stop
/fls/14000/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Sideline Store

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     America East - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011                     
                   2011 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                   Boston University Track and Tennis Center                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: #  6.25  1997        Arel Gordon, Maine                          
   IC4A/ECAC: %  6.98                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  6.60                                                          
 BU Facility: B  6.90  2011        Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   140 Akong, Tristan      SO ALBANY                  B 6.84Q  3 
  2   165 Rachiele, Jake      SO ALBANY                  % 6.95Q  1 
  3   269 Page, R.J.          JR BOSTON U.                 7.00Q  2 
  4   159 Morris, Kareem      FR ALBANY                  B 6.90q  3 
  5   200 Askew, Devinn       SO BINGHAMTON              % 6.97q  1 
  6   211 Haupt, Andy         SR BINGHAMTON              % 6.98q  1 
  7   176 Williams Jr., Dona  FR ALBANY                    7.01q  2 
  8   275 Ward, Duran         SO BOSTON U.                 7.02q  2 
  9   429 Houston, Christoph  SO NEW HAMPSHIR              7.05q  1 
 10   173 Waters, Earnest     JR ALBANY                    7.07   1 
 11   306 Brown, Ackeme       SO HARTFORD                  7.08   3 
 12   427 Guinto, Eric        FR NEW HAMPSHIR              7.12   2 
 13   356 Ibeklio, August     SO MAINE                     7.13   1 
 14   174 Wiggins, Rhakeem    FR ALBANY                    7.16   3 
 15   352 Cusano, Dominic     SR MAINE                     7.16   3 
 16   494 Baker, Kyle         FR UMBC                      7.22   2 
 17   370 Roukey, Daniel      SO MAINE                     7.23   2 
 18   317 Green, Anthony      JR HARTFORD                  7.24   3 
 19   357 Jordan, Zachary     JR MAINE                     7.29   1 
 20   411 Cotnoir, Wesley     SR NEW HAMPSHIR              7.38   3 
 21   471 Reilly, Stephen     SO STONY BROOK               7.46   1 
 
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: #  6.25  1997        Arel Gordon, Maine                          
   IC4A/ECAC: %  6.98                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  6.60                                                          
 BU Facility: B  6.90  2011        Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Akong, Tristan      SO ALBANY                    6.88B  10   
  2   269 Page, R.J.          JR BOSTON U.                 6.92%   8   
  3   165 Rachiele, Jake      SO ALBANY                    6.98%   6   
  4   159 Morris, Kareem      FR ALBANY                    6.99    5   
  5   176 Williams Jr., Dona  FR ALBANY                    7.01    4   
  6   211 Haupt, Andy         SR BINGHAMTON                7.06    3   
  7   200 Askew, Devinn       SO BINGHAMTON                7.08    2   
  8   275 Ward, Duran         SO BOSTON U.                 7.09    1   
  9   429 Houston, Christoph  SO NEW HAMPSHIR              7.21  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: # 21.38  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                   
   IC4A/ECAC: % 22.24                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 20.83                                                          
 BU Facility: B 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   272 Senick, Joel        JR BOSTON U.              % 21.80Q  6 
  2   263 Latty, Tewado       JR BOSTON U.              % 21.83Q  2 
  3   275 Ward, Duran         SO BOSTON U.              % 21.84Q  5 
  4   211 Haupt, Andy         SR BINGHAMTON             % 21.89Q  4 
  5   144 Chaney, Taylor      SO ALBANY                 % 21.90Q  1 
  6   165 Rachiele, Jake      SO ALBANY                 % 22.13Q  3 
  7   159 Morris, Kareem      FR ALBANY                 % 21.81q  6 
  8   168 Santana, Jonathan   SO ALBANY                 % 21.90q  4 
  9   199 Arnett, Cazal       SR BINGHAMTON             % 21.91q  2 
 10   200 Askew, Devinn       SO BINGHAMTON             % 22.11q  2 
 11   314 Emerole, Anderson   JR HARTFORD               % 22.21   3 
 12   176 Williams Jr., Dona  FR ALBANY                 % 22.24   3 
 13   269 Page, R.J.          JR BOSTON U.                22.29   1 
 14   370 Roukey, Daniel      SO MAINE                    22.37   6 
 15   319 Lane, Warren        SR HARTFORD                 22.47   5 
 16   221 Ross, Dustin        SO BINGHAMTON               22.56   1 
 17   494 Baker, Kyle         FR UMBC                     22.88   4 
 18   204 Eicher, John        SO BINGHAMTON               23.07   1 
 19   309 Carr, Chris         SR HARTFORD                 23.09   4 
 19   513 Pradeep, Arjun      JR UMBC                     23.09   3 
 21   280 Wilcox, Ibifiri     SO BOSTON U.                23.11   5 
 22   411 Cotnoir, Wesley     SR NEW HAMPSHIR             23.15   1 
 23   357 Jordan, Zachary     JR MAINE                    23.15   3 
 24   356 Ibeklio, August     SO MAINE                    23.20   5 
 25   427 Guinto, Eric        FR NEW HAMPSHIR             23.32   6 
 26   316 Graham, Gario       FR HARTFORD                 23.52   2 
 27   307 Brown, Jordan       JR HARTFORD                 24.02   2 
 
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: # 21.38  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                   
   IC4A/ECAC: % 22.24                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 20.83                                                          
 BU Facility: B 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   159 Morris, Kareem      FR ALBANY                   21.74%  1  10   
  2   272 Senick, Joel        JR BOSTON U.                21.75%  2   8   
  3   211 Haupt, Andy         SR BINGHAMTON               21.76%  2   6   
  4   263 Latty, Tewado       JR BOSTON U.                21.78%  2   5   
  5   165 Rachiele, Jake      SO ALBANY                   21.79%  1   4   
  6   199 Arnett, Cazal       SR BINGHAMTON               21.87%  1   3   
  7   275 Ward, Duran         SO BOSTON U.                21.91%  2   2   
  8   168 Santana, Jonathan   SO ALBANY                   22.01%  1   1   
  9   144 Chaney, Taylor      SO ALBANY                   22.09%  2 
 10   200 Askew, Devinn       SO BINGHAMTON               22.16%  1 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: # 46.76  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                   
   IC4A/ECAC: % 49.20                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 46.15                                                          
 BU Facility: B 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   199 Arnett, Cazal       SR BINGHAMTON             % 48.40Q  4 
