 6.20m(2.1)           
 14   603 Bisbee, Griff       SO Vermont                5.93m      5.93m   2.0  19-05.50 
     5.39m(2.0) 5.93m(2.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 15   607 Chase, V            FR Vermont                6.42m      5.48m   1.7  17-11.75 
     5.48m(1.7) 5.33m(2.8) 4.94m(2.5)           
 --   176 Randolph, Kurtis    JR Albany                 6.73m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: # 217-06  1991        Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   157 deJesus Elias, Wil  SR Albany                61.56m     63.67m%    208-11  10   
      62.16m  FOUL  63.02m  57.52m  62.30m  63.67m
  2   437 DeTurk, Paul        SR New Hamp.             62.03m     62.10m%    203-09   8   
      59.59m  FOUL  60.58m  61.44m  62.10m  61.81m
  3   459 Randall, John       SR New Hamp.             56.45m     56.85m%    186-06   6   
      54.68m  53.36m  56.85m  54.50m  53.81m  54.67m
  4   441 Dupuis, Christophe  SO New Hamp.             52.62m     55.14m%    180-11   5   
      51.56m  FOUL  FOUL  51.94m  53.00m  55.14m
  5   362 Adams, Wilson       FR Maine                 51.39m     52.09m     170-11   4   
      50.94m  50.26m  50.00m  49.71m  FOUL  52.09m
  6   379 Moore, Ethan        SO Maine                 54.38m     51.43m     168-09   3   
      51.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   155 Cleary, Simon       SO Albany                49.66m     49.85m     163-06   2   
      46.88m  48.32m  49.85m  FOUL  46.38m  47.30m
  8   529 Brooks, Aaron       JR UMBC                  43.95m     48.90m     160-05   1   
      FOUL  48.90m  FOUL  FOUL  45.70m  FOUL
  9   433 Couturier, Michael  SR New Hamp.             51.92m     48.87m     160-04 
      45.35m  46.77m  48.87m  47.85m  40.68m  FOUL
 10   214 Anderson, Colin     JR Binghamton            50.31m     48.44m     158-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.44m           
 11   452 Lyle, Cameron       SO New Hamp.             47.92m     48.07m     157-08 
      47.57m  48.07m  46.39m           
 12   546 McDearmon, Cameron  SO UMBC                  48.08m     47.50m     155-10 
      FOUL  42.80m  47.50m           
 13   485 Crew, Brian         JR Stony Brook           46.76m     43.07m     141-04 
      39.15m  43.07m  42.27m           
 14   604 Bishop, Dan         SO Vermont               45.92m     42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15   488 Fratto, Anthony     FR Stony Brook           39.69m     40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.46m           
 16   450 Jumpp, George       SO New Hamp.             43.64m     40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  40.45m  FOUL           
 17   324 Cholewa, Kyle       FR Hartford              38.97m     40.36m     132-05 
      38.51m  FOUL  40.36m           
 18   558 Stinsman, Raymond   FR UMBC                  41.00m     37.86m     124-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.86m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: # 230-04  1998        Andrew Oliver, Maine                       
   ECAC/IC4A: % 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   460 Simon, Michael      SR New Hamp.             64.19m     63.62m%    208-09  10   
      FOUL  58.25m  57.90m  FOUL  50.69m  63.62m
  2   612 Grubert, Mike       JR Vermont               57.20m     56.77m     186-03   8   
      56.77m  54.36m  51.16m  50.66m  51.84m  FOUL
  3   383 Poirier, Daniel     SR Maine                 55.57m     56.62m     185-09   6   
      55.53m  52.42m  53.75m  FOUL  52.41m  56.62m
  4   457 Pelchat, Matthew    SR New Hamp.             53.50m     56.09m     184-00   5   
      48.71m  56.09m  52.20m  52.55m  FOUL  49.05m
  5   613 Henshaw, Josh       SR Vermont               59.10m     55.73m     182-10   4   
      54.38m  FOUL  54.94m  55.09m  55.73m  54.41m
  6   614 Hoadley, Sam        JR Vermont               63.84m     55.63m     182-06   3   
      55.63m  49.03m  49.73m  49.64m  54.62m  51.95m
  7   604 Bishop, Dan         SO Vermont               56.90m     54.24m     177-11   2   
      53.37m  54.24m  51.79m  51.53m  FOUL  52.98m
  8   462 Swink, Jessie       FR New Hamp.             57.79m     53.60m     175-10   1   
      49.93m  51.79m  50.67m  52.62m  52.19m  53.60m
  9   277 Hinckley, Nat       FR Boston U.             50.28m     51.78m     169-10 
      51.78m  51.37m  FOUL  51.62m  FOUL  49.29m
 10   337 Ugwuneri, Josh      FR Hartford              55.71m     51.30m     168-04 
      FOUL  49.83m  51.30m           
 11   286 Murowchick, Mike    JR Boston U.             50.08m     47.14m     154-08 
      44.14m  47.14m  45.15m           
 12   489 Hall, Cameron       JR Stony Brook           50.79m     46.13m     151-04 
      46.13m  45.20m  41.15m           
 13   370 Hales, Daniel       SO Maine                 45.33m     44.29m     145-04 
      44.15m  FOUL  44.29m           
 14   336 Swartz, Matthew     SO Hartford              44.23m     36.66m     120-03 
      36.66m  FOUL  34.56m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   11.30   2.0  2    795
  2   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                11.40   0.8  1    774
  3   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     11.56   0.8  1    740
  4   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  11.64   2.0  2    723
  5   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    11.65   0.8  1    721
  5   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    11.65   0.8  1    721
  7   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     11.68   2.0  2    715
  8   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  11.74   0.8  1    703
  9   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                11.77   2.0  2    697
 10   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  11.90   2.0  2    671
 11   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    11.96   0.8  1    659
 12   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                11.99   2.0  2    653
 13   555 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                     12.01   2.0  2    649
