stop
/fls/14000/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
#AEPride Sweepstakes

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     America East - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011                     
                   2011 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                   Boston University Track and Tennis Center                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East: #  6.98  1992        Jackie Smith, Northeastern                  
   IC4A/ECAC: %  7.68                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  7.26                                                          
 BU Facility: B  7.58  2011        Shelby Walton, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   252 Walton, Shelby      JR BOSTON U.               % 7.60Q  1 
  2   340 O'Brien, Jillian    JR MAINE                   % 7.63Q  3 
  3   339 Miller, Cearha      SO MAINE                   % 7.63Q  2 
  4   136 Walker, Jodi-Ann    JR ALBANY                    7.70q  1 
  5   116 Griffin, Christen   SR ALBANY                    7.75q  3 
  6   239 Martin, Laura       SR BOSTON U.                 7.87q  1 
  7   243 Milledge, Catherin  SO BOSTON U.                 7.88q  2 
  8   178 Conter, Jess        JR BINGHAMTON                7.90q  1 
  9   118 Haynes, Jillian     FR ALBANY                    7.93q  3 
 10   375 Adejuyigbe, Elizab  SO NEW HAMPSHIR              7.98   3 
 11   379 Brehm, Allison      SO NEW HAMPSHIR              7.99   2 
 12   325 Carrier, Melissa    FR MAINE                     8.07   2 
 13   337 McCarthy, Jessica   FR MAINE                     8.11   1 
 14   193 Sanacore, Amanda    SO BINGHAMTON                8.19   3 
 15   303 Richardson, Kenter  JR HARTFORD                  8.27   3 
 16   295 Lawal, Grace        FR HARTFORD                  8.38   2 
 17   285 Alves, Meghan       FR HARTFORD                  8.50   2 
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 24.15  2004        Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern                
   IC4A/ECAC: % 25.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 23.20                                                          
 BU Facility: B 23.60  2007        Murielle Ahoure, George Mason               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   252 Walton, Shelby      JR BOSTON U.              % 24.43Q  1 
  2   339 Miller, Cearha      SO MAINE                  % 24.64Q  5 
  3   116 Griffin, Christen   SR ALBANY                 % 24.74Q  6 
  4   239 Martin, Laura       SR BOSTON U.                25.10Q  2 
  5   484 Jones, Kirsten      FR UMBC                     25.18Q  4 
  6   136 Walker, Jodi-Ann    JR ALBANY                   25.41Q  3 
  7   340 O'Brien, Jillian    JR MAINE                    25.29q  4 
  8   133 Rogers, Allison     SO ALBANY                   25.43q  3 
  9   178 Conter, Jess        JR BINGHAMTON               25.54q  1 
 10   243 Milledge, Catherin  SO BOSTON U.                25.61q  6 
 11   132 Richardson, Nyree   JR ALBANY                   25.62   1 
 12   118 Haynes, Jillian     FR ALBANY                   25.65   5 
 13   490 Rovel-Jones, Fallo  JR UMBC                     26.01   5 
 14   375 Adejuyigbe, Elizab  SO NEW HAMPSHIR             26.07   6 
 15   344 Roush, Lauren       FR MAINE                    26.28   4 
 16   379 Brehm, Allison      SO NEW HAMPSHIR             26.29   3 
 17   485 Leclercq, Lauren    JR UMBC                     26.41   2 
 18   337 McCarthy, Jessica   FR MAINE                    26.59   5 
 19   236 Howard, Amanda      SR BOSTON U.                26.62   2 
 20   325 Carrier, Melissa    FR MAINE                    26.74   1 
 21   483 Hayes, Jamila       FR UMBC                     26.76   1 
 22   475 Ajayi, Ashley       SO UMBC                     26.77   5 
 23   295 Lawal, Grace        FR HARTFORD                 26.88   4 
 24   297 McClintock, Nicole  SO HARTFORD                 27.02   2 
 25   289 Bonham, Natalie     SO HARTFORD                 27.29   6 
 26   302 Redhead, Keshia     FR HARTFORD                 27.54   3 
 27   291 Cheatham, Rebecca   FR HARTFORD                 27.77   3 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East: # 54.31  2009        Vicki Tolton, Maine                         
   IC4A/ECAC: % 57.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 52.60                                                          
