stop
/fls/14000/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Sideline Store

Licensed to America East Conf. Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/17/2011 10:40 AM
                    America East - 02/18/2011 to 02/19/2011                    
                   2011 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                   Boston University Track and Tennis Center                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
America East:   6.25  1997        Arel Gordon, Maine                           
   IC4A/ECAC:   6.98                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   6.60                                                           
 BU Facility:   6.93  2011        Darius Velez, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Akong, Tristan                SO ALBANY                 6.81 
  2  Page, R.J.                    JR BOSTON U.              6.89 
  3  Rachiele, Jake                SO ALBANY                 6.95 
  4  Haupt, Andy                   SR BINGHAMTON             6.96 
  5  Morris, Kareem                FR ALBANY                 6.97 
  6  Ward, Duran                   SO BOSTON U.              6.97 
  7  Brown, Ackeme                 SO HARTFORD               6.99 
  8  Williams Jr., Donald          FR ALBANY                 7.00 
  9  Waters, Earnest               JR ALBANY                 7.04 
 10  Houston, Christopher          SO NEW HAMPSHIR           7.06 
 11  Guinto, Eric                  FR NEW HAMPSHIR           7.08 
 12  Cusano, Dominic               SR MAINE                  7.10 
 13  Wiggins, Rhakeem              FR ALBANY                 7.10 
 14  Baker, Kyle                   FR UMBC                   7.11 
 15  Askew, Devinn                 SO BINGHAMTON             7.15 
 16  Ibeklio, August               SO MAINE                  7.15 
 17  Balderson, Pat                FR UMBC                   7.19 
 18  Roukey, Daniel                SO MAINE                  7.23 
 19  Green, Anthony                JR HARTFORD               7.24 
 20  Cotnoir, Wesley               SR NEW HAMPSHIR           7.28 
 21  Mincey, Anthony               FR VERMONT                7.31 
 22  Reilly, Stephen               SO STONY BROOK            7.39 
 23  Jordan, Zachary               JR MAINE                  7.43 
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
America East:  21.38  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                    
   IC4A/ECAC:  22.24                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  20.83                                                           
 BU Facility:  20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Page, R.J.                    JR BOSTON U.             21.76 
  2  Latty, Tewado                 JR BOSTON U.             22.06 
  3  Emerole, Anderson             JR HARTFORD              22.07 
  4  Santana, Jonathan             SO ALBANY                22.26 
  5  Lane, Warren                  SR HARTFORD              22.32 
  6  Morris, Kareem                FR ALBANY                22.33 
  7  Senick, Joel                  JR BOSTON U.             22.38 
  8  Ward, Duran                   SO BOSTON U.             22.40 
  9  Haupt, Andy                   SR BINGHAMTON            22.41 
 10  Rachiele, Jake                SO ALBANY                22.43 
 11  Arnett, Cazal                 SR BINGHAMTON            22.50 
 12  Ross, Dustin                  SO BINGHAMTON            22.53 
 13  Chaney, Taylor                SO ALBANY                22.62 
 14  Askew, Devinn                 SO BINGHAMTON            22.64 
 15  Williams Jr., Donald          FR ALBANY                22.85 
 16  Baker, Kyle                   FR UMBC                  22.87 
 17  Wilcox, Ibifiri               SO BOSTON U.             22.91 
 18  Roukey, Daniel                SO MAINE                 22.95 
 19  Ibeklio, August               SO MAINE                 23.37 
 20  Guinto, Eric                  FR NEW HAMPSHIR          23.37 
 21  Balderson, Pat                FR UMBC                  23.39 
 22  Carr, Chris                   SR HARTFORD              23.48 
 23  Pradeep, Arjun                JR UMBC                  23.58 
 24  Graham, Gario                 FR HARTFORD              23.62 
 25  Eicher, John                  SO BINGHAMTON            23.63 
 26  Cotnoir, Wesley               SR NEW HAMPSHIR          23.81 
 27  Brown, Jordan                 JR HARTFORD              23.83 
 28  Jordan, Zachary               JR MAINE                 23.98 
