stop
/fls/14000/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Sideline Store

Lancer Timing Services 						   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     America East - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011                     
                   2011 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                   Boston University Track and Tennis Center                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Men 60 M Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East:   6.25  1997        Arel Gordon, Maine                           
   IC4A/ECAC:   6.98                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   6.60                                                           
 BU Facility:   6.90  2011        Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    173 Waters, Earnest               JR ALBANY                 7.04 
  3    211 Haupt, Andy                   SR BINGHAMTON             6.96 
  4    357 Jordan, Zachary               JR MAINE                  7.43 
  5    471 Reilly, Stephen               SO STONY BROOK            7.39 
  6    356 Ibeklio, August               SO MAINE                  7.15 
  7    200 Askew, Devinn                 SO BINGHAMTON             7.15 
  8    165 Rachiele, Jake                SO ALBANY                 6.95 
  9    429 Houston, Christopher          SO NEW HAMPSHIR           7.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    176 Williams Jr., Donald          FR ALBANY                 7.00 
  3                                                                     
  4    275 Ward, Duran                   SO BOSTON U.              6.97 
  5    564 Mincey, Anthony               FR VERMONT                7.31 
  6    494 Baker, Kyle                   FR UMBC                   7.11 
  7    269 Page, R.J.                    JR BOSTON U.              6.89 
  8    427 Guinto, Eric                  FR NEW HAMPSHIR           7.08 
  9    370 Roukey, Daniel                SO MAINE                  7.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    174 Wiggins, Rhakeem              FR ALBANY                 7.10 
  3    317 Green, Anthony                JR HARTFORD               7.24 
  4    159 Morris, Kareem                FR ALBANY                 6.97 
  5    306 Brown, Ackeme                 SO HARTFORD               6.99 
  6                                                                     
  7    140 Akong, Tristan                SO ALBANY                 6.81 
  8    411 Cotnoir, Wesley               SR NEW HAMPSHIR           7.28 
  9    352 Cusano, Dominic               SR MAINE                  7.10 
 
Event 7  Men 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East:  21.38  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                    
   IC4A/ECAC:  22.24                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  20.83                                                           
 BU Facility:  20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    269 Page, R.J.                    JR BOSTON U.             21.76 
  3    221 Ross, Dustin                  SO BINGHAMTON            22.53 
  4    411 Cotnoir, Wesley               SR NEW HAMPSHIR          23.81 
  5    204 Eicher, John                  SO BINGHAMTON            23.63 
  6    144 Chaney, Taylor                SO ALBANY                22.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    316 Graham, Gario                 FR HARTFORD              23.62 
  3    199 Arnett, Cazal                 SR BINGHAMTON            22.50 
  4    307 Brown, Jordan                 JR HARTFORD              23.83 
  5    263 Latty, Tewado                 JR BOSTON U.             22.06 
  6    200 Askew, Devinn                 SO BINGHAMTON            22.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    314 Emerole, Anderson             JR HARTFORD              22.07 
  3    165 Rachiele, Jake                SO ALBANY                22.43 
  4    513 Pradeep, Arjun                JR UMBC                  23.58 
  5    176 Williams Jr., Donald          FR ALBANY                22.85 
  6    357 Jordan, Zachary               JR MAINE                 23.98 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    211 Haupt, Andy                   SR BINGHAMTON            22.41 
  3    494 Baker, Kyle                   FR UMBC                  22.87 
  4    309 Carr, Chris                   SR HARTFORD              23.48 
  5    168 Santana, Jonathan             SO ALBANY                22.26 
  6    564 Mincey, Anthony               FR VERMONT               24.47 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    280 Wilcox, Ibifiri               SO BOSTON U.             22.91 
  3    356 Ibeklio, August               SO MAINE                 23.37 
  4    275 Ward, Duran                   SO BOSTON U.             22.40 
  5                                                                     
  6    319 Lane, Warren                  SR HARTFORD              22.32 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    427 Guinto, Eric                  FR NEW HAMPSHIR          23.37 
  3    159 Morris, Kareem                FR ALBANY                22.33 
  4    272 Senick, Joel                  JR BOSTON U.             22.38 