  2   272 Senick, Joel        JR BOSTON U.              % 48.43Q  1 
  3   263 Latty, Tewado       JR BOSTON U.              % 48.77Q  2 
  4   314 Emerole, Anderson   JR HARTFORD                 49.45Q  3 
  5   209 Gilbert, Casey      SO BINGHAMTON             % 48.70q  4 
  6   168 Santana, Jonathan   SO ALBANY                 % 48.74q  4 
  7   221 Ross, Dustin        SO BINGHAMTON               49.36q  1 
  8   163 Petit-Frere, Alex   SO ALBANY                   49.41q  2 
  9   434 Macleod, Alexander  SR NEW HAMPSHIR             49.73q  4 
 10   171 Souvenir, Royston   SO ALBANY                   49.83q  3 
 11   222 Schnabl, Karl       JR BINGHAMTON               49.97   1 
 12   372 Stevens, Cameron    FR MAINE                    50.17   3 
 13   513 Pradeep, Arjun      JR UMBC                     51.13   3 
 14   204 Eicher, John        SO BINGHAMTON               51.15   2 
 15   414 Dano, Gabriel       JR NEW HAMPSHIR             51.18   1 
 16   509 Myers, Sha-Kim      JR UMBC                     52.12   2 
 17   462 Bellinger, Andrew   JR STONY BROOK              53.11   1 
 18   265 Leonard, Brian      FR BOSTON U.                53.78   2 
 19   556 Davis, Austin       FR VERMONT                  57.88   3 
 
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: # 46.76  2005        Idris Payne, Northeastern                   
   IC4A/ECAC: % 49.20                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 46.15                                                          
 BU Facility: B 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Latty, Tewado       JR BOSTON U.                47.28%  2  10   
  2   272 Senick, Joel        JR BOSTON U.                47.41%  2   8   
  3   199 Arnett, Cazal       SR BINGHAMTON               47.68%  2   6   
  4   314 Emerole, Anderson   JR HARTFORD                 48.40%  2   5   
  5   209 Gilbert, Casey      SO BINGHAMTON               48.87%  2   4   
  6   221 Ross, Dustin        SO BINGHAMTON               49.48   1   3   
  7   434 Macleod, Alexander  SR NEW HAMPSHIR             50.17   1   2   
  8   163 Petit-Frere, Alex   SO ALBANY                   51.02   1   1   
  9   171 Souvenir, Royston   SO ALBANY                   51.05   1 
 --   168 Santana, Jonathan   SO ALBANY                     DNF   1 
 
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: # 1:02.32  2010        Alie Beauvais, Albany                     
   IC4A/ECAC: % 1:05.20                                                        
 BU Facility: B 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   504 Hewitson, Joshua    JR UMBC                 % 1:03.67Q  4 
  2   167 Rowell, Peter       JR ALBANY               % 1:03.95Q  3 
  3   319 Lane, Warren        SR HARTFORD             % 1:04.51Q  2 
  4   139 Abara, Oluebube     SO ALBANY               % 1:04.92Q  1 
  5   213 Keefer, Zach        SO BINGHAMTON           % 1:04.24q  3 
  6   274 Vitale, Stephen     FR BOSTON U.            % 1:04.83q  2 
  7   224 Smith, Christian    SR BINGHAMTON             1:05.28q  1 
  8   359 Kelley, Paul        SO MAINE                  1:05.37q  4 
  9   283 Zimmerman, Michael  SR BOSTON U.              1:05.37q  4 
 10   550 Archer, Nick        JR VERMONT                1:06.02q  1 
 11   443 Souza, Steven       FR NEW HAMPSHIR           1:06.51   3 
 12   413 Critelli, Jacob     FR NEW HAMPSHIR           1:06.85   2 
 13   267 Mitchell II, Ceylo  SO BOSTON U.              1:07.82   2 
 14   466 Jacobs, Adam        FR STONY BROOK            1:07.86   1 
 15   571 Switzer, Mitchell   SO VERMONT                1:08.69   4 
 16   566 Montague, Jim       JR VERMONT                1:09.01   3 
 
Men 500 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: # 1:02.32  2010        Alie Beauvais, Albany                     
   IC4A/ECAC: % 1:05.20                                                        
 BU Facility: B 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   167 Rowell, Peter       JR ALBANY                 1:03.40%  2  10   
  2   504 Hewitson, Joshua    JR UMBC                   1:03.75%  2   8   
  3   139 Abara, Oluebube     SO ALBANY                 1:04.05%  2   6   
  4   224 Smith, Christian    SR BINGHAMTON             1:04.43%  1   5   
  5   319 Lane, Warren        SR HARTFORD               1:04.46%  2   4   
  6   213 Keefer, Zach        SO BINGHAMTON             1:04.78%  2   3   
  7   274 Vitale, Stephen     FR BOSTON U.              1:04.94%  1   2   
  8   283 Zimmerman, Michael  SR BOSTON U.              1:05.40   1   1   
  9   550 Archer, Nick        JR VERMONT                1:05.89   1 
 10   359 Kelley, Paul        SO MAINE                  1:06.27   1 
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 1:48.37  1998        Kevin Murphy, Boston University           
   IC4A/ECAC: % 1:54.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: ! 1:48.00                                                        
 BU Facility: B 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   169 Santos, Nicolas     JR ALBANY                 1:50.96%  10   
  2   268 Moreau, Jeff        SR BOSTON U.              1:52.71%   8   
  3   500 Christmas, Michael  SR UMBC                   1:52.92%   6   
  4   262 Horvath, Balint     JR BOSTON U.              1:53.08%   5   
  5   423 Godfrey, Wiiliam    JR NEW HAMPSHIR           1:53.37%   4   
  6   516 Smith, Andrew       FR UMBC                   1:53.81%   3   
  7   206 Fernandez, Chris    FR BINGHAMTON             1:53.93%   2   
  8   438 Mitchell, Sean      JR NEW HAMPSHIR           1:53.99%   1   
  9   202 Connell, Brendan    SO BINGHAMTON             1:54.73% 
 10   473 Snak, James         FR STONY BROOK            1:55.38  
 11   493 Albino, Jake        FR UMBC                   1:55.74  
 12   570 Stillman, Andrew    SO VERMONT                1:55.77  
 13   366 O'Donnell, Gregory  FR MAINE                  1:56.35  
 14   175 Wilke, Alexander    FR ALBANY                 1:56.69  
 15   264 Lee, Colin          JR BOSTON U.              1:56.99  
 16   469 Liota, Peter        JR STONY BROOK            1:57.07  
 17   461 Aronis, Alex        JR STONY BROOK            1:57.56  
 18   141 Burke, Christopher  JR ALBANY                 1:57.79  
 19   410 Carignan, Peter     JR NEW HAMPSHIR           1:58.33  
 20   559 Hopkins, Jake       JR VERMONT                1:58.64  
 21   276 Waterman, Tom       FR BOSTON U.              1:58.83  
 22   444 Stys, Eric          FR NEW HAMPSHIR           1:58.85  
 23   279 Whelan, Billy       JR BOSTON U.              1:59.62  
 24   568 Ruiz, Alejandro     SO VERMONT                2:00.66  
 25   323 Rodriguez, Chris    SO HARTFORD               2:03.46  
 
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 2:20.50  1992        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
   IC4A/ECAC: % 2:29.95                                                        
