/fls/14000/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
AmericaEast.TV
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer


it


 

09 Champs

2009 Women's Champions, Boston University (top) and Men's Champions, Univ. at Albany
Photos courtesy of: Adam Hunger

Related Links
bulletChampionship Recap
bullet Heat Sheets: Men / Women
bullet Descending Order Lists: Men / Women
 bullet Track & Field Record Books
bullet Directions to Boston University Track & Tennis Center
bullet 2008 Recap and Results
bullet Ticket Information
 bullet 2008-09 Performance Lists

2009 Championship Schedule & Results

 

 Download Complete Schedule of Events in PDF :: Realtime Results For Entire Weekend

 

 Most Outstanding Track Performers
 Most Outstanding Field Performers
Most Outstanding Rookies
Coaching Staffs of the Year
Male: Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Male: Nasim Siddeeq, Albany
Male: Riley Masters, Maine
 Men's: Albany
 Female: Andrea Walkonen, Boston U.
 Female: Kamilah McShine, Albany
 Female: Shelby Walton, Boston U.
 Women's: Boston U.

Day 1 (Friday, February 20) -
Day 1 Recap

 Compiled Results:
Men / Women

Pentathlon Results
Heptathlon Results
Finals
Pentathlon - women
Heptathlon - men
10 a.m.
   
Unseeded finals
5000 Meter Run - men
3 p.m.
   
Finals
Weight Throw - men
Pole Vault - men
3 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Hurdles - men
3:30 p.m.
   
Finals
Long Jump - men
3:30 p.m.
   
Prelims
400 Meter Dash - men
3:45 p.m.
   
Prelims
500 Meter Dash - men
4:05 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Dash - men
4:20 p.m.
   
Seeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - men
4:35 p.m.
   
Prelims
200 Meter Dash - men
4:55 p.m.
   
Finals
Distance Medley - men
5:10 p.m.
   
Finals
Weight Throw - women
Pole Vault - women
5:30 p.m.
   
Unseeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - women
5:30 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Hurdles - women
5:50 p.m.
   
Prelims
400 Meter Dash - women
6:05 p.m.
   
Prelims
500 Meter Dash - women
6:25 p.m.
   
Finals
Long Jump - women
6:30 p.m.
   
Prelims
55 Meter Run - women
6:40 p.m.
   
Seeded Finals
5000 Meter Run - women
6:55 p.m.
   
Prelims
200 Meter Dash - women
7:15 p.m.
   
Finals
Distance Medley - women
7:30 p.m.
   
       
Day 2 (Saturday, February 21)
     
Finals
Heptathlon - men
10 a.m.
   
Finals
1-Mile Run - Men
11:55 a.m.
   
Finals
Shot Put - men
High Jump - men
Triple Jump - women
12 p.m.
   
Finals
1-Mile Run - women
12:10 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Hurdles - men
12:25 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Hurdles - women
12:30 p.m.
   
Finals
400 Meter Dash - men
12:35 p.m.
   
Finals
400 Meter Dash - women
12:40 p.m.
   
Finals
500 Meter Dash - men
12:45 p.m.
   
Finals
500 Meter Dash - women
12:50 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Dash - men
12:55 p.m.
   
Finals
55 Meter Dash - women
1 p.m.
   
Finals
800 Meter Run - men
1:05 p.m.
   
Finals
800 Meter Run - women
1:15 p.m.
   
Finals
1000 Meter Run - men
1:25 p.m.
   
Finals
High Jump - women
1:30 p.m.
   
Finals
1000 Meter Run - women
1:35 p.m.
   
Finals
200 Meter  Dash - men
1:45 p.m.
   
Finals
200 Meter  Dash - women
1:55 p.m.
   
Finals
Shot Put - women
Triple Jump - men
2 p.m.
   
Finals
3000 Meter Run - men
2:05 p.m.
   
Finals
3000 Meter Run - women
2:25 p.m.
   
Finals
4x800 Meter Relay - men
2:50 p.m.
   
Finals
4x800 Meter Relay  - women
3 p.m.
   
Finals
4x400 Meter Relay -men
3:10 p.m.
   
Finals
4x400 Meter Relay -women
3:20 p.m.
   

Complete 2008 Men's and Women's Results

 


2007 America East Championship

2006 America East Championship

2005 America East Championship

2004 America East Championship

2003 America East Championship


Returning Customers
AmericaEast.TV users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
AMI Graphics
The Rock
Molten
Rawlings
Levy Marketing & Awards
Worth
Crons