  5                                                                     
  6    370 Roukey, Daniel                SO MAINE                 22.95 
 
Event 9  Men 400 M Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East:  46.76  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                    
   IC4A/ECAC:  49.20                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  46.15                                                           
 BU Facility:  45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    272 Senick, Joel                  JR BOSTON U.             47.65 
  3    462 Bellinger, Andrew             JR STONY BROOK           52.23 
  4    222 Schnabl, Karl                 JR BINGHAMTON            50.51 
  5    414 Dano, Gabriel                 JR NEW HAMPSHIR          51.87 
  6    221 Ross, Dustin                  SO BINGHAMTON            50.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    509 Myers, Sha-Kim                JR UMBC                  51.75 
  3    263 Latty, Tewado                 JR BOSTON U.             48.09 
  4    265 Leonard, Brian                FR BOSTON U.             50.52 
  5    163 Petit-Frere, Alex             SO ALBANY                49.88 
  6    204 Eicher, John                  SO BINGHAMTON            52.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    513 Pradeep, Arjun                JR UMBC                  50.91 
  3    314 Emerole, Anderson             JR HARTFORD              49.23 
  4    171 Souvenir, Royston             SO ALBANY                50.73 
  5    372 Stevens, Cameron              FR MAINE                 49.85 
  6    556 Davis, Austin                 FR VERMONT               53.29 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    434 Macleod, Alexander            SR NEW HAMPSHIR          50.81 
  3    199 Arnett, Cazal                 SR BINGHAMTON            49.47 
  4    168 Santana, Jonathan             SO ALBANY                49.69 
  5                                                                     
  6    209 Gilbert, Casey                SO BINGHAMTON            50.76 
 
Event 11  Men 500 M Dash
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East:  1:02.32  2010        Alie Beauvais, Albany                      
   IC4A/ECAC:  1:05.20                                                         
 BU Facility:  1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    224 Smith, Christian              SR BINGHAMTON          1:04.90 
  4    550 Archer, Nick                  JR VERMONT             1:08.67 
  5    139 Abara, Oluebube               SO ALBANY              1:04.92 
  6    466 Jacobs, Adam                  FR STONY BROOK         1:08.03 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    413 Critelli, Jacob               FR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:08.69 
  4    319 Lane, Warren                  SR HARTFORD            1:05.20 
  5    267 Mitchell II, Ceylon           SO BOSTON U.           1:07.73 
  6    274 Vitale, Stephen               FR BOSTON U.           1:04.61 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    443 Souza, Steven                 FR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:06.62 
  4    167 Rowell, Peter                 JR ALBANY              1:04.52 
  5    213 Keefer, Zach                  SO BINGHAMTON          1:05.72 
  6    566 Montague, Jim                 JR VERMONT             1:08.71 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    283 Zimmerman, Michael            SR BOSTON U.           1:06.30 
  4    571 Switzer, Mitchell             SO VERMONT             1:09.20 
  5    504 Hewitson, Joshua              JR UMBC                1:03.78 
  6    359 Kelley, Paul                  SO MAINE               1:06.43 
 
Event 13  Men 800 M Run
===============================================================================
America East:  1:48.37  1998        Kevin Murphy, Boston University            
   IC4A/ECAC:  1:54.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  1:48.00                                                         
 BU Facility:  1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    568 Ruiz, Alejandro               SO VERMONT             2:03.71 
  2    444 Stys, Eric                    FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:00.49 
  3    323 Rodriguez, Chris              SO HARTFORD            2:04.71 
  4    276 Waterman, Tom                 FR BOSTON U.           1:59.88 
  5    461 Aronis, Alex                  JR STONY BROOK         2:00.12 
  6    559 Hopkins, Jake                 JR VERMONT             2:02.01 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    264 Lee, Colin                    JR BOSTON U.           1:56.69 
  2    473 Snak, James                   FR STONY BROOK         1:55.70 
  3    570 Stillman, Andrew              SO VERMONT             1:55.96 
  4    279 Whelan, Billy                 JR BOSTON U.           1:54.85 
  5    175 Wilke, Alexander              FR ALBANY              1:58.98 
  6    469 Liota, Peter                  JR STONY BROOK         1:59.52 
  7    438 Mitchell, Sean                JR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:56.30 
  8    500 Christmas, Michael            SR UMBC                1:54.80 