 BU Facility: B 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 van Ingen, Erik     SR BINGHAMTON             2:24.34%  10   
  2   152 Kiley, Gregory      SR ALBANY                 2:25.83%   8   
  3   149 Halpin, Sean        SO ALBANY                 2:26.25%   6   
  4   226 Ugolino, Andrew     SR BINGHAMTON             2:27.64%   5   
  5   436 McDougle, Jake      JR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:27.69%   4   
  6   260 Greenspun, Joe      SO BOSTON U.              2:28.16%   3   
  7   505 Jones, Roy          JR UMBC                   2:28.44%   2   
  8   424 Greene, Kevin       FR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:28.58%   1   
  9   203 Davis, Calvin       FR BINGHAMTON             2:29.96  
 10   517 Snyder, Chris       SR UMBC                   2:30.93  
 11   148 Florkiewicz, Ryan   JR ALBANY                 2:31.67  
 12   470 Lopizzo, Michael    SO STONY BROOK            2:31.68  
 13   467 Kimmey, Sam         FR STONY BROOK            2:32.12  
 14   160 Murphy, Patrick     FR ALBANY                 2:32.42  
 15   320 Lawrence, Wayne     JR HARTFORD               2:32.80  
 16   201 Avalos, Raul        FR BINGHAMTON             2:33.00  
 17   278 Weider, James       SR BOSTON U.              2:33.20  
 18   422 Gervais, David      FR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:33.43  
 19   419 Duchemin, Corey     SO NEW HAMPSHIR           2:34.81  
 20   563 Love, Jamie         FR VERMONT                2:35.30  
 21   569 Sears, Jon          JR VERMONT                2:38.56  
 22   432 Leighton, Sean      FR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:40.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 4:02.40  2009        David Proctor, Boston University          
   IC4A/ECAC: % 4:14.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: ! 3:59.00                                                        
 BU Facility: B 3:57.11  2011        Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   271 Peters, Rich        FR BOSTON U.              4:00.98#  10   
  2   218 Quaglia, Casey      SR BINGHAMTON             4:06.43%   8   
  3   417 Dinnen, Tyler       SR NEW HAMPSHIR           4:07.16%   6   
  4   141 Burke, Christopher  JR ALBANY                 4:08.33%   5   
  5   270 Paulson, Matt       SO BOSTON U.              4:08.66%   4   
  6   517 Snyder, Chris       SR UMBC                   4:08.91%   3   
  7   365 Moser, Alexander    FR MAINE                  4:10.53%   2   
  8   506 Jones, Tim          JR UMBC                   4:18.59    1   
  9   350 Cullenberg, E Kelt  FR MAINE                  4:18.74  
 10   431 Kearns, Joshua      SR NEW HAMPSHIR           4:19.86  
 11   155 Lozier, Aaron       SR ALBANY                 4:25.16  
 12   355 Hardiman, Ryan      FR MAINE                  4:25.44  
 13   557 Donaghy, Andrew     JR VERMONT                4:27.99  
 14   313 Dwyer, Andrew       FR HARTFORD               4:28.65  
 15   572 Szotka, Aaron       FR VERMONT                4:37.08  
 
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 8:11.79  1998        Matt Smith, Boston University             
   IC4A/ECAC: % 8:27.20                                                        
   NCAA Auto: ! 7:54.50                                                        
 BU Facility: B 7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   361 Masters, Riley      JR MAINE                  8:11.90%  10   
  2   214 Martinez, Jeff      SO BINGHAMTON             8:16.26%   8   
  3   253 Ashe, Eric          SR BOSTON U.              8:17.61%   6   
  4   153 Lagno, Paul         JR ALBANY                 8:18.00%   5   
  5   220 Quinn, Adam         SR BINGHAMTON             8:20.98%   4   
  6   560 Jennings, Connor    JR VERMONT                8:21.10%   3   
  7   170 Sniffen, Richard    JR ALBANY                 8:24.52%   2   
  8   430 Jourdain, Joseph    FR NEW HAMPSHIR           8:24.54%   1   
  9   465 Harley, Gerard      JR STONY BROOK            8:25.43% 
 10   415 Decrescenzo, Danie  JR NEW HAMPSHIR           8:27.85  
 11   259 Gilmore, Peter      JR BOSTON U.              8:32.28  
 12   310 Chalmers, Andrew    JR HARTFORD               8:36.85  
 13   215 Papastrat, Vasili   SO BINGHAMTON             8:37.32  
 14   508 McGee, Brandan      FR UMBC                   8:37.74  
 15   318 Hampton, Jonas      SR HARTFORD               8:39.74  
 16   367 Phillips, Taylor    SO MAINE                  8:40.65  
 17   445 Taft, Patrick       SO NEW HAMPSHIR           8:45.44  
 18   463 Denis, Daniel       FR STONY BROOK            8:46.43  
 19   497 Bowie, Chris        SR UMBC                   8:51.03  
 20   409 Beaulieu, Alexande  SO NEW HAMPSHIR           8:52.01  
 21   468 Lemon, Nicholas     FR STONY BROOK            8:52.82  
 22   358 Kaake, Jason        FR MAINE                  8:53.63  
 23   266 Mercurio, Chris     JR BOSTON U.              8:58.25  
 24   255 Caputo, Michael     SO BOSTON U.              9:04.55  
 25   503 Eldridge, Tom       FR UMBC                   9:04.57  
 26   315 Flaman, Eric        JR HARTFORD               9:11.94  
 27   308 Busque, John        FR HARTFORD               9:22.83  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 14:03.82  1998        Karl Rasmussen, Boston University        
   IC4A/ECAC: % 14:47.40                                                       
   NCAA Auto: ! 13:47.00                                                       
 BU Facility: B 13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 van Ingen, Erik     SR BINGHAMTON            14:25.08%  10   
  2   415 Decrescenzo, Danie  JR NEW HAMPSHIR          14:28.75%   8   
  3   214 Martinez, Jeff      SO BINGHAMTON            14:32.57%   6   
  4   253 Ashe, Eric          SR BOSTON U.             14:33.96%   5   
  5   220 Quinn, Adam         SR BINGHAMTON            14:35.02%   4   
  6   259 Gilmore, Peter      JR BOSTON U.             14:41.67%   3   
  7   310 Chalmers, Andrew    JR HARTFORD              14:44.38%   2   
  8   465 Harley, Gerard      JR STONY BROOK           14:46.73%   1   
  9   351 Currier, David      JR MAINE                 14:49.16  
 10   362 McElwain, Spencer   JR MAINE                 14:52.79  
 11   145 Clary, Ethan        SO ALBANY                14:53.74  
 12   318 Hampton, Jonas      SR HARTFORD              14:55.98  
 13   508 McGee, Brandan      FR UMBC                  15:10.52  
 14   225 Stachecki, Tyler    JR BINGHAMTON            15:15.87  
 15   428 Harlow, Kent        SO NEW HAMPSHIR          15:17.44  
 16   460 Appledorf, Mark     JR STONY BROOK           15:17.94  
 17   496 Boimov, Sam         JR UMBC                  15:19.98  
 18   497 Bowie, Chris        SR UMBC                  15:20.75  
 19   154 Leuchanka, Aliaksa  SO ALBANY                15:21.87  
 20   409 Beaulieu, Alexande  SO NEW HAMPSHIR          15:23.68  