 29  Mincey, Anthony               FR VERMONT               24.47 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
America East:  46.76  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                    
   IC4A/ECAC:  49.20                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  46.15                                                           
 BU Facility:  45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Senick, Joel                  JR BOSTON U.             47.65 
  2  Latty, Tewado                 JR BOSTON U.             48.09 
  3  Emerole, Anderson             JR HARTFORD              49.23 
  4  Arnett, Cazal                 SR BINGHAMTON            49.47 
  5  Santana, Jonathan             SO ALBANY                49.69 
  6  Stevens, Cameron              FR MAINE                 49.85 
  7  Petit-Frere, Alex             SO ALBANY                49.88 
  8  Ross, Dustin                  SO BINGHAMTON            50.13 
  9  Schnabl, Karl                 JR BINGHAMTON            50.51 
 10  Leonard, Brian                FR BOSTON U.             50.52 
 11  Souvenir, Royston             SO ALBANY                50.73 
 12  Gilbert, Casey                SO BINGHAMTON            50.76 
 13  Macleod, Alexander            SR NEW HAMPSHIR          50.81 
 14  Pradeep, Arjun                JR UMBC                  50.91 
 15  Myers, Sha-Kim                JR UMBC                  51.75 
 16  Dano, Gabriel                 JR NEW HAMPSHIR          51.87 
 17  Bellinger, Andrew             JR STONY BROOK           52.23 
 18  Eicher, John                  SO BINGHAMTON            52.42 
 19  Davis, Austin                 FR VERMONT               53.29 
 
Event 11  Men 500 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
America East:  1:02.32  2010        Alie Beauvais, Albany                      
   IC4A/ECAC:  1:05.20                                                         
 BU Facility:  1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hewitson, Joshua              JR UMBC                1:03.78 
  2  Rowell, Peter                 JR ALBANY              1:04.52 
  3  Vitale, Stephen               FR BOSTON U.           1:04.61 
  4  Smith, Christian              SR BINGHAMTON          1:04.90 
  5  Abara, Oluebube               SO ALBANY              1:04.92 
  6  Lane, Warren                  SR HARTFORD            1:05.20 
  7  Keefer, Zach                  SO BINGHAMTON          1:05.72 
  8  Zimmerman, Michael            SR BOSTON U.           1:06.30 
  9  Kelley, Paul                  SO MAINE               1:06.43 
 10  Souza, Steven                 FR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:06.62 
 11  Mitchell II, Ceylon           SO BOSTON U.           1:07.73 
 12  Jacobs, Adam                  FR STONY BROOK         1:08.03 
 13  Archer, Nick                  JR VERMONT             1:08.67 
 14  Critelli, Jacob               FR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:08.69 
 15  Montague, Jim                 JR VERMONT             1:08.71 
 16  Switzer, Mitchell             SO VERMONT             1:09.20 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
America East:  1:48.37  1998        Kevin Murphy, Boston University            
   IC4A/ECAC:  1:54.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  1:48.00                                                         
 BU Facility:  1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Santos, Nicolas               JR ALBANY              1:52.15 
  2  Burke, Christopher            JR ALBANY              1:52.23 
  3  Moreau, Jeff                  SR BOSTON U.           1:52.94 
  4  Horvath, Balint               JR BOSTON U.           1:53.45 
  5  Albino, Jake                  FR UMBC                1:53.94 
  6  Fernandez, Chris              FR BINGHAMTON          1:54.04 
  7  Smith, Andrew                 FR UMBC                1:54.05 
  8  Godfrey, Wiiliam              JR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:54.16 
  9  Connell, Brendan              SO BINGHAMTON          1:54.32 
 10  Paulson, Matt                 SO BOSTON U.           1:54.60 
 11  Christmas, Michael            SR UMBC                1:54.80 
 12  Whelan, Billy                 JR BOSTON U.           1:54.85 
 13  O'Donnell, Gregory            FR MAINE               1:55.25 
 14  Snak, James                   FR STONY BROOK         1:55.70 
 15  Stillman, Andrew              SO VERMONT             1:55.96 