  9    410 Carignan, Peter               JR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:59.69 
 10    366 O'Donnell, Gregory            FR MAINE               1:55.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    262 Horvath, Balint               JR BOSTON U.           1:53.45 
  2    141 Burke, Christopher            JR ALBANY              1:52.23 
  3    268 Moreau, Jeff                  SR BOSTON U.           1:52.94 
  4    516 Smith, Andrew                 FR UMBC                1:54.05 
  5    206 Fernandez, Chris              FR BINGHAMTON          1:54.04 
  6    270 Paulson, Matt                 SO BOSTON U.           1:54.60 
  7    423 Godfrey, Wiiliam              JR NEW HAMPSHIR        1:54.16 
  8    493 Albino, Jake                  FR UMBC                1:53.94 
  9    202 Connell, Brendan              SO BINGHAMTON          1:54.32 
 10    169 Santos, Nicolas               JR ALBANY              1:52.15 
 
Event 15  Men 1000 M Run
===============================================================================
America East:  2:20.50  1992        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                  
   IC4A/ECAC:  2:29.95                                                         
 BU Facility:  2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    432 Leighton, Sean                FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:38.41 
  2    569 Sears, Jon                    JR VERMONT             2:40.35 
  3    419 Duchemin, Corey               SO NEW HAMPSHIR        2:36.10 
  4    563 Love, Jamie                   FR VERMONT             2:39.03 
  5    439 O'Hara, Michael               FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:38.48 
  6                                                                     
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    467 Kimmey, Sam                   FR STONY BROOK         2:35.21 
  2    201 Avalos, Raul                  FR BINGHAMTON          2:34.75 
  3    320 Lawrence, Wayne               JR HARTFORD            2:34.80 
  4    470 Lopizzo, Michael              SO STONY BROOK         2:34.82 
  5    422 Gervais, David                FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:35.69 
  6    203 Davis, Calvin                 FR BINGHAMTON          2:34.24 
  7    148 Florkiewicz, Ryan             JR ALBANY              2:31.07 
  8    424 Greene, Kevin                 FR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:31.41 
  9    160 Murphy, Patrick               FR ALBANY              2:35.82 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    278 Weider, James                 SR BOSTON U.           2:29.85 
  2    517 Snyder, Chris                 SR UMBC                2:30.49 
  3    149 Halpin, Sean                  SO ALBANY              2:27.92 
  4    226 Ugolino, Andrew               SR BINGHAMTON          2:27.88 
  5    260 Greenspun, Joe                SO BOSTON U.           2:28.40 
  6    436 McDougle, Jake                JR NEW HAMPSHIR        2:28.74 
  7    152 Kiley, Gregory                SR ALBANY              2:26.68 
  8    505 Jones, Roy                    JR UMBC                2:30.54 
  9    227 van Ingen, Erik               SR BINGHAMTON          2:21.28 
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
America East:  4:02.40  2009        David Proctor, Boston University           
   IC4A/ECAC:  4:14.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:59.00                                                         
 BU Facility:  3:57.11  2011        Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    572 Szotka, Aaron                 FR VERMONT             4:30.85 
  2    350 Cullenberg, E Kelton          FR MAINE               4:17.18 
  3    506 Jones, Tim                    JR UMBC                4:17.91 
  4    557 Donaghy, Andrew               JR VERMONT             4:29.26 
  5    355 Hardiman, Ryan                FR MAINE               4:18.66 
  6    313 Dwyer, Andrew                 FR HARTFORD            4:33.06 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    417 Dinnen, Tyler                 SR NEW HAMPSHIR        4:14.08 
  2    365 Moser, Alexander              FR MAINE               4:15.86 
  3    155 Lozier, Aaron                 SR ALBANY              4:13.94 
  4    517 Snyder, Chris                 SR UMBC                4:14.28 
  5    271 Peters, Rich                  FR BOSTON U.           3:58.26 
  6    141 Burke, Christopher            JR ALBANY              4:09.95 
  7    270 Paulson, Matt                 SO BOSTON U.           4:07.04 
  8    431 Kearns, Joshua                SR NEW HAMPSHIR        4:12.34 
  9    218 Quaglia, Casey                SR BINGHAMTON          4:09.16 
 10                                                                     
 
Event 19  Men 3000 M Run
===============================================================================
America East:  8:11.79  1998        Matt Smith, Boston University              
   IC4A/ECAC:  8:27.20                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  7:54.50                                                         
 BU Facility:  7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    445 Taft, Patrick                 SO NEW HAMPSHIR        8:45.63 