 21   472 Roa, Carlos         FR STONY BROOK           15:24.51  
 22   418 Dionne, Andrew      JR NEW HAMPSHIR          15:27.13  
 23   257 Galasso, Terence    SO BOSTON U.             15:50.27  
 24   208 Gaetani, Anthony    SO BINGHAMTON            16:02.33  
 25   308 Busque, John        FR HARTFORD              16:11.77  
 26   552 Carrick, Rick       SR VERMONT               16:16.32  
 --   501 Cowing, TJ          SO UMBC                       DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: #  7.43  2008        Jean Juste, Albany                          
   IC4A/ECAC: %  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  7.70                                                          
 BU Facility: B  8.00  2011        Colin Aina, Executive TC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   369 Reed, James         SO MAINE                     8.26Q  1 
  2   514 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                      8.28Q  2 
  3   499 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                      8.30Q  3 
  4   207 Fuca, Jesse         JR BINGHAMTON                8.31q  3 
  5   151 Kanu, Mohamed       SR ALBANY                    8.35q  2 
  6   162 Pardo, Joseph Elij  FR ALBANY                    8.44q  1 
  7   172 Wagner, Shane       SO ALBANY                    8.45q  1 
  8   161 Nilsson, Jared      SO ALBANY                    8.48q  1 
  9   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                      8.74q  2 
 10   280 Wilcox, Ibifiri     SO BOSTON U.                 8.78   2 
 11   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                    8.80   2 
 12   435 Marshall, Michael   SO NEW HAMPSHIR              8.80   3 
 13   322 Quitzau, Eric       FR HARTFORD                  8.97   2 
 14   305 Adamson, Cody       JR HARTFORD                  9.00   3 
 15   374 Von Marschall, Art  SO MAINE                     9.32   3 
 --   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                      FS   1 
 --   437 Michael, Sheehan    FR NEW HAMPSHIR               DNF   3 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: #  7.43  2008        Jean Juste, Albany                          
   IC4A/ECAC: %  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  7.70                                                          
 BU Facility: B  8.00  2011        Colin Aina, Executive TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   514 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                      8.19%  10   
  2   369 Reed, James         SO MAINE                     8.20%   8   
  3   499 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                      8.26    6   
  4   207 Fuca, Jesse         JR BINGHAMTON                8.33    5   
  5   151 Kanu, Mohamed       SR ALBANY                    8.40    4   
  6   162 Pardo, Joseph Elij  FR ALBANY                    8.41    3   
  7   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                      8.44    2   
  8   172 Wagner, Shane       SO ALBANY                    8.45    1   
  9   161 Nilsson, Jared      SO ALBANY                    8.62  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
America East: # 3:11.77  2009        Albany                                    
   IC4A/ECAC: % 3:19.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: ! 3:06.50                                                        
 BU Facility: B 3:07.64  2003        Seaton Hall                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON  'A'                                     3:11.58#  2  10   
     1) 224 Smith, Christian SR         2) 209 Gilbert, Casey SO          
     3) 211 Haupt, Andy SR              4) 199 Arnett, Cazal SR           
  2 BOSTON U.  'A'                                      3:12.94%  2   8   
     1) 263 Latty, Tewado JR            2) 274 Vitale, Stephen FR         
     3) 269 Page, R.J. JR               4) 272 Senick, Joel JR            
  3 ALBANY  'A'                                         3:14.80%  2   6   
     1) 163 Petit-Frere, Alex SO        2) 168 Santana, Jonathan SO       
     3) 139 Abara, Oluebube SO          4) 167 Rowell, Peter JR           
  4 MAINE  'A'                                          3:19.35%  1   5   
     1) 359 Kelley, Paul SO             2) 370 Roukey, Daniel SO          
     3) 369 Reed, James SO              4) 372 Stevens, Cameron FR        
  5 NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                  3:20.45   1   4   
     1) 438 Mitchell, Sean JR           2) 423 Godfrey, Wiiliam JR        
     3) 437 Michael, Sheehan FR         4) 413 Critelli, Jacob FR         
  6 HARTFORD  'A'                                       3:20.54   2   3   
     1) 309 Carr, Chris SR              2) 319 Lane, Warren SR            
     3) 580 Casey, Jared FR             4) 314 Emerole, Anderson JR       
  7 UMBC  'A'                                           3:20.96   2   2   
     1) 504 Hewitson, Joshua JR         2) 513 Pradeep, Arjun JR          
     3) 512 Onto, Keith SR              4) 515 Rybak, John FR             
  8 VERMONT  'A'                                        3:23.99   1   1   
     1) 598 Bush, Raheen SR             2) 559 Hopkins, Jake JR           
     3) 571 Switzer, Mitchell SO        4) 566 Montague, Jim JR           
  9 STONY BROOK  'A'                                    3:25.21   1 
     1) 583 Priore, Christopher FR      2) 462 Bellinger, Andrew JR       
     3) 461 Aronis, Alex JR             4) 466 Jacobs, Adam FR            
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: # 7:34.90  2009        Boston University                         
   IC4A/ECAC: % 7:53.00                                                        
 BU Facility: B 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BOSTON U.  'A'                                      7:33.60#  10   
     1) 594 Krinjak, David SO           2) 268 Moreau, Jeff SR            
     3) 262 Horvath, Balint JR          4) 271 Peters, Rich FR            
  2 NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                  7:37.09%   8   
     1) 424 Greene, Kevin FR            2) 431 Kearns, Joshua SR          
     3) 417 Dinnen, Tyler SR            4) 436 McDougle, Jake JR          
  3 UMBC  'A'                                           7:42.09%   6   
     1) 500 Christmas, Michael SR       2) 505 Jones, Roy JR              
     3) 516 Smith, Andrew FR            4) 493 Albino, Jake FR            
  4 VERMONT  'A'                                        7:43.62%   5   
     1) 586 Sleeper, Ryan SO            2) 550 Archer, Nick JR            
     3) 587 McBrien, Ethan SO           4) 570 Stillman, Andrew SO        
  5 ALBANY  'A'                                         7:47.02%   4   
     1) 155 Lozier, Aaron SR            2) 141 Burke, Christopher JR      