 16  Mitchell, Sean                JR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:56.30 
 17  Lee, Colin                    JR BOSTON U.           1:56.69 
 18  Wilke, Alexander              FR ALBANY              1:58.98 
 19  Liota, Peter                  JR STONY BROOK         1:59.52 
 20  Carignan, Peter               JR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:59.69 
 21  Waterman, Tom                 FR BOSTON U.           1:59.88 
 22  Aronis, Alex                  JR STONY BROOK         2:00.12 
 23  Stys, Eric                    FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:00.49 
 24  Hopkins, Jake                 JR VERMONT             2:02.01 
 25  Ruiz, Alejandro               SO VERMONT             2:03.71 
 26  Rodriguez, Chris              SO HARTFORD            2:04.71 
 
Event 15  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
America East:  2:20.50  1992        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                  
   IC4A/ECAC:  2:29.95                                                         
 BU Facility:  2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  van Ingen, Erik               SR BINGHAMTON          2:21.28 
  2  Kiley, Gregory                SR ALBANY              2:26.68 
  3  Ugolino, Andrew               SR BINGHAMTON          2:27.88 
  4  Halpin, Sean                  SO ALBANY              2:27.92 
  5  Greenspun, Joe                SO BOSTON U.           2:28.40 
  6  McDougle, Jake                JR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:28.74 
  7  Weider, James                 SR BOSTON U.           2:29.85 
  8  Snyder, Chris                 SR UMBC                2:30.49 
  9  Jones, Roy                    JR UMBC                2:30.54 
 10  Florkiewicz, Ryan             JR ALBANY              2:31.07 
 11  Greene, Kevin                 FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:31.41 
 12  Davis, Calvin                 FR BINGHAMTON          2:34.24 
 13  Avalos, Raul                  FR BINGHAMTON          2:34.75 
 14  Lawrence, Wayne               JR HARTFORD            2:34.80 
 15  Lopizzo, Michael              SO STONY BROOK         2:34.82 
 16  Kimmey, Sam                   FR STONY BROOK         2:35.21 
 17  Gervais, David                FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:35.69 
 18  Murphy, Patrick               FR ALBANY              2:35.82 
 19  Duchemin, Corey               SO NEW HAMPSHIR        2:36.10 
 20  Leighton, Sean                FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:38.41 
 21  O'Hara, Michael               FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:38.48 
 22  Love, Jamie                   FR VERMONT             2:39.03 
 23  Sears, Jon                    JR VERMONT             2:40.35 
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
America East:  4:02.40  2009        David Proctor, Boston University           
   IC4A/ECAC:  4:14.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:59.00                                                         
 BU Facility:  3:57.75  2009        David McCarthy, Providence                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peters, Rich                  FR BOSTON U.           3:58.26 
  2  Paulson, Matt                 SO BOSTON U.           4:07.04 
  3  Quaglia, Casey                SR BINGHAMTON          4:09.16 
  4  Burke, Christopher            JR ALBANY              4:09.95 
  5  Kearns, Joshua                SR NEW HAMPSHIR        4:12.34 
  6  Lozier, Aaron                 SR ALBANY              4:13.94 
  7  Dinnen, Tyler                 SR NEW HAMPSHIR        4:14.08 
  8  Snyder, Chris                 SR UMBC                4:14.28 
  9  Moser, Alexander              FR MAINE               4:15.86 
 10  Cullenberg, E Kelton          FR MAINE               4:17.18 
 11  Jones, Tim                    JR UMBC                4:17.91 
 12  Hardiman, Ryan                FR MAINE               4:18.66 
 13  Donaghy, Andrew               JR VERMONT             4:29.26 
 14  Szotka, Aaron                 FR VERMONT             4:30.85 
 15  Dwyer, Andrew                 FR HARTFORD            4:33.06 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
America East:  8:11.79  1998        Matt Smith, Boston University              
   IC4A/ECAC:  8:27.20                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  7:54.50                                                         