 BU Facility: B 52.24  2003        Aliann Pompey, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   184 Hennig, Jessica     SO BINGHAMTON             % 56.01Q  2 
  2   133 Rogers, Allison     SO ALBANY                 % 56.34Q  1 
  3   286 Appiagyei, Priscil  SO HARTFORD                 57.31Q  3 
  4   105 Chavis, Tierra      SR ALBANY                   57.33Q  4 
  5   484 Jones, Kirsten      FR UMBC                   % 56.44q  1 
  6   381 Canavan, Chelsey    SR NEW HAMPSHIR           % 56.97q  2 
  7   524 Cioffredi, Tess     FR VERMONT                  57.79q  3 
  8   132 Richardson, Nyree   JR ALBANY                   58.03q  1 
  9   485 Leclercq, Lauren    JR UMBC                     58.61q  2 
 10   241 Mellor, Janet       FR BOSTON U.                59.32q  4 
 11   188 Klein, Kathleen     FR BINGHAMTON               59.35   1 
 12   344 Roush, Lauren       FR MAINE                    59.97   4 
 13   522 Auger, Amanda       JR VERMONT                1:00.35   3 
 14   299 Morris, Iyana       FR HARTFORD               1:01.95   4 
 15   455 Manzi, Kathyrn      FR STONY BROOK            1:02.49   2 
 --   236 Howard, Amanda      SR BOSTON U.                  DNF   3 
 
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East: # 1:13.12  2003        Lauren Warman, Boston University          
   IC4A/ECAC: % 1:16.04                                                        
 BU Facility: B 1:10.34  2006        Aliann Pomprey, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   384 Donohue, Megan      SR NEW HAMPSHIR         % 1:15.48Q  1 
  2   112 Francis, Elia       JR ALBANY               % 1:15.95Q  3 
  3   120 Hunter, Jessica     SR ALBANY                 1:16.73Q  2 
  4   110 Eveleth, Brittany   JR ALBANY                 1:16.85Q  4 
  5   534 Langone, Michele    JR VERMONT                1:16.65q  1 
  6   474 Adelola, Deborah    FR UMBC                   1:16.85q  1 
  7   187 Kisel, Erika        FR BINGHAMTON             1:17.67q  4 
  8   242 Mercadante, Sophia  SO BOSTON U.              1:18.02q  4 
  9   122 Kelly, Rebecca      SR ALBANY                 1:18.53q  2 
 10   330 Fagan, Mary         SO MAINE                  1:18.59q  3 
 11   244 Mirochnick, Julia   SO BOSTON U.              1:18.76   3 
 12   451 Fauser, Jillian     JR STONY BROOK            1:20.24   2 
 13   531 Kittell-Mitchell,   FR VERMONT                1:21.54   3 
 14   548 Weber, Kalyn        JR VERMONT                1:21.90   1 
 15   536 Lowe, Liz           SR VERMONT                1:21.97   2 
 16   457 Santoro, Amanda     SO STONY BROOK            1:24.99   4 
 
Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 16:04.49  2009        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
   IC4A/ECAC: % 17:33.64                                                       
   NCAA Auto: ! 16:07.50                                                       
 BU Facility: B 14:50.46  2005        Kim Smith, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   240 Matthews, Katie     JR BOSTON U.             16:06.38!  10   
  2   452 Green, Hayley       JR STONY BROOK           16:28.45%   8   
  3   392 Jesseman, Erica     SR NEW HAMPSHIR          16:34.81%   6   
  4   488 Parkinson, Sara     SR UMBC                  17:22.83%   5   
  5   327 Conner, Allison     SR MAINE                 17:36.88    4   
  6   447 Barry, Patricia     SO STONY BROOK           17:46.06    3   
  7   324 Bonsey, Kourtney    JR MAINE                 18:11.47    2   
  8   113 Fung, Emily         SO ALBANY                18:12.20    1   
  9   185 Horton, Ashley      SR BINGHAMTON            18:16.10  
 10   523 Bryan, Sarah        SO VERMONT               18:17.62  
 11   128 Panos, Alexandra    SR ALBANY                18:19.24  
 12   108 Del Rosario, Melis  SO ALBANY                18:19.25  
 13   180 Finger, Alicia      SR BINGHAMTON            18:36.71  
 14   333 Hunter, Cynthia     SR MAINE                 18:45.03  
 15   539 Martin, Kathryn     SO VERMONT               18:53.84  
 16   532 Krichko, Kori       FR VERMONT               19:33.79  
 17   292 Curcio, Stephanie   SO HARTFORD              19:57.28  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
America East: #  7.93  2009        Kamilah McShine, Albany                     
   IC4A/ECAC: %  8.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  8.14                                                          
 BU Facility: B  8.25  2011        April Gardner, Essex CC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   334 Labreck, Jesse      JR MAINE                   % 8.39Q  1 