     3) 149 Halpin, Sean SO             4) 169 Santos, Nicolas JR         
  6 BINGHAMTON  'A'                                     7:54.06    3   
     1) 218 Quaglia, Casey SR           2) 576 Armand, Charlie FR         
     3) 226 Ugolino, Andrew SR          4) 206 Fernandez, Chris FR        
  7 MAINE  'A'                                          7:56.61    2   
     1) 365 Moser, Alexander FR         2) 350 Cullenberg, E Kelton FR    
     3) 366 O'Donnell, Gregory FR       4) 355 Hardiman, Ryan FR          
  8 HARTFORD  'A'                                       8:15.94    1   
     1) 581 Giuliani, Bobby SO          2) 323 Rodriguez, Chris SO        
     3) 579 Brandon, Kevin JR           4) 320 Lawrence, Wayne JR         
 -- STONY BROOK  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) 582 Felce, Alex SR              2) 584 Forbes, Shamell SR         
     3) 473 Snak, James FR              4) 470 Lopizzo, Michael SO        
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
America East: #  9:42.99  2009        Albany                                   
   IC4A/ECAC: % 10:19.70                                                       
   NCAA Auto: !  9:32.00                                                       
 BU Facility: B  9:40.80  2004        Providence                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALBANY  'A'                                         9:48.80%  10   
     1) 152 Kiley, Gregory SR           2) 167 Rowell, Peter JR           
     3) 155 Lozier, Aaron SR            4) 153 Lagno, Paul JR             
  2 UMBC  'A'                                           9:49.52%   8   
     1) 500 Christmas, Michael SR       2) 516 Smith, Andrew FR           
     3) 493 Albino, Jake FR             4) 517 Snyder, Chris SR           
  3 BOSTON U.  'A'                                      9:54.90%   6   
     1) 278 Weider, James SR            2) 578 Pereira, Matt JR           
     3) 279 Whelan, Billy JR            4) 260 Greenspun, Joe SO          
  4 BINGHAMTON  'A'                                    10:02.95%   5   
     1) 202 Connell, Brendan SO         2) 222 Schnabl, Karl JR           
     3) 576 Armand, Charlie FR          4) 218 Quaglia, Casey SR          
  5 STONY BROOK  'A'                                   10:04.08%   4   
     1) 582 Felce, Alex SR              2) 583 Priore, Christopher FR     
     3) 584 Forbes, Shamell SR          4) 463 Denis, Daniel FR           
  6 NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                 10:09.94%   3   
     1) 422 Gervais, David FR           2) 437 Michael, Sheehan FR        
     3) 424 Greene, Kevin FR            4) 445 Taft, Patrick SO           
  7 VERMONT  'A'                                       10:18.35%   2   
     1) 557 Donaghy, Andrew JR          2) 585 Gross, Stephen SR          
     3) 586 Sleeper, Ryan SO            4) 587 McBrien, Ethan SO          
  8 HARTFORD  'A'                                      10:50.72    1   
     1) 579 Brandon, Kevin JR           2) 580 Casey, Jared FR            
     3) 581 Giuliani, Bobby SO          4) 315 Flaman, Eric JR            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 1.83 - 1.88 - 1.92 - 1.96 - 2.00 - 2.04 - 2.08 - 2.12 - 2.16 -
 2.20 - 2.24 - 2.27 - 2.30
America East: # 2.11m  1990        Andy Hirsch/Andy Gatt, Northeastern/Colgate 
   IC4A/ECAC: % 2.04m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 2.24m                                                          
 BU Facility: B 2.18m  2011        Thomas Corey, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   426 Guarente, Matthew   SO NEW HAMPSHIR             2.04m%   6-08.25  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   368 Ramos, Jeffrey      SR MAINE                   J2.04m%   6-08.25   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   502 Drammeh, Momodou    FR UMBC                    J2.04m%   6-08.25   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   210 Hall, Nelson        JR BINGHAMTON               2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   256 Edwards, Blake      FR BOSTON U.                1.92m    6-03.50   4   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                   1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   157 McGreevy, Timothy   SO ALBANY                  J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8   573 Tenney, Aaron       FR VERMONT                 J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.               J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 
        O  XXO  XPP   XX 
 10   273 Sullivan, Connor    FR BOSTON U.                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 --   425 Guarente, Jason     SO NEW HAMPSHIR                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.05 - 4.20 - 4.35 - 4.50 - 4.65 - 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 -
 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.60
America East: # 5.40m  2007        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                    
   IC4A/ECAC: % 4.80m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 5.50m                                                          
 BU Facility: B 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Helman, Adam        SO BINGHAMTON               4.95m%  16-02.75  10   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   510 Nevarez, Martin     SR UMBC                     4.80m%  15-09.00   8   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   228 VanAernam, Eric     JR BINGHAMTON              J4.80m%  15-09.00   5.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   219 Quiller, Robb       JR BINGHAMTON              J4.80m%  15-09.00   5.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   349 Berry, James        SR MAINE                    4.65m   15-03.00   4   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6   216 Platel, Jacob       SO BINGHAMTON               4.50m   14-09.00   3   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   223 Slaven, John        JR BINGHAMTON              J4.50m   14-09.00   2   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   520 Wilson, Samuel      JR UMBC                     4.35m   14-03.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   156 Mattera, Nicholas   FR ALBANY                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   277 Weaver, Adam        SO BOSTON U.               J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11   442 Ruggerio, Glen      FR NEW HAMPSHIR            J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   565 Mitros, Bobby       FR VERMONT                 J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   254 Ayala, Rafael       FR BOSTON U.                4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON                  NH            