  2    501 Cowing, TJ                    SO UMBC                8:43.22 
  3    266 Mercurio, Chris               JR BOSTON U.           9:11.36 
  4    468 Lemon, Nicholas               FR STONY BROOK         9:04.79 
  5    308 Busque, John                  FR HARTFORD            9:21.30 
  6    257 Galasso, Terence              SO BOSTON U.           8:56.69 
  7    318 Hampton, Jonas                SR HARTFORD            8:56.60 
  8    358 Kaake, Jason                  FR MAINE               8:50.84 
  9    503 Eldridge, Tom                 FR UMBC                8:53.52 
 10    463 Denis, Daniel                 FR STONY BROOK         8:52.37 
 11    367 Phillips, Taylor              SO MAINE               8:43.49 
 12    508 McGee, Brandan                FR UMBC                8:51.47 
 13    409 Beaulieu, Alexander           SO NEW HAMPSHIR        8:46.22 
 14    497 Bowie, Chris                  SR UMBC                8:47.68 
 15    255 Caputo, Michael               SO BOSTON U.           9:00.39 
 16    315 Flaman, Eric                  JR HARTFORD            9:27.45 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    215 Papastrat, Vasili             SO BINGHAMTON          8:38.90 
  2    310 Chalmers, Andrew              JR HARTFORD            8:41.23 
  3    465 Harley, Gerard                JR STONY BROOK         8:20.95 
  4    154 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr         SO ALBANY              8:29.86 
  5    170 Sniffen, Richard              JR ALBANY              8:34.25 
  6    361 Masters, Riley                JR MAINE               7:53.11 
  7    253 Ashe, Eric                    SR BOSTON U.           8:17.16 
  8    220 Quinn, Adam                   SR BINGHAMTON          8:19.41 
  9    145 Clary, Ethan                  SO ALBANY              8:37.64 
 10    560 Jennings, Connor              JR VERMONT             8:32.07 
 11    430 Jourdain, Joseph              FR NEW HAMPSHIR        8:39.86 
 12    259 Gilmore, Peter                JR BOSTON U.           8:27.55 
 13    415 Decrescenzo, Daniel           JR NEW HAMPSHIR        8:34.20 
 14    153 Lagno, Paul                   JR ALBANY              8:18.41 
 15    214 Martinez, Jeff                SO BINGHAMTON          8:18.34 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 M Run
===============================================================================
America East:  14:03.82  1998        Karl Rasmussen, Boston University         
   IC4A/ECAC:  14:47.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  13:47.00                                                        
 BU Facility:  13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    308 Busque, John                  FR HARTFORD           16:28.16 
  2    208 Gaetani, Anthony              SO BINGHAMTON         15:30.00 
  3    472 Roa, Carlos                   FR STONY BROOK        15:44.00 
  4    428 Harlow, Kent                  SO NEW HAMPSHIR       15:44.00 
  5    225 Stachecki, Tyler              JR BINGHAMTON         15:37.13 
  6    418 Dionne, Andrew                JR NEW HAMPSHIR       15:42.74 
  7    562 Little, John                  JR VERMONT            15:44.00 
  8    409 Beaulieu, Alexander           SO NEW HAMPSHIR       15:27.63 
  9    552 Carrick, Rick                 SR VERMONT            17:30.00 
 10    460 Appledorf, Mark               JR STONY BROOK        15:44.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    318 Hampton, Jonas                SR HARTFORD           15:12.77 
  2    497 Bowie, Chris                  SR UMBC               15:26.17 
  3    227 van Ingen, Erik               SR BINGHAMTON         14:00.00 
  4    496 Boimov, Sam                   JR UMBC               15:22.83 
  5    362 McElwain, Spencer             JR MAINE              15:06.58 
  6    415 Decrescenzo, Daniel           JR NEW HAMPSHIR       14:47.09 
  7    351 Currier, David                JR MAINE              14:56.59 
  8    465 Harley, Gerard                JR STONY BROOK        14:38.00 
  9    310 Chalmers, Andrew              JR HARTFORD           15:02.74 
 10    214 Martinez, Jeff                SO BINGHAMTON         14:38.00 
 11    253 Ashe, Eric                    SR BOSTON U.          14:38.00 
 12    220 Quinn, Adam                   SR BINGHAMTON         14:52.67 
 13    259 Gilmore, Peter                JR BOSTON U.          14:52.00 
 14    145 Clary, Ethan                  SO ALBANY             14:44.92 
 15    257 Galasso, Terence              SO BOSTON U.          15:25.61 
 16    508 McGee, Brandan                FR UMBC               14:55.99 
 17    154 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr         SO ALBANY             14:39.22 
 18    501 Cowing, TJ                    SO UMBC               15:12.39 
 
Event 5  Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East:   7.43  2008        Jean Juste, Albany                           
   IC4A/ECAC:   8.25                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
 BU Facility:   8.00  2011        Colin Aina, Executive TC                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                 8.65 
  3                                                                     
  4    162 Pardo, Joseph Elijah          FR ALBANY                 8.35 