 BU Facility:  7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Masters, Riley                JR MAINE               7:53.11 
  2  Ashe, Eric                    SR BOSTON U.           8:17.16 
  3  Martinez, Jeff                SO BINGHAMTON          8:18.34 
  4  Lagno, Paul                   JR ALBANY              8:18.41 
  5  Quinn, Adam                   SR BINGHAMTON          8:19.41 
  6  Harley, Gerard                JR STONY BROOK         8:20.95 
  7  Gilmore, Peter                JR BOSTON U.           8:27.55 
  8  Leuchanka, Aliaksandr         SO ALBANY              8:29.86 
  9  Jennings, Connor              JR VERMONT             8:32.07 
 10  Decrescenzo, Daniel           JR NEW HAMPSHIR        8:34.20 
 11  Sniffen, Richard              JR ALBANY              8:34.25 
 12  Clary, Ethan                  SO ALBANY              8:37.64 
 13  Papastrat, Vasili             SO BINGHAMTON          8:38.90 
 14  Jourdain, Joseph              FR NEW HAMPSHIR        8:39.86 
 15  Chalmers, Andrew              JR HARTFORD            8:41.23 
 16  Cowing, TJ                    SO UMBC                8:43.22 
 17  Phillips, Taylor              SO MAINE               8:43.49 
 18  Taft, Patrick                 SO NEW HAMPSHIR        8:45.63 
 19  Beaulieu, Alexander           SO NEW HAMPSHIR        8:46.22 
 20  Bowie, Chris                  SR UMBC                8:47.68 
 21  Kaake, Jason                  FR MAINE               8:50.84 
 22  McGee, Brandan                FR UMBC                8:51.47 
 23  Denis, Daniel                 FR STONY BROOK         8:52.37 
 24  Eldridge, Tom                 FR UMBC                8:53.52 
 25  Hampton, Jonas                SR HARTFORD            8:56.60 
 26  Galasso, Terence              SO BOSTON U.           8:56.69 
 27  Caputo, Michael               SO BOSTON U.           9:00.39 
 28  Lemon, Nicholas               FR STONY BROOK         9:04.79 
 29  Mercurio, Chris               JR BOSTON U.           9:11.36 
 30  Busque, John                  FR HARTFORD            9:21.30 
 31  Flaman, Eric                  JR HARTFORD            9:27.45 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
America East:  14:03.82  1998        Karl Rasmussen, Boston University         
   IC4A/ECAC:  14:47.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  13:47.00                                                        
 BU Facility:  13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  van Ingen, Erik               SR BINGHAMTON         14:00.00 
  2  Martinez, Jeff                SO BINGHAMTON         14:38.00 
  3  Ashe, Eric                    SR BOSTON U.          14:38.00 
  4  Harley, Gerard                JR STONY BROOK        14:38.00 
  5  Leuchanka, Aliaksandr         SO ALBANY             14:39.22 
  6  Clary, Ethan                  SO ALBANY             14:44.92 
  7  Decrescenzo, Daniel           JR NEW HAMPSHIR       14:47.09 
  8  Gilmore, Peter                JR BOSTON U.          14:52.00 
  9  Quinn, Adam                   SR BINGHAMTON         14:52.67 
 10  McGee, Brandan                FR UMBC               14:55.99 
 11  Currier, David                JR MAINE              14:56.59 
 12  Chalmers, Andrew              JR HARTFORD           15:02.74 
 13  McElwain, Spencer             JR MAINE              15:06.58 
 14  Cowing, TJ                    SO UMBC               15:12.39 
 15  Hampton, Jonas                SR HARTFORD           15:12.77 
 16  Boimov, Sam                   JR UMBC               15:22.83 
 17  Galasso, Terence              SO BOSTON U.          15:25.61 
 18  Bowie, Chris                  SR UMBC               15:26.17 
 19  Beaulieu, Alexander           SO NEW HAMPSHIR       15:27.63 
 20  Gaetani, Anthony              SO BINGHAMTON         15:30.00 
 21  Stachecki, Tyler              JR BINGHAMTON         15:37.13 
 22  Dionne, Andrew                JR NEW HAMPSHIR       15:42.74 
 23  Little, John                  JR VERMONT            15:44.00 
 24  Appledorf, Mark               JR STONY BROOK        15:44.00 
 25  Harlow, Kent                  SO NEW HAMPSHIR       15:44.00 
 26  Roa, Carlos                   FR STONY BROOK        15:44.00 
 27  Busque, John                  FR HARTFORD           16:28.16 
 28  Carrick, Rick                 SR VERMONT            17:30.00 
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
America East:   7.43  2008        Jean Juste, Albany                           
   IC4A/ECAC:   8.25                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