     4.05 4.20 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 to the Finals
America East: # 7.40m  2001        Butch Patrick, Delaware                     
   IC4A/ECAC: % 7.02m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: ! 7.90m                                                          
 BU Facility: B 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   142 Casimo, Frederick   SR ALBANY                   7.07m%  23-02.50  10   
      6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.67m  7.07m  7.04m
  2   159 Morris, Kareem      FR ALBANY                   7.00m   22-11.75   8   
      6.79m  7.00m  PASS  6.88m  6.82m  6.75m
  3   256 Edwards, Blake      FR BOSTON U.                6.98m   22-11.00   6   
      6.98m  6.81m  FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  6.95m
  4   150 Howell, Kadeem      JR ALBANY                   6.82m   22-04.50   5   
      FOUL  6.56m  6.82m  6.73m  FOUL  6.42m
  5   229 Veney, Chris        JR BINGHAMTON               6.73m   22-01.00   4   
      FOUL  4.93m  6.57m  6.73m  6.69m  6.64m
  6   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                  J6.73m   22-01.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m
  7   555 Ciabattoni, Dan     SO VERMONT                  6.64m   21-09.50   2   
      6.59m  6.64m  FOUL  6.51m  6.62m  FOUL
  8   166 Randolph, Kurtis    SO ALBANY                   6.55m   21-06.00   1   
      6.55m  6.37m  6.41m  FOUL  6.27m  FOUL
  9   306 Brown, Ackeme       SO HARTFORD                 6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  6.41m  6.41m  PASS  6.16m  6.21m
 10   363 Meade, Nathaniel    FR MAINE                    6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.39m         
 11   511 Obemeata, Aboshiom  SO UMBC                     6.27m   20-07.00 
      5.77m  6.27m  6.24m         
 12   553 Chase, V            FR VERMONT                  6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  6.09m  FOUL         
 13   519 Teyibo, Oladosu     FR UMBC                     5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  PASS  FOUL         
 --   353 England, Trevor     JR MAINE                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 9 to the Finals
America East: # 15.65m  2009        Nasim Siddeeq, Albany                      
   IC4A/ECAC: % 14.30m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: ! 16.15m                                                         
 BU Facility: B 16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   353 England, Trevor     JR MAINE                   14.81m%  48-07.25  10   
      14.11m  13.90m  14.30m  14.43m  14.81m  FOUL
  2   511 Obemeata, Aboshiom  SO UMBC                    14.18m   46-06.25   8   
      13.57m  14.18m  13.98m  FOUL  13.82m  14.08m
  3   164 Pollock, Jordan     JR ALBANY                  14.08m   46-02.50   6   
      13.72m  FOUL  14.02m  14.08m  14.03m  FOUL
  4   150 Howell, Kadeem      JR ALBANY                  13.96m   45-09.75   5   
      FOUL  13.31m  13.61m  13.96m  13.90m  FOUL
  5   363 Meade, Nathaniel    FR MAINE                  J13.96m   45-09.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   229 Veney, Chris        JR BINGHAMTON              13.57m   44-06.25   3   
      13.46m  13.37m  13.37m  13.35m  FOUL  13.57m
  7   256 Edwards, Blake      FR BOSTON U.               13.56m   44-06.00   2   
      13.20m  13.49m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.26m
  8   166 Randolph, Kurtis    SO ALBANY                  13.37m   43-10.50   1   
      13.37m  13.25m  12.94m  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   514 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                    13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.23m  13.23m  13.23m  13.06m
 10   258 Gill, Jamaal        SO BOSTON U.               12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.60m  12.82m           
 11   554 Cheney, Dan         SR VERMONT                 12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.39m  10.73m  12.68m         
 12   321 Providence, Rashaw  FR HARTFORD                12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.56m         
 13   555 Ciabattoni, Dan     SO VERMONT                 11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 to the Finals
America East: # 17.69m  2010        Brice Paey, New Hampshire                  
   IC4A/ECAC: % 15.60m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: ! 19.30m                                                         
 BU Facility: B 19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   281 Withrow, Daniel     SR BOSTON U.               16.10m%  52-10.00  10   
      15.49m  15.90m  16.10m  15.37m  15.22m  15.29m
  2   433 Lyle, Cameron       SO NEW HAMPSHIR            15.32m   50-03.25   8   
      15.32m  FOUL  14.89m  15.32m  15.29m  15.22m
  3   507 McDearmon, Cameron  SO UMBC                    14.98m   49-01.75   6   
      14.52m  14.49m  FOUL  14.98m  14.34m  14.45m
  4   498 Brooks, Aaron       JR UMBC                    14.59m   47-10.50   5   
      14.40m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL
  5   158 Meikle, Jordan      SR ALBANY                  14.58m   47-10.00   4   
      FOUL  13.34m  13.69m  14.06m  14.58m  13.48m
  6   420 Dupuis, Christophe  SO NEW HAMPSHIR            14.34m   47-00.75   3   
      14.26m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m
  7   558 Foley, Peter        JR VERMONT                 14.19m   46-06.75   2   
      14.15m  14.19m  14.15m  13.91m  13.74m  FOUL
  8   354 Gagne, Justin       SO MAINE                   14.05m   46-01.25   1   
      13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m
  9   518 Stinsman, Raymond   FR UMBC                    13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.06m  13.37m  13.60m  13.08m  FOUL  12.91m
 10   441 Randall, John       SR NEW HAMPSHIR            13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL         
 11   421 Foley, Daniel       JR NEW HAMPSHIR            13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.11m  FOUL  13.15m         
 12   311 Cholewa, Kyle       FR HARTFORD                12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.53m  12.73m  12.02m         
 13   464 Fratto, Anthony     FR STONY BROOK             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.31m  12.47m  12.32m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Finals
America East: # 20.67m  1993        Wade Coleman, Delaware                     
   IC4A/ECAC: % 16.80m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: ! 21.50m                                                         
 BU Facility: B 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, New York AC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   147 deJesus Elias, Wil  SR ALBANY                  19.76m%  64-10.00  10   