  5    369 Reed, James                   SO MAINE                  8.20 
  6                                                                     
  7    161 Nilsson, Jared                SO ALBANY                 8.69 
  8    172 Wagner, Shane                 SO ALBANY                 8.35 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    514 Proctor, Trae                 SO UMBC                   8.21 
  3    280 Wilcox, Ibifiri               SO BOSTON U.              8.63 
  4    322 Quitzau, Eric                 FR HARTFORD               8.86 
  5    151 Kanu, Mohamed                 SR ALBANY                 8.34 
  6    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                 8.79 
  7                                                                     
  8    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                   8.40 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    305 Adamson, Cody                 JR HARTFORD               8.81 
  3    435 Marshall, Michael             SO NEW HAMPSHIR           8.41 
  4                                                                     
  5    207 Fuca, Jesse                   JR BINGHAMTON             8.32 
  6    499 Brown, Keith                  SR UMBC                   8.31 
  7    374 Von Marschall, Arthur         SO MAINE                  8.56 
  8                                                                     
  9    437 Michael, Sheehan              FR NEW HAMPSHIR           8.84 
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
America East:  3:11.77  2009        Albany                                     
   IC4A/ECAC:  3:19.90                                                         
   NCAA Auto:  3:06.50                                                         
 BU Facility:  3:07.64  2003        Seaton Hall                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  STONY BROOK  'A'                                     3:28.17 
  4  VERMONT  'A'                                         3:31.31 
  5  MAINE  'A'                                           3:24.34 
  6  NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                   3:25.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  UMBC  'A'                                            3:22.30 
  3  HARTFORD  'A'                                        3:20.46 
  4  ALBANY  'A'                                          3:15.54 
  5  BINGHAMTON  'A'                                      3:15.39 
  6  BOSTON U.  'A'                                       3:14.25 
 
Event 37  Men 4x800 M Relay
===============================================================================
America East:  7:34.90  2009        Boston University                          
   IC4A/ECAC:  7:53.00                                                         
 BU Facility:  7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  MAINE  'A'                                                NT 
  2  BINGHAMTON  'A'                                           NT 
  3  UMBC  'A'                                                 NT 
  4  NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                        NT 
  5  VERMONT  'A'                                              NT 
  6  HARTFORD  'A'                                             NT 
  7  STONY BROOK  'A'                                          NT 
  8  BOSTON U.  'A'                                            NT 
  9  ALBANY  'A'                                               NT 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
America East:   9:42.99  2009        Albany                                    
   IC4A/ECAC:  10:19.70                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:32.00                                                        
 BU Facility:   9:40.80  2004        Providence                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                        NT 
  2  UMBC  'A'                                                 NT 
  3  STONY BROOK  'A'                                          NT 
  4  BOSTON U.  'A'                                            NT 
  5  BINGHAMTON  'A'                                           NT 
  6  HARTFORD  'A'                                             NT 
  7  ALBANY  'A'                                               NT 
  8  VERMONT  'A'                                              NT 
  9                                                               
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
America East:  2.11m  1990        Andy Hirsch/Andy Gatt, Northeastern/Colgate  
   IC4A/ECAC:  2.04m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  2.24m                                                           
 BU Facility:  2.18m  2011        Thomas Corey, Stonehill                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    273 Sullivan, Connor              FR BOSTON U.           6-04.00 
  2    210 Hall, Nelson                  JR BINGHAMTON          6-08.25 
  3    502 Drammeh, Momodou              FR UMBC                6-07.00 
  4    573 Tenney, Aaron                 FR VERMONT             6-00.50 
  5    256 Edwards, Blake                FR BOSTON U.           5-10.75 
  6    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY              6-02.00 