 BU Facility:   8.01  2011        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reed, James                   SO MAINE                  8.20 
  2  Proctor, Trae                 SO UMBC                   8.21 
  3  Brown, Keith                  SR UMBC                   8.31 
  4  Fuca, Jesse                   JR BINGHAMTON             8.32 
  5  Kanu, Mohamed                 SR ALBANY                 8.34 
  6  Pardo, Joseph Elijah          FR ALBANY                 8.35 
  7  Wagner, Shane                 SO ALBANY                 8.35 
  8  Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                   8.40 
  9  Marshall, Michael             SO NEW HAMPSHIR           8.41 
 10  Von Marschall, Arthur         SO MAINE                  8.56 
 11  Wilcox, Ibifiri               SO BOSTON U.              8.63 
 12  Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                 8.65 
 13  Nilsson, Jared                SO ALBANY                 8.69 
 14  Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                 8.79 
 15  Adamson, Cody                 JR HARTFORD               8.81 
 16  Michael, Sheehan              FR NEW HAMPSHIR           8.84 
 17  Quitzau, Eric                 FR HARTFORD               8.86 
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
America East:  3:11.77  2009        Albany                                     
   IC4A/ECAC:  3:19.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:06.50                                                         
 BU Facility:  3:07.64  2003        Seaton Hall                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  BOSTON U.  'A'                                       3:14.25 
  2  BINGHAMTON  'A'                                      3:15.39 
  3  ALBANY  'A'                                          3:15.54 
  4  HARTFORD  'A'                                        3:20.46 
  5  UMBC  'A'                                            3:22.30 
  6  MAINE  'A'                                           3:24.34 
  7  NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                   3:25.38 
  8  STONY BROOK  'A'                                     3:28.17 
  9  VERMONT  'A'                                         3:31.31 
 
Event 37  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
America East:  7:34.90  2009        Boston University                          
   IC4A/ECAC:  7:53.00                                                         
 BU Facility:  7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  ALBANY  'A'                                          7:40.49 
  2  UMBC  'A'                                            7:51.60 
  3  STONY BROOK  'A'                                     7:53.47 
  4  NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                   7:56.50 
  5  MAINE  'A'                                           8:03.04 
  6  BINGHAMTON  'A'                                      8:09.46 
  7  VERMONT  'A'                                         8:15.27 
  8  HARTFORD  'A'                                             NT 
  9  BOSTON U.  'A'                                            NT 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
America East:   9:42.99  2009        Albany                                    
   IC4A/ECAC:  10:19.70                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:32.00                                                        
 BU Facility:   9:40.80  2004        Providence                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  ALBANY  'A'                                          9:47.02 
  2  BINGHAMTON  'A'                                     10:21.98 
  3  STONY BROOK  'A'                                    10:22.24 
  4  VERMONT  'A'                                        10:24.72 
  5  UMBC  'A'                                           10:37.37 
  6  HARTFORD  'A'                                       10:44.65 
  7  BOSTON U.  'A'                                            NT 
  8  NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                        NT 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
America East:  2.11m  1990        Andy Hirsch/Andy Gatt, Northeastern/Colgate  
   IC4A/ECAC:  2.04m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  2.24m                                                           
 BU Facility:  2.17m  2003        Jean Huguens, UMBC                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Guarente, Matthew             SO NEW HAMPSHIR        6-08.25 