      19.76m  19.40m  FOUL  19.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   416 DeTurk, Paul        SR NEW HAMPSHIR            17.69m%  58-00.50   8   
      FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  17.47m
  3   507 McDearmon, Cameron  SO UMBC                    17.05m%  55-11.25   6   
      14.81m  16.01m  16.82m  17.05m  16.12m  15.59m
  4   433 Lyle, Cameron       SO NEW HAMPSHIR            16.86m%  55-03.75   5   
      16.86m  FOUL  16.62m  16.03m  16.13m  16.80m
  5   347 Adams, Wilson       FR MAINE                   16.77m   55-00.25   4   
      15.41m  16.77m  14.07m  15.33m  15.83m  15.77m
  6   441 Randall, John       SR NEW HAMPSHIR            15.94m   52-03.75   3   
      15.70m  15.94m  FOUL  15.57m  14.72m  FOUL
  7   198 Anderson, Colin     JR BINGHAMTON              15.74m   51-07.75   2   
      FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   364 Moore, Ethan        SO MAINE                   15.72m   51-07.00   1   
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   412 Couturier, Michael  SR NEW HAMPSHIR            15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.67m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   230 Zukich, Dan         JR BINGHAMTON              14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.72m  12.89m  14.99m         
 11   205 Feathers, Greg      SO BINGHAMTON              14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  14.38m         
 12   498 Brooks, Aaron       JR UMBC                    14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  14.15m  FOUL         
 13   311 Cholewa, Kyle       FR HARTFORD                13.69m   44-11.00 
      PASS  13.69m  13.37m         
 14   464 Fratto, Anthony     FR STONY BROOK             13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.28m         
 15   518 Stinsman, Raymond   FR UMBC                    12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.53m  12.98m         
 --   420 Dupuis, Christophe  SO NEW HAMPSHIR              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                   7.29   2    782
  2   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR              7.34   1    765
  3   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.                 7.34   1    765
  4   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                    7.35   2    762
  5   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                    7.38   2    752
  6   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON                7.39   1    749
  7   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                      7.39   2    749
  8   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                     7.40   1    745
  9   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                   7.41   1    742
 10   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                     7.41   1    742
 11   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                     7.42   2    739
 12   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                      7.48   2    719
 13   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                   7.49   2    716
 14   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                     7.51   2    710
 15   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR              7.66   1    662
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                   2:44.55     824
  2   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                  2:44.79     821
  3   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                 2:46.36     804
  4   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                  2:47.76     789
  5   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                  2:47.90     788
  6   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                2:48.07     786
  7   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                2:48.77     778
  8   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                 2:48.94     777
  9   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                2:49.52     771
 10   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON             2:52.81     736
 11   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                   2:53.31     731
 12   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.              2:53.92     725
 13   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR           2:55.60     708
 14   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR           3:00.43     660
 15   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                  3:22.26     463
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                      8.50   3    860
  2   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                    8.64   1    827
  3   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                     8.77   2    797
  4   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.                 8.80   3    791
  5   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                    8.80   1    791
  6   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                   8.88   2    772
  7   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR              8.90   4    768
  8   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                     9.08   2    728
  9   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR              9.09   2    726
 10   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                     9.14   4    715
 11   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                     9.27   3    687
 12   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                      9.29   3    683
 13   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                   9.35   1    671
 14   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON                9.40   1    660
 15   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                   9.81   4    578
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 11   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 11   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 13   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P  PXX    O    O  XXX 