  2   232 Brady, Nikko        SO BOSTON U.               % 8.55Q  2 
  3   116 Griffin, Christen   SR ALBANY                  % 8.70Q  3 
  4   479 Colbert, Imani      JR UMBC                    % 8.68q  1 
  5   527 Fourie, Mari        JR VERMONT                 % 8.74q  1 
  6   243 Milledge, Catherin  SO BOSTON U.               % 8.75q  2 
  7   109 Durrant, Yushanni   SR ALBANY                    8.82q  2 
  8   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                    8.93q  1 
  9   331 Fereshetian, Allis  FR MAINE                     8.95q  3 
 10   346 Tuttle, Shelby      SO MAINE                     8.96   3 
 11   338 McGeoghan, Katheri  JR MAINE                     9.06   3 
 12   194 Sullivan, Kaitlin   JR BINGHAMTON                9.12   1 
 13   122 Kelly, Rebecca      SR ALBANY                    9.14   2 
 14   490 Rovel-Jones, Fallo  JR UMBC                      9.14   1 
 15   332 Hackett, Ashten     FR MAINE                     9.14   2 
 16   124 Lewis, Renee        FR ALBANY                    9.18   3 
 17   177 AuPont, Ashley      SO BINGHAMTON                9.25   3 
 18   378 Bonsaint, Caroline  FR NEW HAMPSHIR              9.37   2 
 19   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON                9.41   2 
 20   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                     9.43   2 
 21   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                    9.46   1 
 22   244 Mirochnick, Julia   SO BOSTON U.                 9.51   3 
 23   284 Adams, Nicolle      JR HARTFORD                  9.52   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
America East: # 11:42.16  2006        Boston University                        
   IC4A/ECAC: % 12:08.64                                                       
   NCAA Auto: ! 11:05.50                                                       
 BU Facility: B 11:28.63  2009        Boston College                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 STONY BROOK  'A'                                   11:13.20B  10   
  2 ALBANY  'A'                                        11:41.48#   8   
  3 VERMONT  'A'                                       11:45.35%   6   
  4 BOSTON U.  'A'                                     12:17.70    5   
  5 BINGHAMTON  'A'                                    12:21.12    4   
  6 NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                 12:26.85    3   
  7 UMBC  'A'                                          13:03.81    2   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 2.85 - 3.00 - 3.15 - 3.30 - 3.45 - 3.60 - 3.75 - 3.90 - 4.05 -
 4.20 - 4.30 - 4.40
America East: # 3.80m  2009        Rita Ciambra, New Hampshire                 
   IC4A/ECAC: % 3.60m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 4.30m                                                          
 BU Facility: B 3.85m  2003        Ashley Nolet, Anna McFarlane, Airtime Athlet
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   383 Ciambra, Rita       SR NEW HAMPSHIR             3.75m%  12-03.50  10   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO 
  2   189 Marrione, Jenna     SO BINGHAMTON               3.60m%  11-09.75   8   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   104 Cauderlier, Celine  SR ALBANY                  J3.60m%  11-09.75   6   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   182 Ginyard, Camille    FR BINGHAMTON              J3.60m%  11-09.75   5   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   533 Krug, Mary          SO VERMONT                  3.45m   11-03.75   4   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   131 Power, Rebecca      JR ALBANY                   3.30m   10-10.00   3   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   547 Walker, Ashley      SO VERMONT                  3.15m   10-04.00   2   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   491 Walker, Laura       JR UMBC                     3.00m    9-10.00   0.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8   250 Rofrano, Aly        JR BOSTON U.                3.00m    9-10.00   0.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10   342 Porter, Kathryn     SO MAINE                    2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 --   390 Graziani, Samantha  FR NEW HAMPSHIR                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 --   386 Estes, Bryn         FR NEW HAMPSHIR                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 to the Finals