  7    282 wuest, sam                    SO BOSTON U.           6-04.00 
  8    157 McGreevy, Timothy             SO ALBANY              6-00.50 
  9    425 Guarente, Jason               SO NEW HAMPSHIR        6-06.00 
 10    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.           6-03.50 
 11    368 Ramos, Jeffrey                SR MAINE               6-08.00 
 12    426 Guarente, Matthew             SO NEW HAMPSHIR        6-08.25 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
America East:  5.40m  2007        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                     
   IC4A/ECAC:  4.80m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  5.50m                                                           
 BU Facility:  5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    223 Slaven, John                  JR BINGHAMTON         14-09.00 
  2    520 Wilson, Samuel                JR UMBC               14-03.25 
  3    212 Helman, Adam                  SO BINGHAMTON         16-04.75 
  4    349 Berry, James                  SR MAINE              14-06.00 
  5    219 Quiller, Robb                 JR BINGHAMTON         16-05.25 
  6    565 Mitros, Bobby                 FR VERMONT            13-06.25 
  7    216 Platel, Jacob                 SO BINGHAMTON         14-03.25 
  8    254 Ayala, Rafael                 FR BOSTON U.          12-11.50 
  9    228 VanAernam, Eric               JR BINGHAMTON         16-00.75 
 10    277 Weaver, Adam                  SO BOSTON U.          13-05.25 
 11    156 Mattera, Nicholas             FR ALBANY             13-09.25 
 12    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON         13-11.25 
 13    442 Ruggerio, Glen                FR NEW HAMPSHIR       13-06.25 
 14    510 Nevarez, Martin               SR UMBC               15-09.00 
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
America East:  7.40m  2001        Butch Patrick, Delaware                      
   IC4A/ECAC:  7.02m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  7.90m                                                           
 BU Facility:  7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    363 Meade, Nathaniel              FR MAINE              21-09.50 
  2    312 Douglas, CJ                   SO HARTFORD           20-06.25 
  3    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY             21-07.25 
  4    511 Obemeata, Aboshioma           SO UMBC               21-05.25 
  5    553 Chase, V                      FR VERMONT            21-00.75 
  6    166 Randolph, Kurtis              SO ALBANY             21-02.00 
  7    353 England, Trevor               JR MAINE              21-06.75 
  8                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    229 Veney, Chris                  JR BINGHAMTON         22-10.00 
  2    519 Teyibo, Oladosu               FR UMBC               22-00.75 
  3    150 Howell, Kadeem                JR ALBANY             22-05.00 
  4    555 Ciabattoni, Dan               SO VERMONT            21-11.75 
  5    159 Morris, Kareem                FR ALBANY             22-10.50 
  6    256 Edwards, Blake                FR BOSTON U.          23-02.50 
  7    142 Casimo, Frederick             SR ALBANY             22-01.50 
  8    306 Brown, Ackeme                 SO HARTFORD           22-03.75 
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
America East:  15.65m  2009        Nasim Siddeeq, Albany                       
   IC4A/ECAC:  14.30m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  16.15m                                                          
 BU Facility:  16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    166 Randolph, Kurtis              SO ALBANY             43-08.00 
  2    229 Veney, Chris                  JR BINGHAMTON         43-07.75 
  3    554 Cheney, Dan                   SR VERMONT            42-02.25 
  4    353 England, Trevor               JR MAINE              47-04.50 
  5    511 Obemeata, Aboshioma           SO UMBC               46-09.00 
  6    363 Meade, Nathaniel              FR MAINE              46-00.00 
  7    150 Howell, Kadeem                JR ALBANY             42-08.00 
  8    514 Proctor, Trae                 SO UMBC               42-09.75 
  9    164 Pollock, Jordan               JR ALBANY             45-05.25 
 10    555 Ciabattoni, Dan               SO VERMONT            44-07.50 
 11    321 Providence, Rashawn           FR HARTFORD           43-02.50 
 12    256 Edwards, Blake                FR BOSTON U.          46-02.50 
 13    312 Douglas, CJ                   SO HARTFORD           42-11.00 
 14    258 Gill, Jamaal                  SO BOSTON U.          42-09.00 
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
America East:  17.69m  2010        Brice Paey, New Hampshire                   
   IC4A/ECAC:  15.60m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  19.30m                                                          
 BU Facility:  19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    441 Randall, John                 SR NEW HAMPSHIR       48-02.50 
  2    558 Foley, Peter                  JR VERMONT            45-11.25 
  3    281 Withrow, Daniel               SR BOSTON U.          51-06.25 
  4    158 Meikle, Jordan                SR ALBANY             48-10.25 