 13   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                  1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                    1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.                4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    P  XXO    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                  3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      XXO   XO   XO    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                   3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    O    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                    3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                     3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                    2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.95 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 --   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                     NH            
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                  6.52m   21-04.75    702
      5.84m  6.52m  6.38m            
  2   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR             6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  6.31m  6.44m            
  3   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                   6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.27m  6.39m  FOUL            
  4   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.09m  6.26m  6.38m            
  5   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                    6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.15m  6.30m  FOUL            
  6   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR             6.18m   20-03.50    626
      5.72m  6.05m  6.18m            
  7   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                    6.13m   20-01.50    615
      5.77m  6.13m  6.03m            
  8   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                    6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.64m  6.12m  6.11m            
  8   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                  6.12m   20-01.00    613
      6.02m  6.01m  6.12m            
 10   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.                6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  FOUL  5.87m            
 11   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                   5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.73m  5.86m  5.95m            
 12   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON               5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.76m  5.94m  5.86m            
 13   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                    5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.67m  5.92m  FOUL            
 14   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                     5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.59m  FOUL  5.82m            
 15   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                  5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.50m  5.49m  5.44m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.09m  11.88m  12.28m            
  2   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                    12.26m   40-02.75    622
      12.25m  12.26m  12.19m            
  3   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                   11.51m   37-09.25    577
      11.51m  10.05m  10.91m            
  4   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                 11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.46m  11.38m  FOUL            
  5   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR            11.31m   37-01.25    565
      11.01m  11.10m  11.31m            
  6   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                  11.07m   36-04.00    550
      10.45m  11.05m  11.07m            
  7   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON              10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.90m  10.58m  10.54m            
  8   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                 10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.89m  10.52m  FOUL            
  9   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                   10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m  9.58m  10.69m            
 10   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR            10.76m   35-03.75    531
      9.68m  10.72m  10.76m            
 11   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.               10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.32m  10.36m  FOUL            
 12   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                     9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.78m  9.99m  FOUL            
 13   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                   9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.67m  9.59m  9.87m            
 14   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                    9.42m   30-11.00    451
      9.00m  9.42m  9.05m            
 15   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                    8.84m   29-00.00    416
      8.50m  8.84m  8.63m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
America East: #  5262  2008        David Parker, Albany                        
   IC4A/ECAC: %  4800                                                          
   NCAA Auto: !  5675                                                          
 BU Facility: B  5353  2008        Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   512 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                      5096%  10   
  2   551 Cameron, Beau       SR VERMONT                   4916%   8   
  3   261 Haigh, Richard      SR BOSTON U.                 4816%   6   
  4   446 Vorachak, Anthony   SR NEW HAMPSHIR              4754    5   
  5   146 Cooper, Sean        SO ALBANY                    4745    4   
  6   360 Martel, Brian       JR MAINE                     4694    3   
  7   217 Poepperling, Cory   SO BINGHAMTON                4670    2   
  8   143 Catera, Matthew     FR ALBANY                    4613    1   
  9   440 Pesce, Renrick      JR NEW HAMPSHIR              4539  
 10   348 Bergstrom, John     SO MAINE                     4441  
 11   373 Toothaker, Matthew  SO MAINE                     4388  
 12   567 Parent, Tyler       FR VERMONT                   4271  
 13   561 Lemieux, Chris      JR VERMONT                   4085  
 14   515 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                      4071  
 15   371 Rutter, James       FR MAINE                     3868  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                     184        2) Binghamton                157   
    3) Boston U.                  141        4) UMBC                      107   
    5) New Hampshire               84        6) Maine                      62   
    7) Vermont                     24        8) Hartford                   16   
    9) Stony Brook                  5                                           
AMI Graphics
The Rock
Molten
Rawlings
Levy Marketing & Awards
Worth
Crons