America East: # 6.10m  2007        Tahari James, Boston University             
   IC4A/ECAC: % 5.70m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 6.38m                                                          
 BU Facility: B 6.33m  2004        Nolle Graham, LeMans TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   334 Labreck, Jesse      JR MAINE                    6.14m#  20-01.75  10   
      5.78m  6.14m  FOUL  5.90m  6.13m  6.08m
  2   109 Durrant, Yushanni   SR ALBANY                   5.80m%  19-00.50   8   
      5.69m  FOUL  5.65m  4.76m  4.06m  5.80m
  3   232 Brady, Nikko        SO BOSTON U.                5.71m%  18-09.00   6   
      5.68m  5.71m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  5.62m
  4   127 McNish, Patricia    SO ALBANY                   5.66m   18-07.00   5   
      5.48m  5.26m  5.49m  5.66m  FOUL  5.62m
  5   252 Walton, Shelby      JR BOSTON U.                5.62m   18-05.25   4   
      FOUL  5.62m  PASS  5.55m  PASS  PASS
  6   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.                5.56m   18-03.00   3   
      5.56m  5.39m  5.36m  5.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   401 Quarles, Camille    SR NEW HAMPSHIR             5.53m   18-01.75   2   
      5.49m  5.42m  5.37m  5.50m  5.53m  5.33m
  8   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                   5.46m   17-11.00   1   
      5.37m  5.13m  5.24m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL
  9   486 Malomo-Paris, Kiki  JR UMBC                     5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.21m  5.21m  5.28m  5.24m  FOUL  5.42m
 10   395 McGrath, Meghan     SR NEW HAMPSHIR             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.17m  5.20m  5.26m         
 11   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                     5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.24m  5.25m  5.04m         
 12   284 Adams, Nicolle      JR HARTFORD                J5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.91m  FOUL  5.25m           
 13   387 Frazier, Melanie    SO NEW HAMPSHIR             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.17m  5.20m         
 14   193 Sanacore, Amanda    SO BINGHAMTON              J5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL         
 15   546 St. Clair, Brittan  FR VERMONT                  5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.85m  5.12m  4.88m         
 16   179 Eberhart, Michelle  JR BINGHAMTON               5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.99m  5.09m  FOUL         
 17   408 Washington, Jasmin  SR NEW HAMPSHIR             5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.69m  4.77m  5.05m         
 18   196 Ware, Paige         FR BINGHAMTON               5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.77m  4.75m  5.00m         
 19   190 Murray, Alexis      FR BINGHAMTON               4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.89m  4.97m         
 20   332 Hackett, Ashten     FR MAINE                    4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.76m  4.72m  4.92m         
 21   304 Wallace, Miranda    JR HARTFORD                 4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.68m  4.74m  4.84m         
 22   346 Tuttle, Shelby      SO MAINE                    4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.76m  4.77m  4.81m         
 23   291 Cheatham, Rebecca   FR HARTFORD                 4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   378 Bonsaint, Caroline  FR NEW HAMPSHIR              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Finals
America East: # 18.93m  2003        Kristal Kostiew, Vermont                   
   IC4A/ECAC: % 16.00m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: ! 21.00m                                                         
 BU Facility: B 19.77m  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   121 Johnson, Kadine     SR ALBANY                  17.94m%  58-10.25  10   
      16.63m  16.61m  17.05m  17.78m  17.29m  17.94m
  2   481 Deller, Amanda      SO UMBC                    16.33m%  53-07.00   8   
      15.74m  16.02m  FOUL  16.33m  15.16m  16.31m
  3   402 Read, Rosemary      SO NEW HAMPSHIR            15.40m   50-06.25   6   
      14.83m  14.32m  14.29m  14.62m  FOUL  15.40m
  4   529 Guldin, Lindsey     SR VERMONT                 15.02m   49-03.50   5   