  5    518 Stinsman, Raymond             FR UMBC               44-09.00 
  6    354 Gagne, Justin                 SO MAINE              52-01.00 
  7    464 Fratto, Anthony               FR STONY BROOK        41-07.00 
  8    311 Cholewa, Kyle                 FR HARTFORD           41-03.25 
  9    421 Foley, Daniel                 JR NEW HAMPSHIR       44-09.75 
 10    507 McDearmon, Cameron            SO UMBC               47-01.50 
 11    420 Dupuis, Christopher           SO NEW HAMPSHIR       49-06.50 
 12    498 Brooks, Aaron                 JR UMBC               50-06.00 
 13    433 Lyle, Cameron                 SO NEW HAMPSHIR       50-06.00 
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
America East:  20.67m  1993        Wade Coleman, Delaware                      
   IC4A/ECAC:  16.80m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  21.50m                                                          
 BU Facility:  21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, New York AC                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    311 Cholewa, Kyle                 FR HARTFORD           46-08.75 
  2    518 Stinsman, Raymond             FR UMBC               43-07.75 
  3    230 Zukich, Dan                   JR BINGHAMTON         50-11.00 
  4    464 Fratto, Anthony               FR STONY BROOK        46-10.75 
  5    205 Feathers, Greg                SO BINGHAMTON         48-04.00 
  6    412 Couturier, Michael            SR NEW HAMPSHIR       50-02.00 
  7    498 Brooks, Aaron                 JR UMBC               50-07.50 
  8    420 Dupuis, Christopher           SO NEW HAMPSHIR       48-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    441 Randall, John                 SR NEW HAMPSHIR       53-11.75 
  2    347 Adams, Wilson                 FR MAINE              53-06.25 
  3    416 DeTurk, Paul                  SR NEW HAMPSHIR       57-00.75 
  4    198 Anderson, Colin               JR BINGHAMTON         52-00.50 
  5    433 Lyle, Cameron                 SO NEW HAMPSHIR       55-04.25 
  6    364 Moore, Ethan                  SO MAINE              53-07.00 
  7    507 McDearmon, Cameron            SO UMBC               52-02.00 
  8    147 deJesus Elias, Wilfredo       SR ALBANY             65-06.00 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    446 Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR             NT 
  3    371 Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                    NT 
  4    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.                NT 
  5    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON               NT 
  6    567 Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                  NT 
  7    440 Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR             NT 
  8                                                                     
  9    348 Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                   NT 
  3    561 Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                  NT 
  4    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                     NT 
  5    373 Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                    NT 
  6    515 Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                     NT 
  7    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                   NT 
  8    551 Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                  NT 
  9    360 Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                    NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                   NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    561 Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                  NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                   NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON               NT 
  9                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    446 Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    371 Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                    NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    551 Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                  NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    360 Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                    NT 
  9                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    515 Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                     NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    373 Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                    NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                     NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.                NT 
  9                                                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    348 Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                    NT 
  3                                                                     
  4                                                                     
  5                                                                     