  2  Hall, Nelson                  JR BINGHAMTON          6-08.25 
  3  Ramos, Jeffrey                SR MAINE               6-08.00 
  4  Drammeh, Momodou              FR UMBC                6-07.00 
  5  Guarente, Jason               SO NEW HAMPSHIR        6-06.00 
  6  Sullivan, Connor              FR BOSTON U.           6-04.00 
  7  wuest, sam                    SO BOSTON U.           6-04.00 
  8  Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.           6-03.50 
  9  Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY              6-02.00 
 10  McGreevy, Timothy             SO ALBANY              6-00.50 
 11  Tenney, Aaron                 FR VERMONT             6-00.50 
 12  Edwards, Blake                FR BOSTON U.           5-10.75 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
America East:  5.40m  2007        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                     
   IC4A/ECAC:  4.80m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  5.50m                                                           
 BU Facility:  5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Quiller, Robb                 JR BINGHAMTON         16-05.25 
  2  Helman, Adam                  SO BINGHAMTON         16-04.75 
  3  VanAernam, Eric               JR BINGHAMTON         16-00.75 
  4  Nevarez, Martin               SR UMBC               15-09.00 
  5  Slaven, John                  JR BINGHAMTON         14-09.00 
  6  Berry, James                  SR MAINE              14-06.00 
  7  Wilson, Samuel                JR UMBC               14-03.25 
  8  Platel, Jacob                 SO BINGHAMTON         14-03.25 
  9  Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON         13-11.25 
 10  Mattera, Nicholas             FR ALBANY             13-09.25 
 11  Ruggerio, Glen                FR NEW HAMPSHIR       13-06.25 
 12  Mitros, Bobby                 FR VERMONT            13-06.25 
 13  Weaver, Adam                  SO BOSTON U.          13-05.25 
 14  Ayala, Rafael                 FR BOSTON U.          12-11.50 
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
America East:  7.40m  2001        Butch Patrick, Delaware                      
   IC4A/ECAC:  7.02m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  7.90m                                                           
 BU Facility:  7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Blake                FR BOSTON U.          23-02.50 
  2  Morris, Kareem                FR ALBANY             22-10.50 
  3  Veney, Chris                  JR BINGHAMTON         22-10.00 
  4  Howell, Kadeem                JR ALBANY             22-05.00 
  5  Brown, Ackeme                 SO HARTFORD           22-03.75 
  6  Casimo, Frederick             SR ALBANY             22-01.50 
  7  Teyibo, Oladosu               FR UMBC               22-00.75 
  8  Ciabattoni, Dan               SO VERMONT            21-11.75 
  9  Meade, Nathaniel              FR MAINE              21-09.50 
 10  Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY             21-07.25 
 11  England, Trevor               JR MAINE              21-06.75 
 12  Obemeata, Aboshioma           SO UMBC               21-05.25 
 13  Randolph, Kurtis              SO ALBANY             21-02.00 
 14  Chase, V                      FR VERMONT            21-00.75 
 15  Douglas, CJ                   SO HARTFORD           20-06.25 
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
America East:  15.65m  2009        Nasim Siddeeq, Albany                       
   IC4A/ECAC:  14.30m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  16.15m                                                          
 BU Facility:  16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  England, Trevor               JR MAINE              47-04.50 
  2  Obemeata, Aboshioma           SO UMBC               46-09.00 
  3  Edwards, Blake                FR BOSTON U.          46-02.50 
  4  Meade, Nathaniel              FR MAINE              46-00.00 
  5  Pollock, Jordan               JR ALBANY             45-05.25 
  6  Ciabattoni, Dan               SO VERMONT            44-07.50 
  7  Randolph, Kurtis              SO ALBANY             43-08.00 
  8  Veney, Chris                  JR BINGHAMTON         43-07.75 
  9  Providence, Rashawn           FR HARTFORD           43-02.50 
 10  Douglas, CJ                   SO HARTFORD           42-11.00 
 11  Proctor, Trae                 SO UMBC               42-09.75 