      14.50m  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   400 Pothier, Melody     JR NEW HAMPSHIR            14.97m   49-01.50   4   
      FOUL  14.97m  14.73m  FOUL  14.34m  14.79m
  6   233 Curry, Chelsea      FR BOSTON U.               14.84m   48-08.25   3   
      13.89m  13.62m  13.86m  FOUL  14.31m  14.84m
  7   541 Mintzer, Charlotte  FR VERMONT                 14.80m   48-06.75   2   
      13.77m  13.25m  14.80m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL
  8   235 Fleser, Jen         SR BOSTON U.               14.54m   47-08.50   1   
      13.38m  14.54m  14.48m  14.00m  13.54m  FOUL
  9   192 Oakes, Abigail      JR BINGHAMTON              14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  14.14m
 10   403 Salazar, Keyla      SO NEW HAMPSHIR            13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.18m  12.32m  13.49m           
 11   397 Murkidjanian, Dani  JR NEW HAMPSHIR            13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.72m  13.08m         
 12   487 Mayne, Emma         FR UMBC                    12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.87m  FOUL  12.86m         
 13   407 Walsh, Stephanie    FR NEW HAMPSHIR            12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL         
 14   394 Liset, Bacall       FR NEW HAMPSHIR            12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.08m  10.64m  12.15m         
 15   489 Robinson, Chrissy   JR UMBC                    12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16   248 Ottey, Susan        SO BOSTON U.               10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m         
 17   294 Grime, Carolyn      SR HARTFORD                10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  FOUL         
 18   300 Nyitray, Catie      SO HARTFORD                 9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.76m  9.23m  9.89m         
 19   343 Rawcliff, Kimble    JR MAINE                    8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.94m         
 --   296 Lawson, Brittney    SO HARTFORD                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   385 Dugan, Kaitlyn      SR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:21.85   2    799
  2   405 Thomas, Kelly       SR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:25.17   1    755
  3   396 Mendes, Jacquelyn   JR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:25.94   2    745
  4   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.              2:27.95   2    719
  5   376 Allen, Madeline     FR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:28.65   1    710
  6   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON             2:29.99   2    693
  7   191 O'Dell, Alice       JR BINGHAMTON             2:32.85   2    658
  8   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                 2:33.70   2    647
  9   197 Wickes, Sara        FR BINGHAMTON             2:35.91   1    621
 10   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                 2:38.21   2    594
 11   288 Beeman, Alisha      FR HARTFORD               2:38.85   1    586
 12   521 Argentieri, Erin    SO VERMONT                2:39.47   1    579
 13   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                  2:39.60   2    577
 14   107 Curry, Emily        JR ALBANY                 2:40.61   1    566
 15   336 Maylor, Alexis      FR MAINE                  2:42.24   1    547
 16   525 Darrow, Robin       SO VERMONT                2:42.79   1    541
 17   530 Hawley, Erica       FR VERMONT                2:43.73   2    531
 18   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                   3:01.30   2    353
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                    8.96   5    918
  2   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                      9.01   3    908
  3   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.                 9.24   2    860
  4   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                     9.28   4    852
  5   396 Mendes, Jacquelyn   JR NEW HAMPSHIR              9.31   2    846
  6   530 Hawley, Erica       FR VERMONT                   9.37   5    834
  7   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON                9.47   3    814
  8   191 O'Dell, Alice       JR BINGHAMTON                9.56   3    796
  9   197 Wickes, Sara        FR BINGHAMTON                9.56   4    796