  6    440 Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR             NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    567 Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                  NT 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    561 Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                  NH 
  2    515 Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                     NH 
  3    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                   NH 
  4    371 Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                    NH 
  5    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                     NH 
  6    348 Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                    NH 
  7    567 Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                  NH 
  8    360 Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                    NH 
  9    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                   NH 
 10    551 Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                  NH 
 11    440 Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR             NH 
 12    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON               NH 
 13    373 Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                    NH 
 14    446 Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR             NH 
 15    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.                NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    440 Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR             NH 
  2    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                   NH 
  3    371 Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                    NH 
  4    551 Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                  NH 
  5    348 Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                    NH 
  6    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                   NH 
  7    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON               NH 
  8    360 Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                    NH 
  9    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                     NH 
 10    567 Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                  NH 
 11    446 Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR             NH 
 12    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.                NH 
 13    373 Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                    NH 
 14    561 Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                  NH 
 15    515 Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                     NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    360 Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                    ND 
  2    446 Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR             ND 
  3    373 Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                    ND 
  4    567 Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                  ND 
  5    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.                ND 
  6    440 Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR             ND 
  7    561 Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                  ND 
  8    371 Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                    ND 
  9    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                   ND 
 10    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                     ND 
 11    348 Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                    ND 
 12    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON               ND 
 13    551 Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                  ND 
 14    515 Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                     ND 
 15    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                   ND 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    567 Parent, Tyler                 FR VERMONT                  ND 
  2    512 Onto, Keith                   SR UMBC                     ND 
  3    371 Rutter, James                 FR MAINE                    ND 
  4    146 Cooper, Sean                  SO ALBANY                   ND 
  5    551 Cameron, Beau                 SR VERMONT                  ND 
  6    348 Bergstrom, John               SO MAINE                    ND 
  7    217 Poepperling, Cory             SO BINGHAMTON               ND 
  8    373 Toothaker, Matthew            SO MAINE                    ND 
  9    515 Rybak, John                   FR UMBC                     ND 
 10    143 Catera, Matthew               FR ALBANY                   ND 
 11    261 Haigh, Richard                SR BOSTON U.                ND 
 12    440 Pesce, Renrick                JR NEW HAMPSHIR             ND 
 13    561 Lemieux, Chris                JR VERMONT                  ND 
 14    360 Martel, Brian                 JR MAINE                    ND 
 15    446 Vorachak, Anthony             SR NEW HAMPSHIR             ND 

AMI Graphics
The Rock
Molten
Rawlings
Levy Marketing & Awards
Worth
Crons