 14   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    12.02   2.0  2    647
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     50.93   2    772
  2   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   50.98   2    770
  3   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    51.27   2    757
  4   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  51.76   1    735
  5   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     51.85   1    731
  6   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    52.42   1    706
  7   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  52.43   2    706
  8   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                52.64   1    697
  9   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  52.94   1    684
 10   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    53.09   1    678
 11   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                53.19   2    673
 12   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    53.92   2    643
 13   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                54.66   2    613
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  8   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   7.00m   NWI  22-11.75    814
     6.29m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 7.00m(1.4)            
  2   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    691
     6.32m(0.9) 6.37m(0.8) 6.47m(0.2)            
  3   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                6.36m   NWI  20-10.50    666
     6.29m(1.3) 6.26m(2.0) 6.36m(1.2)            
  4   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(1.5) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.6)            
  4   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(0.4) 6.31m(2.6) FOUL(2.2)            
  6   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    657
     6.32m(1.8) 6.26m(1.2) 6.10m(1.7)            
  7   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.22m(0.1) 6.24m(0.5)            
  8   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
     6.15m(0.3) 6.19m(1.5) 6.11m(2.0)            
  9   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    624
     6.06m(1.0) 6.04m(0.9) 6.17m(1.0)            
 10   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     6.08m   NWI  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.2)            
 11   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    6.00m   NWI  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(0.5) 5.99m(1.2) 6.00m(1.8)            
 12   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
     FOUL(1.8) 5.91m(1.6) 5.96m(1.9)            
 13   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    490
     5.52m(0.7) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                 12.25m   40-02.25    622
  2   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                    12.24m   40-02.00    621
  3   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                 12.14m   39-10.00    615
  4   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.               11.62m   38-01.50    583
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.               11.29m   37-00.50    563
  6   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                    11.22m   36-09.75    559
  7   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.               10.58m   34-08.50    521
  8   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                   10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                  10.40m   34-01.50    510
 10   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                 10.19m   33-05.25    497
 11   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    9.85m   32-03.75    477
 12   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    9.48m   31-01.25    454
 13   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    8.52m   27-11.50    397
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
America East: #  6885  1989        Michael Wellington, New Hampshire           
   ECAC/IC4A: %  6600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                             3508  
  2   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                            3491  
  3   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                               3472  
  4   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                               3403  
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                          3328  
  6   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                              3281  
  7   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                          3252  
  8   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                            3235  
  9   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                          3084  
 10   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                              3076  
 11   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                            3002  
 12   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                              2933  
 13   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                              2903  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               55        2) Albany                     54   
    3) Boston U.                   43        4) Binghamton                 42   
    5) Vermont                     36.50     6) Maine                      35.50
    7) Hartford                     5        8) Stony Brook                 2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                      59.50     2) Binghamton                 56   
    3) New Hampshire               42        4) Vermont                    24   
    5) Maine                       20        6) UMBC                       15.50
    7) Boston U.                   13        8) Hartford                    4   
AMI Graphics
The Rock
Molten
Rawlings
Levy Marketing & Awards
Worth
Crons