 10   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                    9.67   3    775
 11   288 Beeman, Alisha      FR HARTFORD                  9.69   5    771
 12   385 Dugan, Kaitlyn      SR NEW HAMPSHIR              9.76   1    758
 13   336 Maylor, Alexis      FR MAINE                     9.92   2    727
 14   521 Argentieri, Erin    SO VERMONT                  10.07   5    699
 15   405 Thomas, Kelly       SR NEW HAMPSHIR             10.22   1    672
 16   525 Darrow, Robin       SO VERMONT                  10.37   1    644
 17   376 Allen, Madeline     FR NEW HAMPSHIR             10.64   2    597
 18   107 Curry, Emily        JR ALBANY                   10.94   4    546
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.                1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   396 Mendes, Jacquelyn   JR NEW HAMPSHIR             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   191 O'Dell, Alice       JR BINGHAMTON               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   530 Hawley, Erica       FR VERMONT                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   107 Curry, Emily        JR ALBANY                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   385 Dugan, Kaitlyn      SR NEW HAMPSHIR             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  8   525 Darrow, Robin       SO VERMONT                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   336 Maylor, Alexis      FR MAINE                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   288 Beeman, Alisha      FR HARTFORD                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11   521 Argentieri, Erin    SO VERMONT                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15   405 Thomas, Kelly       SR NEW HAMPSHIR             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17   376 Allen, Madeline     FR NEW HAMPSHIR             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   197 Wickes, Sara        FR BINGHAMTON               1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.                5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.30m  5.54m  5.62m            
  2   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                   5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.59m  5.47m  5.38m            
  3   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                     5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.14m  FOUL  5.25m            
  4   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON               5.10m   16-08.75    587
      5.05m  5.05m  5.10m            
  5   396 Mendes, Jacquelyn   JR NEW HAMPSHIR             5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.82m  5.08m  5.00m            
  5   385 Dugan, Kaitlyn      SR NEW HAMPSHIR             5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.98m  FOUL  5.08m            
  7   405 Thomas, Kelly       SR NEW HAMPSHIR             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.53m  4.78m  5.00m            
  8   191 O'Dell, Alice       JR BINGHAMTON               4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  4.92m  4.89m            
  9   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                   4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.87m  4.66m            
  9   197 Wickes, Sara        FR BINGHAMTON               4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.79m  4.67m  4.94m            
 11   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                    4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.66m  4.67m  4.87m            
 12   530 Hawley, Erica       FR VERMONT                  4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  4.77m  4.60m            
 13   521 Argentieri, Erin    SO VERMONT                  4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   336 Maylor, Alexis      FR MAINE                    4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.74m  4.64m  4.70m            
 15   107 Curry, Emily        JR ALBANY                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.43m  4.58m  4.45m            
 15   525 Darrow, Robin       SO VERMONT                  4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.58m  FOUL  3.92m            
 17   288 Beeman, Alisha      FR HARTFORD                 4.21m   13-09.75    357
      FOUL  FOUL  4.21m            