 12  Gill, Jamaal                  SO BOSTON U.          42-09.00 
 13  Howell, Kadeem                JR ALBANY             42-08.00 
 14  Cheney, Dan                   SR VERMONT            42-02.25 
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
America East:  17.69m  2010        Brice Paey, New Hampshire                   
   IC4A/ECAC:  15.60m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  19.30m                                                          
 BU Facility:  19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gagne, Justin                 SO MAINE              52-01.00 
  2  Withrow, Daniel               SR BOSTON U.          51-06.25 
  3  Brooks, Aaron                 JR UMBC               50-06.00 
  4  Lyle, Cameron                 SO NEW HAMPSHIR       50-06.00 
  5  Dupuis, Christopher           SO NEW HAMPSHIR       49-06.50 
  6  Meikle, Jordan                SR ALBANY             48-10.25 
  7  Randall, John                 SR NEW HAMPSHIR       48-02.50 
  8  McDearmon, Cameron            SO UMBC               47-01.50 
  9  Foley, Peter                  JR VERMONT            45-11.25 
 10  Foley, Daniel                 JR NEW HAMPSHIR       44-09.75 
 11  Stinsman, Raymond             FR UMBC               44-09.00 
 12  Fratto, Anthony               FR STONY BROOK        41-07.00 
 13  Cholewa, Kyle                 FR HARTFORD           41-03.25 
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
America East:  20.67m  1993        Wade Coleman, Delaware                      
   IC4A/ECAC:  16.80m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  21.50m                                                          
 BU Facility:  21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, New York AC                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  deJesus Elias, Wilfredo       SR ALBANY             65-06.00 
  2  DeTurk, Paul                  SR NEW HAMPSHIR       57-00.75 
  3  Lyle, Cameron                 SO NEW HAMPSHIR       55-04.25 
  4  Randall, John                 SR NEW HAMPSHIR       53-11.75 
  5  Moore, Ethan                  SO MAINE              53-07.00 
  6  Adams, Wilson                 FR MAINE              53-06.25 
  7  McDearmon, Cameron            SO UMBC               52-02.00 
  8  Anderson, Colin               JR BINGHAMTON         52-00.50 
  9  Zukich, Dan                   JR BINGHAMTON         50-11.00 
 10  Brooks, Aaron                 JR UMBC               50-07.50 
 11  Couturier, Michael            SR NEW HAMPSHIR       50-02.00 
 12  Dupuis, Christopher           SO NEW HAMPSHIR       48-06.75 
 13  Feathers, Greg                SO BINGHAMTON         48-04.00 
 14  Fratto, Anthony               FR STONY BROOK        46-10.75 
 15  Cholewa, Kyle                 FR HARTFORD           46-08.75 
 16  Stinsman, Raymond             FR UMBC               43-07.75 
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
America East:   5262  2008        David Parker, Albany                         
   IC4A/ECAC:   4800                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   5675                                                           
 BU Facility:   5353  2008        Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                     
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                   5194 
  2  Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                4847 
  3  Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                 4637 
  4  Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                 4613 
  5  Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                4602 
  6  Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR           4577 
  7  Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON             4521 
  8  Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.              4403 
  9  Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                  4206 
 10  Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                4176 
 11  Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                  4155 
 12  Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR           3987 
 13  Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                  3883 
 14  Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                  3473 
 15  Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                   3004 

AMI Graphics
The Rock
Molten
Rawlings
Levy Marketing & Awards
Worth
Crons