 18   376 Allen, Madeline     FR NEW HAMPSHIR             4.18m   13-08.75    350
      3.82m  4.05m  4.18m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.               10.44m   34-03.00    558
      10.22m  10.44m  10.03m            
  2   521 Argentieri, Erin    SO VERMONT                 10.41m   34-02.00    556
      9.76m  10.41m  8.98m            
  3   396 Mendes, Jacquelyn   JR NEW HAMPSHIR            10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.95m  10.37m  9.87m            
  4   197 Wickes, Sara        FR BINGHAMTON              10.31m   33-10.00    550
      9.41m  9.96m  10.31m            
  5   525 Darrow, Robin       SO VERMONT                 10.18m   33-04.75    541
      10.15m  9.67m  10.18m            
  6   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON               9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.62m  9.95m  9.75m            
  7   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                     9.94m   32-07.50    526
      8.69m  9.94m  9.46m            
  8   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                   9.69m   31-09.50    509
      8.97m  9.69m  8.54m            
  9   405 Thomas, Kelly       SR NEW HAMPSHIR             9.38m   30-09.25    489
      8.94m  9.38m  8.97m            
 10   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                    9.33m   30-07.50    486
      8.63m  9.33m  7.43m            
 11   530 Hawley, Erica       FR VERMONT                  8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.11m  8.54m  8.82m            
 12   336 Maylor, Alexis      FR MAINE                    8.46m   27-09.25    429
      7.99m  8.46m  8.12m            
 13   288 Beeman, Alisha      FR HARTFORD                 8.45m   27-08.75    428
      7.60m  8.28m  8.45m            
 14   385 Dugan, Kaitlyn      SR NEW HAMPSHIR             8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.01m  8.21m  7.88m            
 15   107 Curry, Emily        JR ALBANY                   8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.52m  7.41m  8.17m            
 16   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                   7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   376 Allen, Madeline     FR NEW HAMPSHIR             7.54m   24-09.00    370
      7.45m  7.54m  6.22m            
 18   191 O'Dell, Alice       JR BINGHAMTON               7.09m   23-03.25    341
      FOUL  7.09m  6.74m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
America East: #  3607  2005        Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern                 
   IC4A/ECAC: %  3450                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  4075                                                          
 BU Facility: B  3607  2005        Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Barwise, Allison    SO BOSTON U.                 3813#  10   
  2   396 Mendes, Jacquelyn   JR NEW HAMPSHIR              3485%   8   
  3   125 Mahlmeister, Ashle  SO ALBANY                    3396    6   
  4   183 Goldberg, Jessica   FR BINGHAMTON                3275    5   
  5   385 Dugan, Kaitlyn      SR NEW HAMPSHIR              3240    4   
  6   478 Brightful, Chowan   SO UMBC                      3210    3   
  7   117 Hanson, Kelsey      FR ALBANY                    3145    2   
  8   405 Thomas, Kelly       SR NEW HAMPSHIR              3096    1   
  9   191 O'Dell, Alice       JR BINGHAMTON                3073  
 10   345 Stakus, Angela      JR MAINE                     3060  
 11   530 Hawley, Erica       FR VERMONT                   3039  
 12   197 Wickes, Sara        FR BINGHAMTON                3033  
 13   521 Argentieri, Erin    SO VERMONT                   2981  
 14   525 Darrow, Robin       SO VERMONT                   2863  
 15   336 Maylor, Alexis      FR MAINE                     2848  
 16   288 Beeman, Alisha      FR HARTFORD                  2797  
 17   107 Curry, Emily        JR ALBANY                    2659  
 18   376 Allen, Madeline     FR NEW HAMPSHIR              2615  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                      50        2) New Hampshire              44   
    3) Boston U.                   42.50     4) Binghamton                 22   
    5) Stony Brook                 21        6) Vermont                    19   
    7) UMBC                        18.50     8) Maine                      16   
AMI Graphics
The Rock
Molten
Rawlings
Levy Marketing & Awards
Worth
Crons